´╗┐

Penguins
GP: 3 | W: 3 | L: 0 | OTL: 0 | P: 6
GF: 10 | GA: 3 | PP%: 33.33% | PK%: 100.00%
GM : Dan Michaud | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 80
Next Games #58 vs Rangers
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Capitals
0-3-0, 0pts
2
FINAL
7 Penguins
3-0-0, 6pts
Team Stats
L3StreakW3
0-0-0Home Record2-0-0
0-3-0Away Record1-0-0
0-3-0Last 10 Games3-0-0
1.67Goals Per Game3.33
6.00Goals Against Per Game1.00
0.00%Power Play Percentage33.33%
57.14%Penalty Kill Percentage100.00%
Blue Jackets
2-0-1, 5pts
1
FINAL
2 Penguins
3-0-0, 6pts
Team Stats
SOL1StreakW3
1-0-0Home Record2-0-0
1-0-1Away Record1-0-0
2-0-1Last 10 Games3-0-0
2.67Goals Per Game3.33
1.67Goals Against Per Game1.00
0.00%Power Play Percentage33.33%
100.00%Penalty Kill Percentage100.00%
Rangers
0-3-0, 0pts
2023-09-29
Penguins
3-0-0, 6pts
Team Stats
L3StreakW3
0-2-02-0-0
0-1-01-0-0
0-3-0Last 10 Games3-0-0
1.333.33
4.331.00
10.00%33.33%
78.57%100.00%
Islanders
2-1-0, 4pts
2023-10-01
Penguins
3-0-0, 6pts
Team Stats
W1StreakW3
0-1-02-0-0
2-0-01-0-0
2-1-0Last 10 Games3-0-0
3.333.33
2.331.00
12.50%33.33%
85.71%100.00%
Penguins
3-0-0, 6pts
2023-10-03
Hurricanes
2-1-0, 4pts
Team Stats
W3StreakW2
2-0-01-0-0
1-0-01-1-0
3-0-0Last 10 Games2-1-0
3.334.33
1.002.33
33.33%28.57%
100.00%60.00%
Brandon SaadGoals
Brandon Saad
2
Jack RoslovicAssists
Jack Roslovic
3
Brandon SaadPoints
Brandon Saad
3
Erik BrannstromPlus/Minus
Erik Brannstrom
2
Sergei BobrovskyWins
Sergei Bobrovsky
3
Sergei BobrovskySave Percentage
Sergei Bobrovsky
0.962

Team Stats

10
3.33 GFG
Shots For
90
30.00 Avg

33.3%
2 GF

35.7%
Goals Against
3
1.00 GAA
Shots Against
79
26.33 Avg

100.0%
0 GA

39.5%


General ManagerDan Michaud
Bruce Cassidy
Metropolitan
Eastern
Taylor Hall
Jaden Schwartz
Cody Glass




Consol Energy Center
Arena Capacity18,000
Attendance0
14,220




21
22
43 / 55
Prospects20


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap0$
Available Salary Cap Space82,500,000$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap21


Finance

Year to Date Revenue0$
Year To Date Expenses0$
Estimated Season Revenue0$
Estimated Season Expenses0$
Current Funds32,549,990$
Projected Funds32,549,990$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary Average
1Jaden Schwartz (A)0X100.007052957588778670447476727373730508303135,610,000$
2Taylor Hall (C)0X100.006952947987707371417576727373730508203137,600,000$
3Brandon Saad0XX100.006751977386728667407375717171710508003014,680,000$
4Cody Glass (A)0X100.007052967385648667677373757070700508002432,350,000$
5Jack Roslovic0XX100.006951977483689267697572716969690508002622,115,000$
6Jakub Voracek0XX100.006751987582725569417871557070700507903328,250,000$
7Nick Foligno7XXX100.008254907683547262477171766767670507903514,000,000$
8Lars Eller0X100.007253937383669963747072726767670507803413,500,000$
9Sonny Milano0XX100.006951967285607765407373686969690507802711,785,000$
10Mattias Janmark0XX100.006752947384637963427172706767670507703032,438,000$
11Phil Kessel0X100.006652957183619965407472696969690507703511,500,000$
12Miles Wood (R)0X100.00745491768653926340707367686868050770271750,000$
13Cam Fowler0X100.006751977182909973407671837272720508603126,500,000$
14Rasmus Ristolainen0X99.007652937181748968407069886868680508402835,616,000$
15Nick Leddy0X100.006851967280799466407168836767670508203223,800,000$
16Erik Brannstrom0X100.006953937280648968407068836868680508102331,860,000$
17Andreas Englund0X100.008453917280455658406667656363630507502721,130,000$
18Tyler Tucker0X100.00765390728054556040676855646464050740231925,000$
Scratches
1Anders Bjork0XX100.006851977183575561407271556666660507402611,600,000$
1Rudolfs Balcers0XX100.007252967284525563406972556868680507402621,439,820$
2Drew O'Connor (R)0X100.00745296708343556043687161656565050730253878,750$
3Matt Luff0X100.00755198698242555740687055646464050710261775,000$
4Cole Koepke (R)0XX100.00825198728240555640646955626262050710251925,000$
5James Hamblin (R)0XX100.00675297658539555556646955626262050690241925,000$
6Brandon Biro (R)0X100.00525484585858654736636550562540050630253878,750$
7Olle Lycksell (R)0X100.00515784575762724536626446552540050620231750,000$
8Semyon Der-Arguchintsev (R)0X100.00525684565660694465616444542540050610221766,667$
9Glenn Gawdin0XX100.00546181555573844365596441542540050610262950,000$
10Tyler Angle (R)0X100.00526683535383973965586438522540050610222925,000$
11Oskar Steen (R)0XX100.00535582555558664365596446542540050600253878,750$
12Zach Senyshyn (R)0X100.00526483535379913936576440522540050600261962,000$
13Chris Wideman0X100.00695588717952556240696864656565050740331762,500$
14Dylan Coghlan0X100.00705197718149556440686955666666050730253962,000$
15Joel Hanley0X100.00735294688043555940666855636363050710321787,500$
16Lucas Carlsson0X100.00536182575672834536626553552540050640251824,000$
17Steven Kampfer (R)0X100.00536082545469804136606437522540050600341750,000$
18Layton Ahac (R)0X100.00524683515358453736576336502540050560222925,000$
19Mathias Laferriere (R)0X100.00525884535466764065586441522540050590231786,667$
TEAM AVERAGE99.9766549167756274584667696063555905072
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary Average
1Sergei Bobrovsky99.009077878988858889908290759905091034310,000,000$
2Sam Montembeault100.0090628084808083838989863360050860262950,000$
Scratches
1Ukko-Pekka Luukkonen (R)100.0083556581797477798265812855050810243869,500$
2Dustin Tokarski100.0074657377777573767875763660050780331775,000$
3Maxime Lagace100.0072747576757370767573742555050760301750,000$
TEAM AVERAGE99.808267768180777881837781396605082
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Bruce Cassidy86938579857963CAN5820$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Brandon SaadPenguinsLW/RW32131005393122.22%25016.8410135000010016.84551001.1911000001
2Jack RoslovicPenguinsC/RW3033100644430.00%15919.7401105000080019.744731001.0100000000
3Jaden SchwartzPenguinsLW31231207262816.67%15819.5301115000081019.53472001.0201000001
4Erik BrannstromPenguinsD31122202652220.00%45919.880110300003000.00%011000.6700000100
5Nick LeddyPenguinsD31122002943425.00%16722.331011300005000.00%013000.6000000010
6Sonny MilanoPenguinsLW/RW3022100124250.00%33812.9600000000000012.96270001.0300000000
7Miles WoodPenguinsLW31122207241525.00%03411.4100000000000011.41220001.1700000000
8Taylor HallPenguinsLW31120203462416.67%14916.3701112000020016.372121000.8111000000
9Cam FowlerPenguinsD4101-1004885312.50%47117.760000000001000.00%004000.2800000000
10Cody GlassPenguinsC3011020565140.00%05016.9700012000020016.972662000.3900000000
11Jakub VoracekPenguinsLW/RW3011000313250.00%04214.270000000000000.00%120000.4700000000
12Andreas EnglundPenguinsD3011120062210.00%44916.660000000002000.00%002000.4000000000
13Lars EllerPenguinsC31012001640425.00%13411.5700000000000111.571942000.5800000000
14Mattias JanmarkPenguinsLW/RW3011200105020.00%13411.330000000000000.00%130000.5900000000
15Phil KesselPenguinsRW30111003010150.00%23812.760000000000000.00%100000.5200000000
16Rasmus RistolainenPenguinsD31011006481112.50%47424.820000400006100.00%001000.2700000000
17Nick FolignoPenguinsC/LW/RW3000120963230.00%44414.8700002000000014.872132000.00%00000000
18Tyler TuckerPenguinsD3000100162020.00%04816.120000000000000.00%002000.00%00000000
Team Total or Average5510172718140667592336210.87%3390616.482467340000442157.25%1315624000.6023000112
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Sergei BobrovskyPenguins33000.9620.971850137947000.667330200
Team Total or Average33000.9620.971850137947000.667330200


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Clause Trade Block Force Waivers Contract Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary AverageSalary Ave RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Link
Anders Bjork (1 Way Contract)PenguinsLW/RW261996-08-05No190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,600,000$1,600,000$1,600,000$1,600,000$1,600,000$1,600,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Andreas Englund (1 Way Contract)PenguinsD271996-01-21No189 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2Pro & Farm1,130,000$1,130,000$1,130,000$1,130,000$1,130,000$1,130,000$No1,130,000$Link / NHL Link
Brandon Saad (1 Way Contract)PenguinsLW/RW301992-10-27No215 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm4,680,000$4,680,000$4,680,000$4,680,000$4,680,000$4,680,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Cam Fowler (1 Way Contract)PenguinsD311991-12-05No215 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2Pro & Farm6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$No6,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Cody Glass (1 Way Contract)PenguinsC241999-04-01No206 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3Pro & Farm2,350,000$2,350,000$2,350,000$2,350,000$2,350,000$2,350,000$No2,350,000$2,350,000$Link / NHL Link
Erik Brannstrom (1 Way Contract)PenguinsD231999-09-02No185 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo3Pro & Farm1,860,000$1,860,000$1,860,000$1,860,000$1,860,000$1,860,000$No1,860,000$1,860,000$Link / NHL Link
Jack Roslovic (1 Way Contract)PenguinsC/RW261997-01-29No200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2Pro & Farm2,115,000$2,115,000$2,115,000$2,115,000$2,115,000$2,115,000$No2,115,000$Link / NHL Link
Jaden Schwartz (1 Way Contract)PenguinsLW311992-06-25No185 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo3Pro & Farm5,610,000$5,610,000$5,610,000$5,610,000$5,610,000$5,610,000$No5,610,000$5,610,000$Link / NHL Link
Jakub Voracek (1 Way Contract)PenguinsLW/RW331989-08-15No216 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2Pro & Farm8,250,000$8,250,000$8,250,000$8,250,000$8,250,000$8,250,000$No8,250,000$Link / NHL Link
Lars Eller (1 Way Contract)PenguinsC341989-05-08No205 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1Pro & Farm3,500,000$3,500,000$3,500,000$3,500,000$3,500,000$3,500,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Mattias Janmark (1 Way Contract)PenguinsLW/RW301992-12-08No205 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3Pro & Farm2,438,000$2,438,000$2,438,000$2,438,000$2,438,000$2,438,000$No2,438,000$2,438,000$Link / NHL Link
Miles WoodPenguinsLW271995-09-13Yes195 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1Pro & Farm750,000$750,000$750,000$750,000$750,000$750,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Nick Foligno (1 Way Contract)PenguinsC/LW/RW351987-10-31No210 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$4,000,000$4,000,000$4,000,000$4,000,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Nick Leddy (1 Way Contract)PenguinsD321991-03-20No205 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2Pro & Farm3,800,000$3,800,000$3,800,000$3,800,000$3,800,000$3,800,000$No3,800,000$Link / NHL Link
Phil Kessel (1 Way Contract)PenguinsRW351987-10-02No208 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,500,000$1,500,000$1,500,000$1,500,000$1,500,000$1,500,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Rasmus Ristolainen (1 Way Contract)PenguinsD281994-10-27No221 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo3Pro & Farm5,616,000$5,616,000$5,616,000$5,616,000$5,616,000$5,616,000$No5,616,000$5,616,000$Link / NHL Link
Sam MontembeaultPenguinsG261996-10-30No214 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2Pro & Farm950,000$950,000$950,000$950,000$950,000$950,000$No950,000$Link / NHL Link
Sergei Bobrovsky (1 Way Contract)PenguinsG341988-09-20No182 Lbs6 ft2YesNoNo3Pro & Farm10,000,000$10,000,000$10,000,000$10,000,000$10,000,000$10,000,000$No10,000,000$10,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Sonny Milano (1 Way Contract)PenguinsLW/RW271996-05-12No194 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,785,000$1,785,000$1,785,000$1,785,000$1,785,000$1,785,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Taylor Hall (1 Way Contract)PenguinsLW311991-11-14No210 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3Pro & Farm7,600,000$7,600,000$7,600,000$7,600,000$7,600,000$7,600,000$No7,600,000$7,600,000$Link / NHL Link
Tyler TuckerPenguinsD232000-03-01No204 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm925,000$925,000$925,000$925,000$925,000$925,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2129.19203 Lbs6 ft11.953,664,714$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
76,959,000$58,219,000$35,474,000$0$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jaden SchwartzJack RoslovicBrandon Saad35023
2Taylor HallCody GlassJakub Voracek30014
3Sonny MilanoNick FolignoPhil Kessel20023
4Miles WoodLars EllerMattias Janmark15122
5 vs 5 Defence
Line #DefenceDefenceTime %PHYDFOF
1Rasmus Ristolainen40023
2Nick LeddyErik Brannstrom30032
3Andreas EnglundTyler Tucker20023
4Nick LeddyRasmus Ristolainen10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jaden SchwartzJack RoslovicBrandon Saad60005
2Taylor HallCody GlassNick Foligno40005
Power Play Defence
Line #DefenceDefenceTime %PHYDFOF
1Rasmus Ristolainen60005
2Nick LeddyErik Brannstrom40005
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jack RoslovicJaden Schwartz60041
2Cody GlassTaylor Hall40041
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defence
Line #DefenceDefenceTime %PHYDFOF
1Rasmus Ristolainen60050
2Nick LeddyErik Brannstrom40050
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenceDefenceTime %PHYDFOF
1Jack Roslovic60041Rasmus Ristolainen60050
2Cody Glass40041Nick LeddyErik Brannstrom40050
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jack RoslovicJaden Schwartz60122
2Cody GlassTaylor Hall40122
4 vs 4 Defence
Line #DefenceDefenceTime %PHYDFOF
1Rasmus Ristolainen60122
2Nick LeddyErik Brannstrom40122
Last Minute Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenceDefence
Jaden SchwartzJack RoslovicBrandon SaadRasmus Ristolainen
Last Minute Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenceDefence
Jaden SchwartzJack RoslovicBrandon SaadRasmus Ristolainen
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Cody Glass, Nick Foligno, Jakub VoracekCody Glass, Nick FolignoCody Glass
Extra Defencemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Erik Brannstrom, Andreas Englund, Tyler TuckerErik BrannstromErik Brannstrom, Andreas Englund
Penalty Shots
Jaden Schwartz, Taylor Hall, Brandon Saad, Jack Roslovic, Cody Glass
Goalie
#1 : Sergei Bobrovsky, #2 : Sam Montembeault
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Jaden Schwartz, Taylor Hall, Brandon Saad, Jack Roslovic, Cody Glass, Nick Foligno, Nick Foligno, Jakub Voracek, Sonny Milano, Lars Eller, Mattias Janmark
Custom OT Lines Defencemen
, Rasmus Ristolainen, Nick Leddy, Erik Brannstrom, Andreas Englund


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Blue Jackets10000010211100000102110000000000021.00022400100228961153115620000.00%30100.00%0194641.30%355168.63%213265.63%1911288167
2Capitals11000000725110000007250000000000021.000713200022303110138023442322100.00%20100.00%0194641.30%355168.63%213265.63%2516177168
3Flyers11000000101000000000001100000010121.000123010010311412502510422400.00%20100.00%0194641.30%355168.63%213265.63%2214218168
Total320000101037210000109361100000010161.000101727013242903331245792914656233.33%70100.00%0194641.30%355168.63%213265.63%674267254924
_Since Last GM Reset320000101037210000109361100000010161.000101727013242903331245792914656233.33%70100.00%0194641.30%355168.63%213265.63%674267254924
_Vs Conference320000101037210000109361100000010161.000101727013242903331245792914656233.33%70100.00%0194641.30%355168.63%213265.63%674267254924
_Vs Division320000101037210000109361100000010161.000101727013242903331245792914656233.33%70100.00%0194641.30%355168.63%213265.63%674267254924

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
36W3101727907929146501
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
3200010103
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
210001093
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
110000010
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
300000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
6233.33%70100.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
33312453242
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
194641.30%355168.63%213265.63%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
674267254924


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visiting Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
2 - 2023-09-2311Penguins1Flyers0AWBoxScore
4 - 2023-09-2528Capitals2Penguins7BWBoxScore
6 - 2023-09-2744Blue Jackets1Penguins2BWXXBoxScore
8 - 2023-09-2958Rangers-Penguins-
10 - 2023-10-0173Islanders-Penguins-
Trade Deadline --- Trades cannot be done after this date
12 - 2023-10-0391Penguins-Hurricanes-
14 - 2023-10-05107Penguins-Devils-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity20004000500060001000
Ticket Price1951409049295
Attendance00000
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
2 0 - 0.00% 0$0$1800060

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 76,959,000$ 76,959,000$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 21 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 8 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Funds Projected Funds
0$ 32,549,990$ 32,549,990$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary Cap SpaceMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
0$ 82,500,000$ 82,500,000$ -62,500,000$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Jaden SchwartzAGE:31PO:0OV:83
Taylor HallAGE:31PO:0OV:82
Brandon SaadAGE:30PO:0OV:80
Jakub VoracekAGE:33PO:0OV:79
Nick FolignoAGE:35PO:0OV:79
Sonny MilanoAGE:27PO:0OV:78
Mattias JanmarkAGE:30PO:0OV:77
Miles Wood (R)AGE:27PO:0OV:77
Anders BjorkAGE:26PO:0OV:74
Rudolfs BalcersAGE:26PO:0OV:74
Drew O'Connor (R)AGE:25PO:0OV:73
Cole Koepke (R)AGE:25PO:0OV:71
Brandon Biro (R)AGE:25PO:0OV:63
Cody GlassAGE:24PO:0OV:80
Jack RoslovicAGE:26PO:0OV:80
Nick FolignoAGE:35PO:0OV:79
Lars EllerAGE:34PO:0OV:78
James Hamblin (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:69
Semyon Der-Arguchintsev (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:61
Glenn GawdinAGE:26PO:0OV:61
Tyler Angle (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:61
Oskar Steen (R)AGE:25PO:0OV:60
Mathias Laferriere (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:59
Brandon SaadAGE:30PO:0OV:80
Jack RoslovicAGE:26PO:0OV:80
Jakub VoracekAGE:33PO:0OV:79
Nick FolignoAGE:35PO:0OV:79
Sonny MilanoAGE:27PO:0OV:78
Mattias JanmarkAGE:30PO:0OV:77
Phil KesselAGE:35PO:0OV:77
Anders BjorkAGE:26PO:0OV:74
Rudolfs BalcersAGE:26PO:0OV:74
Matt LuffAGE:26PO:0OV:71
Cole Koepke (R)AGE:25PO:0OV:71
James Hamblin (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:69
Olle Lycksell (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:62
Glenn GawdinAGE:26PO:0OV:61
Oskar Steen (R)AGE:25PO:0OV:60
Zach Senyshyn (R)AGE:26PO:0OV:60

Defence #1Defence #2Goalie
Cam FowlerAGE:31PO:0OV:86
Rasmus RistolainenAGE:28PO:0OV:84
Nick LeddyAGE:32PO:0OV:82
Erik BrannstromAGE:23PO:0OV:81
Andreas EnglundAGE:27PO:0OV:75
Chris WidemanAGE:33PO:0OV:74
Tyler TuckerAGE:23PO:0OV:74
Dylan CoghlanAGE:25PO:0OV:73
Joel HanleyAGE:32PO:0OV:71
Lucas CarlssonAGE:25PO:0OV:64
Steven Kampfer (R)AGE:34PO:0OV:60
Layton Ahac (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:56
Sergei BobrovskyAGE:34PO:0OV:91
Sam MontembeaultAGE:26PO:0OV:86
Ukko-Pekka Luukkonen (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:81
Dustin TokarskiAGE:33PO:0OV:78
Maxime LagaceAGE:30PO:0OV:76

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Alexander VolkovPenguinsLink
Boo NievesPenguinsLink
Brandon SutterPenguinsLink
Cam AtkinsonPenguins2008157Link
Christian JarosPenguins2015139Link
Hunter MiskaPenguinsLink
Ivan ChekhovichPenguinsLink
Jack SmithPenguins2021149
Jacob InghamPenguinsLink
Jan DrozgPenguinsLink
Jonathan BernierPenguinsLink
Juuso RiikolaPenguinsLink
Kasper PuutioPenguins2021180
Kyle ToppingPenguinsLink
Matias RajaniemiPenguins2021211
Michal KempnyPenguinsLink
Nicholas MerkleyPenguins201530Link
Oscar KlefbomPenguinsLink
Ostap SafinPenguinsLink
Steenn PasichnukPenguinsLink

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028






[2023-09-27 8:54:36 AM] - TRADE : From Penguins to Coyotes : Marcus Pettersson (84).
[2023-09-27 8:54:36 AM] - TRADE : From Coyotes to Penguins : Cam Fowler (86), Mathias Laferriere (59).
[2023-09-12 7:34:35 AM] - Glenn Gawdin has been selected as assistant for Penguins.
[2023-09-12 7:34:35 AM] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Penguins.
[2023-09-12 7:34:35 AM] - Dylan Coghlan has been selected as assistant for Penguins.
[2023-09-12 7:34:35 AM] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Penguins.
[2023-09-12 7:34:35 AM] - Rudolfs Balcers has been selected as captain for Penguins.
[2023-09-12 7:34:35 AM] - Unknown Player is no longer captain for Penguins.
[2023-09-12 7:34:35 AM] - Cody Glass has been selected as assistant for Penguins.
[2023-09-12 7:34:35 AM] - Charlie McAvoy is no longer as assistant for Penguins.
[2023-09-12 7:34:35 AM] - Jaden Schwartz has been selected as assistant for Penguins.
[2023-09-12 7:34:35 AM] - Taylor Hall is no longer as assistant for Penguins.
[2023-09-12 7:34:35 AM] - Taylor Hall has been selected as captain for Penguins.
[2023-09-12 7:34:35 AM] - Ryan Johansen is no longer captain for Penguins.
[2023-09-06 8:32:20 PM] - Maxime Lagace signed with Penguins for $750,000 for 1 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $1.
[2023-09-06 8:32:20 PM] - Maxime Lagace was added to Penguins.
[2023-09-06 8:32:14 PM] - Joel Hanley signed with Penguins for $787,500 for 1 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $1.
[2023-09-06 8:32:14 PM] - Joel Hanley was added to Penguins.
[2023-09-06 8:32:09 PM] - Dustin Tokarski signed with Penguins for $775,000 for 1 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $1.
[2023-09-06 8:32:09 PM] - Dustin Tokarski was added to Penguins.
[2023-09-06 8:32:05 PM] - Chris Wideman signed with Penguins for $762,500 for 1 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $1.
[2023-09-06 8:32:05 PM] - Chris Wideman was added to Penguins.
[2023-09-06 8:32:01 PM] - Andreas Englund signed with Penguins for $1,130,000 for 2 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract & Signing Bonus of $1.
[2023-09-06 8:32:01 PM] - Andreas Englund was added to Penguins.
[2023-08-30 4:04:02 PM] - Phil Kessel signed with Penguins for $1,500,000 for 1 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract & Signing Bonus of $1,100,000.
[2023-08-30 4:04:02 PM] - Phil Kessel was added to Penguins.
[2023-08-30 4:03:57 PM] - Nick Leddy signed with Penguins for $3,800,000 for 2 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract & Signing Bonus of $1,000,000.
[2023-08-30 4:03:57 PM] - Nick Leddy was added to Penguins.
[2023-08-30 4:03:53 PM] - Nick Foligno signed with Penguins for $4,000,000 for 1 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract & Signing Bonus of $100,000.
[2023-08-30 4:03:53 PM] - Nick Foligno was added to Penguins.
[2023-08-30 4:03:47 PM] - Matt Luff signed with Penguins for $775,000 for 1 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $5.
[2023-08-30 4:03:47 PM] - Matt Luff was added to Penguins.
[2023-08-30 4:03:44 PM] - Anders Bjork signed with Penguins for $1,600,000 for 1 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract & Signing Bonus of $250,000.
[2023-08-30 4:03:44 PM] - Anders Bjork was added to Penguins.
[2023-08-30 4:03:30 PM] - Charlie McAvoy has been selected as assistant for Penguins.
[2023-08-30 4:03:30 PM] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Penguins.
[2023-08-30 4:03:30 PM] - Ryan Johansen has been selected as captain for Penguins.
[2023-08-30 4:03:30 PM] - Unknown Player is no longer captain for Penguins.
[2023-08-01 9:25:59 AM] - Tommy Cross was released.
[2023-08-01 9:25:59 AM] - Scott Harrington was released.
[2023-07-26 8:11:29 PM] - TRADE : From Penguins to Coyotes : Jake McCabe (84), Ryan Johansen (82), Y:2024-RND:2-PIT.
[2023-07-26 8:11:29 PM] - TRADE : From Coyotes to Penguins : Cody Glass (80), Erik Brannstrom (81), Sergei Bobrovsky (91).
[2023-07-26 8:11:27 PM] - TRADE : From Penguins to Stars : Charlie McAvoy (89).
[2023-07-26 8:11:27 PM] - TRADE : From Stars to Penguins : Y:2024-RND:1-BUF, Y:2024-RND:1-STL.
[2023-07-20 7:04:51 AM] - General Manager Change : Penguins hired general manager Dan Michaud



[2023-09-27 8:54:40 AM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Penguins.
[2023-09-27 8:54:40 AM] Penguins lines errors : Normal line # 1 Defense #1 is empty. PP line 1 Defense #1 is empty. PK line 1 Defense #1 is empty. 4 vs 4 line 1 Defense #1 is empty. PK3 line 1 Defense #1 is empty. LastMinOff line Defense #3 is empty. LastMinDef line Defense #3 is empty. OT Defense #1 is empty.
[2023-09-27 8:54:36 AM] TRADE : From Penguins to Coyotes : Marcus Pettersson (84).
[2023-09-27 8:54:36 AM] TRADE : From Coyotes to Penguins : Cam Fowler (86), Mathias Laferriere (59).
[2023-09-12 7:34:40 AM] Successfully loaded Penguins lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[2023-09-12 7:34:35 AM] Ukko-Pekka Luukkonen of Penguins was sent to farm.
[2023-09-12 7:34:35 AM] Dustin Tokarski of Penguins was sent to farm.
[2023-09-12 7:34:35 AM] Maxime Lagace of Penguins was sent to farm.
[2023-09-12 7:34:35 AM] Miles Wood of Penguins was sent to pro.
[2023-09-12 7:34:35 AM] Rudolfs Balcers of Penguins was sent down to farm.
[2023-09-12 7:34:35 AM] Matt Luff of Penguins was sent down to farm.
[2023-09-12 7:34:35 AM] Joel Hanley of Penguins was sent down to farm.
[2023-09-12 7:34:35 AM] Glenn Gawdin of Penguins was sent down to farm.
[2023-09-12 7:34:35 AM] Dylan Coghlan of Penguins was sent down to farm.
[2023-09-12 7:34:35 AM] Chris Wideman of Penguins was sent down to farm.
[2023-09-06 8:32:20 PM] Maxime Lagace signed with Penguins for $750,000 for 1 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $1.
[2023-09-06 8:32:20 PM] Maxime Lagace was added to Penguins.
[2023-09-06 8:32:14 PM] Joel Hanley signed with Penguins for $787,500 for 1 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $1.
[2023-09-06 8:32:14 PM] Joel Hanley was added to Penguins.
[2023-09-06 8:32:09 PM] Dustin Tokarski signed with Penguins for $775,000 for 1 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $1.
[2023-09-06 8:32:09 PM] Dustin Tokarski was added to Penguins.
[2023-09-06 8:32:05 PM] Chris Wideman signed with Penguins for $762,500 for 1 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $1.
[2023-09-06 8:32:05 PM] Chris Wideman was added to Penguins.
[2023-09-06 8:32:01 PM] Andreas Englund signed with Penguins for $1,130,000 for 2 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract & Signing Bonus of $1.
[2023-09-06 8:32:01 PM] Andreas Englund was added to Penguins.
[2023-09-06 8:31:37 PM] Successfully loaded Penguins lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[2023-09-06 8:31:36 PM] Penguins has made new offers to free agents.
[2023-08-30 4:04:02 PM] Phil Kessel signed with Penguins for $1,500,000 for 1 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract & Signing Bonus of $1,100,000.
[2023-08-30 4:04:02 PM] Phil Kessel was added to Penguins.
[2023-08-30 4:03:57 PM] Nick Leddy signed with Penguins for $3,800,000 for 2 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract & Signing Bonus of $1,000,000.
[2023-08-30 4:03:57 PM] Nick Leddy was added to Penguins.
[2023-08-30 4:03:53 PM] Nick Foligno signed with Penguins for $4,000,000 for 1 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract & Signing Bonus of $100,000.
[2023-08-30 4:03:53 PM] Nick Foligno was added to Penguins.
[2023-08-30 4:03:47 PM] Matt Luff signed with Penguins for $775,000 for 1 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $5.
[2023-08-30 4:03:47 PM] Matt Luff was added to Penguins.
[2023-08-30 4:03:44 PM] Anders Bjork signed with Penguins for $1,600,000 for 1 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract & Signing Bonus of $250,000.
[2023-08-30 4:03:44 PM] Anders Bjork was added to Penguins.
[2023-08-30 4:03:30 PM] Successfully loaded Penguins lines done with STHS Client - 3.3.4.4
[2023-08-30 4:03:30 PM] Penguins Email Address was changed to .
[2023-08-30 4:03:29 PM] Penguins has made new offers to free agents.
[2023-08-30 4:03:26 PM] Successfully loaded Penguins lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[2023-08-30 4:03:26 PM] Penguins has made new offers to free agents.
[2023-08-01 9:25:59 AM] Tommy Cross was released by Penguins.
[2023-08-01 9:25:59 AM] Scott Harrington was released by Penguins.
[2023-08-01 9:19:03 AM] Penguins roster errors : Not enough Forward available in Farm Team! 8 Dressed. 11 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Farm Team! 2 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Farm Team! 0 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 10 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2023-08-01 9:19:03 AM] Penguins roster errors : Not enough Forward available in Pro Team! 10 Dressed. 11 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 5 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 15 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.



No Injury or Suspension.

Cap Hit
Penguins
Projected Total Cap Hit0$
Projected Cap Space82,500,000$
Retained Salary0$
Salary Cap To Date0$
Players In Salary Cap21
Contracts21/50
LTIR0
Penguins Roster Pos Age Cap Hit 2023-24 2024-25 2025-26 2026-27 2027-28 2028-29 2029-30 2030-31
Anders BjorkLW/RW261,600,000$1,600,000$ RFA
Andreas EnglundD271,130,000$1,130,000$1,130,000$UFA
Brandon SaadLW/RW304,680,000$4,680,000$UFA
Cam FowlerD316,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$UFA
Cody Glass C242,350,000$2,350,000$2,350,000$2,350,000$ RFA
Erik Brannstrom D231,860,000$1,860,000$1,860,000$1,860,000$ RFA
Jack RoslovicC/RW262,115,000$2,115,000$2,115,000$ RFA
Jaden SchwartzLW315,610,000$5,610,000$5,610,000$5,610,000$UFA
Jakub VoracekLW/RW338,250,000$8,250,000$8,250,000$UFA
Lars EllerC343,500,000$3,500,000$UFA
Mattias JanmarkLW/RW302,438,000$2,438,000$2,438,000$2,438,000$UFA
Miles Wood LW27750,000$750,000$ UFA
Nick FolignoC/LW/RW354,000,000$4,000,000$UFA
Nick LeddyD323,800,000$3,800,000$3,800,000$UFA
Phil KesselRW351,500,000$1,500,000$UFA
Rasmus RistolainenD285,616,000$5,616,000$5,616,000$5,616,000$UFA
Sam Montembeault G26950,000$950,000$ 950,000$ RFA
Sergei Bobrovsky G3410,000,000$10,000,000$10,000,000$10,000,000$UFA
Sonny MilanoLW/RW271,785,000$1,785,000$ RFA
Taylor HallLW317,600,000$7,600,000$7,600,000$7,600,000$UFA
Tyler Tucker D23925,000$925,000$ RFA
Non-Roster Pos Age Cap Hit 2023-24 2024-25 2025-26 2026-27 2027-28 2028-29 2029-30 2030-31
Brandon Biro LW25878,750$878,750$ 878,750$ 878,750$ RFA
Chris Wideman D33762,500$762,500$ UFA
Cole Koepke LW/RW25925,000$925,000$ RFA
Drew O'Connor LW25878,750$878,750$ 878,750$ 878,750$ RFA
Dustin Tokarski G33775,000$775,000$ UFA
Dylan Coghlan D25962,000$962,000$ 962,000$ 962,000$ RFA
Glenn Gawdin C/RW26950,000$950,000$ 950,000$ RFA
James Hamblin C/RW24925,000$925,000$ RFA
Joel Hanley D32787,500$787,500$ UFA
Layton Ahac D22925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ RFA
Lucas Carlsson D25824,000$824,000$ RFA
Mathias Laferriere C23786,667$786,667$ RFA
Matt Luff RW26775,000$775,000$ RFA
Maxime Lagace G30750,000$750,000$ UFA
Olle Lycksell RW23750,000$750,000$ RFA
Oskar Steen C/RW25878,750$878,750$ 878,750$ 878,750$ RFA
Rudolfs Balcers LW/RW261,439,820$1,439,820$ 1,439,820$ RFA
Semyon Der-Arguchintsev C22766,667$766,667$ RFA
Steven Kampfer D34750,000$750,000$ UFA
Tyler Angle C22925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ RFA
Ukko-Pekka Luukkonen G24869,500$869,500$ 869,500$ 869,500$ RFA
Zach Senyshyn RW26962,000$962,000$ RFA

Penguins

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Taylor Hall16785112197-115920416049317.24%62312118.6916223810801137537.36%61.2637
2Ryan Johansen1644679125-525727323037712.20%78299518.27518236121355159.40%20.8313
3Jaden Schwartz1683962101-23442008931212.50%29232913.861517326600007341.07%00.8701
4Charlie McAvoy1623961100-8814523037434311.37%295392624.245611401237520.00%00.5101
5Nick Schmaltz151296998-68136863408.53%28207313.7339122800001351.81%10.9500

Penguins

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Semyon Varlamov65451270.9391.7438964511318641044300.84639
2Sam Montembeault66293230.9062.9338094018619721027210.80010
3Jacob Ingham59113010.7996.032558002571281695110.0000
4Thomas Greiss2081000.9212.4310874044555349100.0000
5Ukko-Pekka Luukkonen3661510.7487.30124220151599290000.0000

Penguins

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
2020824122054732261606641239032401216754411813022331059312113226361587050867850237207888217322419101439116402015828.86%1824575.27%3713136452.27%756147851.15%48494451.27%1902125018296421258633
202182314402221316367-51412019010011691571241112501220147210-63733165368521201139610325620859815881247285362215942644818.18%2455179.18%11802151652.90%779149652.07%627120552.03%1872122318236471243616
202282294304321254308-5441221404010153130234172900311101178-7774254449703107895757260985587486822254887740415862023718.32%1934875.13%4852162352.50%790152551.80%608109055.78%1849120518356471263629
Total Regular Season2461011090119115796835-3912365420825144335489123366703764353481-1282607961346214227782942491607543855252125041635743927441417482066714321.44%62014476.77%182367450352.56%2325449951.68%1719323953.07%562436795488193737651879
Playoff
20201055000002529-45320000014131523000001116-510253762000411103140110941003521323920630413.33%17382.35%28917650.57%9518451.63%6413148.85%2261482457915275
Total Playoff1055000002529-45320000014131523000001116-510253762000411103140110941003521323920630413.33%17382.35%28917650.57%9518451.63%6413148.85%2261482457915275

Penguins

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Phillip Danault1038116419182213.64%216916.99112400011065.09%01.3000
2Anthony Duclair10549907102917.24%116816.86000600001066.67%01.0700
3Zach Hyman104487413211921.05%718518.58112211221140.00%00.8600
4Mika Zibanejad10426-6413173013.33%921821.85000211220048.11%00.5500
5Oskar Lindblom10235-20136316.45%214114.16000000011042.86%00.7100

Penguins

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Semyon Varlamov95310.9242.545430023302177200.0000
2Thomas Greiss20010.8804.56790065034000.0000