´╗┐

Coyotes
GP: 3 | W: 1 | L: 2 | OTL: 0 | P: 2
GF: 6 | GA: 5 | PP%: 0.00% | PK%: 100.00%
GM : Vincent Aldrich | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 82
Next Games #53 vs Wild
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Stars
1-2-0, 2pts
1
FINAL
4 Coyotes
1-2-0, 2pts
Team Stats
L2StreakL1
0-1-0Home Record1-0-0
1-1-0Away Record0-2-0
1-2-0Last 10 Games1-2-0
2.33Goals Per Game2.00
3.33Goals Against Per Game1.67
33.33%Power Play Percentage0.00%
90.91%Penalty Kill Percentage100.00%
Coyotes
1-2-0, 2pts
1
FINAL
2 Predators
1-1-1, 3pts
Team Stats
L1StreakW1
1-0-0Home Record1-0-1
0-2-0Away Record0-1-0
1-2-0Last 10 Games1-1-1
2.00Goals Per Game1.33
1.67Goals Against Per Game1.67
0.00%Power Play Percentage0.00%
100.00%Penalty Kill Percentage100.00%
Wild
0-2-1, 1pts
2023-09-28
Coyotes
1-2-0, 2pts
Team Stats
L2StreakL1
0-2-11-0-0
0-0-00-2-0
0-2-1Last 10 Games1-2-0
1.002.00
4.001.67
22.22%0.00%
75.00%100.00%
Coyotes
1-2-0, 2pts
2023-09-30
Avalanche
2-1-0, 4pts
Team Stats
L1StreakL1
1-0-01-1-0
0-2-01-0-0
1-2-0Last 10 Games2-1-0
2.003.33
1.672.33
0.00%0.00%
100.00%88.89%
Blackhawks
1-2-0, 2pts
2023-10-02
Coyotes
1-2-0, 2pts
Team Stats
W1StreakL1
0-0-01-0-0
1-2-00-2-0
1-2-0Last 10 Games1-2-0
4.002.00
5.331.67
27.27%0.00%
75.00%100.00%
Andreas AthanasiouGoals
Andreas Athanasiou
2
Jonathan HuberdeauAssists
Jonathan Huberdeau
3
Andreas AthanasiouPoints
Andreas Athanasiou
3
Andreas AthanasiouPlus/Minus
Andreas Athanasiou
2
Tristan JarryWins
Tristan Jarry
1
Tristan JarrySave Percentage
Tristan Jarry
0.944

Team Stats

6
2.00 GFG
Shots For
94
31.33 Avg

0.0%
0 GF

41.0%
Goals Against
5
1.67 GAA
Shots Against
89
29.67 Avg

100.0%
0 GA

38.8%


General ManagerVincent Aldrich
Alain Vigneault
Central
Western
Jordan Staal




Gila River Arena
Arena Capacity18,000
Attendance0
13,860




20
20
40 / 55
Prospects4


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap0$
Available Salary Cap Space82,500,000$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap23


Finance

Year to Date Revenue0$
Year To Date Expenses0$
Estimated Season Revenue0$
Estimated Season Expenses0$
Current Funds6,222,770$
Projected Funds6,222,770$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary Average
1Jonathan Huberdeau0XX100.007052948187779577418375657676760508503015,900,000$
2Adam Henrique14XX100.006752957488787572637477777575750508403325,825,000$
3Charlie Coyle0XX100.007052957684749968747473757171710508203125,040,000$
4Ryan Johansen0XX100.007053927388706672837575717474740508203028,000,000$
5Andreas Athanasiou0XX100.006851967789689867447276727171710508102811,680,000$
6Jordan Staal (C)0XX100.007652957388719868877174717171710508103416,000,000$
7Anthony Duclair0XX100.007051977689655571407475557373730508002711,615,000$
8Barclay Goodrow0XX100.007453917483659964627172766868680508003043,641,667$
9Ross Colton0XX100.008052957586549864497174766969690508002611,336,667$
10Kyle Okposo0X100.007153937584678964487273686969690507903522,500,000$
11Steven Lorentz0XXX100.007651976985509760566772766666660507702731,081,500$
12Wayne Simmonds0XX100.00896280778235555641676955626262050720341900,000$
13Ivan Provorov0X100.006951957181889971407170877070700508502626,750,000$
14Shayne Gostisbehere0X100.006851967783799074407572837373730508503014,500,000$
15Ben Chiarot8X100.007353917081799268407069886969690508403224,512,500$
16Jake McCabe0X100.007452937380739268407169906868680508402944,200,000$
17Marcus Pettersson0X100.007453927281708271407168887070700508402713,823,917$
18Kevin Shattenkirk0X100.007053937080749068407269876969690508303413,900,000$
Scratches
1Curtis Lazar0XX100.008452957084525959566670746565650507702821,130,000$
2Boris Katchouk (R)0X100.00785294728249705840687070646464050750253750,000$
3Dylan Gambrell0X100.00745295698251725859676976646464050750261878,000$
4Zach Sanford0XX100.007452957484595563416771576767670507502812,100,000$
5Joe Snively0X100.00675098728353556340717355686868050740273824,000$
6Brett Leason0X100.00705297698344655740667072636363050730243869,500$
7Joey Anderson0X100.00725099728251556040677155656565050730251925,000$
8Linus Weissbach (R)0XX100.00536481555479914336596443532540050620251842,500$
9Carsen Twarynski0X100.00536682535383973936576442512540050610251750,000$
10Roby Jarventie (R)0X100.00536582545482954136586439532540050610202925,000$
11Hendrix Lapierre (R)0X100.00536082545471824165586444532540050610212863,334$
12Danila Klimovich (R)0X100.00536182535373844036576443522540050600203925,000$
13Sean Walker (R)0X100.007153937081558465406869846767670507902812,650,000$
14Robert Hagg0X100.007953927080585562406768556565650507502821,730,400$
15Ben Hutton0X100.00695196718159556540696955676767050740304816,000$
16Jake Christiansen (R)0X100.00705197718156556240686855656565050730231925,000$
17Robbie Russo0X100.00526584535382954036596340522540050610302750,000$
18Simon Edvinsson (R)0X100.00545681545561714136606342522540050600202925,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.0069549269786580614768706665606305075
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary Average
1Tristan Jarry100.00867384888688878894839141730509102813,920,000$
2Anthony Stolarz100.00865553747972777978777831580507902941,007,000$
Scratches
1Vadim Zherenko (R)100.0074556476776375737575752555050750222846,667$
2Cale Morris100.0068555359686071556069632555050640273772,500$
TEAM AVERAGE100.007960647478717874777677316005077
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Alain Vigneault79747780918455CAN6250$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Andreas AthanasiouCoyotesLW/RW32132004274528.57%04816.2700014000001016.27322001.2300000100
2Jonathan HuberdeauCoyotesLW/RW3033200217250.00%04816.2700004000000016.27360001.2300000010
3Barclay GoodrowCoyotesC/LW31120405381712.50%04013.4600000000030013.46320000.9900000001
4Jordan StaalCoyotesC/LW30220002310330.00%23913.0700000000020013.073151001.0200000000
5Kyle OkposoCoyotesRW31120002070514.29%03612.100000000000000.00%030001.1000000000
6Anthony DuclairCoyotesLW/RW310100011291050.00%04816.1400003000000016.14240000.4100000000
7Adam HenriqueCoyotesLW/RW3011200555030.00%25418.0100004000040018.014340000.3700000000
8Jake McCabeCoyotesD3011000141300.00%25518.340000400004000.00%012000.3600000000
9Ben ChiarotCoyotesD3000040464430.00%67123.860000400003000.00%002000.00%00000000
10Charlie CoyleCoyotesC/RW3000-100254610.00%23511.9400000000000011.941702000.00%00000000
11Ivan ProvorovCoyotesD3000200324030.00%47324.330000300005000.00%013000.00%00000000
12Kevin ShattenkirkCoyotesD3000200365330.00%25518.530000300005000.00%012000.00%00000000
13Marcus PetterssonCoyotesD2000100114200.00%04623.310001400004000.00%012000.00%00000000
14Ross ColtonCoyotesLW/RW30000206510150.00%05217.490000300003000.00%040000.00%00000000
15Ryan JohansenCoyotesC/RW3000000437370.00%14816.0200013000000016.023722000.00%00000000
16Shayne GostisbehereCoyotesD3000-100423340.00%35317.740000000001000.00%015000.00%00000000
17Steven LorentzCoyotesC/LW/RW1000-100000120.00%01111.750000000000000.00%000000.00%00000000
18Wayne SimmondsCoyotesLW/RW3000-1001102200.00%14113.870000000005000.00%030000.00%00000000
19Zach SanfordRoadrunners (ARI)LW/RW2000000212320.00%02311.960000000000000.00%041000.00%00000000
Team Total or Average5351015710062509250685.43%2588416.690003440000431064.75%1394424000.3400000111
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Tristan JarryCoyotes31200.9441.681790058944000.00%030001
Team Total or Average31200.9441.681790058944000.000030001


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Clause Trade Block Force Waivers Contract Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary AverageSalary Ave RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Link
Adam Henrique (1 Way Contract)CoyotesLW/RW331990-02-06No195 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2Pro & Farm5,825,000$5,825,000$5,825,000$5,825,000$5,825,000$5,825,000$No5,825,000$Link / NHL Link
Andreas Athanasiou (1 Way Contract)CoyotesLW/RW281994-08-06No190 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,680,000$1,680,000$1,680,000$1,680,000$1,680,000$1,680,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Anthony Duclair (1 Way Contract)CoyotesLW/RW271995-08-26No197 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,615,000$1,615,000$1,615,000$1,615,000$1,615,000$1,615,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Anthony StolarzCoyotesG291994-01-20No243 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNo4Pro & Farm1,007,000$1,007,000$1,007,000$1,007,000$1,007,000$1,007,000$No1,007,000$1,007,000$1,007,000$Link / NHL Link
Barclay Goodrow (1 Way Contract)CoyotesC/LW301993-02-26No204 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo4Pro & Farm3,641,667$3,641,667$3,641,667$3,641,667$3,641,667$3,641,667$No3,641,667$3,641,667$3,641,667$Link / NHL Link
Ben Chiarot (1 Way Contract)CoyotesD321991-05-09No232 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2Pro & Farm4,512,500$4,512,500$4,512,500$4,512,500$4,512,500$4,512,500$No4,512,500$Link / NHL Link
Charlie Coyle (1 Way Contract)CoyotesC/RW311992-03-02No223 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2Pro & Farm5,040,000$5,040,000$5,040,000$5,040,000$5,040,000$5,040,000$No5,040,000$Link / NHL Link
Ivan Provorov (1 Way Contract)CoyotesD261997-01-13No201 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2Pro & Farm6,750,000$6,750,000$6,750,000$6,750,000$6,750,000$6,750,000$No6,750,000$Link / NHL Link
Jake McCabe (1 Way Contract)CoyotesD291993-10-12No204 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo4Pro & Farm4,200,000$4,200,000$4,200,000$4,200,000$4,200,000$4,200,000$No4,200,000$4,200,000$4,200,000$Link / NHL Link
Jonathan Huberdeau (1 Way Contract)CoyotesLW/RW301993-06-04No200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm5,900,000$5,900,000$5,900,000$5,900,000$5,900,000$5,900,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Jordan Staal (1 Way Contract)CoyotesC/LW341988-09-10No220 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1Pro & Farm6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Kevin Shattenkirk (1 Way Contract)CoyotesD341989-01-29No212 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm3,900,000$3,900,000$3,900,000$3,900,000$3,900,000$3,900,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Kyle Okposo (1 Way Contract)CoyotesRW351988-04-16No218 Lbs6 ft0YesNoNo2Pro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$2,500,000$2,500,000$2,500,000$2,500,000$No2,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Marcus Pettersson (1 Way Contract)CoyotesD271996-05-08No177 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1Pro & Farm3,823,917$3,823,917$3,823,917$3,823,917$3,823,917$3,823,917$NoLink / NHL Link
Ross ColtonCoyotesLW/RW261996-09-11No194 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,336,667$1,336,667$1,336,667$1,336,667$1,336,667$1,336,667$NoLink / NHL Link
Ryan Johansen (1 Way Contract)CoyotesC/RW301992-07-31No218 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2Pro & Farm8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$No8,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Shayne Gostisbehere (1 Way Contract)CoyotesD301993-04-20No180 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1Pro & Farm4,500,000$4,500,000$4,500,000$4,500,000$4,500,000$4,500,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Steven LorentzCoyotesC/LW/RW271996-04-13No206 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo3Pro & Farm1,081,500$1,081,500$1,081,500$1,081,500$1,081,500$1,081,500$No1,081,500$1,081,500$Link / NHL Link
Tristan Jarry (1 Way Contract)CoyotesG281995-04-29No194 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1Pro & Farm3,920,000$3,920,000$3,920,000$3,920,000$3,920,000$3,920,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Wayne SimmondsCoyotesLW/RW341988-08-26No184 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1Pro & Farm900,000$900,000$900,000$900,000$900,000$900,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2030.00205 Lbs6 ft21.853,806,663$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
76,133,251$42,557,667$9,930,167$8,848,667$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Andreas AthanasiouAdam HenriqueJonathan Huberdeau30122
2Ross ColtonRyan JohansenAnthony Duclair30122
3Barclay GoodrowJordan StaalKyle Okposo20122
4Steven LorentzCharlie CoyleWayne Simmonds20122
5 vs 5 Defence
Line #DefenceDefenceTime %PHYDFOF
1Ben ChiarotJake McCabe30122
2Kevin ShattenkirkIvan Provorov30122
3Shayne Gostisbehere20122
4Ben ChiarotIvan Provorov20122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Andreas AthanasiouAdam HenriqueJonathan Huberdeau50122
2Ross ColtonRyan JohansenAnthony Duclair50122
Power Play Defence
Line #DefenceDefenceTime %PHYDFOF
1Ben ChiarotJake McCabe50122
2Kevin ShattenkirkIvan Provorov50122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Adam HenriqueRoss Colton50122
2Barclay GoodrowWayne Simmonds50122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defence
Line #DefenceDefenceTime %PHYDFOF
1Ben ChiarotJake McCabe50122
2Kevin ShattenkirkIvan Provorov50122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenceDefenceTime %PHYDFOF
1Adam Henrique50122Ben ChiarotJake McCabe50122
2Barclay Goodrow50122Kevin ShattenkirkIvan Provorov50122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Adam HenriqueAndreas Athanasiou50122
2Ryan JohansenJonathan Huberdeau50122
4 vs 4 Defence
Line #DefenceDefenceTime %PHYDFOF
1Ben ChiarotJake McCabe50122
2Kevin ShattenkirkIvan Provorov50122
Last Minute Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenceDefence
Andreas AthanasiouAdam HenriqueJonathan HuberdeauBen ChiarotJake McCabe
Last Minute Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenceDefence
Ross ColtonRyan JohansenAnthony DuclairKevin ShattenkirkIvan Provorov
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Adam Henrique, Ross Colton, Jordan StaalAndreas Athanasiou, Ross ColtonJordan Staal
Extra Defencemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Ben Chiarot, Jake McCabe, Kevin ShattenkirkIvan ProvorovShayne Gostisbehere,
Penalty Shots
Adam Henrique, Jonathan Huberdeau, Ryan Johansen, Shayne Gostisbehere, Anthony Duclair
Goalie
#1 : Tristan Jarry, #2 : Anthony Stolarz
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Adam Henrique, Jordan Staal, Barclay Goodrow, Jonathan Huberdeau, Wayne Simmonds, Kyle Okposo, Kyle Okposo, Ross Colton, Charlie Coyle, Steven Lorentz, Andreas Athanasiou
Custom OT Lines Defencemen
Ben Chiarot, Jake McCabe, Kevin Shattenkirk, Ivan Provorov, Shayne Gostisbehere


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Jets1010000012-1000000000001010000012-100.000112000100341013110329220100.00%10100.00%0405770.18%335461.11%172860.71%2416197158
2Predators1010000012-1000000000001010000012-100.0001230001002491230285421000.00%20100.00%0405770.18%335461.11%172860.71%2214218157
3Stars11000000413110000004130000000000021.000471100211036919802915422300.00%20100.00%0405770.18%335461.11%172860.71%2416197157
Total31200000651110000004132020000024-220.3336101600231094284422089291063400.00%50100.00%0405770.18%335461.11%172860.71%724760234723
_Since Last GM Reset31200000651110000004132020000024-220.3336101600231094284422089291063400.00%50100.00%0405770.18%335461.11%172860.71%724760234723
_Vs Conference31200000651110000004132020000024-220.3336101600231094284422089291063400.00%50100.00%0405770.18%335461.11%172860.71%724760234723
_Vs Division31200000651110000004132020000024-220.3336101600231094284422089291063400.00%50100.00%0405770.18%335461.11%172860.71%724760234723

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
32L161016948929106300
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
312000065
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
110000041
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
202000024
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
120000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
400.00%50100.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
28442202310
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
405770.18%335461.11%172860.71%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
724760234723


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visiting Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2023-09-225Coyotes1Jets2ALBoxScore
3 - 2023-09-2421Stars1Coyotes4BWBoxScore
5 - 2023-09-2637Coyotes1Predators2ALBoxScore
7 - 2023-09-2853Wild-Coyotes-
9 - 2023-09-3069Coyotes-Avalanche-
Trade Deadline --- Trades cannot be done after this date
11 - 2023-10-0285Blackhawks-Coyotes-
13 - 2023-10-04101Coyotes-Blues-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity20004000500060001000
Ticket Price1951409049295
Attendance00000
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
2 0 - 0.00% 0$0$1800080

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 81,093,651$ 81,093,651$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 23 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 8 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Funds Projected Funds
0$ 6,222,770$ 6,222,770$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary Cap SpaceMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
0$ 82,500,000$ 82,500,000$ -62,500,000$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Jonathan HuberdeauAGE:30PO:0OV:85
Adam HenriqueAGE:33PO:0OV:84
Andreas AthanasiouAGE:28PO:0OV:81
Jordan StaalAGE:34PO:0OV:81
Anthony DuclairAGE:27PO:0OV:80
Barclay GoodrowAGE:30PO:0OV:80
Ross ColtonAGE:26PO:0OV:80
Steven LorentzAGE:27PO:0OV:77
Boris Katchouk (R)AGE:25PO:0OV:75
Zach SanfordAGE:28PO:0OV:75
Joe SnivelyAGE:27PO:0OV:74
Wayne SimmondsAGE:34PO:0OV:72
Linus Weissbach (R)AGE:25PO:0OV:62
Carsen TwarynskiAGE:25PO:0OV:61
Roby Jarventie (R)AGE:20PO:0OV:61
Charlie CoyleAGE:31PO:0OV:82
Ryan JohansenAGE:30PO:0OV:82
Jordan StaalAGE:34PO:0OV:81
Barclay GoodrowAGE:30PO:0OV:80
Curtis LazarAGE:28PO:0OV:77
Steven LorentzAGE:27PO:0OV:77
Dylan GambrellAGE:26PO:0OV:75
Hendrix Lapierre (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:61
Jonathan HuberdeauAGE:30PO:0OV:85
Adam HenriqueAGE:33PO:0OV:84
Charlie CoyleAGE:31PO:0OV:82
Ryan JohansenAGE:30PO:0OV:82
Andreas AthanasiouAGE:28PO:0OV:81
Anthony DuclairAGE:27PO:0OV:80
Ross ColtonAGE:26PO:0OV:80
Kyle OkposoAGE:35PO:0OV:79
Curtis LazarAGE:28PO:0OV:77
Steven LorentzAGE:27PO:0OV:77
Zach SanfordAGE:28PO:0OV:75
Brett LeasonAGE:24PO:0OV:73
Joey AndersonAGE:25PO:0OV:73
Wayne SimmondsAGE:34PO:0OV:72
Linus Weissbach (R)AGE:25PO:0OV:62
Danila Klimovich (R)AGE:20PO:0OV:60

Defence #1Defence #2Goalie
Ivan ProvorovAGE:26PO:0OV:85
Shayne GostisbehereAGE:30PO:0OV:85
Ben ChiarotAGE:32PO:0OV:84
Jake McCabeAGE:29PO:0OV:84
Marcus PetterssonAGE:27PO:0OV:84
Kevin ShattenkirkAGE:34PO:0OV:83
Sean Walker (R)AGE:28PO:0OV:79
Robert HaggAGE:28PO:0OV:75
Ben HuttonAGE:30PO:0OV:74
Jake Christiansen (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:73
Robbie RussoAGE:30PO:0OV:61
Simon Edvinsson (R)AGE:20PO:0OV:60
Tristan JarryAGE:28PO:0OV:91
Anthony StolarzAGE:29PO:0OV:79
Vadim Zherenko (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:75
Cale MorrisAGE:27PO:0OV:64

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Christian KyrouCoyotes202339
Pavel MintyukovCoyotes20239
Tucker RobertsonCoyotes202274
Zach DeanCoyotes202231

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028



Darth Vinnius and the Coyotes: Year 2

By Vincent Aldrich (Coyotes) On Thursday 27th July 2023 / 7:54am

The HSHL was treated to a new GM for the Arizona Coyotes last year, Vince Aldrich. Some GM’s remember Mr.Aldrich for his short tenure in the DCHL as the GM of the Vinnipeg Jets. Mr. Aldrich was quoted as saying “The DCHL was full of assholes, HSHL is no different”

With a season record of 27-47-6 in his inaugural year for a total of 64 points Vinnius knew drastic changes needed to happen. “Last year was a huge disappointment, people were hired to play a role and they fell short” Darth says.” We will need over 100 points to make it into the post season, anything less is not acceptable. Tough choices had to be made and we made them. We have successfully completed  over 10 trades in the off season with teams like Ottawa, Detroit, Buffalo, Boston, Florida, Columbus, ST. Louis. Minnesota and Pittsburgh. We appreciate the talks great deals for everyone involved. Nobody got fucked over like what happened in Pittsburgh recently In my opinion Mike needs Jesus.”

With additions to the Yotes such as: Shayne Gostisbehere, Adam Hendrique, Ben Chiarot, Ivan Provorov, Kevin Shattenkirk, Anthony Duclair, Cam Fowler, Jonathan Huberdeau, Tristan Jarry, Andreas Athanasiou and our latest acquisitions Jake McCabe and Ryan Johansen. This reporter believes 100 points is inevitable.

2024 is the year of the Desert Dogs. Good luck Bitches.

T.Rex

New Comment

Look who showed up in the HSHL

By Vincent Aldrich (Coyotes) On Saturday 11th June 2022 / 1:54pm

Hello and greetings from the GM running things in Arizona. Special thanks to Kalyn for getting drunk enough to invite Darth Vinnius to the HSHL. And a bit of a handy didn’t hurt the negotiations as well. A little darkside tugging is never a bad thing.

The Coyotes are extremely excited on making a splash this year. “this team has good bones” Darth Vinnius said and wasted no time improving the squad. Acquiring Vinnie Trochek from the Kraken. Sure it cost Soderstrom but we felt he was a closet homosexual so a decision had to made.We also felt moving Pyotr was necessary based on his wife was extremely overweight and we like to joke about banging everyone’s wife but obviously Kochetkov was never included in those jokes.And she would show up for practice sit up in the top teir and we could still here her busting ass.But it did have a kind of Kubassa odour to it so I guess we’ll miss that.Montembeault is a good kid and will play backup to Saros.

Darth Vinnius stated “we got a few more moves to make but we will definitely compete this year. I’d also like to welcome the Seattle Kraken to the HSHL. It’s going to be a fun year”. The trade office is open and we’re listening to offers.   Thanks again and see you on the Ice.

New Comment



[2023-09-27 8:54:36 AM] - TRADE : From Penguins to Coyotes : Marcus Pettersson (84).
[2023-09-27 8:54:36 AM] - TRADE : From Coyotes to Penguins : Cam Fowler (86), Mathias Laferriere (59).
[2023-09-22 9:02:42 AM] - Coyotes hired Alain Vigneault for $0 for 5 year(s).
[2023-08-22 12:52:24 PM] - Robbie Russo signed with Coyotes for $750,000 for 2 year(s).
[2023-08-22 12:52:24 PM] - Robbie Russo was added to Coyotes.
[2023-08-09 10:53:22 AM] - Reid Boucher has been deleted from Coyotes.
[2023-08-09 10:53:17 AM] - Patrik Puistola has been deleted from Coyotes.
[2023-08-09 10:53:14 AM] - Nikolay Goldobin has been deleted from Coyotes.
[2023-08-09 10:53:12 AM] - Matvei Guskov has been deleted from Coyotes.
[2023-08-09 10:53:07 AM] - Matthew Boudens has been deleted from Coyotes.
[2023-08-09 10:53:05 AM] - Markus Phillips has been deleted from Coyotes.
[2023-08-09 10:53:02 AM] - Kris Russell has been deleted from Coyotes.
[2023-08-09 10:53:00 AM] - Kodie Curran has been deleted from Coyotes.
[2023-08-09 10:52:57 AM] - Jayden Struble has been deleted from Coyotes.
[2023-08-09 10:52:55 AM] - Ilya Nikolayev has been deleted from Coyotes.
[2023-08-09 10:52:53 AM] - Domenick Fensore has been deleted from Coyotes.
[2023-08-09 10:52:51 AM] - Cody Franson has been deleted from Coyotes.
[2023-08-01 9:25:59 AM] - Matt Murray was released.
[2023-08-01 9:25:59 AM] - Derek Stepan was released.
[2023-08-01 9:25:59 AM] - Cal O'Reilly was released.
[2023-08-01 9:25:59 AM] - Austin Czarnik was released.
[2023-08-01 9:25:59 AM] - Chris Wideman was released.
[2023-08-01 9:03:58 AM] - TRADE : From Coyotes to Devils : $4,000,000 (Money).
[2023-08-01 9:03:58 AM] - TRADE : From Devils to Coyotes : Curtis Lazar (77).
[2023-07-26 8:27:08 PM] - Wayne Simmonds signed with Coyotes for $900,000 for 1 year(s).
[2023-07-26 8:27:08 PM] - Wayne Simmonds was added to Coyotes.
[2023-07-26 8:11:29 PM] - TRADE : From Penguins to Coyotes : Jake McCabe (84), Ryan Johansen (82), Y:2024-RND:2-PIT.
[2023-07-26 8:11:29 PM] - TRADE : From Coyotes to Penguins : Cody Glass (80), Erik Brannstrom (81), Sergei Bobrovsky (91).
[2023-07-22 9:51:27 AM] - Charlie Coyle signed with Coyotes for $5,040,000 for 2 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract & Signing Bonus of $1,008,000.
[2023-07-22 9:51:27 AM] - Charlie Coyle was added to Coyotes.
[2023-07-15 8:37:31 AM] - TRADE : From Coyotes to Oilers : Tommy Novak (79).
[2023-07-15 8:37:31 AM] - TRADE : From Oilers to Coyotes : Y:2024-RND:3-EDM.
[2023-07-07 7:58:30 AM] - Ben Chiarot signed with Coyotes for $4,512,500 for 2 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract & Signing Bonus of $8,000,000.
[2023-07-07 7:58:30 AM] - Ben Chiarot was added to Coyotes.
[2023-07-07 7:54:26 AM] - Offer from Coyotes for Ben Chiarot has been refused.



[2023-09-27 8:54:36 AM] Successfully loaded Coyotes lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[2023-09-27 8:54:36 AM] TRADE : From Penguins to Coyotes : Marcus Pettersson (84).
[2023-09-27 8:54:36 AM] TRADE : From Coyotes to Penguins : Cam Fowler (86), Mathias Laferriere (59).
[2023-09-26 9:08:45 AM] Successfully loaded Coyotes lines done with STHS Client - 3.3.5.5
[2023-09-26 9:08:45 AM] Zach Sanford of Coyotes was sent down to farm.
[2023-09-26 9:08:45 AM] Steven Lorentz of Coyotes was sent to pro.
[2023-09-26 9:08:43 AM] Successfully loaded Coyotes lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[2023-09-25 9:09:09 AM] Successfully loaded Coyotes lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[2023-09-24 9:28:00 AM] Successfully loaded Coyotes lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[2023-09-23 10:55:30 AM] Successfully loaded Coyotes lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[2023-09-23 10:53:33 AM] Successfully loaded Coyotes lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[2023-09-23 10:53:08 AM] Successfully loaded Coyotes lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[2023-09-22 9:02:48 AM] Successfully loaded Coyotes lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[2023-09-22 9:02:42 AM] Coyotes hired Alain Vigneault for $0 for 5 year(s).
[2023-09-22 9:01:27 AM] Successfully loaded Coyotes lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[2023-09-22 8:59:49 AM] Successfully loaded Coyotes lines done with STHS Client - 3.3.5.5
[2023-09-22 8:59:49 AM] Wayne Simmonds of Coyotes was sent to pro.
[2023-09-22 8:59:49 AM] Steven Lorentz of Coyotes was sent down to farm.
[2023-09-22 8:59:46 AM] Successfully loaded Coyotes lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[2023-09-21 9:51:53 AM] Successfully loaded Coyotes lines done with STHS Client - 3.3.5.5
[2023-09-21 9:51:53 AM] Robbie Russo of Coyotes was sent down to farm.
[2023-09-21 9:51:51 AM] Successfully loaded Coyotes lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[2023-09-18 9:23:34 AM] Successfully loaded Coyotes lines done with STHS Client - 3.3.5.5
[2023-09-18 9:23:34 AM] Coyotes has made new offers to free agents.
[2023-09-18 9:23:33 AM] Robert Hagg of Coyotes was sent down to farm.
[2023-09-18 9:23:33 AM] Dylan Gambrell of Coyotes was sent down to farm.
[2023-09-18 9:23:33 AM] Ben Hutton of Coyotes was sent down to farm.
[2023-08-22 12:52:24 PM] Robbie Russo signed with Coyotes for $750,000 for 2 year(s).
[2023-08-22 12:52:24 PM] Robbie Russo was added to Coyotes.
[2023-08-22 12:52:15 PM] Successfully loaded Coyotes lines done with STHS Client - 3.3.5.5
[2023-08-22 12:52:15 PM] Coyotes has made new offers to free agents.
[2023-08-09 10:53:22 AM] Reid Boucher has been deleted from Coyotes.
[2023-08-09 10:53:17 AM] Patrik Puistola has been deleted from Coyotes.
[2023-08-09 10:53:14 AM] Nikolay Goldobin has been deleted from Coyotes.
[2023-08-09 10:53:12 AM] Matvei Guskov has been deleted from Coyotes.
[2023-08-09 10:53:07 AM] Matthew Boudens has been deleted from Coyotes.
[2023-08-09 10:53:05 AM] Markus Phillips has been deleted from Coyotes.
[2023-08-09 10:53:02 AM] Kris Russell has been deleted from Coyotes.
[2023-08-09 10:53:00 AM] Kodie Curran has been deleted from Coyotes.
[2023-08-09 10:52:57 AM] Jayden Struble has been deleted from Coyotes.
[2023-08-09 10:52:55 AM] Ilya Nikolayev has been deleted from Coyotes.
[2023-08-09 10:52:53 AM] Domenick Fensore has been deleted from Coyotes.
[2023-08-09 10:52:51 AM] Cody Franson has been deleted from Coyotes.
[2023-08-01 9:25:59 AM] Matt Murray was released by Coyotes.
[2023-08-01 9:25:59 AM] Derek Stepan was released by Coyotes.
[2023-08-01 9:25:59 AM] Cal O'Reilly was released by Coyotes.
[2023-08-01 9:25:59 AM] Austin Czarnik was released by Coyotes.
[2023-08-01 9:25:59 AM] Chris Wideman was released by Coyotes.
[2023-08-01 9:10:12 AM] Roadrunners roster errors : Not enough Forward available in Farm Team! 10 Dressed. 11 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Farm Team! 1 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Farm Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 11 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2023-08-01 9:10:12 AM] Coyotes roster errors : Too many Players available in Pro Team! 20 Dressed. Maximum is 18. Some errors will be automatically fixed.



No Injury or Suspension.

Cap Hit
Coyotes
Projected Total Cap Hit0$
Projected Cap Space82,500,000$
Retained Salary0$
Salary Cap To Date0$
Players In Salary Cap23
Contracts20/50
LTIR0
Coyotes Roster Pos Age Cap Hit 2023-24 2024-25 2025-26 2026-27 2027-28 2028-29 2029-30 2030-31
Adam HenriqueLW/RW335,825,000$5,825,000$5,825,000$UFA
Andreas AthanasiouLW/RW281,680,000$1,680,000$UFA
Anthony DuclairLW/RW271,615,000$1,615,000$UFA
Anthony Stolarz G291,007,000$1,007,000$ 1,007,000$ 1,007,000$ 1,007,000$ UFA
Barclay GoodrowC/LW303,641,667$3,641,667$3,641,667$3,641,667$3,641,667$UFA
Ben ChiarotD324,512,500$4,512,500$4,512,500$UFA
Charlie CoyleC/RW315,040,000$5,040,000$5,040,000$UFA
Ivan ProvorovD266,750,000$6,750,000$6,750,000$ RFA
Jake McCabeD294,200,000$4,200,000$4,200,000$4,200,000$4,200,000$UFA
Jonathan HuberdeauLW/RW305,900,000$5,900,000$UFA
Jordan StaalC/LW346,000,000$6,000,000$UFA
Kevin ShattenkirkD343,900,000$3,900,000$UFA
Kyle Okposo RW352,500,000$2,500,000$2,500,000$UFA
Marcus PetterssonD273,823,917$3,823,917$ RFA
Ross Colton LW/RW261,336,667$1,336,667$ RFA
Ryan JohansenC/RW308,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$UFA
Shayne GostisbehereD304,500,000$4,500,000$UFA
Steven Lorentz C/LW/RW271,081,500$1,081,500$ 1,081,500$ 1,081,500$ UFA
Tristan JarryG283,920,000$3,920,000$UFA
Wayne Simmonds LW/RW34900,000$900,000$ UFA
Non-Roster Pos Age Cap Hit 2023-24 2024-25 2025-26 2026-27 2027-28 2028-29 2029-30 2030-31
Ben Hutton D30816,000$816,000$ 816,000$ 816,000$ 816,000$ UFA
Boris Katchouk LW25750,000$750,000$ 750,000$ 750,000$ RFA
Brett Leason RW24869,500$869,500$ 869,500$ 869,500$ RFA
Cale Morris G27772,500$772,500$ 772,500$ 772,500$ UFA
Carsen Twarynski LW25750,000$750,000$ RFA
Curtis Lazar C/RW281,130,000$1,130,000$1,130,000$UFA
Danila Klimovich RW20925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ 925,000$ RFA
Dylan Gambrell C26878,000$878,000$ RFA
Hendrix Lapierre C21863,334$863,334$ 863,334$ RFA
Jake Christiansen D23925,000$925,000$ RFA
Joe Snively LW27824,000$824,000$ 824,000$ 824,000$ UFA
Joey Anderson RW25925,000$925,000$ RFA
Linus Weissbach LW/RW25842,500$842,500$ RFA
Robbie Russo D30750,000$750,000$ 750,000$ UFA
Robert Hagg D281,730,400$1,730,400$1,730,400$UFA
Roby Jarventie LW20925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ RFA
Sean Walker D282,650,000$2,650,000$ UFA
Simon Edvinsson D20925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ RFA
Vadim Zherenko G22846,667$846,667$ 846,667$ RFA
Zach Sanford LW/RW282,100,000$2,100,000$UFA

Coyotes

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Mark Scheifele1648199180-83723824945717.72%89352521.50152237644151212550.55%41.02619
2Johnny Gaudreau1645261113-24814314140212.94%50299018.2314223670000010422.15%20.76112
3Jeff Skinner1645059109-202819714144411.26%42287917.56817254800074333.90%00.7601
4J.T. Compher1563669105-93817524729812.08%102273817.55911204001157450.20%10.7703
5Jakub Voracek1643668104-273621016534410.47%84331720.23419234820283227.22%10.63519

Coyotes

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Juuse Saros1316249160.9092.7075898234237662132500.60543
2Sergei Bobrovsky66243740.9102.9339394119221411163410.62516
3Chris Driedger238630.9292.1911510042590375110.80010
4Zachary Fucale143630.7936.207742080387204100.3333
5Matt Murray123620.8505.046670056374213000.0000

Coyotes

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
202082293402449193210-174119140014311291214110200230681119-3883193317510110646558234307977587702491104829815102054722.93%1383773.19%2662138747.73%624134946.26%45094947.42%1850120918826441261631
202182343403524307337-30412014014021831582541142002122124179-55873075118180101051108722740739769747242489644415832213515.84%2134280.28%6649138047.03%696143548.50%565119947.12%1783111518736671304658
202282184709323232283-514192105123119138-194192604200113145-326423239062211857462152488859763834482709102851416221864423.66%2294978.60%2802150553.29%847162952.00%565105353.66%1735109219556571272627
Total Regular Season2468111501412816732830-9812348490666841438727123336608628318443-1252347321218195023852432371607105859229923611565762429721256471561212620.59%58012877.93%102113427249.46%2167441349.10%1580320149.36%536934175710196938381916
Playoff
202073400000151143210000010464130000057-26152540000357222086656019564341472129.52%18477.78%06512950.39%5711549.57%326450.00%1861261405210857
Total Playoff73400000151143210000010464130000057-26152540000357222086656019564341472129.52%18477.78%06512950.39%5711549.57%326450.00%1861261405210857

Coyotes

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Dominik Kubalik7325201491421.43%111416.31101400002033.33%00.8800
2J.T. Compher72243064922.22%610915.58000300000048.65%00.7300
3Mike Matheson7033325780.00%511316.2300000000000.00%00.5300
4Matt Nieto721310632100.00%19513.680000000000100.00%00.6300
5Mark Scheifele7213041421910.53%414620.99101300001055.56%00.4100

Coyotes

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Juuse Saros63210.9441.4437500916184100.0000
2Chris Driedger10100.9412.00600023427000.0000