´╗┐

Maple Leafs
GP: 3 | W: 0 | L: 3 | OTL: 0 | P: 0
GF: 7 | GA: 11 | PP%: 20.00% | PK%: 90.91%
GM : Steve Quach | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 81
Next Games #61 vs Bruins
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Lightning
2-1-0, 4pts
4
FINAL
3 Maple Leafs
0-3-0, 0pts
Team Stats
W2StreakL3
0-1-0Home Record0-3-0
2-0-0Away Record0-0-0
2-1-0Last 10 Games0-3-0
2.67Goals Per Game2.33
2.33Goals Against Per Game3.67
8.33%Power Play Percentage20.00%
83.33%Penalty Kill Percentage90.91%
Canadiens
3-0-0, 6pts
5
FINAL
3 Maple Leafs
0-3-0, 0pts
Team Stats
W3StreakL3
2-0-0Home Record0-3-0
1-0-0Away Record0-0-0
3-0-0Last 10 Games0-3-0
4.67Goals Per Game2.33
1.67Goals Against Per Game3.67
16.67%Power Play Percentage20.00%
66.67%Penalty Kill Percentage90.91%
Maple Leafs
0-3-0, 0pts
2023-09-29
Bruins
1-2-0, 2pts
Team Stats
L3StreakW1
0-3-00-1-0
0-0-01-1-0
0-3-0Last 10 Games1-2-0
2.333.00
3.673.00
20.00%0.00%
90.91%71.43%
Maple Leafs
0-3-0, 0pts
2023-10-01
Sabres
2-1-0, 4pts
Team Stats
L3StreakL1
0-3-00-1-0
0-0-02-0-0
0-3-0Last 10 Games2-1-0
2.334.67
3.674.00
20.00%20.00%
90.91%80.00%
Maple Leafs
0-3-0, 0pts
2023-10-03
Panthers
0-3-0, 0pts
Team Stats
L3StreakL3
0-3-00-2-0
0-0-00-1-0
0-3-0Last 10 Games0-3-0
2.331.67
3.675.00
20.00%0.00%
90.91%80.00%
Auston MatthewsGoals
Auston Matthews
3
Auston MatthewsAssists
Auston Matthews
3
Auston MatthewsPoints
Auston Matthews
6
Auston MatthewsPlus/Minus
Auston Matthews
0
Elvis MerzlikinsWins
Elvis Merzlikins
0
Elvis MerzlikinsSave Percentage
Elvis Merzlikins
0.851

Team Stats

7
2.33 GFG
Shots For
94
31.33 Avg

20.0%
2 GF

45.8%
Goals Against
11
3.67 GAA
Shots Against
74
24.67 Avg

90.9%
1 GA

27.8%


General ManagerSteve Quach
Jeremy Colliton
Atlantic
Eastern
Alex Pietrangelo
Auston Matthews
Seth Jones




Scotiabank Arena
Arena Capacity18,000
Attendance0
18,000




20
16
36 / 55
Prospects32


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap0$
Available Salary Cap Space82,500,000$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap20


Finance

Year to Date Revenue0$
Year To Date Expenses0$
Estimated Season Revenue0$
Estimated Season Expenses0$
Current Funds73,862,525$
Projected Funds73,862,525$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary Average
1Auston Matthews (A)0X100.0070519684928989898084858987878705094025211,634,000$
2Alex DeBrincat0XX100.007151968187859978417878737878780508702527,250,000$
3Filip Forsberg0X100.007452958389776079408080618080800508602859,010,000$
4T.J. Oshie0X100.007654918390747071477377787474740508503625,750,000$
5Noah Cates0XX100.00725197728871996662737481707070050820241925,000$
6Colton Sissons0XX100.007652967386699864787172766868680508102922,857,143$
7Jake Evans0X100.007052947583656562737270726666660507802711,615,000$
8Kevin Labanc0XX100.007253947184618764407172746868680507802714,488,750$
9Ty Dellandrea0XX100.00745392778162996250707172666666050780221925,000$
10Sam Lafferty0XXX100.007752937483628461597072696666660507702811,173,000$
11Karson Kuhlman0X100.00735197718552566040677061656565050740271783,750$
12Michael McCarron0XX100.00835589728346555956677155656565050730283798,250$
13Alex Pietrangelo (C)0X100.006951967382908881407872997676760509103319,245,000$
14Seth Jones (A)0X100.0070529573829378774076718974747405088028510,070,000$
15Dmitry Orlov0X100.007352947380827974407471847272720508603115,100,000$
16Scott Mayfield0X100.007053907380769969407069866969690508303011,450,000$
17Connor Clifton0X100.007853917380649465406969836767670508202813,633,335$
18Dennis Cholowski0X100.00534682585858454636666349552540050630252750,000$
Scratches
1Logan Hutsko (R)0X100.00526684535483974065596443522540050620241867,500$
2Patrick Giles (R)0X100.00573577575758454565636445542540050620232925,000$
3Oskar Back (R)0XX100.00516685535383973965586343512540050610232850,833$
4John Hayden0XX100.00555479565658644365596548542540050610283808,500$
5Brayden Tracey (R)0X100.00535882545465754136596440532540050600222925,000$
6Ivan Morozov (R)0X100.00545981525368793965576434512540050580231925,000$
7Timur Ibragimov (R)0X100.00514285525658453736566439502540050570222925,000$
8Sam Hentges (R)0X100.00524084515458453765566337502540050570231855,000$
9Luka Burzan (R)0X100.00513585515658453665566332502540050560232925,000$
10Noah Juulsen0X100.00855393678055556140646755646464050740262750,000$
11Cale Fleury0X100.00805197668149556140666855656565050730242750,000$
12Kale Clague (R)0X100.00695394688058556240676855656565050730252750,000$
13Jeremy McKenna (R)0X100.00523884545858454136596439532540050590241925,000$
14Olli Juolevi (R)0X100.00534982535558513936596335512540050570252750,000$
15Austin Strand0X100.00554679525358453836576330512540050560262750,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.0066518966736771575067696063525805072
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary Average
1Elvis Merzlikins98.00825561797775757878737836660507902934,200,000$
2Keith Petruzzelli (R)100.0074555474776369747574742555050730243768,450$
Scratches
1Dustin Wolf (R)100.0075999378797974788276782555050810222925,000$
TEAM AVERAGE99.337770697778727377787477295905078
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Jeremy Colliton80777884555189CAN3820$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Auston MatthewsMaple LeafsC3336000741431021.43%16321.01022270001110021.015063001.9000000011
2T.J. OshieMaple LeafsRW3134-1006331333.33%16020.2501108000090020.25400001.3200000000
3Alex DeBrincatMaple LeafsLW/RW312300033102610.00%26120.6411237000010000.00%690000.9700000000
4Alex PietrangeloMaple LeafsD3033-400393480.00%57625.34000010000011000.00%010000.7900000000
5Seth JonesMaple LeafsD3112-4006573714.29%47525.11101110000011000.00%021000.5300000000
6Jake EvansMaple LeafsC3101-2205684712.50%04314.5300007000000014.532510000.4600000000
7Colton SissonsMaple LeafsC/RW3000-320738100.00%15618.7900018000190018.791101000.00%00000000
8Connor CliftonMaple LeafsD3000-100664200.00%24414.770000000008000.00%003000.00%00000000
9Dennis CholowskiMaple LeafsD3000-140032100.00%03311.030000000000000.00%000000.00%00000000
10Dmitry OrlovMaple LeafsD3000000562040.00%17123.670000500008000.00%012000.00%00000000
11Filip ForsbergMaple LeafsLW3000-220718650.00%04615.5600048000000015.56890000.00%00000000
12Karson KuhlmanMaple LeafsRW3000020210010.00%3279.000000000000009.00200000.00%00000000
13Kevin LabancMaple LeafsLW/RW3000-320235360.00%13411.5800000000000011.58111000.00%00000000
14Michael McCarronMaple LeafsC/RW3000020414050.00%0268.870000000000008.871240000.00%00000000
15Noah CatesMaple LeafsC/LW3000-200525050.00%23612.1700000000000012.172430000.00%00000000
16Sam LaffertyMaple LeafsC/LW/RW3000-200315360.00%03411.4000000000000011.40131000.00%00000000
17Scott MayfieldMaple LeafsD3000040421200.00%56020.250000500000000.00%014000.00%00000000
18Ty DellandreaMaple LeafsC/RW3000020115340.00%0268.980000000000000.00%020000.00%00000000
Team Total or Average5471219-2522076609438777.45%2887816.2824611820002810062.50%1444316000.4300000011
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Elvis MerzlikinsMaple Leafs30300.8513.7117800117444000.00%030000
Team Total or Average30300.8513.7117800117444000.000030000


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Clause Trade Block Force Waivers Contract Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary AverageSalary Ave RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Link
Alex DeBrincat (1 Way Contract)Maple LeafsLW/RW251997-12-18No178 Lbs5 ft8NoNoNo2Pro & Farm7,250,000$7,250,000$7,250,000$7,250,000$7,250,000$7,250,000$No7,250,000$Link / NHL Link
Alex Pietrangelo (1 Way Contract)Maple LeafsD331990-01-18No215 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1Pro & Farm9,245,000$9,245,000$9,245,000$9,245,000$9,245,000$9,245,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Auston Matthews (1 Way Contract)Maple LeafsC251997-09-17No208 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2Pro & Farm11,634,000$11,634,000$11,634,000$11,634,000$11,634,000$11,634,000$No11,634,000$Link / NHL Link
Colton Sissons (1 Way Contract)Maple LeafsC/RW291993-11-05No200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2Pro & Farm2,857,143$2,857,143$2,857,143$2,857,143$2,857,143$2,857,143$No2,857,143$Link / NHL Link
Connor CliftonMaple LeafsD281995-04-28No190 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1Pro & Farm3,633,335$3,633,335$3,633,335$3,633,335$3,633,335$3,633,335$NoLink / NHL Link
Dennis CholowskiMaple LeafsD251998-02-15No197 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2Pro & Farm750,000$750,000$750,000$750,000$750,000$750,000$No750,000$Link / NHL Link
Dmitry Orlov (1 Way Contract)Maple LeafsD311991-07-23No214 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1Pro & Farm5,100,000$5,100,000$5,100,000$5,100,000$5,100,000$5,100,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Elvis Merzlikins (1 Way Contract)Maple LeafsG291994-04-13No183 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3Pro & Farm4,200,000$4,200,000$4,200,000$4,200,000$4,200,000$4,200,000$No4,200,000$4,200,000$Link / NHL Link
Filip Forsberg (1 Way Contract)Maple LeafsLW281994-08-13No205 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo5Pro & Farm9,010,000$9,010,000$9,010,000$9,010,000$9,010,000$9,010,000$No9,010,000$9,010,000$9,010,000$9,010,000$Link / NHL Link
Jake EvansMaple LeafsC271996-06-02No186 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,615,000$1,615,000$1,615,000$1,615,000$1,615,000$1,615,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Karson KuhlmanMaple LeafsRW271995-09-26No184 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1Pro & Farm783,750$783,750$783,750$783,750$783,750$783,750$NoLink / NHL Link
Keith PetruzzelliMaple LeafsG241999-02-09Yes180 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNo3Pro & Farm768,450$768,450$768,450$768,450$768,450$768,450$No768,450$768,450$Link / NHL Link
Kevin Labanc (1 Way Contract)Maple LeafsLW/RW271995-12-12No185 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1Pro & Farm4,488,750$4,488,750$4,488,750$4,488,750$4,488,750$4,488,750$NoLink / NHL Link
Michael McCarronMaple LeafsC/RW281995-03-07No231 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNo3Pro & Farm798,250$798,250$798,250$798,250$798,250$798,250$No798,250$798,250$Link / NHL Link
Noah CatesMaple LeafsC/LW241999-02-05No165 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm925,000$925,000$925,000$925,000$925,000$925,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Sam LaffertyMaple LeafsC/LW/RW281995-03-06No195 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,173,000$1,173,000$1,173,000$1,173,000$1,173,000$1,173,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Scott MayfieldMaple LeafsD301992-10-14No220 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,450,000$1,450,000$1,450,000$1,450,000$1,450,000$1,450,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Seth Jones (1 Way Contract)Maple LeafsD281994-10-03No213 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo5Pro & Farm10,070,000$10,070,000$10,070,000$10,070,000$10,070,000$10,070,000$No10,070,000$10,070,000$10,070,000$10,070,000$Link / NHL Link
T.J. Oshie (1 Way Contract)Maple LeafsRW361986-12-23No187 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2Pro & Farm5,750,000$5,750,000$5,750,000$5,750,000$5,750,000$5,750,000$No5,750,000$Link / NHL Link
Ty DellandreaMaple LeafsC/RW222000-07-21No195 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm925,000$925,000$925,000$925,000$925,000$925,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2027.70197 Lbs6 ft11.954,121,334$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
82,426,678$53,087,843$24,846,700$19,080,000$19,080,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Alex DeBrincatAuston MatthewsT.J. Oshie39005
2Filip ForsbergNoah CatesColton Sissons34014
3Sam LaffertyJake EvansKevin Labanc25122
4Karson KuhlmanMichael McCarronTy Dellandrea2122
5 vs 5 Defence
Line #DefenceDefenceTime %PHYDFOF
1Alex PietrangeloSeth Jones43032
2Dmitry OrlovScott Mayfield41041
3Connor CliftonDennis Cholowski16131
4Alex PietrangeloSeth Jones0131
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jake EvansAuston MatthewsAlex DeBrincat52005
2Colton SissonsFilip ForsbergT.J. Oshie48005
Power Play Defence
Line #DefenceDefenceTime %PHYDFOF
1Alex PietrangeloSeth Jones55014
2Dmitry OrlovScott Mayfield45014
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Auston MatthewsAlex DeBrincat50041
2Colton SissonsT.J. Oshie50041
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defence
Line #DefenceDefenceTime %PHYDFOF
1Alex PietrangeloSeth Jones50041
2Dmitry OrlovConnor Clifton50041
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenceDefenceTime %PHYDFOF
1Auston Matthews50041Alex PietrangeloSeth Jones50041
2T.J. Oshie50041Dmitry OrlovScott Mayfield50041
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Auston MatthewsAlex DeBrincat55014
2Jake EvansT.J. Oshie45014
4 vs 4 Defence
Line #DefenceDefenceTime %PHYDFOF
1Alex PietrangeloSeth Jones55032
2Dmitry OrlovDennis Cholowski45131
Last Minute Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenceDefence
Alex DeBrincatAuston MatthewsT.J. OshieAlex PietrangeloSeth Jones
Last Minute Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenceDefence
Alex DeBrincatAuston MatthewsT.J. OshieAlex PietrangeloSeth Jones
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
T.J. Oshie, Jake Evans, Colton SissonsT.J. Oshie, Jake EvansT.J. Oshie
Extra Defencemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Alex Pietrangelo, Dmitry Orlov, Seth JonesAlex PietrangeloDmitry Orlov, Alex Pietrangelo
Penalty Shots
Auston Matthews, Alex DeBrincat, Colton Sissons, Jake Evans, T.J. Oshie
Goalie
#1 : Elvis Merzlikins, #2 : Keith Petruzzelli
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Auston Matthews, Alex DeBrincat, Filip Forsberg, Noah Cates, T.J. Oshie, Jake Evans, Jake Evans, Colton Sissons, Sam Lafferty, Michael McCarron, Kevin Labanc
Custom OT Lines Defencemen
Alex Pietrangelo, Seth Jones, Dmitry Orlov, Connor Clifton, Dennis Cholowski


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Canadiens1010000035-21010000035-20000000000000.00035800120031717702676212150.00%30100.00%0416662.12%274067.50%223857.89%2416217146
2Lightning1010000034-11010000034-10000000000000.00035800030031612130301310254125.00%5180.00%0416662.12%274067.50%223857.89%2314208158
3Red Wings1010000012-11010000012-10000000000000.0001230010003216880188630400.00%30100.00%0416662.12%274067.50%223857.89%2617188157
Total30300000711-430300000711-40000000000000.000712190025009429372807428227610220.00%11190.91%0416662.12%274067.50%223857.89%744960244422
_Since Last GM Reset30300000711-430300000711-40000000000000.000712190025009429372807428227610220.00%11190.91%0416662.12%274067.50%223857.89%744960244422
_Vs Conference30300000711-430300000711-40000000000000.000712190025009429372807428227610220.00%11190.91%0416662.12%274067.50%223857.89%744960244422
_Vs Division30300000711-430300000711-40000000000000.000712190025009429372807428227610220.00%11190.91%0416662.12%274067.50%223857.89%744960244422

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
30L371219947428227600
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
3030000711
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
3030000711
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
030000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
10220.00%11190.91%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
29372802500
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
416662.12%274067.50%223857.89%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
744960244422


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visiting Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
2 - 2023-09-2315Red Wings2Maple Leafs1BLBoxScore
4 - 2023-09-2531Lightning4Maple Leafs3BLBoxScore
6 - 2023-09-2746Canadiens5Maple Leafs3BLBoxScore
8 - 2023-09-2961Maple Leafs-Bruins-
10 - 2023-10-0179Maple Leafs-Sabres-
Trade Deadline --- Trades cannot be done after this date
12 - 2023-10-0396Maple Leafs-Panthers-
14 - 2023-10-05112Maple Leafs-Senators-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity20004000500060001000
Ticket Price1951409049295
Attendance00000
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
0 0 - 0.00% 0$0$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 82,426,678$ 82,426,678$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 20 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 8 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Funds Projected Funds
0$ 73,862,525$ 73,862,525$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary Cap SpaceMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
0$ 82,500,000$ 82,500,000$ -62,500,000$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Alex DeBrincatAGE:25PO:0OV:87
Filip ForsbergAGE:28PO:0OV:86
Noah CatesAGE:24PO:0OV:82
Kevin LabancAGE:27PO:0OV:78
Sam LaffertyAGE:28PO:0OV:77
Brayden Tracey (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:60
Timur Ibragimov (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:57
Auston MatthewsAGE:25PO:0OV:94
Noah CatesAGE:24PO:0OV:82
Colton SissonsAGE:29PO:0OV:81
Jake EvansAGE:27PO:0OV:78
Ty DellandreaAGE:22PO:0OV:78
Sam LaffertyAGE:28PO:0OV:77
Michael McCarronAGE:28PO:0OV:73
Logan Hutsko (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:62
Patrick Giles (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:62
Oskar Back (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:61
John HaydenAGE:28PO:0OV:61
Ivan Morozov (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:58
Sam Hentges (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:57
Luka Burzan (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:56
Alex DeBrincatAGE:25PO:0OV:87
T.J. OshieAGE:36PO:0OV:85
Colton SissonsAGE:29PO:0OV:81
Kevin LabancAGE:27PO:0OV:78
Ty DellandreaAGE:22PO:0OV:78
Sam LaffertyAGE:28PO:0OV:77
Karson KuhlmanAGE:27PO:0OV:74
Michael McCarronAGE:28PO:0OV:73
Oskar Back (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:61
John HaydenAGE:28PO:0OV:61

Defence #1Defence #2Goalie
Alex PietrangeloAGE:33PO:0OV:91
Seth JonesAGE:28PO:0OV:88
Dmitry OrlovAGE:31PO:0OV:86
Scott MayfieldAGE:30PO:0OV:83
Connor CliftonAGE:28PO:0OV:82
Noah JuulsenAGE:26PO:0OV:74
Cale FleuryAGE:24PO:0OV:73
Kale Clague (R)AGE:25PO:0OV:73
Dennis CholowskiAGE:25PO:0OV:63
Jeremy McKenna (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:59
Olli Juolevi (R)AGE:25PO:0OV:57
Austin StrandAGE:26PO:0OV:56
Dustin Wolf (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:81
Elvis MerzlikinsAGE:29PO:0OV:79
Keith Petruzzelli (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:73

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Albin ErikssonMaple Leafs
Albin GreweMaple LeafsLink
Alexander GordinMaple Leafs2021194
Artyom GalimovMaple Leafs2021151
Bogdan TrineyevMaple Leafs2021143
Brett ConnollyMaple Leafs20106Link
Cole SpicerMaple Leafs2023153
Dmitri VoronkovMaple Leafs
Dmytro TimashovMaple LeafsLink
Emil LarmiMaple LeafsLink
Emil Martinsen LillebergMaple Leafs2022150
Emmett CroteauMaple Leafs2023208
Filip AhlMaple Leafs
Fraser MintenMaple Leafs202348
Gavin WhiteMaple Leafs2023149
Jake ElmerMaple LeafsLink
Jake KiellyMaple LeafsLink
Jeff TaylorMaple LeafsLink
Jordan GustafsonMaple Leafs2023112
Linus SoderstromMaple Leafs
Marc MichaelisMaple LeafsLink
Max ZimmerMaple LeafsLink
Michael KimMaple LeafsLink
Miguel TourignyMaple Leafs2023144
Mitch LewandowskiMaple LeafsLink
Riley DuranMaple Leafs2021205
Robert MastrosimoneMaple Leafs
Ryan HoferMaple Leafs2023176
Ryan MacInnisMaple Leafs201443Link
Ryan OlsenMaple LeafsLink
Vladislav FirstovMaple Leafs
Zack SmithMaple LeafsLink

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028






[2023-08-01 9:25:59 AM] - J-F Berube was released.
[2023-08-01 9:25:59 AM] - Aaron Dell was released.
[2023-08-01 9:23:14 AM] - Keith Petruzzelli signed with Maple Leafs for $768,450 for 3 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $245,250.
[2023-08-01 9:23:14 AM] - Keith Petruzzelli was added to Maple Leafs.
[2023-08-01 9:22:51 AM] - John Hayden signed with Maple Leafs for $808,500 for 3 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $225,000.
[2023-08-01 9:22:51 AM] - John Hayden was added to Maple Leafs.
[2023-08-01 9:22:32 AM] - Seth Jones signed with Maple Leafs for $10,070,000 for 5 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract & Signing Bonus of $4,750,000.
[2023-08-01 9:22:32 AM] - Seth Jones was added to Maple Leafs.
[2023-08-01 9:22:07 AM] - Sam Lafferty signed with Maple Leafs for $1,173,000 for 1 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $115,000.
[2023-08-01 9:22:07 AM] - Sam Lafferty was added to Maple Leafs.
[2023-08-01 9:21:39 AM] - Michael McCarron signed with Maple Leafs for $798,250 for 3 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $232,500.
[2023-08-01 9:21:39 AM] - Michael McCarron was added to Maple Leafs.
[2023-08-01 9:21:20 AM] - Kevin Labanc signed with Maple Leafs for $4,488,750 for 1 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract & Signing Bonus of $472,500.
[2023-08-01 9:21:20 AM] - Kevin Labanc was added to Maple Leafs.
[2023-08-01 9:21:01 AM] - Jake Evans signed with Maple Leafs for $1,615,000 for 1 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $170,000.
[2023-08-01 9:21:01 AM] - Jake Evans was added to Maple Leafs.
[2023-08-01 9:20:44 AM] - Filip Forsberg signed with Maple Leafs for $9,010,000 for 5 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract & Signing Bonus of $4,250,000.
[2023-08-01 9:20:44 AM] - Filip Forsberg was added to Maple Leafs.
[2023-08-01 9:20:26 AM] - Connor Clifton signed with Maple Leafs for $3,633,335 for 1 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $100,000.
[2023-08-01 9:20:26 AM] - Connor Clifton was added to Maple Leafs.



[2023-09-27 8:54:44 AM] Maple Leafs lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2023-09-25 9:09:18 AM] Maple Leafs lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2023-09-23 10:55:38 AM] Maple Leafs lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2023-09-23 10:53:36 AM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Maple Leafs.
[2023-09-23 10:53:36 AM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Maple Leafs.
[2023-09-23 10:53:36 AM] Keith Petruzzelli of Maple Leafs was sent to pro.
[2023-09-23 10:53:36 AM] Karson Kuhlman of Maple Leafs was sent to pro.
[2023-09-23 10:53:36 AM] Noah Cates of Maple Leafs was sent to pro.
[2023-09-23 10:53:36 AM] Maple Leafs roster errors : Not enough Forward available in Pro Team! 10 Dressed. 11 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Pro Team! 0 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 16 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2023-08-01 9:25:59 AM] J-F Berube was released by Maple Leafs.
[2023-08-01 9:25:59 AM] Aaron Dell was released by Maple Leafs.
[2023-08-01 9:23:14 AM] Keith Petruzzelli signed with Maple Leafs for $768,450 for 3 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $245,250.
[2023-08-01 9:23:14 AM] Keith Petruzzelli was added to Maple Leafs.
[2023-08-01 9:22:51 AM] John Hayden signed with Maple Leafs for $808,500 for 3 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $225,000.
[2023-08-01 9:22:51 AM] John Hayden was added to Maple Leafs.
[2023-08-01 9:22:32 AM] Seth Jones signed with Maple Leafs for $10,070,000 for 5 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract & Signing Bonus of $4,750,000.
[2023-08-01 9:22:32 AM] Seth Jones was added to Maple Leafs.
[2023-08-01 9:22:07 AM] Sam Lafferty signed with Maple Leafs for $1,173,000 for 1 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $115,000.
[2023-08-01 9:22:07 AM] Sam Lafferty was added to Maple Leafs.
[2023-08-01 9:21:39 AM] Michael McCarron signed with Maple Leafs for $798,250 for 3 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $232,500.
[2023-08-01 9:21:39 AM] Michael McCarron was added to Maple Leafs.
[2023-08-01 9:21:20 AM] Kevin Labanc signed with Maple Leafs for $4,488,750 for 1 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract & Signing Bonus of $472,500.
[2023-08-01 9:21:20 AM] Kevin Labanc was added to Maple Leafs.
[2023-08-01 9:21:01 AM] Jake Evans signed with Maple Leafs for $1,615,000 for 1 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $170,000.
[2023-08-01 9:21:01 AM] Jake Evans was added to Maple Leafs.
[2023-08-01 9:20:44 AM] Filip Forsberg signed with Maple Leafs for $9,010,000 for 5 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract & Signing Bonus of $4,250,000.
[2023-08-01 9:20:44 AM] Filip Forsberg was added to Maple Leafs.
[2023-08-01 9:20:26 AM] Connor Clifton signed with Maple Leafs for $3,633,335 for 1 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $100,000.
[2023-08-01 9:20:26 AM] Connor Clifton was added to Maple Leafs.



No Injury or Suspension.

Cap Hit
Maple Leafs
Projected Total Cap Hit0$
Projected Cap Space82,500,000$
Retained Salary0$
Salary Cap To Date0$
Players In Salary Cap20
Contracts20/50
LTIR0
Maple Leafs Roster Pos Age Cap Hit 2023-24 2024-25 2025-26 2026-27 2027-28 2028-29 2029-30 2030-31
Alex DeBrincatLW/RW257,250,000$7,250,000$7,250,000$ RFA
Alex PietrangeloD339,245,000$9,245,000$UFA
Auston MatthewsC2511,634,000$11,634,000$11,634,000$ RFA
Colton SissonsC/RW292,857,143$2,857,143$2,857,143$UFA
Connor Clifton D283,633,335$3,633,335$ UFA
Dennis Cholowski D25750,000$750,000$ 750,000$ RFA
Dmitry OrlovD315,100,000$5,100,000$UFA
Elvis MerzlikinsG294,200,000$4,200,000$4,200,000$4,200,000$UFA
Filip ForsbergLW289,010,000$9,010,000$9,010,000$9,010,000$9,010,000$9,010,000$UFA
Jake Evans C271,615,000$1,615,000$ RFA
Karson Kuhlman RW27783,750$783,750$ UFA
Keith Petruzzelli G24768,450$768,450$ 768,450$ 768,450$ RFA
Kevin LabancLW/RW274,488,750$4,488,750$ RFA
Michael McCarron C/RW28798,250$798,250$ 798,250$ 798,250$ UFA
Noah Cates C/LW24925,000$925,000$ RFA
Sam Lafferty C/LW/RW281,173,000$1,173,000$ UFA
Scott Mayfield D301,450,000$1,450,000$ UFA
Seth JonesD2810,070,000$10,070,000$10,070,000$10,070,000$10,070,000$10,070,000$UFA
T.J. OshieRW365,750,000$5,750,000$5,750,000$UFA
Ty Dellandrea C/RW22925,000$925,000$ RFA
Non-Roster Pos Age Cap Hit 2023-24 2024-25 2025-26 2026-27 2027-28 2028-29 2029-30 2030-31
Austin Strand D26750,000$750,000$ 750,000$ RFA
Brayden Tracey LW22925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ RFA
Cale Fleury D24750,000$750,000$ 750,000$ RFA
Dustin Wolf G22925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ RFA
Ivan Morozov C23925,000$925,000$ RFA
Jeremy McKenna D24925,000$925,000$ RFA
John Hayden C/RW28808,500$808,500$ 808,500$ 808,500$ UFA
Kale Clague D25750,000$750,000$ 750,000$ RFA
Logan Hutsko C24867,500$867,500$ RFA
Luka Burzan C23925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ RFA
Noah Juulsen D26750,000$750,000$ 750,000$ RFA
Olli Juolevi D25750,000$750,000$ 750,000$ RFA
Oskar Back C/RW23850,833$850,833$ 850,833$ RFA
Patrick Giles C23925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ RFA
Sam Hentges C23855,000$855,000$ RFA
Timur Ibragimov LW22925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ RFA

Maple Leafs

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Auston Matthews249186184370743030740093819.83%126512920.6047469316031422331155.15%181.44529
2Alex DeBrincat167108136244622622911556419.15%59325319.482734611041121619535.10%31.50010
3Kevin Labanc249551021574316034917545812.01%63436917.551524397412367429.76%10.7218
4Paul Stastny1645195146236123128247610.71%62308618.829273661156118156.53%20.95222
5Filip Forsberg1566571136-163225317445014.44%60263116.8712112366112711231.37%41.0314

Maple Leafs

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Elvis Merzlikins1839061250.9142.581067812845953552968730.74795
2Joonas Korpisalo63311720.8663.773076011931439771400.7504
3Jonathan Quick209800.8952.8710470050474291101.0003
4J-F Berube111600.7499.213650056223117000.0000
5Jake Kielly10100.33315.001600461000.0000

Maple Leafs

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
20208232270137121881880412211001349981184110160124889107-1895188293481330676053245708197798262428102641916651924221.88%1954875.38%1738142451.83%771145552.99%50291754.74%1864122319096521248613
202082342905455210174364120130123212098224114160422390761497210335545110736463233707917507702463106166516461884121.81%2616176.63%3694136550.84%764154249.55%45591050.00%1848120118916521244613
20218238300741235231438412113032021811414041171704210171173-29835259694802011412011025140820874792242979350616932186730.73%2494980.32%8770149351.57%763145452.48%598119949.87%1837118318606621258618
20228238320412528326518412114020221491123741171802103134153-19942834587410398771027271494383691744253290550016362295323.14%2003184.50%4805166748.29%763155449.10%556107451.77%1904125318256391233619
Total Regular Season328142118017121524103394192164845106581054943211716458670117714484509-25384103316822715499833134623310022943326633202432985237852090664082720324.55%90518979.12%163007594950.55%3061600550.97%2111410051.49%745448617487260649862465
Playoff
20201257000001828-1064200000118361500000720-131018304800041033420108134883881746819830516.67%33681.82%110920652.91%10923646.19%5711549.57%24915730910118587
2020624000001116-53120000046-231200000710-341116270003432300616665206836313133618.18%14471.43%08116349.69%6413049.23%387153.52%1701121475410655
20211257000002742-15523000001319-6734000001423-91027467300088735401251181013801196024336616.67%30680.00%110722347.98%10520850.48%7515847.47%26416429610119497
Total Playoff301218000005686-301477000002833-516511000002853-252456921480001522139260294318254974376191572991717.17%771679.22%229759250.17%27857448.43%17034449.42%684434753258486240

Maple Leafs

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Auston Matthews2412921-6227268314.46%1155223.001561510142152.49%00.7600
2Paul Stastny2451015-363439687.35%1349120.473251411253048.38%00.6100
3Kevin Labanc2441115-7202415695.80%843318.082241500011030.00%00.6900
4Alex DeBrincat125813-2013132718.52%327022.54314401111050.00%00.9600
5Scott Mayfield241671343451293.45%3854522.7201130111000.00%00.2600

Maple Leafs

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Elvis Merzlikins157710.9172.598810038458270100.0000
2Joonas Korpisalo103420.8983.115980031303179100.0000
3Jonathan Quick10000.8573.531700172000.0000