´╗┐

Oilers
GP: 3 | W: 3 | L: 0 | OTL: 0 | P: 6
GF: 12 | GA: 3 | PP%: 42.86% | PK%: 85.71%
GM : Ian Thornton | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 81
Next Games #50 vs Ducks
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Kraken
1-2-0, 2pts
0
FINAL
6 Oilers
3-0-0, 6pts
Team Stats
L2StreakW3
1-1-0Home Record2-0-0
0-1-0Away Record1-0-0
1-2-0Last 10 Games3-0-0
1.33Goals Per Game4.00
3.67Goals Against Per Game1.00
0.00%Power Play Percentage42.86%
57.14%Penalty Kill Percentage85.71%
Oilers
3-0-0, 6pts
2
FINAL
1 Canucks
2-1-0, 4pts
Team Stats
W3StreakL1
2-0-0Home Record2-1-0
1-0-0Away Record0-0-0
3-0-0Last 10 Games2-1-0
4.00Goals Per Game2.67
1.00Goals Against Per Game1.33
42.86%Power Play Percentage33.33%
85.71%Penalty Kill Percentage70.00%
Oilers
3-0-0, 6pts
2023-09-28
Ducks
1-1-1, 3pts
Team Stats
W3StreakOTL1
2-0-01-0-1
1-0-00-1-0
3-0-0Last 10 Games1-1-1
4.002.33
1.003.33
42.86%10.00%
85.71%72.73%
Oilers
3-0-0, 6pts
2023-09-30
Kings
1-2-0, 2pts
Team Stats
W3StreakW1
2-0-00-0-0
1-0-01-2-0
3-0-0Last 10 Games1-2-0
4.003.67
1.004.67
42.86%66.67%
85.71%92.31%
Sharks
2-1-0, 4pts
2023-10-02
Oilers
3-0-0, 6pts
Team Stats
W1StreakW3
1-0-02-0-0
1-1-01-0-0
2-1-0Last 10 Games3-0-0
2.334.00
1.671.00
14.29%42.86%
83.33%85.71%
Drake BathersonGoals
Drake Batherson
3
John TavaresAssists
John Tavares
4
John TavaresPoints
John Tavares
5
Nick JensenPlus/Minus
Nick Jensen
5
Ilya SorokinWins
Ilya Sorokin
3
Ilya SorokinSave Percentage
Ilya Sorokin
0.963

Team Stats

12
4.00 GFG
Shots For
91
30.33 Avg

42.9%
3 GF

44.7%
Goals Against
3
1.00 GAA
Shots Against
80
26.67 Avg

85.7%
1 GA

36.2%


General ManagerIan Thornton
Joel Quenneville
Pacific
Western
John Tavares
Corey Perry
Steven Stamkos




Rogers Place
Arena Capacity18,000
Attendance0
18,000




21
21
42 / 55
Prospects15


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap0$
Available Salary Cap Space82,500,000$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap21


Finance

Year to Date Revenue0$
Year To Date Expenses0$
Estimated Season Revenue0$
Estimated Season Expenses0$
Current Funds35,026,868$
Projected Funds35,026,868$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary Average
1Brayden Point0XX100.0069519780928599836881827383838305089027510,000,000$
2John Tavares (C)0XX100.0072529477977797808481817180808005088032211,000,000$
3Kyle Connor0X100.006851977690919981408280688181810508802627,142,858$
4Steven Stamkos (A)0XX100.007053937988829882688480728181810508803328,500,000$
5Drake Batherson0X100.007352947788819977417977707777770508602535,000,000$
6Kevin Fiala0XX100.006954918388778377408378667878780508602628,000,000$
7Lucas Raymond0XX100.00685196788677897041757469727272050820212925,000$
8Nicolas Roy0XX100.007252947389717869717274787171710508202623,000,000$
9Tommy Novak (R)0X100.006751977684596069607673647171710507902622,181,545$
10Corey Perry (A)0X100.007054907787539865407073726969690507803812,000,000$
11Pontus Holmberg (R)0X100.00705394768245556057707155656565050730241750,000$
12Matthew Highmore0XX100.00536483575680934636626448552540050640271950,000$
13David Savard0X100.007052947181817569407169906969690508503223,605,000$
14Vladislav Gavrikov0X100.007053927282828769407070876969690508402712,800,000$
15Nick Jensen0X100.007251967580759368407169846969690508303212,500,000$
16Zach Whitecloud0X100.00735294708166716640687088686868050820262950,000$
17Brett Kulak0X100.007253937180659965406968806767670508002942,612,500$
18Connor Mackey0X100.00775585757952556240686955666666050740262950,000$
Scratches
1Jacob Larsson32X100.00545881525365753836586338512540050580261775,000$
1Jonatan Berggren0XX100.00675296718459816340707371686868050770222925,000$
2Liam O'Brien0X100.00935881788247675640676969636363050770281868,000$
3Jesper Froden0X100.00725494718343556240716955666666050730283850,000$
4Tanner Laczynski (R)0X100.00735198688241555552666955626262050700262950,000$
5Gerry Mayhew20XX100.00574275616158455365636758602540050660302750,000$
6Owen Sillinger (R)0X100.00583974636258455365686547592540050660253970,000$
7Tye Kartye (R)0X100.00546680565585984465606550552540050640223925,000$
8Alex Limoges (R)0X100.00526184565673844565606546552540050630251925,000$
9Cooper Marody (R)0XX100.00535682575861714565616551552540050620262750,000$
10Filip Hallander (R)0X100.00525283565858584465616448542540050610231764,167$
11Jan Jenik (R)0X100.00545680555760694265606442532540050600221925,000$
12Carter Savoie (R)0X100.00525283525358603836566433512540050560211925,000$
13Daniil Miromanov (R)0X100.00685197718054556440706955676767050740253950,000$
14Brogan Rafferty0X100.00536382555476884236616448532540050630283875,000$
15Jeremy Davies (R)0X100.00555779545463734036596444522540050600262750,000$
16Dmitri Samorukov (R)0X100.00535682535360693936596342512540050590243850,000$
17Helge Grans (R)0X100.00525884525366763836576338512540050580212870,000$
18Brady Keeper (R)0X100.00544881515358473736576337502540050570271750,000$
19Wyatt Kalynuk (R)0X100.00555678535461714036596343522540050600262950,000$
20Drew Helleson (R)0X100.00583974565658454336626432542540050590223925,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.0064538866726675574868695963515705072
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary Average
1Ilya Sorokin100.00959699969691949691839436670509702717,500,000$
2Jack Campbell100.00835672828083828188828538720508503121,650,000$
Scratches
1Filip Lindberg (R)100.0073555373756269717273722555050720241925,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.008469758484798283847984336505085
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Joel Quenneville82869175958949CAN6520$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1John TavaresOilersC/LW31453006333733.33%15518.5402206000041018.543650001.8000000010
2Kevin FialaOilersLW/RW31454002361116.67%14916.421123600000000.00%271002.0300000010
3Kyle ConnorOilersLW323542065105420.00%05518.421011600014100.00%381001.8100000011
4Brayden PointOilersC/RW32244002572728.57%35618.7401116000050018.745052001.4200000100
5Steven StamkosOilersLW/RW31344003294211.11%05618.8501126000040018.851172001.4100000000
6Drake BathersonOilersRW33034005771342.86%04916.4210116000000016.42100011.2200000100
7Nick JensenOilersD312350011073214.29%46321.210001700006000.00%012000.9411000000
8Zach WhitecloudOilersD31235004363616.67%66321.090112700006100.00%003000.9500000001
9Vladislav GavrikovOilersD30222604103430.00%27123.670000500001000.00%014000.5600000000
10Lucas RaymondOilersLW/RW3000-100015360.00%03311.260000000000000.00%010000.00%00000000
11Brett KulakOilersD3000000130000.00%54414.680000000000000.00%005000.00%00000000
12Corey PerryOilersRW3000000244370.00%13411.4900000000000011.49241000.00%00000000
13David SavardOilersD30002003103100.00%57224.230000500003000.00%0010000.00%00000000
14Matthew HighmoreOilersLW/RW3000020321010.00%03411.490000000000000.00%000000.00%00000000
15Nicolas RoyOilersC/RW3000-100014250.00%03411.5600000000000011.56222000.00%00000000
16Tommy NovakOilersC3000-100147150.00%03311.2200000000000011.222110000.00%00000000
17Pontus HolmbergOilersC3000000217320.00%13411.4900000000000011.492460000.00%00000000
18Connor MackeyOilersD3000020712110.00%14715.720000000002000.00%000000.00%00000000
Team Total or Average5412223434120527591406213.19%3088916.4736911650001413053.95%1524833010.7611000232
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Ilya SorokinOilers33000.9631.001800138048000.00%030101
Team Total or Average33000.9631.001800138048000.000030101


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Clause Trade Block Force Waivers Contract Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary AverageSalary Ave RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Link
Brayden Point (1 Way Contract)OilersC/RW271996-03-13No180 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo5Pro & Farm10,000,000$10,000,000$10,000,000$10,000,000$10,000,000$10,000,000$No10,000,000$10,000,000$10,000,000$10,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Brett Kulak (1 Way Contract)OilersD291994-01-06No197 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo4Pro & Farm2,612,500$2,612,500$2,612,500$2,612,500$2,612,500$2,612,500$No2,612,500$2,612,500$2,612,500$Link / NHL Link
Connor MackeyOilersD261996-09-12No190 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2Pro & Farm950,000$950,000$950,000$950,000$950,000$950,000$No950,000$Link / NHL Link
Corey Perry (1 Way Contract)OilersRW381985-05-16No208 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1Pro & Farm2,000,000$2,000,000$2,000,000$2,000,000$2,000,000$2,000,000$NoLink / NHL Link
David Savard (1 Way Contract)OilersD321990-10-22No235 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2Pro & Farm3,605,000$3,605,000$3,605,000$3,605,000$3,605,000$3,605,000$No3,605,000$Link / NHL Link
Drake Batherson (1 Way Contract)OilersRW251998-04-27No200 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3Pro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$No5,000,000$5,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Ilya Sorokin (1 Way Contract)OilersG271995-08-04No195 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1Pro & Farm7,500,000$7,500,000$7,500,000$7,500,000$7,500,000$7,500,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Jack Campbell (1 Way Contract)OilersG311992-01-09No207 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2Pro & Farm1,650,000$1,650,000$1,650,000$1,650,000$1,650,000$1,650,000$No1,650,000$Link / NHL Link
Jacob Larsson (1 Way Contract)OilersD261997-04-29No190 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1Pro & Farm775,000$775,000$775,000$775,000$775,000$775,000$NoLink / NHL Link
John Tavares (1 Way Contract)OilersC/LW321990-09-20No216 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2Pro & Farm11,000,000$11,000,000$11,000,000$11,000,000$11,000,000$11,000,000$No11,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Kevin Fiala (1 Way Contract)OilersLW/RW261996-07-22No204 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo2Pro & Farm8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$No8,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Kyle Connor (1 Way Contract)OilersLW261996-12-09No179 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2Pro & Farm7,142,857$7,142,857$7,142,858$7,142,858$7,142,858$7,142,858$No7,142,857$Link / NHL Link
Lucas RaymondOilersLW/RW212002-03-28No176 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2Pro & Farm925,000$925,000$925,000$925,000$925,000$925,000$No925,000$Link / NHL Link
Matthew HighmoreOilersLW/RW271996-02-27No187 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1Pro & Farm950,000$950,000$950,000$950,000$950,000$950,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Nick Jensen (1 Way Contract)OilersD321990-09-21No205 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$2,500,000$2,500,000$2,500,000$2,500,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Nicolas Roy (1 Way Contract)OilersC/RW261997-02-05No202 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo2Pro & Farm3,000,000$3,000,000$3,000,000$3,000,000$3,000,000$3,000,000$No3,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Pontus HolmbergOilersC241999-03-09Yes202 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm750,000$750,000$750,000$750,000$750,000$750,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Steven Stamkos (1 Way Contract)OilersLW/RW331990-02-07No182 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2Pro & Farm8,500,000$8,500,000$8,500,000$8,500,000$8,500,000$8,500,000$No8,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Tommy NovakOilersC261997-04-28Yes179 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2Pro & Farm2,181,545$2,181,545$2,181,545$2,181,545$2,181,545$2,181,545$No2,181,545$Link / NHL Link
Vladislav Gavrikov (1 Way Contract)OilersD271995-11-21No221 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1Pro & Farm2,800,000$2,800,000$2,800,000$2,800,000$2,800,000$2,800,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Zach WhitecloudOilersD261996-11-28No207 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2Pro & Farm950,000$950,000$950,000$950,000$950,000$950,000$No950,000$Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2127.95198 Lbs6 ft11.953,942,472$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
82,791,902$65,516,902$17,612,500$12,612,500$10,000,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Kyle ConnorBrayden PointSteven Stamkos30122
2Kevin FialaJohn TavaresDrake Batherson30122
3Lucas RaymondTommy NovakNicolas Roy20122
4Matthew HighmorePontus HolmbergCorey Perry20122
5 vs 5 Defence
Line #DefenceDefenceTime %PHYDFOF
1David SavardVladislav Gavrikov30122
2Nick JensenZach Whitecloud30122
3Brett KulakConnor Mackey20122
4David SavardVladislav Gavrikov20122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Kyle ConnorBrayden PointSteven Stamkos50122
2Kevin FialaJohn TavaresDrake Batherson50122
Power Play Defence
Line #DefenceDefenceTime %PHYDFOF
1David SavardVladislav Gavrikov50122
2Nick JensenZach Whitecloud50122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Brayden PointKyle Connor50122
2Steven StamkosJohn Tavares50122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defence
Line #DefenceDefenceTime %PHYDFOF
1David SavardVladislav Gavrikov50122
2Nick JensenZach Whitecloud50122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenceDefenceTime %PHYDFOF
1Brayden Point50122David SavardVladislav Gavrikov50122
2Kyle Connor50122Nick JensenZach Whitecloud50122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Brayden PointKyle Connor50122
2Steven StamkosJohn Tavares50122
4 vs 4 Defence
Line #DefenceDefenceTime %PHYDFOF
1David SavardVladislav Gavrikov50122
2Nick JensenZach Whitecloud50122
Last Minute Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenceDefence
Kyle ConnorBrayden PointSteven StamkosDavid SavardVladislav Gavrikov
Last Minute Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenceDefence
Kyle ConnorBrayden PointSteven StamkosDavid SavardVladislav Gavrikov
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Pontus Holmberg, Lucas Raymond, Nicolas RoyPontus Holmberg, Lucas RaymondNicolas Roy
Extra Defencemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Brett Kulak, Connor Mackey, Nick JensenBrett KulakConnor Mackey, Nick Jensen
Penalty Shots
Brayden Point, Kyle Connor, Steven Stamkos, John Tavares, Kevin Fiala
Goalie
#1 : Ilya Sorokin, #2 : Jack Campbell
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Brayden Point, Kyle Connor, Steven Stamkos, John Tavares, Kevin Fiala, Drake Batherson, Drake Batherson, Lucas Raymond, Nicolas Roy, Tommy Novak, Corey Perry
Custom OT Lines Defencemen
David Savard, Vladislav Gavrikov, Nick Jensen, Zach Whitecloud, Brett Kulak


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Canucks11000000211000000000001100000021121.0002460001102910127030154173266.67%2150.00%0386855.88%295552.73%152951.72%1811278147
2Golden Knights11000000422110000004220000000000021.00048120002203068160246615100.00%30100.00%0386855.88%295552.73%152951.72%1912267146
3Kraken11000000606110000006060000000000021.0006101601222032771802692203133.33%20100.00%0386855.88%295552.73%152951.72%2416207147
Total3300000012392200000010281100000021161.000122234012550912327410803012527342.86%7185.71%0386855.88%295552.73%152951.72%613975234221
_Since Last GM Reset3300000012392200000010281100000021161.000122234012550912327410803012527342.86%7185.71%0386855.88%295552.73%152951.72%613975234221
_Vs Conference3300000012392200000010281100000021161.000122234012550912327410803012527342.86%7185.71%0386855.88%295552.73%152951.72%613975234221
_Vs Division3300000012392200000010281100000021161.000122234012550912327410803012527342.86%7185.71%0386855.88%295552.73%152951.72%613975234221

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
36W3122234918030125201
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
3300000123
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
2200000102
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
110000021
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
300000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
7342.86%7185.71%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
23274102550
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
386855.88%295552.73%152951.72%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
613975234221


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visiting Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2023-09-221Golden Knights2Oilers4BWBoxScore
3 - 2023-09-2418Kraken0Oilers6BWBoxScore
5 - 2023-09-2634Oilers2Canucks1AWBoxScore
7 - 2023-09-2850Oilers-Ducks-
9 - 2023-09-3066Oilers-Kings-
Trade Deadline --- Trades cannot be done after this date
11 - 2023-10-0282Sharks-Oilers-
13 - 2023-10-0498Flames-Oilers-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity20004000500060001000
Ticket Price1951409049295
Attendance00000
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
2 0 - 0.00% 0$0$1800080

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 82,791,902$ 82,791,903$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 21 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 8 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Funds Projected Funds
0$ 35,026,868$ 35,026,868$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary Cap SpaceMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
0$ 82,500,000$ 82,500,000$ -62,500,000$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
John TavaresAGE:32PO:0OV:88
Kyle ConnorAGE:26PO:0OV:88
Steven StamkosAGE:33PO:0OV:88
Kevin FialaAGE:26PO:0OV:86
Lucas RaymondAGE:21PO:0OV:82
Jonatan BerggrenAGE:22PO:0OV:77
Liam O'BrienAGE:28PO:0OV:77
Matthew HighmoreAGE:27PO:0OV:64
Carter Savoie (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:56
Brayden PointAGE:27PO:0OV:89
John TavaresAGE:32PO:0OV:88
Nicolas RoyAGE:26PO:0OV:82
Tommy Novak (R)AGE:26PO:0OV:79
Pontus Holmberg (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:73
Tanner Laczynski (R)AGE:26PO:0OV:70
Gerry MayhewAGE:30PO:0OV:66
Owen Sillinger (R)AGE:25PO:0OV:66
Tye Kartye (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:64
Alex Limoges (R)AGE:25PO:0OV:63
Cooper Marody (R)AGE:26PO:0OV:62
Filip Hallander (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:61
Jan Jenik (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:60
Brayden PointAGE:27PO:0OV:89
Steven StamkosAGE:33PO:0OV:88
Drake BathersonAGE:25PO:0OV:86
Kevin FialaAGE:26PO:0OV:86
Lucas RaymondAGE:21PO:0OV:82
Nicolas RoyAGE:26PO:0OV:82
Corey PerryAGE:38PO:0OV:78
Jonatan BerggrenAGE:22PO:0OV:77
Jesper FrodenAGE:28PO:0OV:73
Gerry MayhewAGE:30PO:0OV:66
Matthew HighmoreAGE:27PO:0OV:64
Cooper Marody (R)AGE:26PO:0OV:62

Defence #1Defence #2Goalie
David SavardAGE:32PO:0OV:85
Vladislav GavrikovAGE:27PO:0OV:84
Nick JensenAGE:32PO:0OV:83
Zach WhitecloudAGE:26PO:0OV:82
Brett KulakAGE:29PO:0OV:80
Daniil Miromanov (R)AGE:25PO:0OV:74
Connor MackeyAGE:26PO:0OV:74
Brogan RaffertyAGE:28PO:0OV:63
Jeremy Davies (R)AGE:26PO:0OV:60
Wyatt Kalynuk (R)AGE:26PO:0OV:60
Dmitri Samorukov (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:59
Drew Helleson (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:59
Jacob LarssonAGE:26PO:0OV:58
Helge Grans (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:58
Brady Keeper (R)AGE:27PO:0OV:57
Ilya SorokinAGE:27PO:0OV:97
Jack CampbellAGE:31PO:0OV:85
Filip Lindberg (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:72

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Brett BerardOilers202194
Daniil MisyulOilers
Dryden McKayOilers202290
Florian EliasOilers2021187
Jakub BrabenecOilers202258
Jordan DumaisOilers202326
Josef KorenarOilersLink
Kyle AucoinOilers2021156
Liam KirkOilers
Luke MittelstadtOilers2023122
Marc LajoieOilers2022218
Nikita NesterenkoOilers2023154
Nikolas MatinpaloOilers2023218
Oskar PetterssonOilers202357
Thomas MilicOilers202358

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028






[2023-08-09 10:58:32 AM] - Jacob Larsson signed with Oilers for $775,000 for 1 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract & Signing Bonus of $250,002.
[2023-08-09 10:58:32 AM] - Jacob Larsson was added to Oilers.
[2023-08-01 9:37:57 AM] - Justin Kirkland was released.
[2023-08-01 9:37:57 AM] - Oilers paid $0 to release Justin Kirkland.
[2023-08-01 9:25:59 AM] - Olli Maatta was released.
[2023-08-01 9:25:59 AM] - Jordan Oesterle was released.
[2023-07-18 7:12:35 AM] - Wyatt Kalynuk signed with Oilers for $950,000 for 2 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $42,500.
[2023-07-18 7:12:35 AM] - Wyatt Kalynuk was added to Oilers.
[2023-07-18 7:12:30 AM] - Tommy Novak signed with Oilers for $2,181,545 for 2 year(s).
[2023-07-18 7:12:30 AM] - Tommy Novak was added to Oilers.
[2023-07-18 7:12:18 AM] - Tanner Laczynski signed with Oilers for $950,000 for 2 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $42,500.
[2023-07-18 7:12:18 AM] - Tanner Laczynski was added to Oilers.
[2023-07-18 7:12:13 AM] - Owen Sillinger signed with Oilers for $970,000 for 3 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $3,750.
[2023-07-18 7:12:13 AM] - Owen Sillinger was added to Oilers.
[2023-07-18 7:12:04 AM] - Jesper Froden signed with Oilers for $850,000 for 3 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $15,000.
[2023-07-18 7:12:04 AM] - Jesper Froden was added to Oilers.
[2023-07-18 7:11:59 AM] - Dmitri Samorukov signed with Oilers for $850,000 for 3 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $24,000.
[2023-07-18 7:11:59 AM] - Dmitri Samorukov was added to Oilers.
[2023-07-18 7:11:47 AM] - Daniil Miromanov signed with Oilers for $950,000 for 3 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $63,750.
[2023-07-18 7:11:47 AM] - Daniil Miromanov was added to Oilers.
[2023-07-18 7:11:36 AM] - Brogan Rafferty signed with Oilers for $875,000 for 3 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $25,000.
[2023-07-18 7:11:36 AM] - Brogan Rafferty was added to Oilers.
[2023-07-18 7:11:24 AM] - Brayden Point signed with Oilers for $10,000,000 for 5 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract & Signing Bonus of $4,625,000.
[2023-07-18 7:11:24 AM] - Brayden Point was added to Oilers.
[2023-07-18 7:11:07 AM] - Nicolas Roy signed with Oilers for $3,000,000 for 2 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract & Signing Bonus of $300,000.
[2023-07-18 7:11:07 AM] - Nicolas Roy was added to Oilers.
[2023-07-15 8:37:31 AM] - TRADE : From Coyotes to Oilers : Tommy Novak (79).
[2023-07-15 8:37:31 AM] - TRADE : From Oilers to Coyotes : Y:2024-RND:3-EDM.
[2023-07-11 9:42:37 AM] - Tye Kartye signed with Oilers for $925,000 for 3 year(s).
[2023-07-11 9:42:37 AM] - Tye Kartye was added to Oilers.
[2023-07-11 8:07:23 AM] - TRADE : From Red Wings to Oilers : Brett Kulak (80).
[2023-07-11 8:07:23 AM] - TRADE : From Oilers to Red Wings : Y:2024-RND:5-EDM, $4,500,000 (Money).
[2023-07-10 9:31:25 PM] - Anders Bjork was released.
[2023-07-10 9:31:25 PM] - Oilers paid $0 to release Anders Bjork.
[2023-07-06 3:17:49 PM] - Theodor Lennstrom has been deleted from Oilers.
[2023-07-06 3:17:47 PM] - Ryan Ellis has been deleted from Oilers.
[2023-07-06 3:17:41 PM] - Kirill Slepets has been deleted from Oilers.
[2023-07-06 3:17:36 PM] - Fredrik Handemark has been deleted from Oilers.
[2023-07-06 3:17:34 PM] - Carl Soderberg has been deleted from Oilers.
[2023-07-06 3:17:30 PM] - Carl Neill has been deleted from Oilers.
[2023-07-06 3:17:26 PM] - Artyom Zagidulin has been deleted from Oilers.



[2023-09-26 9:08:52 AM] Oilers lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2023-09-24 9:28:09 AM] Oilers lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2023-09-24 9:28:09 AM] Pro Game #18 - Drake Batherson from Oilers has scored a Hat Trick!
[2023-09-22 9:02:56 AM] Oilers lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2023-08-09 10:58:32 AM] Jacob Larsson signed with Oilers for $775,000 for 1 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract & Signing Bonus of $250,002.
[2023-08-09 10:58:32 AM] Jacob Larsson was added to Oilers.
[2023-08-09 10:55:54 AM] Successfully loaded Oilers lines done with STHS Client - 3.3.8.8
[2023-08-09 10:55:54 AM] Oilers has made new offers to free agents.
[2023-08-09 10:55:53 AM] Pontus Holmberg of Oilers was sent to pro.
[2023-08-09 10:55:53 AM] Tommy Novak of Oilers was sent to pro.
[2023-08-09 10:55:53 AM] Gerry Mayhew of Oilers was sent down to farm.
[2023-08-01 9:37:57 AM] Justin Kirkland was released by Oilers.
[2023-08-01 9:37:57 AM] Oilers paid $0 to release Justin Kirkland.
[2023-08-01 9:37:54 AM] Condors roster errors : Not enough Forward available in Farm Team! 7 Dressed. 11 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Farm Team! 2 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Farm Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 9 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2023-08-01 9:37:54 AM] Oilers roster errors : Not enough Centers available in Pro Team! 2 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Forward available in Pro Team! 9 Dressed. 11 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 5 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 14 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2023-08-01 9:25:59 AM] Olli Maatta was released by Oilers.
[2023-08-01 9:25:59 AM] Jordan Oesterle was released by Oilers.
[2023-08-01 9:13:35 AM] Condors roster errors : Not enough Forward available in Farm Team! 7 Dressed. 11 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Farm Team! 2 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Farm Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 9 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2023-08-01 9:13:35 AM] Oilers roster errors : Not enough Centers available in Pro Team! 2 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Forward available in Pro Team! 9 Dressed. 11 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 5 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 14 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.



No Injury or Suspension.

Cap Hit
Oilers
Projected Total Cap Hit0$
Projected Cap Space82,500,000$
Retained Salary0$
Salary Cap To Date0$
Players In Salary Cap21
Contracts21/50
LTIR0
Oilers Roster Pos Age Cap Hit 2023-24 2024-25 2025-26 2026-27 2027-28 2028-29 2029-30 2030-31
Brayden PointC/RW2710,000,000$10,000,000$10,000,000$10,000,000$10,000,000$10,000,000$UFA
Brett KulakD292,612,500$2,612,500$2,612,500$2,612,500$2,612,500$UFA
Connor Mackey D26950,000$950,000$ 950,000$ UFA
Corey PerryRW382,000,000$2,000,000$UFA
David SavardD323,605,000$3,605,000$3,605,000$UFA
Drake BathersonRW255,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$ RFA
Ilya SorokinG277,500,000$7,500,000$UFA
Jack CampbellG311,650,000$1,650,000$1,650,000$UFA
Jacob LarssonD26775,000$775,000$ RFA
John TavaresC/LW3211,000,000$11,000,000$11,000,000$UFA
Kevin FialaLW/RW268,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$UFA
Kyle ConnorLW267,142,857$7,142,857$7,142,857$ RFA
Lucas Raymond LW/RW21925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ RFA
Matthew Highmore LW/RW27950,000$950,000$ RFA
Nick JensenD322,500,000$2,500,000$UFA
Nicolas RoyC/RW263,000,000$3,000,000$3,000,000$ RFA
Pontus Holmberg C24750,000$750,000$ RFA
Steven StamkosLW/RW338,500,000$8,500,000$8,500,000$UFA
Tommy Novak C262,181,545$2,181,545$ 2,181,545$ RFA
Vladislav GavrikovD272,800,000$2,800,000$ RFA
Zach Whitecloud D26950,000$950,000$ 950,000$ RFA
Non-Roster Pos Age Cap Hit 2023-24 2024-25 2025-26 2026-27 2027-28 2028-29 2029-30 2030-31
Alex Limoges C25925,000$925,000$ RFA
Brady Keeper D27750,000$750,000$ RFA
Brogan Rafferty D28875,000$875,000$ 875,000$ 875,000$ UFA
Carter Savoie LW21925,000$925,000$ RFA
Cooper Marody C/RW26750,000$750,000$ 750,000$ RFA
Daniil Miromanov D25950,000$950,000$ 950,000$ 950,000$ UFA
Dmitri Samorukov D24850,000$850,000$ 850,000$ 850,000$ RFA
Drew Helleson D22925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ 925,000$ RFA
Filip Hallander C23764,167$764,167$ RFA
Filip Lindberg G24925,000$925,000$ RFA
Gerry Mayhew C/RW30750,000$750,000$ 750,000$ UFA
Helge Grans D21870,000$870,000$ 870,000$ RFA
Jan Jenik C22925,000$925,000$ RFA
Jeremy Davies D26750,000$750,000$ 750,000$ RFA
Jesper Froden RW28850,000$850,000$ 850,000$ 850,000$ UFA
Jonatan Berggren LW/RW22925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ RFA
Liam O'Brien LW28868,000$868,000$ UFA
Owen Sillinger C25970,000$970,000$ 970,000$ 970,000$ UFA
Tanner Laczynski C26950,000$950,000$ 950,000$ RFA
Tye Kartye C22925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ 925,000$ RFA
Wyatt Kalynuk D26950,000$950,000$ 950,000$ RFA

Oilers

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Kyle Connor249150196346906629325573320.46%107493419.823758951242461224538.47%111.4028
2Brayden Point249118199317884629927265018.15%94486819.553358911274482017748.80%11.30310
3John Tavares249118168286156432234174715.80%108480719.3124436710922418151259.33%41.19512
4Kevin Fiala2491111282394011738118072215.37%71409716.46264268108000014436.65%21.1701
5Steven Stamkos167961382341015920618240123.94%45291217.4425285354101911356.20%51.61311

Oilers

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Ilya Sorokin91661760.9172.6053046223027781538700.85334
2Jack Campbell81472470.8863.3147878126423081203410.70010
3Braden Holtby65174430.8584.2338860027419261126721.0006
4Collin Delia165920.8185.519150084461251110.5004
5Josef Korenar30200.6829.4713300216631000.0000

Oilers

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
202082165504421252383-13141132202211131174-434133302210121209-884925240065230086887225300885825807245698347216182276829.96%2067464.08%5734144950.66%687129353.13%618117452.64%1900125718226231228617
202182402405652386292944124902321208131774116150333117816117108386674106000014011711924670830794826234887041116712335824.89%2033781.77%6734141751.80%718137852.10%621120751.45%1914124717796511273640
2022825117063323412041374132501102195951004119120523014610937125341580921121321118912256691283679441265992348316462238136.32%2074080.68%6757147051.50%877169151.86%587107154.81%1815117618946451245619
Total Regular Season24610796015131059798791001236936056345344001341233860010771445479-3428297916542633421323372942037563912255124131674746327761366493568320730.31%61615175.49%172225433651.31%2282436252.32%1826345252.90%563036825496192037471877
Playoff
2021125700000464426330000023221624000002322110468012600017141438601461131193451086024536616.67%31680.65%112023850.42%11121052.86%10317259.88%2871922659118492
2022954000002426-2523000001317-443100000119210244165009771299961019572651113618823313.04%19289.47%010419852.53%8916254.94%5811550.43%2111372077514471
Total Playoff21101100000707001156000003639-3105500000343132070121191009242115685962472081266102199643359915.25%50884.00%122443651.38%20037253.76%16128756.10%498329473167328164

Oilers

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Kevin Fiala2112820-21038206319.05%334216.30202900002150.00%01.1700
2Kyle Connor2171219361726719.86%1243820.871341201100036.25%00.8700
3Drake Batherson2131619782012397.69%634316.35055800002025.00%01.1100
4John Tavares2151217-303429707.14%937517.890221300000066.43%00.9000
5Brayden Point2189172034197111.27%841119.593251200012051.94%00.8300

Oilers

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Ilya Sorokin168520.8883.179080048428250100.0000
2Jack Campbell82400.8793.39390002218295000.0000