´╗┐

Predators
GP: 3 | W: 1 | L: 1 | OTL: 1 | P: 3
GF: 4 | GA: 5 | PP%: 0.00% | PK%: 100.00%
GM : Aaron Wynia | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 79
Next Games #56 vs Blackhawks
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Predators
1-1-1, 3pts
1
FINAL
2 Jets
3-0-0, 6pts
Team Stats
W1StreakW3
1-0-1Home Record2-0-0
0-1-0Away Record1-0-0
1-1-1Last 10 Games3-0-0
1.33Goals Per Game3.00
1.67Goals Against Per Game1.00
0.00%Power Play Percentage0.00%
100.00%Penalty Kill Percentage75.00%
Coyotes
1-2-0, 2pts
1
FINAL
2 Predators
1-1-1, 3pts
Team Stats
L1StreakW1
1-0-0Home Record1-0-1
0-2-0Away Record0-1-0
1-2-0Last 10 Games1-1-1
2.00Goals Per Game1.33
1.67Goals Against Per Game1.67
0.00%Power Play Percentage0.00%
100.00%Penalty Kill Percentage100.00%
Predators
1-1-1, 3pts
2023-09-28
Blackhawks
1-2-0, 2pts
Team Stats
W1StreakW1
1-0-10-0-0
0-1-01-2-0
1-1-1Last 10 Games1-2-0
1.334.00
1.675.33
0.00%27.27%
100.00%75.00%
Predators
1-1-1, 3pts
2023-09-30
Blues
3-0-0, 6pts
Team Stats
W1StreakW3
1-0-11-0-0
0-1-02-0-0
1-1-1Last 10 Games3-0-0
1.335.00
1.672.67
0.00%25.00%
100.00%81.82%
Wild
0-2-1, 1pts
2023-10-02
Predators
1-1-1, 3pts
Team Stats
L2StreakW1
0-2-11-0-1
0-0-00-1-0
0-2-1Last 10 Games1-1-1
1.001.33
4.001.67
22.22%0.00%
75.00%100.00%
Mitchell MarnerGoals
Mitchell Marner
1
Mitchell MarnerAssists
Mitchell Marner
1
Mitchell MarnerPoints
Mitchell Marner
2
Haydn FleuryPlus/Minus
Haydn Fleury
1
Alexandar GeorgievWins
Alexandar Georgiev
1
Alexandar GeorgievSave Percentage
Alexandar Georgiev
0.938

Team Stats

4
1.33 GFG
Shots For
88
29.33 Avg

0.0%
0 GF

39.8%
Goals Against
5
1.67 GAA
Shots Against
81
27.00 Avg

100.0%
0 GA

39.1%


General ManagerAaron Wynia
John Tortorella
Central
Western
Matt Duchene
Dougie Hamilton
Tom Wilson




Bridgestone Arena
Arena Capacity18,000
Attendance0
12,960




22
16
38 / 55
Prospects39


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap0$
Available Salary Cap Space82,500,000$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap22


Finance

Year to Date Revenue0$
Year To Date Expenses0$
Estimated Season Revenue0$
Estimated Season Expenses0$
Current Funds35,000,000$
Projected Funds35,000,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary Average
1Mitchell Marner0X100.0070519582889297854088786882828205090026210,893,000$
2Valeri Nichushkin0XX100.007150987889866279408078667979790508702857,105,000$
3Matt Duchene (C)0XX100.006752947887818677537978647878780508503228,000,000$
4Tom Wilson (A)0X100.007956828688785572417477557575750508402925,166,666$
5Zach Parise0X100.007052957291699967417075827171710508203827,538,462$
6Alexander Kerfoot0XX100.007052957586649966447372766969690508002813,500,000$
7Robby Fabbri0XX100.007453937688725567437375557171710508002714,200,000$
8Nick Ritchie0X100.008354917186588963407073736868680507902712,625,000$
9Philipp Kurashev0XXX100.00685197758369846350707173676767050790233952,750$
10Jakub Vrana0X100.006952957384645567407378557272720507802714,987,500$
11Nick Cousins0XX100.007353947582509562437071746666660507702921,560,000$
12Alex Turcotte (R)0X100.00534482555958454365606449532540050610222925,000$
13Dougie Hamilton (A)0X100.006953927381809980407973817777770508603049,000,000$
14Nicolas Hague0X100.007152937180689867406969886868680508202442,410,000$
15Jordan Harris (R)0X100.00695393728066786540686982676767050800221842,500$
16Riley Stillman0X100.007653917280545961406868666565650507602511,255,500$
17Nick Cicek (R)0X100.00755489728053556040706755636363050740232925,000$
18Haydn Fleury0X100.007351977181525560406568556464640507302621,265,000$
Scratches
1Rasmus Asplund0XX100.00685198708453555942697058656565050730253866,250$
2Austin Wagner0XX100.005458805254657538365664415125400505802621,090,000$
1Alexander Holtz (R)0XX100.00685494718145555940677155656565050710212925,000$
2Jonas Rondbjerg (R)0X100.00685296708044555640676955636363050700243962,000$
3Adam Beckman (R)0X100.00526484545480934136586442532540050610222925,000$
4Aarne Talvitie (R)0X100.00526484525280933865576340512540050600241925,000$
5Beck Malenstyn (R)0XX100.00526383515276883765566437502540050590253800,625$
6Martin Chromiak (R)0X100.00525884545465754136586438532540050590202820,000$
7Dino Kambeitz (R)0X100.00535782525362723865576441512540050580231925,000$
8Ozzy Wiesblatt (R)0X100.00535382535458613936576442512540050580212835,834$
9David Cotton (R)0X100.00525884525365753865566336512540050570253971,250$
10Filip Engaras (R)0X100.00524984515258503665556434502540050560241750,000$
11Declan Carlile (R)0X100.00593573636358455436686675602540050720232925,000$
12Adam Wilsby (R)0X100.00526683525285983836586339502540050600221842,500$
13Michael Kesselring (R)0X100.00545881535465754036586443522540050600232925,000$
14Jonathan Aspirot (R)0X100.00555479535458643936586440512540050580241925,000$
15Cole Clayton (R)0X100.00535882525365753836576336502540050580231925,000$
16Montana Onyebuchi (R)0X100.00575376525358623736576336502540050570231925,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.0064548865716573554466695662505705071
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary Average
1Alexandar Georgiev100.00929497959592929589819239710509602753,910,000$
2Zachary Sawchenko (R)100.0072747978767475767673762555050780253971,250$
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.008284888786838486837784326305087
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
John Tortorella76827283958949USA6520$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Mitchell MarnerPredatorsRW31120005213447.69%16622.3200006000000022.321060000.6000000001
2Alexander KerfootPredatorsLW/RW3011000763020.00%05117.2900006000010017.294302000.3900000000
3Dougie HamiltonPredatorsD3011000493100.00%76923.120001700001000.00%002000.2900000000
4Jakub VranaPredatorsLW31010003151120.00%15317.990000600001100.00%130000.3700000000
5Matt DuchenePredatorsC/RW3011-1003119870.00%15618.990001600000000.00%4110000.3500000000
6Nick RitchiePredatorsLW3011000336240.00%15217.6600017000000017.66221000.3800000000
7Philipp KurashevPredatorsC/LW/RW3011000142020.00%03010.0300000000000010.03231000.6600000000
8Tom WilsonPredatorsRW31010203013287.69%05618.760004700000000.00%181000.3600000000
9Valeri NichushkinPredatorsLW/RW3011-100064240.00%34515.0100000000000015.01320000.4400000000
10Zach ParisePredatorsLW31010002452620.00%0299.910000000000000.00%111000.6700000010
11Haydn FleuryPredatorsD3000100310000.00%15719.160000000000000.00%002000.00%00000000
12Nick CicekPredatorsD3000-100240000.00%04414.680000000000000.00%000000.00%00000000
13Nick CousinsPredatorsLW/RW3000000312030.00%14615.4400000000000015.442200000.00%00000000
14Nicolas HaguePredatorsD30001004104110.00%56822.670001600000000.00%007000.00%00000000
15Jordan HarrisPredatorsD3000-100431020.00%86020.160000000001000.00%000000.00%00000000
16Riley StillmanPredatorsD3000-100611200.00%05217.540000700000000.00%004000.00%00000000
17Robby FabbriPredatorsLW/RW3000000307010.00%05518.4200007000000018.424040000.00%00000000
18Alex TurcottePredatorsC3000000000000.00%010.470000000000000.00%000000.00%00000000
Team Total or Average544711-32056568825454.55%2989816.64000869000071037.21%1294021000.2400000011
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Alexandar GeorgievPredators31110.9381.691780058145000.00%030100
Team Total or Average31110.9381.691780058145000.000030100


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Clause Trade Block Force Waivers Contract Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary AverageSalary Ave RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Link
Alex TurcottePredatorsC222001-02-26Yes185 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2Pro & Farm925,000$925,000$925,000$925,000$925,000$925,000$No925,000$Link / NHL Link
Alexandar Georgiev (1 Way Contract)PredatorsG271996-02-10No178 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo5Pro & Farm3,910,000$3,910,000$3,910,000$3,910,000$3,910,000$3,910,000$No3,910,000$3,910,000$3,910,000$3,910,000$Link / NHL Link
Alexander Kerfoot (1 Way Contract)PredatorsLW/RW281994-08-11No186 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1Pro & Farm3,500,000$3,500,000$3,500,000$3,500,000$3,500,000$3,500,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Austin WagnerPredatorsLW/RW261997-06-23No195 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2Pro & Farm1,090,000$1,090,000$1,090,000$1,090,000$1,090,000$1,090,000$No1,090,000$Link / NHL Link
Dougie Hamilton (1 Way Contract)PredatorsD301993-06-17No230 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNo4Pro & Farm9,000,000$9,000,000$9,000,000$9,000,000$9,000,000$9,000,000$No9,000,000$9,000,000$9,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Haydn FleuryPredatorsD261996-07-08No208 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo2Pro & Farm1,265,000$1,265,000$1,265,000$1,265,000$1,265,000$1,265,000$No1,265,000$Link / NHL Link
Jakub Vrana (1 Way Contract)PredatorsLW271996-02-28No190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm4,987,500$4,987,500$4,987,500$4,987,500$4,987,500$4,987,500$NoLink / NHL Link
Jordan HarrisPredatorsD222000-07-07Yes189 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1Pro & Farm842,500$842,500$842,500$842,500$842,500$842,500$NoLink / NHL Link
Matt Duchene (1 Way Contract)PredatorsC/RW321991-01-16No195 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2Pro & Farm8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$No8,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Mitchell Marner (1 Way Contract)PredatorsRW261997-05-05No181 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2Pro & Farm10,893,000$10,893,000$10,893,000$10,893,000$10,893,000$10,893,000$No10,893,000$Link / NHL Link
Nick CicekPredatorsD232000-05-29Yes201 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2Pro & Farm925,000$925,000$925,000$925,000$925,000$925,000$No925,000$Link / NHL Link
Nick Cousins (1 Way Contract)PredatorsLW/RW291993-07-20No192 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2Pro & Farm1,560,000$1,560,000$1,560,000$1,560,000$1,560,000$1,560,000$No1,560,000$Link / NHL Link
Nick Ritchie (1 Way Contract)PredatorsLW271995-12-05No236 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1Pro & Farm2,625,000$2,625,000$2,625,000$2,625,000$2,625,000$2,625,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Nicolas Hague (1 Way Contract)PredatorsD241998-12-05No230 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNo4Pro & Farm2,410,000$2,410,000$2,410,000$2,410,000$2,410,000$2,410,000$No2,410,000$2,410,000$2,410,000$Link / NHL Link
Philipp KurashevPredatorsC/LW/RW231999-10-12No190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3Pro & Farm952,750$952,750$952,750$952,750$952,750$952,750$No952,750$952,750$Link / NHL Link
Rasmus AsplundPredatorsLW/RW251997-12-03No185 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo3Pro & Farm866,250$866,250$866,250$866,250$866,250$866,250$No866,250$866,250$Link / NHL Link
Riley StillmanPredatorsD251998-03-09No196 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,255,500$1,255,500$1,255,500$1,255,500$1,255,500$1,255,500$NoLink / NHL Link
Robby Fabbri (1 Way Contract)PredatorsLW/RW271996-01-22No185 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1Pro & Farm4,200,000$4,200,000$4,200,000$4,200,000$4,200,000$4,200,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Tom Wilson (1 Way Contract)PredatorsRW291994-03-29No220 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo2Pro & Farm5,166,666$5,166,666$5,166,666$5,166,666$5,166,666$5,166,666$No5,166,666$Link / NHL Link
Valeri Nichushkin (1 Way Contract)PredatorsLW/RW281995-03-04No210 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo5Pro & Farm7,105,000$7,105,000$7,105,000$7,105,000$7,105,000$7,105,000$No7,105,000$7,105,000$7,105,000$7,105,000$Link / NHL Link
Zach Parise (1 Way Contract)PredatorsLW381984-07-28No195 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2Pro & Farm7,538,461$7,538,461$7,538,462$7,538,462$7,538,462$7,538,462$No7,538,461$Link / NHL Link
Zachary SawchenkoPredatorsG251997-12-30Yes175 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3Pro & Farm971,250$971,250$971,250$971,250$971,250$971,250$No971,250$971,250$Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2226.77198 Lbs6 ft12.323,635,858$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
79,988,877$62,578,377$25,215,250$22,425,000$11,015,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Mitchell MarnerAlexander KerfootMatt Duchene34023
2Nick RitchieRobby FabbriTom Wilson32023
3Jakub VranaNick CousinsValeri Nichushkin22023
4Zach PariseMitchell MarnerPhilipp Kurashev12023
5 vs 5 Defence
Line #DefenceDefenceTime %PHYDFOF
1Jordan HarrisDougie Hamilton40131
2Haydn FleuryNicolas Hague40131
3Nick CicekRiley Stillman20131
4Nicolas HagueDougie Hamilton0122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Mitchell MarnerAlexander KerfootMatt Duchene50005
2Nick RitchieRobby FabbriTom Wilson50005
Power Play Defence
Line #DefenceDefenceTime %PHYDFOF
1Riley StillmanDougie Hamilton50005
2Jakub VranaNicolas Hague50005
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Alexander KerfootTom Wilson50050
2Robby FabbriMatt Duchene50050
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defence
Line #DefenceDefenceTime %PHYDFOF
1Jordan HarrisDougie Hamilton50050
2Riley StillmanNicolas Hague50050
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenceDefenceTime %PHYDFOF
1Tom Wilson50050Riley StillmanNicolas Hague50050
2Matt Duchene50050Haydn FleuryDougie Hamilton50050
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Alexander KerfootMitchell Marner50122
2Robby FabbriTom Wilson50122
4 vs 4 Defence
Line #DefenceDefenceTime %PHYDFOF
1Haydn FleuryRiley Stillman50122
2Dougie HamiltonNicolas Hague50122
Last Minute Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenceDefence
Robby FabbriMatt DucheneTom WilsonJordan HarrisDougie Hamilton
Last Minute Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenceDefence
Robby FabbriMatt DucheneTom WilsonJordan HarrisDougie Hamilton
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Tom Wilson, Nick Ritchie, Jakub VranaMatt Duchene, Nick RitchieJakub Vrana
Extra Defencemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Dougie Hamilton, Riley Stillman, Nicolas HagueDougie HamiltonDougie Hamilton, Haydn Fleury
Penalty Shots
Robby Fabbri, Nick Ritchie, Tom Wilson, Matt Duchene, Alexander Kerfoot
Goalie
#1 : Alexandar Georgiev, #2 : Zachary Sawchenko
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Matt Duchene, Valeri Nichushkin, Tom Wilson, Alexander Kerfoot, Robby Fabbri, Zach Parise, Zach Parise, Nick Ritchie, Jakub Vrana, Philipp Kurashev, Mitchell Marner
Custom OT Lines Defencemen
Jordan Harris, Dougie Hamilton, Nicolas Hague, Riley Stillman, Haydn Fleury


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Coyotes11000000211110000002110000000000021.00023500110028128802411015200.00%000.00%0205139.22%165032.00%122744.44%2113228158
2Jets1010000012-1000000000001010000012-100.0001230001003191570327220200.00%10100.00%0205139.22%165032.00%122744.44%2013247157
3Stars1000010012-11000010012-10000000000010.500123000100296111202511021300.00%000.00%0205139.22%165032.00%122744.44%2314197179
Total3110010045-1210001003301010000012-130.50047110013008827342708129256700.00%10100.00%0205139.22%165032.00%122744.44%654066234825
_Since Last GM Reset3110010045-1210001003301010000012-130.50047110013008827342708129256700.00%10100.00%0205139.22%165032.00%122744.44%654066234825
_Vs Conference3110010045-1210001003301010000012-130.50047110013008827342708129256700.00%10100.00%0205139.22%165032.00%122744.44%654066234825
_Vs Division3110010045-1210001003301010000012-130.50047110013008827342708129256700.00%10100.00%0205139.22%165032.00%122744.44%654066234825

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
33W1471188812925600
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
311010045
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
210010033
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
101000012
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
110100
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
700.00%10100.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
27342701300
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
205139.22%165032.00%122744.44%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
654066234825


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visiting Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2023-09-226Stars2Predators1BLXBoxScore
3 - 2023-09-2422Predators1Jets2ALBoxScore
5 - 2023-09-2637Coyotes1Predators2BWBoxScore
7 - 2023-09-2856Predators-Blackhawks-
9 - 2023-09-3072Predators-Blues-
Trade Deadline --- Trades cannot be done after this date
11 - 2023-10-0288Wild-Predators-
13 - 2023-10-04103Avalanche-Predators-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity20004000500060001000
Ticket Price1601004023220
Attendance00000
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
2 0 - 0.00% 0$0$1800060

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 79,988,877$ 79,988,878$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 22 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 8 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Funds Projected Funds
0$ 35,000,000$ 35,000,000$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary Cap SpaceMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
0$ 82,500,000$ 82,500,000$ -62,500,000$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Valeri NichushkinAGE:28PO:0OV:87
Zach PariseAGE:38PO:0OV:82
Alexander KerfootAGE:28PO:0OV:80
Robby FabbriAGE:27PO:0OV:80
Nick RitchieAGE:27PO:0OV:79
Philipp KurashevAGE:23PO:0OV:79
Jakub VranaAGE:27PO:0OV:78
Nick CousinsAGE:29PO:0OV:77
Rasmus AsplundAGE:25PO:0OV:73
Alexander Holtz (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:71
Adam Beckman (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:61
Beck Malenstyn (R)AGE:25PO:0OV:59
Austin WagnerAGE:26PO:0OV:58
Matt DucheneAGE:32PO:0OV:85
Philipp KurashevAGE:23PO:0OV:79
Alex Turcotte (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:61
Aarne Talvitie (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:60
Beck Malenstyn (R)AGE:25PO:0OV:59
Dino Kambeitz (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:58
David Cotton (R)AGE:25PO:0OV:57
Filip Engaras (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:56
Mitchell MarnerAGE:26PO:0OV:90
Valeri NichushkinAGE:28PO:0OV:87
Matt DucheneAGE:32PO:0OV:85
Tom WilsonAGE:29PO:0OV:84
Alexander KerfootAGE:28PO:0OV:80
Robby FabbriAGE:27PO:0OV:80
Philipp KurashevAGE:23PO:0OV:79
Nick CousinsAGE:29PO:0OV:77
Rasmus AsplundAGE:25PO:0OV:73
Alexander Holtz (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:71
Jonas Rondbjerg (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:70
Martin Chromiak (R)AGE:20PO:0OV:59
Austin WagnerAGE:26PO:0OV:58
Ozzy Wiesblatt (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:58

Defence #1Defence #2Goalie
Dougie HamiltonAGE:30PO:0OV:86
Nicolas HagueAGE:24PO:0OV:82
Jordan Harris (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:80
Riley StillmanAGE:25PO:0OV:76
Nick Cicek (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:74
Haydn FleuryAGE:26PO:0OV:73
Declan Carlile (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:72
Adam Wilsby (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:60
Michael Kesselring (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:60
Jonathan Aspirot (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:58
Cole Clayton (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:58
Montana Onyebuchi (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:57
Alexandar GeorgievAGE:27PO:0OV:96
Zachary Sawchenko (R)AGE:25PO:0OV:78

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Adam WilcoxPredatorsLink
Aleksanteri KaskimakiPredators2023102
Alex D'OrioPredatorsLink
Anton LindholmPredatorsLink
Arvid CostmarPredators
Brad RichardsonPredators2003163Link
Brinson PasichnukPredatorsLink
Carl LindbomPredators2022203
Danil YurtaykinPredatorsLink
David KasePredatorsLink
Dean KukanPredatorsLink
Ethan Del MastroPredators202275
Ethan PhillipsPredators
Gunnarwolfe FontainePredators2021164
Ilya KonovalovPredatorsLink
Jack MatierPredators2022139
Jake KarabelaPredators2023198
Jake WisePredators
John AdamsPredators
Judd CaulfieldPredators
Kevin KorchinskiPredators20237
Lean BergmannPredatorsLink
Macoy ErkampsPredatorsLink
Manix LandryPredators2022171
Marcus DavidssonPredators
Marek AlscherPredators2023134
Maxim BerezkinPredators2021128
Maximilian KilpinenPredators2023166
Mike SmithPredatorsLink
Nathan GaucherPredators202338
Nathan LarosePredatorsLink
Nick HenryPredatorsLink
Nolan KneenPredatorsLink
Paul LudwinskiPredators202370
Riley SheahanPredators201021Link
Roman SchmidtPredators2022107
Rory KerinsPredators2021159
Stanislav SvozilPredators202243
Zachary BolducPredators202211

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028






[2023-07-20 7:05:53 AM] - General Manager Change : Predators hired general manager Aaron Wynia
[2023-07-10 9:40:59 PM] - Will Butcher was released.
[2023-07-10 9:40:59 PM] - Predators paid $0 to release Will Butcher.



[2023-09-26 9:08:52 AM] Predators lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2023-09-24 9:28:09 AM] Predators lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2023-09-22 9:02:56 AM] Predators lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2023-09-22 9:01:31 AM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Predators.
[2023-09-22 9:01:31 AM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Predators.
[2023-09-22 9:01:31 AM] Zachary Sawchenko of Predators was sent to pro.
[2023-09-22 9:01:31 AM] Alex Turcotte of Predators was sent to pro.
[2023-09-22 9:01:31 AM] Nick Cicek of Predators was sent to pro.
[2023-09-22 9:01:31 AM] Jordan Harris of Predators was sent to pro.
[2023-09-22 9:01:31 AM] Predators roster errors : Not enough Centers available in Pro Team! 1 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 4 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Pro Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 15 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2023-08-01 9:14:48 AM] Admirals roster errors : Not enough Forward available in Farm Team! 8 Dressed. 11 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Farm Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 14 Dressed. 18 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 18 Dressed. 20 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2023-08-01 9:14:48 AM] Predators roster errors : Not enough Centers available in Pro Team! 1 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 4 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Pro Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 15 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.



No Injury or Suspension.

Cap Hit
Predators
Projected Total Cap Hit0$
Projected Cap Space82,500,000$
Retained Salary0$
Salary Cap To Date0$
Players In Salary Cap22
Contracts22/50
LTIR0
Predators Roster Pos Age Cap Hit 2023-24 2024-25 2025-26 2026-27 2027-28 2028-29 2029-30 2030-31
Alex Turcotte C22925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ RFA
Alexandar GeorgievG273,910,000$3,910,000$3,910,000$3,910,000$3,910,000$3,910,000$UFA
Alexander KerfootLW/RW283,500,000$3,500,000$UFA
Austin Wagner LW/RW261,090,000$1,090,000$ 1,090,000$ RFA
Dougie HamiltonD309,000,000$9,000,000$9,000,000$9,000,000$9,000,000$UFA
Haydn Fleury D261,265,000$1,265,000$ 1,265,000$ UFA
Jakub VranaLW274,987,500$4,987,500$ RFA
Jordan Harris D22842,500$842,500$ RFA
Matt DucheneC/RW328,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$UFA
Mitchell MarnerRW2610,893,000$10,893,000$10,893,000$ RFA
Nick Cicek D23925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ RFA
Nick CousinsLW/RW291,560,000$1,560,000$1,560,000$UFA
Nick RitchieLW272,625,000$2,625,000$ RFA
Nicolas Hague D242,410,000$2,410,000$2,410,000$2,410,000$2,410,000$ RFA
Philipp Kurashev C/LW/RW23952,750$952,750$ 952,750$ 952,750$ RFA
Rasmus Asplund LW/RW25866,250$866,250$ 866,250$ 866,250$ RFA
Riley Stillman D251,255,500$1,255,500$ RFA
Robby FabbriLW/RW274,200,000$4,200,000$ RFA
Tom WilsonRW295,166,666$5,166,666$5,166,666$UFA
Valeri NichushkinLW/RW287,105,000$7,105,000$7,105,000$7,105,000$7,105,000$7,105,000$UFA
Zach PariseLW387,538,461$7,538,461$7,538,461$UFA
Zachary Sawchenko G25971,250$971,250$ 971,250$ 971,250$ RFA
Non-Roster Pos Age Cap Hit 2023-24 2024-25 2025-26 2026-27 2027-28 2028-29 2029-30 2030-31
Aarne Talvitie C24925,000$925,000$ RFA
Adam Beckman LW22925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ RFA
Adam Wilsby D22842,500$842,500$ RFA
Alexander Holtz LW/RW21925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ RFA
Beck Malenstyn C/LW25800,625$800,625$ 800,625$ 800,625$ RFA
Cole Clayton D23925,000$925,000$ RFA
David Cotton C25971,250$971,250$ 971,250$ 971,250$ UFA
Declan Carlile D23925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ RFA
Dino Kambeitz C23925,000$925,000$ RFA
Filip Engaras C24750,000$750,000$ RFA
Jonas Rondbjerg RW24962,000$962,000$ 962,000$ 962,000$ RFA
Jonathan Aspirot D24925,000$925,000$ RFA
Martin Chromiak RW20820,000$820,000$ 820,000$ RFA
Michael Kesselring D23925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ RFA
Montana Onyebuchi D23925,000$925,000$ RFA
Ozzy Wiesblatt RW21835,834$835,834$ 835,834$ RFA

Predators

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Mitchell Marner234108126234-373428135674214.56%158461519.7218284611556112216339.34%51.0129
2Matt Duchene2447993172-854225921865612.04%62414116.9720163684000156653.21%20.8315
3Tom Wilson2416694160-6734550830756811.62%130413017.141216286021367130.64%10.7715
4Jakub Vrana2497187158-544222816858512.14%57379715.259162549303107437.50%40.8323
5Dougie Hamilton2465898156-4914829845646812.39%412557222.65122133591789520.00%00.5635

Predators

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Jonathan Bernier107364960.8873.3056920131327791608410.84626
2Alexandar Georgiev126336190.8484.6261192047131011695340.81811
3Mike Smith42161860.8654.182410011681241715310.7504
4Sergei Bobrovsky1741100.8374.937910065398221000.0000

Predators

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
202082204705631189275-864111210323190122-32419260240099153-546318929448320050745721830628806727243899453615821924724.48%2106569.05%6658134049.10%617134745.81%497100949.26%1819117218746451270633
202182264405322287377-9041162102200152169-1741102303122135208-7371287484771210113719623230735742828242481748116922484518.15%2143882.24%5694145247.80%610142742.75%601119950.13%1841117618306601278640
202282244702810276369-9341141802610155178-2341102900200121191-70622764747502110889764257989180187813258298244816032123817.92%1924875.00%3644153242.04%608138343.96%499118542.11%1815118118776451248617
Total Regular Season2467013801217637521021-2691234160071041397469-72123297805722355552-19719675212522004621082522211577085891216424261568744427931465487765213019.94%61615175.49%141996432446.16%1835415744.14%1597339347.07%547635305582195137961890

Predators

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Predators

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA