´╗┐

Capitals
GP: 3 | W: 0 | L: 3 | OTL: 0 | P: 0
GF: 5 | GA: 18 | PP%: 0.00% | PK%: 57.14%
GM : Marc Gaudreault | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 77
Next Games #60 vs Devils
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Capitals
0-3-0, 0pts
2
FINAL
7 Penguins
3-0-0, 6pts
Team Stats
L3StreakW3
0-0-0Home Record2-0-0
0-3-0Away Record1-0-0
0-3-0Last 10 Games3-0-0
1.67Goals Per Game3.33
6.00Goals Against Per Game1.00
0.00%Power Play Percentage33.33%
57.14%Penalty Kill Percentage100.00%
Capitals
0-3-0, 0pts
1
FINAL
7 Hurricanes
2-1-0, 4pts
Team Stats
L3StreakW2
0-0-0Home Record1-0-0
0-3-0Away Record1-1-0
0-3-0Last 10 Games2-1-0
1.67Goals Per Game4.33
6.00Goals Against Per Game2.33
0.00%Power Play Percentage28.57%
57.14%Penalty Kill Percentage60.00%
Devils
2-1-0, 4pts
2023-09-29
Capitals
0-3-0, 0pts
Team Stats
L1StreakL3
1-1-00-0-0
1-0-00-3-0
2-1-0Last 10 Games0-3-0
2.671.67
1.676.00
25.00%0.00%
100.00%57.14%
Rangers
0-3-0, 0pts
2023-10-01
Capitals
0-3-0, 0pts
Team Stats
L3StreakL3
0-2-00-0-0
0-1-00-3-0
0-3-0Last 10 Games0-3-0
1.331.67
4.336.00
10.00%0.00%
78.57%57.14%
Capitals
0-3-0, 0pts
2023-10-03
Islanders
2-1-0, 4pts
Team Stats
L3StreakW1
0-0-00-1-0
0-3-02-0-0
0-3-0Last 10 Games2-1-0
1.673.33
6.002.33
0.00%12.50%
57.14%85.71%
Andrew MangiapaneGoals
Andrew Mangiapane
1
Mikael BacklundAssists
Mikael Backlund
3
Mikael BacklundPoints
Mikael Backlund
3
James van RiemsdykPlus/Minus
James van Riemsdyk
1
Jaroslav HalakWins
Jaroslav Halak
0
Jaroslav HalakSave Percentage
Jaroslav Halak
0.846

Team Stats

5
1.67 GFG
Shots For
73
24.33 Avg

0.0%
0 GF

34.3%
Goals Against
18
6.00 GAA
Shots Against
98
32.67 Avg

57.1%
3 GA

33.6%


General ManagerMarc Gaudreault
Gerard Gallant
Metropolitan
Eastern




Verizon Center
Arena Capacity18,000
Attendance
12,780




21
14
35 / 55
Prospects33


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap0$
Available Salary Cap Space82,500,000$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap21


Finance

Year to Date Revenue0$
Year To Date Expenses0$
Estimated Season Revenue0$
Estimated Season Expenses0$
Current Funds13,664,740$
Projected Funds13,664,740$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary Average
1Matt Boldy0XX100.00695295778776987543777773767676050840221925,000$
2Mikael Backlund0X100.007152947486779972817674717373730508303425,350,000$
3Oliver Bjorkstrand0XX99.007051977587719870417476787373730508302845,670,000$
4Andrew Mangiapane0XX99.007152947788729971417376737474740508202714,275,000$
5Tomas Tatar0XX100.007052957388659970417375737272720508103214,365,000$
6Evgenii Dadonov0X100.006851967386668867407372737070700508003435,000,000$
7James van Riemsdyk0XX99.006752947290687367417275737171710508003437,000,000$
8Tyler Johnson0XXX100.007352957287657164517273726969690507903225,000,000$
9Joel Armia0XX100.007253947284635562406972626767670507603013,434,000$
10MacKenzie Entwistle0XX100.00805297718249795745676971636363050750233860,250$
11Kevin Rooney0X100.00775295748546555758666955636363050720301855,000$
12Danil Gushchin (R)0X100.00526483555579914336596541542540050620212828,334$
13Owen Power (R)0X99.00675195738288947440747080727272050850203925,000$
14Jack Johnson0X100.007152957080689962406768806565650507903613,250,000$
15Robin Salo0X100.00685296717948556340707055666666050730243876,200$
16Tobias Bjornfot33X100.00715394698056556240676855656565050730221925,000$
17Libor Hajek0X100.00705295678049555940656855636363050710251851,500$
18Josh Brook (R)0X100.00533782546458454036606353522540050620241750,000$
Scratches
1Aliaksei Protas (R)0XXX100.00705197698551706049697070656565050750222925,000$
2Cole Schwindt (R)0XX100.00526683545485984165586444522540050620222925,000$
3Benoit-Olivier Groulx (R)0X100.00545080575658544565606541552540050610231925,000$
4Mikhail Abramov (R)0X100.00516384535378903965586440522540050600222809,444$
5Jan Mysak (R)0XX100.00525084525358543765566435512540050570212828,333$
6David Jiricek (R)0X100.00535882565665754336626442532540050610194925,000$
7Tyler Wotherspoon0X100.00525783535362723936596345512540050590301750,000$
8Kristians Rubins0X100.00525983515268793736576337502540050580251785,000$
9James Greenway (R)0X100.00593874515458453636576333502540050570253787,500$
10Gustav Olofsson0X100.00525183515358553736576341502540050570283883,500$
11Zachary Uens (R)0X100.00544081525558453736576334502540050570222859,167$
TEAM AVERAGE99.8663529064726474554566685762515705070
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary Average
1Jaroslav Halak100.00875553778075778087708370990508103811,500,000$
2Felix Sandstrom (R)100.0082555374777676788670822753050790262870,000$
Scratches
1Chris Driedger100.00745553747664727071747225550507202923,955,000$
1Iaroslav Askarov (R)100.0074868578777674777975772555050790212925,000$
2Dylan Ferguson (R)100.0074555371766067697175712555050700243962,000$
3Gage Alexander (R)100.0072555372746269686773702555050700202810,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.007760587477697374777376336205075
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Gerard Gallant78837977888258CAN6020$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Mikael BacklundCapitalsC3033140647320.00%25919.6700016000000019.676050001.0200000000
2Andrew MangiapaneCapitalsLW/RW31120002315346.67%26321.0500006000020021.05264000.6300000000
3Owen PowerCapitalsD3112-2203771114.29%67725.890002600004000.00%011000.5200000000
4Matt BoldyCapitalsLW/RW3022-500285240.00%14515.2400000000000015.242324000.8700000000
5Jack JohnsonCapitalsD3101-2006831133.33%36722.410000600004000.00%003000.3000000000
6James van RiemsdykCapitalsLW/RW31011203242825.00%16321.280000600005000.00%302000.3100000000
7Kevin RooneyCapitalsC3101-52063100100.00%04816.1600000000010016.16210000.4100000000
8Tobias BjornfotCapitalsD3011-500011000.00%35719.200001600004000.00%022000.3500000000
9Robin SaloCapitalsD3000-420810100.00%26220.930000600000000.00%004000.00%00000000
10Evgenii DadonovCapitalsRW3000-7001712070.00%35618.780002600001000.00%233000.00%00000000
11Danil GushchinCapitalsLW3000000010000.00%020.950000000000000.00%000000.00%00000000
12Joel ArmiaCapitalsLW/RW3000-300311120.00%0248.070000000000000.00%102000.00%00000000
13Libor HajekCapitalsD3000-200100200.00%05217.400000000004000.00%000000.00%00000000
14MacKenzie EntwistleCapitalsLW/RW3000-200143010.00%03511.7400000000000011.74311000.00%00000000
15Josh BrookCapitalsD3000-520001100.00%04314.600000000000000.00%000000.00%00000000
16Oliver BjorkstrandCapitalsLW/RW3000-4003710270.00%26321.1700016000170021.17981000.00%00000000
17Tomas TatarCapitalsLW/RW3000-300653150.00%14113.8400006000000013.842721000.00%00000000
18Tyler JohnsonCapitalsC/LW/RW3000-300420210.00%0248.070000000000008.071121000.00%00000000
Team Total or Average545813-5014055647322436.85%2688916.470007640001380037.76%1433329000.2900000000
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Jaroslav HalakCapitals30300.8465.8512300127839000.00%030000
2Felix SandstromCapitals20000.7006.43560062010000.00%003000
Team Total or Average50300.8166.0018000189849000.000033000


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Clause Trade Block Force Waivers Contract Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary AverageSalary Ave RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Link
Andrew Mangiapane (1 Way Contract)CapitalsLW/RW271996-04-04No184 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1Pro & Farm4,275,000$4,275,000$4,275,000$4,275,000$4,275,000$4,275,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Chris DriedgerCapitalsG291994-05-18No207 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo2Pro & Farm3,955,000$3,955,000$3,955,000$3,955,000$3,955,000$3,955,000$No3,955,000$Link / NHL Link
Danil GushchinCapitalsLW212002-02-06Yes180 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo2Pro & Farm828,334$828,334$828,334$828,334$828,334$828,334$No828,334$Link / NHL Link
Evgenii Dadonov (1 Way Contract)CapitalsRW341989-03-12No189 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo3Pro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$No5,000,000$5,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Felix SandstromCapitalsG261997-01-12Yes196 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2Pro & Farm870,000$870,000$870,000$870,000$870,000$870,000$No870,000$Link / NHL Link
Jack Johnson (1 Way Contract)CapitalsD361987-01-13No227 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm3,250,000$3,250,000$3,250,000$3,250,000$3,250,000$3,250,000$NoLink / NHL Link
James van Riemsdyk (1 Way Contract)CapitalsLW/RW341989-05-04No208 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3Pro & Farm7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$No7,000,000$7,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Jaroslav Halak (1 Way Contract)CapitalsG381985-05-13No189 Lbs5 ft11YesNoNo1Pro & Farm1,500,000$1,500,000$1,500,000$1,500,000$1,500,000$1,500,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Joel Armia (1 Way Contract)CapitalsLW/RW301993-05-31No216 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1Pro & Farm3,434,000$3,434,000$3,434,000$3,434,000$3,434,000$3,434,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Josh BrookCapitalsD241999-06-17Yes190 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1Pro & Farm750,000$750,000$750,000$750,000$750,000$750,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Kevin RooneyCapitalsC301993-05-21No190 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1Pro & Farm855,000$855,000$855,000$855,000$855,000$855,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Libor HajekCapitalsD251998-02-04No203 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1Pro & Farm851,500$851,500$851,500$851,500$851,500$851,500$NoLink / NHL Link
MacKenzie EntwistleCapitalsLW/RW231999-07-14No184 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3Pro & Farm860,250$860,250$860,250$860,250$860,250$860,250$No860,250$860,250$Link / NHL Link
Matt BoldyCapitalsLW/RW222001-04-05No201 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1Pro & Farm925,000$925,000$925,000$925,000$925,000$925,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Mikael Backlund (1 Way Contract)CapitalsC341989-03-17No206 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2Pro & Farm5,350,000$5,350,000$5,350,000$5,350,000$5,350,000$5,350,000$No5,350,000$Link / NHL Link
Oliver Bjorkstrand (1 Way Contract)CapitalsLW/RW281995-04-10No175 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo4Pro Only5,670,000$5,670,000$5,670,000$5,670,000$5,670,000$5,670,000$No5,670,000$5,670,000$5,670,000$Link / NHL Link
Owen PowerCapitalsD202002-11-22Yes218 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNo3Pro & Farm925,000$925,000$925,000$925,000$925,000$925,000$No925,000$925,000$Link / NHL Link
Robin SaloCapitalsD241998-10-13No192 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3Pro & Farm876,200$876,200$876,200$876,200$876,200$876,200$No876,200$876,200$Link / NHL Link
Tobias BjornfotCapitalsD222001-04-06No200 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm925,000$925,000$925,000$925,000$925,000$925,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Tomas Tatar (1 Way Contract)CapitalsLW/RW321990-12-01No173 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1Pro & Farm4,365,000$4,365,000$4,365,000$4,365,000$4,365,000$4,365,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Tyler Johnson (1 Way Contract)CapitalsC/LW/RW321990-07-29No185 Lbs5 ft8NoNoNo2Pro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$No5,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2128.14196 Lbs6 ft11.862,736,442$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
57,465,284$36,334,784$20,331,450$5,670,000$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Andrew MangiapaneMikael BacklundJames van Riemsdyk40122
2Kevin RooneyMatt BoldyEvgenii Dadonov30122
3Oliver BjorkstrandTomas TatarMacKenzie Entwistle20122
4Joel ArmiaTyler JohnsonOliver Bjorkstrand10122
5 vs 5 Defence
Line #DefenceDefenceTime %PHYDFOF
1Owen PowerRobin Salo40122
2Libor HajekJack Johnson30122
3Josh BrookTobias Bjornfot20122
4Owen PowerJack Johnson10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Oliver BjorkstrandMikael BacklundJames van Riemsdyk60122
2Andrew MangiapaneTomas TatarEvgenii Dadonov40122
Power Play Defence
Line #DefenceDefenceTime %PHYDFOF
1Owen PowerTobias Bjornfot60122
2Jack JohnsonRobin Salo40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Oliver BjorkstrandJames van Riemsdyk60122
2Mikael BacklundEvgenii Dadonov40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defence
Line #DefenceDefenceTime %PHYDFOF
1Jack JohnsonTobias Bjornfot60122
2Owen PowerLibor Hajek40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenceDefenceTime %PHYDFOF
1Mikael Backlund60122Tobias BjornfotJack Johnson60122
2James van Riemsdyk40122Owen PowerRobin Salo40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Andrew MangiapaneJames van Riemsdyk60122
2Mikael BacklundEvgenii Dadonov40122
4 vs 4 Defence
Line #DefenceDefenceTime %PHYDFOF
1Tobias BjornfotOwen Power60122
2Jack JohnsonJosh Brook40122
Last Minute Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenceDefence
Oliver BjorkstrandMikael BacklundJames van RiemsdykOwen PowerTobias Bjornfot
Last Minute Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenceDefence
Oliver BjorkstrandMikael BacklundJames van RiemsdykOwen PowerTobias Bjornfot
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
James van Riemsdyk, Evgenii Dadonov, Mikael BacklundMikael Backlund, James van RiemsdykJames van Riemsdyk
Extra Defencemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Tobias Bjornfot, Jack Johnson, Owen PowerTobias BjornfotJack Johnson, Tobias Bjornfot
Penalty Shots
Oliver Bjorkstrand, James van Riemsdyk, Mikael Backlund, Evgenii Dadonov, Andrew Mangiapane
Goalie
#1 : Jaroslav Halak, #2 : Felix Sandstrom
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Oliver Bjorkstrand, James van Riemsdyk, Mikael Backlund, Evgenii Dadonov, Kevin Rooney, Andrew Mangiapane, Andrew Mangiapane, Tomas Tatar, MacKenzie Entwistle, Matt Boldy, Joel Armia
Custom OT Lines Defencemen
Jack Johnson, Owen Power, Tobias Bjornfot, Libor Hajek, Josh Brook


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Blue Jackets1010000024-2000000000001010000024-200.0002350011002891270409217300.00%10100.00%0124924.49%244850.00%184639.13%179268167
2Hurricanes1010000017-6000000000001010000017-600.00011200010022412602712816200.00%4175.00%0124924.49%244850.00%184639.13%1810248167
3Penguins1010000027-5000000000001010000027-500.0002460001102321560315422200.00%220.00%0124924.49%244850.00%184639.13%179258168
Total30300000518-130000000000030300000518-1300.000581300131073153919098261455700.00%7357.14%0124924.49%244850.00%184639.13%532975265023
_Since Last GM Reset30300000518-130000000000030300000518-1300.000581300131073153919098261455700.00%7357.14%0124924.49%244850.00%184639.13%532975265023
_Vs Conference30300000518-130000000000030300000518-1300.000581300131073153919098261455700.00%7357.14%0124924.49%244850.00%184639.13%532975265023
_Vs Division30300000518-130000000000030300000518-1300.000581300131073153919098261455700.00%7357.14%0124924.49%244850.00%184639.13%532975265023

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
30L35813739826145500
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
3030000518
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
3030000518
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
030000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
700.00%7357.14%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
15391901310
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
124924.49%244850.00%184639.13%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
532975265023


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visiting Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
2 - 2023-09-2312Capitals2Blue Jackets4ALBoxScore
4 - 2023-09-2528Capitals2Penguins7ALBoxScore
6 - 2023-09-2743Capitals1Hurricanes7ALBoxScore
8 - 2023-09-2960Devils-Capitals-
10 - 2023-10-0174Rangers-Capitals-
Trade Deadline --- Trades cannot be done after this date
12 - 2023-10-0389Capitals-Islanders-
14 - 2023-10-05108Flyers-Capitals-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity20004000500060001000
Ticket Price1951409049295
Attendance0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
3 0 - 0.00%0$0$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 57,465,284$ 57,465,284$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 21 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 8 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Funds Projected Funds
0$ 13,664,740$ 13,664,740$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary Cap SpaceMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
0$ 82,500,000$ 82,500,000$ -62,500,000$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Matt BoldyAGE:22PO:0OV:84
Oliver BjorkstrandAGE:28PO:0OV:83
Andrew MangiapaneAGE:27PO:0OV:82
Tomas TatarAGE:32PO:0OV:81
James van RiemsdykAGE:34PO:0OV:80
Tyler JohnsonAGE:32PO:0OV:79
Joel ArmiaAGE:30PO:0OV:76
MacKenzie EntwistleAGE:23PO:0OV:75
Aliaksei Protas (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:75
Danil Gushchin (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:62
Jan Mysak (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:57
Mikael BacklundAGE:34PO:0OV:83
Tyler JohnsonAGE:32PO:0OV:79
Aliaksei Protas (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:75
Kevin RooneyAGE:30PO:0OV:72
Cole Schwindt (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:62
Benoit-Olivier Groulx (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:61
Mikhail Abramov (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:60
Jan Mysak (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:57
Matt BoldyAGE:22PO:0OV:84
Oliver BjorkstrandAGE:28PO:0OV:83
Andrew MangiapaneAGE:27PO:0OV:82
Tomas TatarAGE:32PO:0OV:81
Evgenii DadonovAGE:34PO:0OV:80
James van RiemsdykAGE:34PO:0OV:80
Tyler JohnsonAGE:32PO:0OV:79
Joel ArmiaAGE:30PO:0OV:76
MacKenzie EntwistleAGE:23PO:0OV:75
Aliaksei Protas (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:75
Cole Schwindt (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:62

Defence #1Defence #2Goalie
Owen Power (R)AGE:20PO:0OV:85
Jack JohnsonAGE:36PO:0OV:79
Robin SaloAGE:24PO:0OV:73
Tobias BjornfotAGE:22PO:0OV:73
Libor HajekAGE:25PO:0OV:71
Josh Brook (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:62
David Jiricek (R)AGE:19PO:0OV:61
Tyler WotherspoonAGE:30PO:0OV:59
Kristians RubinsAGE:25PO:0OV:58
James Greenway (R)AGE:25PO:0OV:57
Gustav OlofssonAGE:28PO:0OV:57
Zachary Uens (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:57
Jaroslav HalakAGE:38PO:0OV:81
Iaroslav Askarov (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:79
Felix Sandstrom (R)AGE:26PO:0OV:79
Chris DriedgerAGE:29PO:0OV:72
Gage Alexander (R)AGE:20PO:0OV:70
Dylan Ferguson (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:70

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Adam EngstromCapitals202375
Adam SykoraCapitals202334
Andrei BuyalskyCapitals202292
Ben BishopCapitalsLink
Braden DoyleCapitals
Braden HoltbyCapitalsLink
Brendan GuhleCapitals201551Link
Brennan OthmannCapitals202217
Brody LambCapitals2022130
Cameron O'NeillCapitals2023194
Carter HuttonCapitalsLink
Dmitry ZavgorodniyCapitalsLink
Eetu TuulolaCapitalsLink
Elias SalomonssonCapitals202366
Jacob FriendCapitalsLink
Jake MuzzinCapitals2007141Link
Joe ThorntonCapitals19971Link
Joni IkonenCapitals
Joshua RoyCapitals202234
Kasper KotkansaloCapitals
Kasper KulonummiCapitals202398
Mason LangenbrunnerCapitals2021166
Mat RobsonCapitalsLink
Maxim BarbashevCapitals2023162
Noah EllisCapitals2021197
Oliver JohanssonCapitals202298
Oliver KylingtonCapitals201560Link
P.K. SubbanCapitals200743Link
Prokhor PoltapovCapitals202256
Sean FarrellCapitals202148
Servac PetrovskyCapitals2023130
Thimo NicklCapitals2021135
Trey BradleyCapitalsLink

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028






[2023-08-01 9:37:01 AM] - Graham McPhee was released.
[2023-08-01 9:37:01 AM] - Capitals paid $0 to release Graham McPhee.
[2023-08-01 9:36:52 AM] - Nolan Stevens was released.
[2023-08-01 9:36:52 AM] - Capitals paid $0 to release Nolan Stevens.
[2023-08-01 9:25:59 AM] - Michael Houser was released.
[2023-08-01 9:25:59 AM] - Ryan Jones was released.
[2023-08-01 9:25:59 AM] - Steven Fogarty was released.
[2023-08-01 9:25:59 AM] - Rocco Grimaldi was released.
[2023-08-01 9:25:59 AM] - Radim Simek was released.
[2023-08-01 9:25:59 AM] - Logan Shaw was released.
[2023-08-01 9:25:59 AM] - Cal Clutterbuck was released.
[2023-07-11 9:33:56 AM] - David Jiricek signed with Capitals for $925,000 for 4 year(s).
[2023-07-11 9:33:56 AM] - David Jiricek was added to Capitals.
[2023-07-07 7:47:44 AM] - Robin Salo signed with Capitals for $876,200 for 3 year(s).
[2023-07-07 7:47:44 AM] - Robin Salo was added to Capitals.
[2023-07-07 7:47:20 AM] - MacKenzie Entwistle signed with Capitals for $860,250 for 3 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $277,500.
[2023-07-07 7:47:20 AM] - MacKenzie Entwistle was added to Capitals.
[2023-07-07 7:47:10 AM] - James Greenway signed with Capitals for $787,500 for 3 year(s).
[2023-07-07 7:47:10 AM] - James Greenway was added to Capitals.
[2023-07-07 7:47:03 AM] - Gustav Olofsson signed with Capitals for $883,500 for 3 year(s).
[2023-07-07 7:47:03 AM] - Gustav Olofsson was added to Capitals.
[2023-07-07 7:46:55 AM] - Dylan Ferguson signed with Capitals for $962,000 for 3 year(s).
[2023-07-07 7:46:55 AM] - Dylan Ferguson was added to Capitals.
[2023-07-06 3:12:45 PM] - Jaroslav Halak signed with Capitals for $1,500,000 for 1 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract & No Trade.
[2023-07-06 3:12:45 PM] - Jaroslav Halak was added to Capitals.



[2023-09-27 8:54:44 AM] Capitals lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2023-09-25 9:09:18 AM] Capitals lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2023-09-23 10:55:38 AM] Capitals lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2023-09-23 10:53:36 AM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Capitals.
[2023-09-23 10:53:36 AM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Capitals.
[2023-09-23 10:53:36 AM] Danil Gushchin of Capitals was sent to pro.
[2023-09-23 10:53:36 AM] Josh Brook of Capitals was sent to pro.
[2023-09-23 10:53:36 AM] Libor Hajek of Capitals was sent to pro.
[2023-09-23 10:53:36 AM] Robin Salo of Capitals was sent to pro.
[2023-09-23 10:53:36 AM] Owen Power of Capitals was sent to pro.
[2023-09-23 10:53:36 AM] Capitals roster errors : Not enough Centers available in Pro Team! 2 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Forward available in Pro Team! 9 Dressed. 11 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 2 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 11 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2023-08-01 9:37:01 AM] Graham McPhee was released by Capitals.
[2023-08-01 9:37:01 AM] Capitals paid $0 to release Graham McPhee.
[2023-08-01 9:36:52 AM] Nolan Stevens was released by Capitals.
[2023-08-01 9:36:52 AM] Capitals paid $0 to release Nolan Stevens.
[2023-08-01 9:36:48 AM] Bears roster errors : Not enough Forward available in Farm Team! 4 Dressed. 11 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Farm Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 10 Dressed. 18 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 18 Dressed. 20 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2023-08-01 9:36:48 AM] Capitals roster errors : Not enough Centers available in Pro Team! 2 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Forward available in Pro Team! 9 Dressed. 11 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 2 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 11 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2023-08-01 9:25:59 AM] Michael Houser was released by Capitals.
[2023-08-01 9:25:59 AM] Ryan Jones was released by Capitals.
[2023-08-01 9:25:59 AM] Steven Fogarty was released by Capitals.
[2023-08-01 9:25:59 AM] Rocco Grimaldi was released by Capitals.
[2023-08-01 9:25:59 AM] Radim Simek was released by Capitals.
[2023-08-01 9:25:59 AM] Logan Shaw was released by Capitals.
[2023-08-01 9:25:59 AM] Cal Clutterbuck was released by Capitals.
[2023-08-01 9:23:37 AM] Bears roster errors : Not enough Forward available in Farm Team! 4 Dressed. 11 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Farm Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 10 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2023-08-01 9:23:37 AM] Capitals roster errors : Not enough Centers available in Pro Team! 2 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Forward available in Pro Team! 9 Dressed. 11 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 2 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 11 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.



No Injury or Suspension.

Cap Hit
Capitals
Projected Total Cap Hit0$
Projected Cap Space82,500,000$
Retained Salary0$
Salary Cap To Date0$
Players In Salary Cap21
Contracts21/50
LTIR0
Capitals Roster Pos Age Cap Hit 2023-24 2024-25 2025-26 2026-27 2027-28 2028-29 2029-30 2030-31
Andrew MangiapaneLW/RW274,275,000$4,275,000$ RFA
Chris Driedger G293,955,000$3,955,000$ 3,955,000$ UFA
Danil Gushchin LW21828,334$828,334$ 828,334$ RFA
Evgenii DadonovRW345,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$UFA
Felix Sandstrom G26870,000$870,000$ 870,000$ RFA
Jack JohnsonD363,250,000$3,250,000$UFA
James van RiemsdykLW/RW347,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$UFA
Jaroslav Halak G381,500,000$1,500,000$UFA
Joel ArmiaLW/RW303,434,000$3,434,000$UFA
Josh Brook D24750,000$750,000$ RFA
Kevin Rooney C30855,000$855,000$ UFA
Libor Hajek D25851,500$851,500$ RFA
MacKenzie Entwistle LW/RW23860,250$860,250$ 860,250$ 860,250$ RFA
Matt Boldy LW/RW22925,000$925,000$ RFA
Mikael BacklundC345,350,000$5,350,000$5,350,000$UFA
Oliver BjorkstrandLW/RW285,670,000$5,670,000$5,670,000$5,670,000$5,670,000$UFA
Owen Power D20925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ 925,000$ RFA
Robin Salo D24876,200$876,200$ 876,200$ 876,200$ RFA
Tobias Bjornfot D22925,000$925,000$ RFA
Tomas TatarLW/RW324,365,000$4,365,000$UFA
Tyler JohnsonC/LW/RW325,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$UFA
Non-Roster Pos Age Cap Hit 2023-24 2024-25 2025-26 2026-27 2027-28 2028-29 2029-30 2030-31
Aliaksei Protas C/LW/RW22925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ RFA
Benoit-Olivier Groulx C23925,000$925,000$ RFA
Cole Schwindt C/RW22925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ RFA
David Jiricek D19925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ 925,000$ 925,000$ RFA
Dylan Ferguson G24962,000$962,000$ 962,000$ 962,000$ RFA
Gage Alexander G20810,000$810,000$ 810,000$ RFA
Gustav Olofsson D28883,500$883,500$ 883,500$ 883,500$ UFA
Iaroslav Askarov G21925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ RFA
James Greenway D25787,500$787,500$ 787,500$ 787,500$ RFA
Jan Mysak C/LW21828,333$828,333$ 828,333$ RFA
Kristians Rubins D25785,000$785,000$ RFA
Mikhail Abramov C22809,444$809,444$ 809,444$ RFA
Tyler Wotherspoon D30750,000$750,000$ UFA
Zachary Uens D22859,167$859,167$ 859,167$ RFA

Capitals

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Mikael Backlund24969124193-915432437461011.31%122458418.411528437902279355.61%00.84418
2James van Riemsdyk1676187148-764019719744813.62%95362921.7391726774711227238.14%10.8213
3Matthew Tkachuk1646680146-2720031318347713.84%78348021.2217173482426218328.11%50.8403
4Andrew Mangiapane2385561116-108503173305989.20%97420017.6557123801154240.97%30.5500
5Tyler Bertuzzi1624756103-33281509937112.67%46228414.101118294520237237.97%10.9006

Capitals

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Ben Bishop653220130.9411.7439354311419241160510.74663
2Chris Driedger129228050.8544.69612810047932731785310.7789
3Braden Holtby65162120.8315.292508012211306697200.0000
4Carter Hutton2021500.8105.778430081427248000.0000
5Felix Sandstrom161200.7856.414870052242140000.0000

Capitals

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
2020822235062611178222-44411414041179699-3418210215482123-4181178273451130446458236907248427462464101884815371854926.49%2516972.51%5661137348.14%661150643.89%48496750.05%1781112919536631281633
202182156102301222408-1864192902001118195-774163200300104213-1093822236959120069767521530633706807248290759215971982512.63%2706575.93%6658132449.70%648147044.08%587118249.66%1740107819076681285634
202282126302320213443-2304182901210130224-94414340111083219-13635213356569007187515224479173770715270193154115141972914.72%2337667.38%6632138445.66%600149240.21%587119549.12%1697105019556681283634
Total Regular Season2464915901088126131073-460123317207328344518-174123188703564269555-286154613998161133712001911386766791209422551568764728561981464858010317.76%75421072.15%171951408147.81%1909446842.73%1658334449.58%521932595816200038501903

Capitals

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Capitals

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA