´╗┐

Flames
GP: 3 | W: 0 | L: 3 | OTL: 0 | P: 0
GF: 11 | GA: 15 | PP%: 14.29% | PK%: 44.44%
GM : Tommy Barr | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 81
Next Games #51 vs Sharks
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Flames
0-3-0, 0pts
2
FINAL
4 Golden Knights
2-1-0, 4pts
Team Stats
L3StreakW2
0-1-0Home Record1-0-0
0-2-0Away Record1-1-0
0-3-0Last 10 Games2-1-0
3.67Goals Per Game3.00
5.00Goals Against Per Game2.33
14.29%Power Play Percentage42.86%
44.44%Penalty Kill Percentage100.00%
Kings
1-2-0, 2pts
8
FINAL
7 Flames
0-3-0, 0pts
Team Stats
W1StreakL3
0-0-0Home Record0-1-0
1-2-0Away Record0-2-0
1-2-0Last 10 Games0-3-0
3.67Goals Per Game3.67
4.67Goals Against Per Game5.00
66.67%Power Play Percentage14.29%
92.31%Penalty Kill Percentage44.44%
Sharks
2-1-0, 4pts
2023-09-28
Flames
0-3-0, 0pts
Team Stats
W1StreakL3
1-0-00-1-0
1-1-00-2-0
2-1-0Last 10 Games0-3-0
2.333.67
1.675.00
14.29%14.29%
83.33%44.44%
Canucks
2-1-0, 4pts
2023-09-30
Flames
0-3-0, 0pts
Team Stats
L1StreakL3
2-1-00-1-0
0-0-00-2-0
2-1-0Last 10 Games0-3-0
2.673.67
1.335.00
33.33%14.29%
70.00%44.44%
Ducks
1-1-1, 3pts
2023-10-02
Flames
0-3-0, 0pts
Team Stats
OTL1StreakL3
1-0-10-1-0
0-1-00-2-0
1-1-1Last 10 Games0-3-0
2.333.67
3.335.00
10.00%14.29%
72.73%44.44%
Jeff SkinnerGoals
Jeff Skinner
2
Connor McDavidAssists
Connor McDavid
3
Connor McDavidPoints
Connor McDavid
4
Evan BouchardPlus/Minus
Evan Bouchard
2
Jiri PateraWins
Jiri Patera
0
Thatcher DemkoSave Percentage
Thatcher Demko
0.967

Team Stats

11
3.67 GFG
Shots For
96
32.00 Avg

14.3%
1 GF

41.8%
Goals Against
15
5.00 GAA
Shots Against
83
27.67 Avg

44.4%
5 GA

26.7%


General ManagerTommy Barr
Brad Larsen
Pacific
Western
Connor McDavid
Sam Bennett
Christopher Tanev




Scotiabank Saddledome
Arena Capacity18,000
Attendance0
12,780




22
20
42 / 55
Prospects32


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap0$
Available Salary Cap Space82,500,000$
Special Salary Cap Value-2,800,000$
Players In Salary Cap22


Finance

Year to Date Revenue0$
Year To Date Expenses0$
Estimated Season Revenue0$
Estimated Season Expenses0$
Current Funds24,749,997$
Projected Funds24,749,997$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary Average
1Connor McDavid (C)0X100.0070529496939799977495866892929205098026212,500,000$
2Jeff Skinner0XX100.006752958389759477478079657878780508503129,000,000$
3Sam Bennett (A)0X100.007655898091757675747577727676760508502714,646,250$
4Jordan Kyrou0X100.006652967985769573408078687676760508402532,765,000$
5Tanner Jeannot0XX100.00875584778465926441697378686868050820262840,000$
6Tyler Seguin0XX100.007152957587749272717576687474740508203129,850,000$
7Seth Jarvis0X100.00705197748967997041737476727272050820212925,000$
8Dillon Dube0XXX100.007452957585629966497274697070700507902442,365,000$
9Paul Stastny0XX100.006751977188608867617173757070700507903711,500,000$
10Zemgus Girgensons82XX100.007351977284599561476872776666660507802912,200,000$
11Eric Staal (R)0X100.00685295728462876467717374686868050780381750,000$
12Liam Foudy0XX100.00725197718352735840687171646464050750233860,250$
13Sean Durzi0X100.007053917480738774407470907272720508502441,615,000$
14Christopher Tanev (A)0X100.006851967180757871406968926969690508403334,635,000$
15Evan Bouchard0X100.00715295728070997540747084737373050840231925,000$
16Ryan Lindgren0X100.007153917381717668407068866868680508302532,990,000$
17Travis Sanheim0X100.006852947381799869407070866969690508302714,908,750$
18Adam Boqvist0X100.006851977481685569407370677070700507902252,470,000$
Scratches
1Adam Ruzicka (R)0X100.00715297728248556251727260676767050740243869,500$
1Egor Afanasyev (R)0XX100.00755198718147555645646955626262050710222789,167$
2Logan Brown0XX100.00715296698245555755686955636363050710253787,500$
3Matthew Phillips0X100.00526384595776884965626655572540050660253787,500$
4Emil Heineman (R)0X100.00533683577858454636576653562540050640212897,500$
5Egor Sokolov (R)0X100.00546281575675874636626546552540050640231925,000$
6Adam Gaudette0XX100.00546381565576884565596548552540050630262902,500$
7Matej Blumel (R)0X100.00515985565668794436606547552540050620231925,000$
8Hugh McGing (R)0XX100.00536481545479914136596443532540050620243869,500$
9Spencer Smallman0X100.00536382535376884036586444522540050610263777,750$
10Henry Bowlby (R)0X100.00536282535375874065586443522540050600262776,364$
11Josh Doan (R)0X100.00513785536258454036586443522540050590211750,000$
12Mitchell Balmas (R)0X100.00523583535958453965566442522540050580253750,000$
13Kevin Gravel0X100.00715197698153555940656855646464050720311762,500$
14Ryan Murray0X100.00705296698050556140696855646464050720293750,000$
15Matt Kiersted (R)0X100.00715196698042556240686955656565050720253878,750$
16Alex Vlasic (R)0X100.00525883535366763936596343512540050590222916,667$
17Colton Poolman0X100.00526184525273843736576342502540050590271787,500$
18Collin Adams (R)0X100.00515385515458613736566338502540050570251925,000$
19Michael Vukojevic (R)0X100.00525783515263733736566337502540050570222925,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.0064539067746678584767696164535905073
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary Average
1Jiri Patera (R)100.0074566976777472757775752555050770241925,000$
2Kenneth Appleby100.0070555352686066556071622555050630283793,000$
Scratches
1Thatcher Demko91.68845564808075778085708238680508102715,250,000$
1Mack Guzda100.0073555676766371757573742555050740222925,000$
TEAM AVERAGE97.927555617175687271747273285805074
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Brad Larsen72707377676281CAN4640$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Connor McDavidFlamesC31341005212278.33%05518.5200015000000018.525211001.4400000000
2Tyler SeguinFlamesC/RW313400030101510.00%04214.2010126000000014.202600001.8800000000
3Jeff SkinnerFlamesLW/RW321314053117918.18%05518.5100005000000018.513110001.0800000010
4Tanner JeannotFlamesLW/RW32130006493522.22%04414.750000000006000.00%080001.3600000001
5Jordan KyrouFlamesRW31121205055620.00%14715.8700015000000015.87220000.8400000000
6Paul StastnyFlamesC/LW31121003333233.33%05217.6600014000160017.66911000.7500000000
7Ryan LindgrenFlamesD3022240675100.00%37123.920110600017000.00%006000.5600000000
8Sam BennettFlamesC3022120727210.00%14916.3401126000020016.342931000.8200000000
9Sean DurziFlamesD31120204456620.00%56722.540001400004000.00%016000.5900000000
10Zemgus GirgensonsFlamesLW/RW31010204360316.67%04113.960000000005000.00%411000.4800000000
11Christopher TanevFlamesD3011000295220.00%36220.940000000005000.00%004000.3200000000
12Dillon DubeFlamesC/LW/RW3101-2005251020.00%0268.970000000000000.00%110000.7400000000
13Eric StaalFlamesC3011-220046430.00%33311.2800000000250011.281632000.5900000000
14Seth JarvisFlamesRW3011100730200.00%15418.2300006000000018.23312000.3700000000
15Adam BoqvistFlamesD3000-200330220.00%34013.630000000000000.00%002000.00%00000000
16Evan BouchardFlamesD3000200313300.00%36220.980000600000000.00%015000.00%00000000
17Travis SanheimFlamesD3000-200154000.00%24816.170000000007000.00%006000.00%00000000
18Liam FoudyFlamesLW/RW3000-200530000.00%0268.970000000000000.00%100000.00%00000000
Team Total or Average541118290180745896445111.46%2588616.411238560004530057.53%1463437000.6500000011
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Thatcher DemkoFlames10000.9671.20500013022000.00%010001
2Kenneth ApplebyFlames10100.7008.1822003107000.00%001000
3Jiri PateraFlames30200.7446.3510400114320000.00%021000
Team Total or Average50300.8195.0917700158349000.000032001


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Clause Trade Block Force Waivers Contract Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary AverageSalary Ave RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Link
Adam Boqvist (1 Way Contract)FlamesD222000-08-15No182 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo5Pro & Farm2,470,000$2,470,000$2,470,000$2,470,000$2,470,000$2,470,000$No2,470,000$2,470,000$2,470,000$2,470,000$Link / NHL Link
Adam RuzickaFlamesLW241999-05-11Yes215 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo3Pro & Farm869,500$869,500$869,500$869,500$869,500$869,500$No869,500$869,500$Link / NHL Link
Christopher Tanev (1 Way Contract)FlamesD331989-12-20No193 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3Pro & Farm4,635,000$4,635,000$4,635,000$4,635,000$4,635,000$4,635,000$No4,635,000$4,635,000$Link / NHL Link
Connor McDavid (1 Way Contract)FlamesC261997-01-13No193 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2Pro & Farm12,500,000$12,500,000$12,500,000$12,500,000$12,500,000$12,500,000$No12,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Dillon Dube (1 Way Contract)FlamesC/LW/RW241998-07-20No185 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo4Pro & Farm2,365,000$2,365,000$2,365,000$2,365,000$2,365,000$2,365,000$No2,365,000$2,365,000$2,365,000$Link / NHL Link
Eric StaalFlamesC381984-10-29Yes195 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1Pro & Farm750,000$750,000$750,000$750,000$750,000$750,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Evan BouchardFlamesD231999-10-20No194 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1Pro & Farm925,000$925,000$925,000$925,000$925,000$925,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Jeff Skinner (1 Way Contract)FlamesLW/RW311992-05-16No197 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2Pro & Farm9,000,000$9,000,000$9,000,000$9,000,000$9,000,000$9,000,000$No9,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Jiri PateraFlamesG241999-02-24Yes219 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1Pro & Farm925,000$925,000$925,000$925,000$925,000$925,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Jordan Kyrou (1 Way Contract)FlamesRW251998-05-05No196 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3Pro & Farm2,765,000$2,765,000$2,765,000$2,765,000$2,765,000$2,765,000$No2,765,000$2,765,000$Link / NHL Link
Kenneth ApplebyFlamesG281995-04-10No210 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo3Pro & Farm793,000$793,000$793,000$793,000$793,000$793,000$No793,000$793,000$Link / NHL Link
Liam FoudyFlamesLW/RW232000-02-04No187 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3Pro & Farm860,250$860,250$860,250$860,250$860,250$860,250$No860,250$860,250$Link / NHL Link
Paul Stastny (1 Way Contract)FlamesC/LW371985-12-27No193 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,500,000$1,500,000$1,500,000$1,500,000$1,500,000$1,500,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Ryan Lindgren (1 Way Contract)FlamesD251998-02-11No190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3Pro & Farm2,990,000$2,990,000$2,990,000$2,990,000$2,990,000$2,990,000$No2,990,000$2,990,000$Link / NHL Link
Sam Bennett (1 Way Contract)FlamesC271996-06-20No195 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm4,646,250$4,646,250$4,646,250$4,646,250$4,646,250$4,646,250$NoLink / NHL Link
Sean Durzi (1 Way Contract)FlamesD241998-10-21No195 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo4Pro & Farm1,615,000$1,615,000$1,615,000$1,615,000$1,615,000$1,615,000$No1,615,000$1,615,000$1,615,000$Link / NHL Link
Seth JarvisFlamesRW212002-02-01No175 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo2Pro & Farm925,000$925,000$925,000$925,000$925,000$925,000$No925,000$Link / NHL Link
Tanner JeannotFlamesLW/RW261997-05-29No208 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2Pro & Farm840,000$840,000$840,000$840,000$840,000$840,000$No840,000$Link / NHL Link
Thatcher Demko (1 Way Contract)FlamesG271995-12-08No192 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1Pro & Farm5,250,000$5,250,000$5,250,000$5,250,000$5,250,000$5,250,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Travis Sanheim (1 Way Contract)FlamesD271996-03-29No181 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1Pro & Farm4,908,750$4,908,750$4,908,750$4,908,750$4,908,750$4,908,750$NoLink / NHL Link
Tyler Seguin (1 Way Contract)FlamesC/RW311992-01-31No205 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2Pro & Farm9,850,000$9,850,000$9,850,000$9,850,000$9,850,000$9,850,000$No9,850,000$Link / NHL Link
Zemgus Girgensons (1 Way Contract)FlamesLW/RW291994-01-05No200 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1Pro & Farm2,200,000$2,200,000$2,200,000$2,200,000$2,200,000$2,200,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2227.05195 Lbs6 ft12.233,344,670$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
73,582,750$52,477,750$19,362,750$6,450,000$2,470,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jeff SkinnerConnor McDavidSeth Jarvis40014
2Paul StastnySam BennettJordan Kyrou26023
3Zemgus GirgensonsTyler SeguinTanner Jeannot24122
4Liam FoudyEric StaalDillon Dube10032
5 vs 5 Defence
Line #DefenceDefenceTime %PHYDFOF
1Sean DurziChristopher Tanev40131
2Evan BouchardRyan Lindgren40131
3Travis SanheimAdam Boqvist20122
4Sean DurziChristopher Tanev0122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jeff SkinnerConnor McDavidJordan Kyrou50005
2Seth JarvisSam BennettTyler Seguin50005
Power Play Defence
Line #DefenceDefenceTime %PHYDFOF
1Sean DurziPaul Stastny50014
2Evan BouchardRyan Lindgren50014
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Paul StastnyZemgus Girgensons50050
2Eric StaalTanner Jeannot50050
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defence
Line #DefenceDefenceTime %PHYDFOF
1Sean DurziChristopher Tanev50050
2Travis SanheimRyan Lindgren50050
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenceDefenceTime %PHYDFOF
1Zemgus Girgensons50050Sean DurziChristopher Tanev50050
2Tanner Jeannot50050Travis SanheimRyan Lindgren50050
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Connor McDavidJeff Skinner50014
2Sam BennettJordan Kyrou50023
4 vs 4 Defence
Line #DefenceDefenceTime %PHYDFOF
1Sean DurziChristopher Tanev50122
2Evan BouchardRyan Lindgren50122
Last Minute Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenceDefence
Jeff SkinnerConnor McDavidJordan KyrouSean DurziChristopher Tanev
Last Minute Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenceDefence
Jeff SkinnerConnor McDavidSeth JarvisSean DurziChristopher Tanev
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Connor McDavid, Jeff Skinner, Jordan KyrouSeth Jarvis, Tanner JeannotSam Bennett
Extra Defencemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Ryan Lindgren, Travis Sanheim, Adam BoqvistRyan LindgrenRyan Lindgren, Travis Sanheim
Penalty Shots
Connor McDavid, Jeff Skinner, Sam Bennett, Jordan Kyrou, Seth Jarvis
Goalie
#1 : Jiri Patera, #2 : Kenneth Appleby
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Connor McDavid, Jeff Skinner, Sam Bennett, Jordan Kyrou, Tanner Jeannot, Tyler Seguin, Tyler Seguin, Seth Jarvis, Dillon Dube, Paul Stastny, Zemgus Girgensons
Custom OT Lines Defencemen
Sean Durzi, Christopher Tanev, Evan Bouchard, Ryan Lindgren, Travis Sanheim


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Golden Knights1010000024-2000000000001010000024-200.0002350011003171680197628100.00%3233.33%0296147.54%213953.85%344673.91%2516197157
2Kings1010000078-11010000078-10000000000000.00071219002230368111702811629300.00%330.00%0296147.54%213953.85%344673.91%2113236147
3Kraken1010000023-1000000000001010000023-100.000235000200293101603676173133.33%30100.00%0296147.54%213953.85%344673.91%2214228157
Total303000001115-41010000078-12020000047-300.000111829003530961837410832518747114.29%9544.44%0296147.54%213953.85%344673.91%684465234523
_Since Last GM Reset303000001115-41010000078-12020000047-300.000111829003530961837410832518747114.29%9544.44%0296147.54%213953.85%344673.91%684465234523
_Vs Conference303000001115-41010000078-12020000047-300.000111829003530961837410832518747114.29%9544.44%0296147.54%213953.85%344673.91%684465234523
_Vs Division303000001115-41010000078-12020000047-300.000111829003530961837410832518747114.29%9544.44%0296147.54%213953.85%344673.91%684465234523

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
30L3111829968325187400
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
30300001115
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
101000078
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
202000047
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
030000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
7114.29%9544.44%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
18374103530
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
296147.54%213953.85%344673.91%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
684465234523


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visiting Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2023-09-222Flames2Kraken3ALBoxScore
3 - 2023-09-2417Flames2Golden Knights4ALBoxScore
5 - 2023-09-2635Kings8Flames7BLBoxScore
7 - 2023-09-2851Sharks-Flames-
9 - 2023-09-3067Canucks-Flames-
Trade Deadline --- Trades cannot be done after this date
11 - 2023-10-0283Ducks-Flames-
13 - 2023-10-0498Flames-Oilers-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity20004000500060001000
Ticket Price1951409049295
Attendance00000
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
3 0 - 0.00% 0$0$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 73,582,750$ 73,582,750$ 0$ -2,800,000$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 22 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 8 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Funds Projected Funds
0$ 24,749,997$ 24,749,997$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary Cap SpaceMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
0$ 82,500,000$ 82,500,000$ -62,500,000$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Jeff SkinnerAGE:31PO:0OV:85
Tanner JeannotAGE:26PO:0OV:82
Dillon DubeAGE:24PO:0OV:79
Paul StastnyAGE:37PO:0OV:79
Zemgus GirgensonsAGE:29PO:0OV:78
Liam FoudyAGE:23PO:0OV:75
Adam Ruzicka (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:74
Egor Afanasyev (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:71
Logan BrownAGE:25PO:0OV:71
Emil Heineman (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:64
Egor Sokolov (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:64
Hugh McGing (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:62
Collin Adams (R)AGE:25PO:0OV:57
Connor McDavidAGE:26PO:0OV:98
Sam BennettAGE:27PO:0OV:85
Tyler SeguinAGE:31PO:0OV:82
Dillon DubeAGE:24PO:0OV:79
Paul StastnyAGE:37PO:0OV:79
Eric Staal (R)AGE:38PO:0OV:78
Egor Afanasyev (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:71
Logan BrownAGE:25PO:0OV:71
Matthew PhillipsAGE:25PO:0OV:66
Adam GaudetteAGE:26PO:0OV:63
Henry Bowlby (R)AGE:26PO:0OV:60
Mitchell Balmas (R)AGE:25PO:0OV:58
Jeff SkinnerAGE:31PO:0OV:85
Jordan KyrouAGE:25PO:0OV:84
Tanner JeannotAGE:26PO:0OV:82
Tyler SeguinAGE:31PO:0OV:82
Seth JarvisAGE:21PO:0OV:82
Dillon DubeAGE:24PO:0OV:79
Zemgus GirgensonsAGE:29PO:0OV:78
Liam FoudyAGE:23PO:0OV:75
Adam GaudetteAGE:26PO:0OV:63
Matej Blumel (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:62
Hugh McGing (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:62
Spencer SmallmanAGE:26PO:0OV:61
Josh Doan (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:59

Defence #1Defence #2Goalie
Sean DurziAGE:24PO:0OV:85
Christopher TanevAGE:33PO:0OV:84
Evan BouchardAGE:23PO:0OV:84
Ryan LindgrenAGE:25PO:0OV:83
Travis SanheimAGE:27PO:0OV:83
Adam BoqvistAGE:22PO:0OV:79
Kevin GravelAGE:31PO:0OV:72
Ryan MurrayAGE:29PO:0OV:72
Matt Kiersted (R)AGE:25PO:0OV:72
Alex Vlasic (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:59
Colton PoolmanAGE:27PO:0OV:59
Michael Vukojevic (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:57
Thatcher DemkoAGE:27PO:0OV:81
Jiri Patera (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:77
Mack GuzdaAGE:22PO:0OV:74
Kenneth ApplebyAGE:28PO:0OV:63

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Alexander YelesinFlamesLink
Anatolii GolyshevFlames
Andreas WingerliFlamesLink
Cam LundFlames202351
Cole O'HaraFlames2023147
Colten EllisFlamesLink
Connor KurthFlames2022125
Francesco PinelliFlames202232
Frank NazarFlames202319
Jacob HolmesFlames2022197
Jake LivingstoneFlames2022133
Jamie DrysdaleFlames20205Link
Jeremy WilmerFlames2022101
Jonathan LekkerimakiFlames202327
Jorian DonovanFlames2023179
Justin WilliamsFlamesLink
Logan MaillouxFlames202269
Ludwig PerssonFlames2023115
Maxim KrovyakovFlames2021213
Michael DiPietroFlamesLink
Nolan CollinsFlames2023211
Philip SvedebackFlames2022165
Roman BychkovFlames
Sam ColangeloFlames202156
Sebastian CossaFlames202215
Terry BroadhurstFlamesLink
Theo RochetteFlames2021158
Topi RonniFlames202383
Vladimir TkachevFlamesLink
Vsevolod SkotnikovFlames2021189
William StromgrenFlames202260
Yegor SpiridonovFlames

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028






[2023-09-22 9:51:40 AM] - Team Name Change : Heat changed name to Wranglers
[2023-08-09 10:55:36 AM] - TRADE : From Sabres to Flames : Y:2024-RND:6-BUF, Y:2024-RND:7-BUF.
[2023-08-09 10:55:36 AM] - TRADE : From Flames to Sabres : $2,000,000 (Money).
[2023-08-01 9:25:59 AM] - Andrej Sustr was released.
[2023-08-01 9:03:51 AM] - TRADE : From Flames to Devils : $5,000,000 (Money).
[2023-08-01 9:03:51 AM] - TRADE : From Devils to Flames : Eric Staal (78), Zemgus Girgensons (78).
[2023-07-17 7:54:44 PM] - Vladimir Sobotka has been deleted from Flames.
[2023-07-17 7:54:41 PM] - Terrance Amorosa has been deleted from Flames.
[2023-07-17 7:54:36 PM] - Mark Letestu has been deleted from Flames.
[2023-07-17 7:54:31 PM] - Jordan Kawaguchi has been deleted from Flames.
[2023-07-17 7:54:22 PM] - Jack Badini has been deleted from Flames.
[2023-07-17 7:54:20 PM] - Graham Knott has been deleted from Flames.
[2023-07-17 7:54:17 PM] - Gabriel Fontaine has been deleted from Flames.
[2023-07-17 7:54:14 PM] - Frans Nielsen has been deleted from Flames.
[2023-07-17 7:54:10 PM] - Dmitrij Jaskin has been deleted from Flames.
[2023-07-17 7:54:06 PM] - Colin Wilson has been deleted from Flames.
[2023-07-17 7:54:00 PM] - Brian Flynn has been deleted from Flames.
[2023-07-17 7:46:08 PM] - TRADE : From Flames to Kraken : Barrett Hayton (81).
[2023-07-17 7:46:08 PM] - TRADE : From Kraken to Flames : Egor Sokolov (64), Jeff Skinner (85), Y:2024-RND:2-OTT, Y:2024-RND:3-ARI, Y:2024-RND:3-SJS, $2,800,000 (Salary Cap).
[2023-07-15 8:36:03 AM] - Ryan Murray signed with Flames for $750,000 for 3 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $1.
[2023-07-15 8:36:03 AM] - Ryan Murray was added to Flames.
[2023-07-15 8:32:44 AM] - Paul Stastny signed with Flames for $1,500,000 for 1 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract & Signing Bonus of $3,250,000.
[2023-07-15 8:32:44 AM] - Paul Stastny was added to Flames.
[2023-07-15 8:29:01 AM] - Mack Guzda signed with Flames for $925,000 for 1 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $1.
[2023-07-15 8:29:01 AM] - Mack Guzda was added to Flames.
[2023-07-15 8:26:30 AM] - Kevin Gravel signed with Flames for $762,500 for 1 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $1.
[2023-07-15 8:26:30 AM] - Kevin Gravel was added to Flames.
[2023-07-10 9:44:03 PM] - General Manager Change : Flames hired general manager Tommy Barr



[2023-09-25 9:09:10 AM] Successfully loaded Flames lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[2023-09-25 9:09:09 AM] Kenneth Appleby of Flames was sent to pro.
[2023-09-24 9:28:09 AM] Mack Guzda of Flames was sent to farm.
[2023-09-24 9:28:03 AM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Flames.
[2023-09-24 9:28:03 AM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Flames.
[2023-09-24 9:28:03 AM] Mack Guzda of Flames was sent to pro.
[2023-09-24 9:28:03 AM] Flames roster errors : Not enough Goalie available in Pro Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2023-09-22 9:02:55 AM] Game 2 - Thatcher Demko from Flames is injured (Back Spasms) and is out for 2 weeks.
[2023-09-22 9:02:48 AM] Successfully loaded Flames lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[2023-09-22 9:01:27 AM] Successfully loaded Flames lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[2023-09-22 8:59:46 AM] Successfully loaded Flames lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[2023-08-09 10:55:36 AM] TRADE : From Sabres to Flames : Y:2024-RND:6-BUF, Y:2024-RND:7-BUF.
[2023-08-09 10:55:36 AM] TRADE : From Flames to Sabres : $2,000,000 (Money).
[2023-08-01 9:25:59 AM] Andrej Sustr was released by Flames.



Thatcher Demko is out for 4 days because of a Back Spasms Injury.


Cap Hit
Flames
Projected Total Cap Hit0$
Projected Cap Space82,500,000$
Retained Salary-2,800,000$
Salary Cap To Date0$
Players In Salary Cap22
Contracts22/50
LTIR0
Flames Roster Pos Age Cap Hit 2023-24 2024-25 2025-26 2026-27 2027-28 2028-29 2029-30 2030-31
Adam Boqvist D222,470,000$2,470,000$2,470,000$2,470,000$2,470,000$2,470,000$ RFA
Adam Ruzicka LW24869,500$869,500$ 869,500$ 869,500$ RFA
Christopher TanevD334,635,000$4,635,000$4,635,000$4,635,000$UFA
Connor McDavidC2612,500,000$12,500,000$12,500,000$ RFA
Dillon Dube C/LW/RW242,365,000$2,365,000$2,365,000$2,365,000$2,365,000$UFA
Eric Staal C38750,000$750,000$ UFA
Evan Bouchard D23925,000$925,000$ RFA
Jeff SkinnerLW/RW319,000,000$9,000,000$9,000,000$UFA
Jiri Patera G24925,000$925,000$ RFA
Jordan KyrouRW252,765,000$2,765,000$2,765,000$2,765,000$ RFA
Kenneth Appleby G28793,000$793,000$ 793,000$ 793,000$ UFA
Liam Foudy LW/RW23860,250$860,250$ 860,250$ 860,250$ RFA
Paul StastnyC/LW371,500,000$1,500,000$UFA
Ryan LindgrenD252,990,000$2,990,000$2,990,000$2,990,000$ RFA
Sam BennettC274,646,250$4,646,250$ RFA
Sean Durzi D241,615,000$1,615,000$1,615,000$1,615,000$1,615,000$ RFA
Seth Jarvis RW21925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ RFA
Tanner Jeannot LW/RW26840,000$840,000$ 840,000$ RFA
Thatcher DemkoG275,250,000$5,250,000$ RFA
Travis SanheimD274,908,750$4,908,750$ RFA
Tyler SeguinC/RW319,850,000$9,850,000$9,850,000$UFA
Zemgus GirgensonsLW/RW292,200,000$2,200,000$UFA
Non-Roster Pos Age Cap Hit 2023-24 2024-25 2025-26 2026-27 2027-28 2028-29 2029-30 2030-31
Adam Gaudette C/RW26902,500$902,500$ 902,500$ RFA
Alex Vlasic D22916,667$916,667$ 916,667$ RFA
Collin Adams LW25925,000$925,000$ RFA
Colton Poolman D27787,500$787,500$ RFA
Egor Afanasyev C/LW22789,167$789,167$ 789,167$ RFA
Egor Sokolov LW23925,000$925,000$ RFA
Emil Heineman LW21897,500$897,500$ 897,500$ RFA
Henry Bowlby C26776,364$776,364$ 776,364$ RFA
Hugh McGing LW/RW24869,500$869,500$ 869,500$ 869,500$ RFA
Josh Doan RW21750,000$750,000$ RFA
Kevin Gravel D31762,500$762,500$ UFA
Logan Brown C/LW25787,500$787,500$ 787,500$ 787,500$ RFA
Mack Guzda G22925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ RFA
Matej Blumel RW23925,000$925,000$ RFA
Matt Kiersted D25878,750$878,750$ 878,750$ 878,750$ RFA
Matthew Phillips C25787,500$787,500$ 787,500$ 787,500$ RFA
Michael Vukojevic D22925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ RFA
Mitchell Balmas C25750,000$750,000$ 750,000$ 750,000$ RFA
Ryan Murray D29750,000$750,000$ 750,000$ 750,000$ UFA
Spencer Smallman RW26777,750$777,750$ 777,750$ 777,750$ UFA

Flames

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Connor McDavid225134131265-43022826467619.82%84459120.412624501003141119950.91%91.15413
2Sam Bennett2496699165-6318449225965810.03%86439617.6611172894101310249.14%00.7512
3Jordan Kyrou1646697163-82417515639916.54%54302918.47715225401158334.38%11.0802
4Tyler Seguin1595566121-313622216538914.14%41283417.82615217220235559.28%00.8503
5Dillon Dube1654060100-372220114936910.84%45246414.93101400004233.86%00.8100

Flames

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Thatcher Demko121564690.8943.3269686138536431963230.84613
2Antti Raanta791544130.8703.8842082227220921218210.60030
3Ilya Samsonov3891870.9082.81206900971058623100.66727
4Michael DiPietro2981830.8205.50167020153849481300.0002
5Jiri Patera30200.7446.3510400114320000.0000

Flames

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
202082174204928153225-724112170232583103-20415250260370122-5263153244397020455943223806787457752535107340715212163717.13%1985771.21%3625133246.92%717140251.14%45392349.08%1787112119226641291650
202182185400415267435-1684192500313146216-704192900102121219-9847267444711200104828021540732662743248991541715472343012.82%1774077.40%5706141649.86%669133450.15%617125349.24%1749107418816761323667
20228243300261027426311412611012101551253041171901400119138-199827444471821858898324918747678448259290842315382403916.25%2044279.41%7747155747.98%709151946.68%535109448.90%1854120318206421258635
Total Regular Season246781260619413694923-229123475303848384444-601233173031105310479-1692086941132182643852372391266883874217722511526761628961247460669010615.36%57913975.99%152078430548.27%2095425549.24%1605327049.08%539134005624198238731953
Playoff
2022624000001219-73210000088030300000411-741221330043411916563594189793012915320.00%15473.33%06613050.77%4412535.20%327244.44%13689140459045
Total Playoff624000001219-73210000088030300000411-741221330043411916563594189793012915320.00%15473.33%06613050.77%4412535.20%327244.44%13689140459045

Flames

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Connor McDavid642620972119.05%313222.09011400001047.19%10.9100
2Jordan Kyrou623530371711.76%011018.49101300000040.91%00.9000
3Seth Jarvis60330261090.00%111218.79011100010026.67%00.5300
4Travis Sanheim6033-225830.00%713222.1602210000000.00%00.4500
5Tanner Jeannot612330206812.50%411118.54011200000066.67%00.5400

Flames

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Thatcher Demko62400.8993.10368001918992000.0000