´╗┐

Sabres
GP: 3 | W: 2 | L: 1 | OTL: 0 | P: 4
GF: 14 | GA: 12 | PP%: 20.00% | PK%: 80.00%
GM : Tyler Wilson and Andrew Hallman | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 85
Next Games #63 vs Lightning
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Sabres
2-1-0, 4pts
5
FINAL
3 Bruins
1-2-0, 2pts
Team Stats
L1StreakW1
0-1-0Home Record0-1-0
2-0-0Away Record1-1-0
2-1-0Last 10 Games1-2-0
4.67Goals Per Game3.00
4.00Goals Against Per Game3.00
20.00%Power Play Percentage0.00%
80.00%Penalty Kill Percentage71.43%
Senators
3-0-0, 6pts
6
FINAL
5 Sabres
2-1-0, 4pts
Team Stats
W3StreakL1
0-0-0Home Record0-1-0
3-0-0Away Record2-0-0
3-0-0Last 10 Games2-1-0
4.67Goals Per Game4.67
2.33Goals Against Per Game4.00
16.67%Power Play Percentage20.00%
100.00%Penalty Kill Percentage80.00%
Lightning
2-1-0, 4pts
2023-09-29
Sabres
2-1-0, 4pts
Team Stats
W2StreakL1
0-1-00-1-0
2-0-02-0-0
2-1-0Last 10 Games2-1-0
2.674.67
2.334.00
8.33%20.00%
83.33%80.00%
Maple Leafs
0-3-0, 0pts
2023-10-01
Sabres
2-1-0, 4pts
Team Stats
L3StreakL1
0-3-00-1-0
0-0-02-0-0
0-3-0Last 10 Games2-1-0
2.334.67
3.674.00
20.00%20.00%
90.91%80.00%
Red Wings
1-2-0, 2pts
2023-10-03
Sabres
2-1-0, 4pts
Team Stats
L2StreakL1
0-2-00-1-0
1-0-02-0-0
1-2-0Last 10 Games2-1-0
1.334.67
3.004.00
0.00%20.00%
100.00%80.00%
William NylanderGoals
William Nylander
3
William NylanderAssists
William Nylander
4
William NylanderPoints
William Nylander
7
William NylanderPlus/Minus
William Nylander
3
Connor HellebuyckWins
Connor Hellebuyck
2
Connor HellebuyckSave Percentage
Connor Hellebuyck
0.891

Team Stats

14
4.67 GFG
Shots For
91
30.33 Avg

20.0%
3 GF

33.5%
Goals Against
12
4.00 GAA
Shots Against
94
31.33 Avg

80.0%
1 GA

36.6%


General ManagerTyler Wilson and Andrew Hallman
Todd McLellan
Atlantic
Eastern
Timothy Liljegren
Nick Holden
Isac Lundestrom




First Niagara Center
Arena Capacity18,000
Attendance0
12,960




21
18
39 / 55
Prospects28


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap0$
Available Salary Cap Space82,500,000$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap21


Finance

Year to Date Revenue0$
Year To Date Expenses0$
Estimated Season Revenue0$
Estimated Season Expenses0$
Current Funds13,957,175$
Projected Funds13,957,175$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary Average
1Joel Eriksson Ek0X99.007353937992829476857778817777770508802624,987,500$
2Ryan Nugent-Hopkins0XX100.006852957889859982568578728080800508803035,176,250$
3William Nylander0XX100.006752967990809981428280738181810508802726,962,366$
4Jack Eichel0X99.0070519780878381777079787978787805087026210,000,000$
5Travis Konecny0XX100.007054908688847276427979737777770508702625,500,000$
6Brandon Hagel0X100.007053938189789874427677777676760508602441,425,000$
7Scott Laughton0XX100.007552937786779468697374747171710508302942,880,000$
8Trevor Moore0XX100.007051967688727170417474747272720508202834,368,000$
9Conor Sheary0XX100.006951967486689967417374757171710508103141,410,000$
10Radek Faksa0XX100.007353937286639862636871836666660508002923,405,000$
11Isac Lundestrom (A)0XX100.00685098728364736067697176656565050780234878,500$
12Pierre Engvall0XX100.007052957284599265427173636969690507702711,312,500$
13Cale Makar0X100.007052948384977289408675908282820509402448,550,000$
14Colton Parayko0X100.007051957281869570407269936969690508603046,175,000$
15Alec Martinez0X100.006951967081729372406869997070700508503512,625,000$
16Alexander Edler0X100.00735492718059776740706886686868050810371750,000$
17Timothy Liljegren (C)0X100.007352957080648168407069816969690508102441,470,000$
18Jeremy Lauzon0X100.00825488738063816240676976656565050800262878,750$
Scratches
1Alex Ovechkin0X77.867552947893888881408084658383830508903714,750,000$
1Kevin Stenlund0XX100.007052956884516559676671766565650507502621,102,500$
2Simon Holmstrom (R)0X100.00675099698148605940667064646464050720222925,000$
3Ben Meyers (R)0XX100.00715197698642555751657155646464050710241750,000$
4Gage Goncalves (R)0X100.00536583555482954336616445532540050630222820,000$
5Trey Fix-Wolansky (R)0X100.00545781595862724836636549572540050630243962,000$
6Garrett Pilon (R)0X100.00526083545571824265596444532540050610253750,000$
7Otto Koivula0XXX100.00535882555566764265596443532540050600244750,000$
8Josiah Slavin (R)0X100.00525583545458664065586440522540050580241925,000$
9Ian McKinnon (R)0X100.00743650515358453765566334502540050580253971,250$
10Conor Timmins (R)0X100.00705296717956556640756855676767050750241750,000$
11Noel Hoefenmayer (R)0X100.00566377555476884236606443532540050620241750,000$
12Jacob Moverare (R)0X100.00544581555658454336626444532540050610243793,000$
13Turner Ottenbreit (R)0X100.00546481525280933736576340502540050600253971,250$
14Ronan Seeley (R)0X100.00516584535382953936596337512540050600202810,000$
15Oskari Laaksonen (R)0X100.00526683525383973836586338512540050600231925,000$
16David Farrance (R)0X100.00525584535459684036596339512540050580242952,750$
17Eemil Viro (R)0X100.00525484515258653736576335502540050560212828,333$
TEAM AVERAGE99.3365548967747080594868706365556005074
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary Average
1Connor Hellebuyck100.00909999969694949693879560990509703026,166,666$
2Karel Vejmelka98.00887791898687878886918733600509002752,861,250$
Scratches
1Matthew Murray100.0074616577777772767875762555050780253813,750$
TEAM AVERAGE99.338479858786868487868486397105088
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Todd McLellan80878086817568CAN5530$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1William NylanderSabresLW/RW334730034125925.00%05919.69112412000001019.69280012.3700000100
2Joel Eriksson EkSabresC31453006159920.00%16521.78011112000070021.786250001.5300000010
3Ryan Nugent-HopkinsSabresLW/RW3145-2003171814.29%05819.38011312000000019.38781001.7200000001
4Jack EichelSabresC3224-2002361133.33%16421.52112214000000021.523551001.2400000001
5Travis KonecnySabresLW/RW3224-24061133615.38%15819.4700021200000000.00%070001.3700000000
6Cale MakarSabresD312300011962216.67%47926.5201131400004000.00%021000.7500000010
7Colton ParaykoSabresD31230005652020.00%57023.440000800004000.00%015000.8500000000
8Alex OvechkinSabresLW12021003040050.00%11515.581011300000100.00%200002.5700000010
9Brandon HagelSabresLW3022-320746150.00%14715.940000900000000.00%020000.8400000000
10Conor ShearySabresLW/RW31011200150320.00%0248.080000000000000.00%030000.8300000000
11Jeremy LauzonSabresD3011100002010.00%33411.580000000000000.00%002000.5800000000
12Timothy LiljegrenSabresD3011100011120.00%33411.580000000000000.00%010000.5800000000
13Trevor MooreSabresLW/RW3011100113120.00%1289.380000100000000.00%120000.7100000000
14Alec MartinezSabresD3000000294120.00%35618.970000000004000.00%001000.00%00000000
15Alexander EdlerSabresD3000000353420.00%55719.070000000004000.00%003000.00%00000000
16Isac LundestromSabresC/LW3000000310200.00%13612.24000010000000012.242910000.00%00000000
17Pierre EngvallSabresLW/RW2000200213100.00%32110.860000000000000.00%011000.00%00000000
18Radek FaksaSabresC/LW3000-200251410.00%34414.8100002000070014.812611000.00%00000000
19Scott LaughtonSabresLW/RW3000-220305440.00%13311.060000000000000.00%030000.00%00000000
Team Total or Average541425390100625391425715.38%3789016.50358161140000352054.88%1645016010.8800000132
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Connor HellebuyckSabres22000.8913.001200065529000.00%021000
2Karel VejmelkaSabres10100.8466.10590063921000.00%012000
Team Total or Average32100.8724.0217900129450000.000033000


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Clause Trade Block Force Waivers Contract Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary AverageSalary Ave RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Link
Alec Martinez (1 Way Contract)SabresD351987-07-26No210 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm2,625,000$2,625,000$2,625,000$2,625,000$2,625,000$2,625,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Alex Ovechkin (1 Way Contract)SabresLW371985-09-17No238 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1Pro & Farm4,750,000$4,750,000$4,750,000$4,750,000$4,750,000$4,750,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Alexander EdlerSabresD371986-04-21No210 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1Pro & Farm750,000$750,000$750,000$750,000$750,000$750,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Brandon HagelSabresLW241998-08-27No179 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo4Pro & Farm1,425,000$1,425,000$1,425,000$1,425,000$1,425,000$1,425,000$No1,425,000$1,425,000$1,425,000$Link / NHL Link
Cale Makar (1 Way Contract)SabresD241998-10-30No187 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo4Pro & Farm8,550,000$8,550,000$8,550,000$8,550,000$8,550,000$8,550,000$No8,550,000$8,550,000$8,550,000$Link / NHL Link
Colton Parayko (1 Way Contract)SabresD301993-05-12No228 Lbs6 ft6YesNoNo4Pro Only6,175,000$6,175,000$6,175,000$6,175,000$6,175,000$6,175,000$No6,175,000$6,175,000$6,175,000$Link / NHL Link
Connor Hellebuyck (1 Way Contract)SabresG301993-05-19No216 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo2Pro & Farm6,166,666$6,166,666$6,166,666$6,166,666$6,166,666$6,166,666$No6,166,666$Link / NHL Link
Conor Sheary (1 Way Contract)SabresLW/RW311992-06-08No179 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo4Pro & Farm1,410,000$1,410,000$1,410,000$1,410,000$1,410,000$1,410,000$No1,410,000$1,410,000$1,410,000$Link / NHL Link
Isac LundestromSabresC/LW231999-11-06No193 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo4Pro & Farm878,500$878,500$878,500$878,500$878,500$878,500$No878,500$878,500$878,500$Link / NHL Link
Jack Eichel (1 Way Contract)SabresC261996-10-28No207 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2Pro & Farm10,000,000$10,000,000$10,000,000$10,000,000$10,000,000$10,000,000$No10,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Jeremy LauzonSabresD261997-04-28No204 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2Pro & Farm878,750$878,750$878,750$878,750$878,750$878,750$No878,750$Link / NHL Link
Joel Eriksson Ek (1 Way Contract)SabresC261997-01-29No207 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2Pro & Farm4,987,500$4,987,500$4,987,500$4,987,500$4,987,500$4,987,500$No4,987,500$Link / NHL Link
Karel Vejmelka (1 Way Contract)SabresG271996-05-25No224 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo5Pro & Farm2,861,250$2,861,250$2,861,250$2,861,250$2,861,250$2,861,250$No2,861,250$2,861,250$2,861,250$2,861,250$Link / NHL Link
Pierre EngvallSabresLW/RW271996-05-31No219 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,312,500$1,312,500$1,312,500$1,312,500$1,312,500$1,312,500$NoLink / NHL Link
Radek Faksa (1 Way Contract)SabresC/LW291994-01-09No225 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2Pro & Farm3,405,000$3,405,000$3,405,000$3,405,000$3,405,000$3,405,000$No3,405,000$Link / NHL Link
Ryan Nugent-Hopkins (1 Way Contract)SabresLW/RW301993-04-12No195 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3Pro & Farm5,176,250$5,176,250$5,176,250$5,176,250$5,176,250$5,176,250$No5,176,250$5,176,250$Link / NHL Link
Scott Laughton (1 Way Contract)SabresLW/RW291994-05-30No190 Lbs6 ft1YesNoNo4Pro & Farm2,880,000$2,880,000$2,880,000$2,880,000$2,880,000$2,880,000$No2,880,000$2,880,000$2,880,000$Link / NHL Link
Timothy Liljegren (1 Way Contract)SabresD241999-04-30No192 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo4Pro & Farm1,470,000$1,470,000$1,470,000$1,470,000$1,470,000$1,470,000$No1,470,000$1,470,000$1,470,000$Link / NHL Link
Travis Konecny (1 Way Contract)SabresLW/RW261997-03-11No175 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo2Pro & Farm5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$No5,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Trevor Moore (1 Way Contract)SabresLW/RW281995-03-31No195 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo3Pro & Farm4,368,000$4,368,000$4,368,000$4,368,000$4,368,000$4,368,000$No4,368,000$4,368,000$Link / NHL Link
William Nylander (1 Way Contract)SabresLW/RW271996-05-01No204 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2Pro & Farm6,962,366$6,962,366$6,962,366$6,962,366$6,962,366$6,962,366$No6,962,366$Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2128.38204 Lbs6 ft22.713,930,085$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
82,531,782$73,094,282$35,194,000$25,649,750$2,861,250$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan Nugent-HopkinsJoel Eriksson EkWilliam Nylander38005
2Brandon HagelJack EichelTravis Konecny37032
3Trevor MooreRadek FaksaScott Laughton20041
4Pierre EngvallIsac LundestromConor Sheary5041
5 vs 5 Defence
Line #DefenceDefenceTime %PHYDFOF
1Cale MakarColton Parayko40032
2Alec MartinezAlexander Edler35032
3Timothy LiljegrenJeremy Lauzon20032
4Cale MakarColton Parayko5014
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan Nugent-HopkinsJoel Eriksson EkWilliam Nylander70005
2Brandon HagelIsac LundestromTravis Konecny30005
Power Play Defence
Line #DefenceDefenceTime %PHYDFOF
1Jack EichelCale Makar65005
2Trevor MooreColton Parayko35005
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Joel Eriksson EkRadek Faksa60050
2Jack EichelIsac Lundestrom40050
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defence
Line #DefenceDefenceTime %PHYDFOF
1Alec MartinezColton Parayko60140
2Alexander EdlerCale Makar40140
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenceDefenceTime %PHYDFOF
1Joel Eriksson Ek60050Alec MartinezColton Parayko60140
2Radek Faksa40050Alexander EdlerCale Makar40140
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Joel Eriksson EkWilliam Nylander60023
2Jack EichelRyan Nugent-Hopkins40023
4 vs 4 Defence
Line #DefenceDefenceTime %PHYDFOF
1Cale MakarColton Parayko54032
2Alec MartinezAlexander Edler46032
Last Minute Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenceDefence
Ryan Nugent-HopkinsJoel Eriksson EkWilliam NylanderCale MakarColton Parayko
Last Minute Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenceDefence
Radek FaksaJoel Eriksson EkJack EichelAlec MartinezColton Parayko
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
William Nylander, Travis Konecny, Joel Eriksson EkTravis Konecny, Joel Eriksson EkRadek Faksa
Extra Defencemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Cale Makar, Colton Parayko, Alec MartinezCale MakarAlec Martinez, Cale Makar
Penalty Shots
William Nylander, Cale Makar, Ryan Nugent-Hopkins, Jack Eichel, Joel Eriksson Ek
Goalie
#1 : Connor Hellebuyck, #2 : Karel Vejmelka
Custom OT Lines Forwards
William Nylander, Joel Eriksson Ek, Ryan Nugent-Hopkins, Travis Konecny, Brandon Hagel, Jack Eichel, Jack Eichel, Radek Faksa, Isac Lundestrom, Conor Sheary, Trevor Moore
Custom OT Lines Defencemen
Cale Makar, Colton Parayko, Alec Martinez, Alexander Edler, Timothy Liljegren


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Bruins11000000532000000000001100000053221.0005712002120261295025104164125.00%20100.00%0305554.55%376061.67%234946.94%2415198168
2Panthers11000000431000000000001100000043121.00048120022003416810030142217228.57%10100.00%0305554.55%376061.67%234946.94%2518207147
3Senators1010000056-11010000056-10000000000000.0005101500023031518803913425400.00%2150.00%0305554.55%376061.67%234946.94%2114237147
Total32100000141221010000056-12200000096340.6671425390045509133352309437106215320.00%5180.00%0305554.55%376061.67%234946.94%714863234523
_Since Last GM Reset32100000141221010000056-12200000096340.6671425390045509133352309437106215320.00%5180.00%0305554.55%376061.67%234946.94%714863234523
_Vs Conference32100000141221010000056-12200000096340.6671425390045509133352309437106215320.00%5180.00%0305554.55%376061.67%234946.94%714863234523
_Vs Division32100000141221010000056-12200000096340.6671425390045509133352309437106215320.00%5180.00%0305554.55%376061.67%234946.94%714863234523

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
34L1142539919437106200
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
32100001412
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
101000056
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
220000096
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
210000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
15320.00%5180.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
33352304550
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
305554.55%376061.67%234946.94%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
714863234523


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visiting Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
2 - 2023-09-2314Sabres4Panthers3AWBoxScore
4 - 2023-09-2529Sabres5Bruins3AWBoxScore
6 - 2023-09-2747Senators6Sabres5BLBoxScore
8 - 2023-09-2963Lightning-Sabres-
10 - 2023-10-0179Maple Leafs-Sabres-
Trade Deadline --- Trades cannot be done after this date
12 - 2023-10-0395Red Wings-Sabres-
14 - 2023-10-05110Sabres-Canadiens-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity20004000500060001000
Ticket Price1951409049295
Attendance00000
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
3 0 - 0.00% 0$0$1800090

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 82,531,782$ 82,531,782$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 21 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 8 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Funds Projected Funds
0$ 13,957,175$ 13,957,175$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary Cap SpaceMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
0$ 82,500,000$ 82,500,000$ -62,500,000$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Alex OvechkinAGE:37PO:0OV:89
Ryan Nugent-HopkinsAGE:30PO:0OV:88
William NylanderAGE:27PO:0OV:88
Travis KonecnyAGE:26PO:0OV:87
Brandon HagelAGE:24PO:0OV:86
Scott LaughtonAGE:29PO:0OV:83
Trevor MooreAGE:28PO:0OV:82
Conor ShearyAGE:31PO:0OV:81
Radek FaksaAGE:29PO:0OV:80
Isac LundestromAGE:23PO:0OV:78
Pierre EngvallAGE:27PO:0OV:77
Ben Meyers (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:71
Gage Goncalves (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:63
Otto KoivulaAGE:24PO:0OV:60
Joel Eriksson EkAGE:26PO:0OV:88
Jack EichelAGE:26PO:0OV:87
Radek FaksaAGE:29PO:0OV:80
Isac LundestromAGE:23PO:0OV:78
Kevin StenlundAGE:26PO:0OV:75
Garrett Pilon (R)AGE:25PO:0OV:61
Otto KoivulaAGE:24PO:0OV:60
Josiah Slavin (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:58
Ian McKinnon (R)AGE:25PO:0OV:58
Ryan Nugent-HopkinsAGE:30PO:0OV:88
William NylanderAGE:27PO:0OV:88
Travis KonecnyAGE:26PO:0OV:87
Scott LaughtonAGE:29PO:0OV:83
Trevor MooreAGE:28PO:0OV:82
Conor ShearyAGE:31PO:0OV:81
Pierre EngvallAGE:27PO:0OV:77
Kevin StenlundAGE:26PO:0OV:75
Simon Holmstrom (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:72
Ben Meyers (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:71
Trey Fix-Wolansky (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:63
Otto KoivulaAGE:24PO:0OV:60

Defence #1Defence #2Goalie
Cale MakarAGE:24PO:0OV:94
Colton ParaykoAGE:30PO:0OV:86
Alec MartinezAGE:35PO:0OV:85
Alexander EdlerAGE:37PO:0OV:81
Timothy LiljegrenAGE:24PO:0OV:81
Jeremy LauzonAGE:26PO:0OV:80
Conor Timmins (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:75
Noel Hoefenmayer (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:62
Jacob Moverare (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:61
Turner Ottenbreit (R)AGE:25PO:0OV:60
Ronan Seeley (R)AGE:20PO:0OV:60
Oskari Laaksonen (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:60
David Farrance (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:58
Eemil Viro (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:56
Connor HellebuyckAGE:30PO:0OV:97
Karel VejmelkaAGE:27PO:0OV:90
Matthew MurrayAGE:25PO:0OV:78

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Alex YoungSabres2021192
Arttu RuotsalainenSabresLink
Barrett HallSabres2023192
Brennan AliSabres2023224
Cedrick GuindonSabres2023124
Colby AmbrosioSabres202199
Dmitri KuzminSabres202283
Filip WesterlundSabres
German RubtsovSabresLink
Ilya UsovSabres2022174
Jackson BlakeSabres2022110
Jakub DemekSabres2022142
Jeremy RoySabresLink
Jesper LindgrenSabresLink
Jonathan MyrenbergSabres2022156
Kirill KudryavtsevSabres2023199
Liam Dower NilssonSabres2022126
Nikita GuslistovSabres2022206
Noah BeckSabres2021161
Otto SalinSabres2023167
Patrick MoynihanSabres
Petr KvacaSabres
Sean TschigerlSabres2022147
Vasili DemchenkoSabres
Victor BerglundSabresLink
Vili SaarijarviSabresLink
Vitaly AbramovSabresLink
Wyatt SchingoetheSabres2021130

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028



Individual award winners

By Tyler Wilson and Andrew Hallman (Sabres) On Wednesday 28th June 2023 / 3:53pm

Hey errybody

Just wanted to quickly post the individual award winners

Conn Smythe (Playoff MVP): Buffalo Sabres D Cale Makar

Hart (Hshl MVP): Winnipeg Jets F Kirill Kaprizov

Art Ross (reg season point leaders): Ottawa Senators F Leon Draisaitl

Rocket Richard (top goal scorer reg season): Toronto Maple Leafs F Auston Matthews

Norris (best defensemen): Buffalo Sabres D Cale Makar

Vezina (best goalie): New york Islanders G Jacob Markstrom

Bobby Orr (top scoring dman): Buffalo Sabres D Cale Makar

Selke (best defensive forward): Winnipeg Jets F Anton Lundell

Calder (best rookie): Winnipeg Jets F Anton Lundell

Jennings (goalies on team with least goals allowed) New jersey Devils Gs Johnathan Quick/Cal peterson

Jack Adams (best gm): TBD? (prolly Buffalo)

New Comment

Sabres movin on up

By Tyler Wilson and Andrew Hallman (Sabres) On Sunday 30th April 2023 / 8:24pm

Welcome to the season of the Sabre!

The Buffalo Sabres for for the first time in HSHL history have made the playoffs AND even moved on to the second round with an easy victory over the lowly "Stanley cup winning" Club de hockey Canadien

the Sabres were very much a lottery team for the last two years finishing 24th and 26th until the dynamic duo of Tyler "The Canadien Crippler" Wilson and Christoph Andy "Almond" Hallman Took over (collectively known as the saBROS) they took the team and made them a contender instantly

the Sabres in both years the league has been active before this year had a combined 49 wins well this season they had 56 and were the 5th best team in the league what an absolutely astounding jump that is and what a testament to the greatness that is the gming of the saBROS

Congrats to everybody who has advanced to the second round its awesome to be in a league where nobody cheats so great job to everybody!!

Coming up next the Sabres have the Club de hockey Senator last time I met them in the playoffs when I was with the Club de hockey Panther I got absolutely dominated and swept and made to look like a damned fool NOT TODAY SATAN NOT TODAY

I learned a ton from that drubbing and will not allow it to happen again!! We arent looking to just win one we are looking to send my playoff rivals directly to the links FOUUUUUUUUUURRRRRRRR (just like the amount of games we will win! get it?)

"Those that fail to learn from history are doomed to repeat it" - Winston Churchill -Wayne Gretzky-Michael Scott-Tyler Wilson

Good luck to everybody except those damned Sens!!

New Comment

From Laughing Stock to Contender

By Tyler Wilson and Andrew Hallman (Sabres) On Saturday 26th November 2022 / 10:02pm

Following an impressive offseason in which the Sabres brought in an immense amount of talent to play alongside a relatively strong existing core, the team appears to have righted the ship and are headed in the right direction.

Last season, the Sabres finished with a paltry 56 points going 26-52-4 good for 13th in the East. Through just 21 games this season Buffalo already has amassed 13 wins and an overall 13-4-4 record, good for 2nd place in the East and the Atlantic Divison, which some have pegged 'The Most Difficult Divison in the NHL'.

New additions at all positions are playing key roles in the Sabres turn around

William Nylander - Leads the team in points with 29 and has shown impressive chemistry on either Jack Eichel or Joel Eriksson Ek's wings.

Chris Kreider - Originally deemed a consolation prize during a final cap crunch when Artemi Panarin was shipped out before the season began. Chris has shown his value playing the opposite wing of fellow newcomer William Nylander. Kreider is currently tied for the team lead in goals and is 3rd on the team in points.

Colton Parayko - On a team with Cale Makar on the backend, few projected anyone would be competing with him as Buffalos most valuable defender. Queue Colton Parayko's music. Through these first 21 games, Parayko and Makar are tied with 13 points with Makar averaging 2 more minutes per game.

Connor Hellebuyck - A mainstay true number 1 goalie was much desired by Sabres fans and the acquisition of Connor Hellebuyck has proven to be just that. He is undeniably a top-10 goaltender who the Sabres hope can play at an absolute top level when the games count the most. He has put together a 13-3-3 record with a 2.23 GAA and a .923 SV% to start the season.

Buffalo has also seen healthy contributions from other new additions such as Travis Konecny (2g, 15a) Ilya Mikheyev (3g, 9a) Andrew Poturalski (2g, 8a) and Ben Chiarot (0g, 7a)

And while he is not a truly new addition, Jack Eichel has made his return this season and while some believe he's playing below his potential he has still shown signs of his prodigal self. So far this season Jack has 7g and 10a.

With just over 1 quarter of the Sabres season in the books, things have gone just about as well as could have been expected. The team intends to build on its early success and continue to build the franchise into a perennial contender and compete at the absolute highest level day in and day out.

View comments (1)
Will Clarke (Islanders) On 1st February / 5:34pm :

We Still laugh at you, you just have a better team now though

New Comment

Sabres righting the ship

By Tyler Wilson and Andrew Hallman (Sabres) On Friday 24th December 2021 / 12:16pm

After taking the Florida Panthers to the playoffs as a top 5 team in the HSHL and Quitting to focus on my modeling career they are now last in the East and 2nd last in the league without me 

Taking over the Buffalo Sabres for the almost two months I wanted to take paid time at work to review where we are at as an org and how far we have come in this little of time 

the team was 2-13 when it got new management and since is 8-14-1 and being without the Sabres best player Cale Makar for two months, thanks to the addition of William Andrew Michael Junior Nylander Altelius who before coming to buffalo had 22 points in 25 games he now has 21 in 14 games and is the hottest player in the league and players like Teravainen, Eichel, Zacha and JEE carrying the big fat scoring load we have Makar coming back in a couple of days have unfortunately lost our fourth line C Isac Lundestrom for 3 months, playoffs is still not looking too hot this year we are looking to stock up on picks for this terrible draft with Casey Desmith, Anton Stralman, Hampus Lindholm, Jason Demers ON THE BLOCK 

for our future prospects we have got some WJC Canadian Alternate captains Cole Perfetti and Jake Neighbours, Future 50 Goal franchise scorer Nick Robertson and the king of will he ever play in the NHL Vitali Kravtsov with 12 points in 15 games in the KHL maybe he should get a shot if you have a complete bum like Alexis Laflamme on your team you cant get much worse 

Additions.

William Andrew Michael Junior Nylander Altelius: our franchise player for the next at least 4 years 

Cameron matthew fowler: Franchise Dman to go with our franchise Dman Cale Makar for the next at least 4 years

Casey Desmith: one year Franchise goalie till our franchise goalie Ned is ready to go. Casey "OTB" Desmith HMU 

Pierre Engvall: Franchise winger will contribute for years to come 

Timothy Winston Liljegren: up and coming Franchise dman likely to be a 2nd or 3rd pairing franchise dman next year and the foreseeable future 

Simon Holmstrom: Future franchise winger 

signed Craig Peter anderson, Austin Watson, Joakim Nordstrom, Kevin stenlund all franchise players 

Locked up Marcus Johansson for two years

we also picked up a second and two thirds who will undoubtetdly turn into franchise players

'Subtractions'

K'andre Miller: the only player we will miss of all of these but when you can get an established no 1 D and 3 early round picks you have to give something up

Noah Hanifin: i asked 3 people who know hockey if Hanifin is good and none of them had any idea so to pick up super stud and hottest player in the league William Andrew Michael Junior Nylander Altelius we had to pull the trigger 

Artem Anisomov: I did not know he still played hockey 

Martin Kaut: maybe will be decent someday 

Sabres 1st and 7th: losing a lottery pick in the "worst draft in 10 years" isnt that bad if you can get a young franchise player like William Andrew Michael Junior Nylander Altelius 

New Comment



[2023-08-09 10:55:36 AM] - TRADE : From Sabres to Flames : Y:2024-RND:6-BUF, Y:2024-RND:7-BUF.
[2023-08-09 10:55:36 AM] - TRADE : From Flames to Sabres : $2,000,000 (Money).
[2023-08-09 10:54:03 AM] - Calvin Thurkauf has been deleted from Sabres.
[2023-08-09 10:53:57 AM] - Joakim Nordstrom has been deleted from Sabres.
[2023-08-09 10:53:53 AM] - Adam Mascherin has been deleted from Sabres.
[2023-08-01 9:25:59 AM] - David Rittich was released.
[2023-08-01 9:25:59 AM] - Andrew Poturalski was released.
[2023-07-06 3:13:59 PM] - Scott Laughton signed with Sabres for $2,880,000 for 4 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract & No Trade & Signing Bonus of $18,000,000.
[2023-07-06 3:13:59 PM] - Scott Laughton was added to Sabres.



[2023-09-26 9:08:45 AM] Successfully loaded Sabres lines done with STHS Client - 3.3.5.5
[2023-09-26 9:08:45 AM] Pierre Engvall of Sabres was sent to pro.
[2023-09-25 9:09:18 AM] Pierre Engvall of Sabres was sent to farm.
[2023-09-25 9:09:18 AM] Pro Game #29 - William Nylander from Sabres has scored a Hat Trick!
[2023-09-25 9:09:12 AM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Sabres.
[2023-09-25 9:09:12 AM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Sabres.
[2023-09-25 9:09:12 AM] Pierre Engvall of Sabres was sent to pro.
[2023-09-25 9:09:12 AM] Sabres roster errors : Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 17 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2023-09-23 10:55:38 AM] Game 14 - Alex Ovechkin from Sabres is injured (Bruised Right Arm) and is out for 1 month.
[2023-09-23 10:53:13 AM] Successfully loaded Sabres lines done with STHS Client - 3.3.5.5
[2023-08-09 10:55:36 AM] TRADE : From Sabres to Flames : Y:2024-RND:6-BUF, Y:2024-RND:7-BUF.
[2023-08-09 10:55:36 AM] TRADE : From Flames to Sabres : $2,000,000 (Money).
[2023-08-09 10:54:03 AM] Calvin Thurkauf has been deleted from Sabres.
[2023-08-09 10:53:57 AM] Joakim Nordstrom has been deleted from Sabres.
[2023-08-09 10:53:53 AM] Adam Mascherin has been deleted from Sabres.
[2023-08-01 9:25:59 AM] David Rittich was released by Sabres.
[2023-08-01 9:25:59 AM] Andrew Poturalski was released by Sabres.
[2023-08-01 9:10:54 AM] Alexander Edler of Sabres was sent to pro.
[2023-08-01 9:10:45 AM] Americans roster errors : Not enough Forward available in Farm Team! 7 Dressed. 11 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Farm Team! 2 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Farm Team! 0 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 9 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2023-08-01 9:10:45 AM] Sabres roster errors : Not enough Forward available in Pro Team! 10 Dressed. 11 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 3 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Pro Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 13 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.



Alex Ovechkin is out for 2 weeks because of a Bruised Right Arm Injury.


Cap Hit
Sabres
Projected Total Cap Hit0$
Projected Cap Space82,500,000$
Retained Salary0$
Salary Cap To Date0$
Players In Salary Cap21
Contracts21/50
LTIR0
Sabres Roster Pos Age Cap Hit 2023-24 2024-25 2025-26 2026-27 2027-28 2028-29 2029-30 2030-31
Alec MartinezD352,625,000$2,625,000$UFA
Alex OvechkinLW374,750,000$4,750,000$UFA
Alexander Edler D37750,000$750,000$ UFA
Brandon Hagel LW241,425,000$1,425,000$ 1,425,000$ 1,425,000$ 1,425,000$ UFA
Cale Makar D248,550,000$8,550,000$8,550,000$8,550,000$8,550,000$ RFA
Colton Parayko D306,175,000$6,175,000$6,175,000$6,175,000$6,175,000$UFA
Connor HellebuyckG306,166,666$6,166,666$6,166,666$UFA
Conor ShearyLW/RW311,410,000$1,410,000$1,410,000$1,410,000$1,410,000$UFA
Isac Lundestrom C/LW23878,500$878,500$ 878,500$ 878,500$ 878,500$ RFA
Jack EichelC2610,000,000$10,000,000$10,000,000$ RFA
Jeremy Lauzon D26878,750$878,750$ 878,750$ RFA
Joel Eriksson EkC264,987,500$4,987,500$4,987,500$ RFA
Karel VejmelkaG272,861,250$2,861,250$2,861,250$2,861,250$2,861,250$2,861,250$UFA
Pierre Engvall LW/RW271,312,500$1,312,500$ RFA
Radek FaksaC/LW293,405,000$3,405,000$3,405,000$UFA
Ryan Nugent-HopkinsLW/RW305,176,250$5,176,250$5,176,250$5,176,250$UFA
Scott Laughton LW/RW292,880,000$2,880,000$2,880,000$2,880,000$2,880,000$UFA
Timothy Liljegren D241,470,000$1,470,000$1,470,000$1,470,000$1,470,000$ RFA
Travis KonecnyLW/RW265,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$ RFA
Trevor MooreLW/RW284,368,000$4,368,000$4,368,000$4,368,000$UFA
William NylanderLW/RW276,962,366$6,962,366$6,962,366$UFA
Non-Roster Pos Age Cap Hit 2023-24 2024-25 2025-26 2026-27 2027-28 2028-29 2029-30 2030-31
Ben Meyers LW/RW24750,000$750,000$ RFA
Conor Timmins D24750,000$750,000$ RFA
David Farrance D24952,750$952,750$ 952,750$ RFA
Eemil Viro D21828,333$828,333$ 828,333$ RFA
Gage Goncalves LW22820,000$820,000$ 820,000$ RFA
Garrett Pilon C25750,000$750,000$ 750,000$ 750,000$ RFA
Ian McKinnon C25971,250$971,250$ 971,250$ 971,250$ RFA
Jacob Moverare D24793,000$793,000$ 793,000$ 793,000$ RFA
Josiah Slavin C24925,000$925,000$ RFA
Kevin Stenlund C/RW261,102,500$1,102,500$ 1,102,500$ UFA
Matthew Murray G25813,750$813,750$ 813,750$ 813,750$ RFA
Noel Hoefenmayer D24750,000$750,000$ RFA
Oskari Laaksonen D23925,000$925,000$ RFA
Otto Koivula C/LW/RW24750,000$750,000$ 750,000$ 750,000$ 750,000$ UFA
Ronan Seeley D20810,000$810,000$ 810,000$ RFA
Simon Holmstrom RW22925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ RFA
Trey Fix-Wolansky RW24962,000$962,000$ 962,000$ 962,000$ RFA
Turner Ottenbreit D25971,250$971,250$ 971,250$ 971,250$ UFA

Sabres

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Jack Eichel225100160260-278027818565115.36%51431719.19435093145112511753.24%51.2029
2William Nylander163102124226393021418057417.77%70302918.5824295391112117433.95%71.4916
3Joel Eriksson Ek24764110174-58637637452412.21%125463318.76102636847310409554.40%00.7500
4Cale Makar15266100166-324420026943715.10%203364924.01151732860118810.00%30.9105
5Artemi Panarin835284136-528988327119.19%34165019.88617233700052032.58%11.6511

Sabres

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Connor Hellebuyck66471450.9252.2739924015120201041310.66712
2Pavel Francouz48211420.9212.462536201041309803410.89519
3Frederik Andersen65183330.8464.673134402441586825130.6679
4Karel Vejmelka1911530.9103.0311490058641346000.0002
5Troy Grosenick46113040.8534.242418001711161671510.60015

Sabres

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
202082264401353225280-554120140132113811820416300003287162-757022534456920078687324580803861780247295253815692328837.93%2207466.36%3770143753.58%680135450.22%572107653.16%1858121618586461248618
202182245202202338514-17641172101101190221-314173101101148293-145563385669040201371059424850853799830252685045316232184721.56%2166669.44%6743149049.87%666134949.37%724141151.31%1797114918736371261626
20228248180830531620311341277042011728884412111041041441152912031655386910119841058273497987685836256890641117122286227.19%1943482.47%8816164849.51%847165251.27%538107050.28%1888123518206401256629
Total Regular Season246981140118510879997-11812364420662350042773123347205237379570-19124687914632342321192992781757677979253225181646756627081402490467819729.06%63017472.38%172329457550.91%2193435550.36%1834355751.56%554436005552192437661875
Playoff
2022241680000073512212750000032284129300000412318327313020310262120681125923927835812293130489822125.61%60788.33%026855548.29%23549747.28%13227747.65%548354566192370188
Total Playoff241680000073512212750000032284129300000412318327313020310262120681125923927835812293130489822125.61%60788.33%026855548.29%23549747.28%13227747.65%548354566192370188

Sabres

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1William Nylander24131629108212010013.00%646119.253581800013236.36%11.2600
2Cale Makar2413152871029399313.98%4160125.088614290000410.00%00.9300
3Joel Eriksson Ek246192511841385012.00%1051521.47077400033053.06%00.9700
4Chris Kreider2411112211640207714.29%346519.384482500003252.00%10.9500
5Ilya Mikheyev2476131839156311.11%638416.031341100001138.89%00.6800

Sabres

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Connor Hellebuyck1911620.9382.0711570040650377110.0000
2Karel Vejmelka55000.9381.84327001016182000.0000