´╗┐

Avalanche
GP: 3 | W: 2 | L: 1 | OTL: 0 | P: 4
GF: 10 | GA: 7 | PP%: 0.00% | PK%: 88.89%
GM : Jordan Wolfman and Victor Nuno | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 85
Next Games #54 vs Jets
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Blackhawks
1-2-0, 2pts
2
FINAL
6 Avalanche
2-1-0, 4pts
Team Stats
W1StreakL1
0-0-0Home Record1-1-0
1-2-0Away Record1-0-0
1-2-0Last 10 Games2-1-0
4.00Goals Per Game3.33
5.33Goals Against Per Game2.33
27.27%Power Play Percentage0.00%
75.00%Penalty Kill Percentage88.89%
Blues
3-0-0, 6pts
4
FINAL
2 Avalanche
2-1-0, 4pts
Team Stats
W3StreakL1
1-0-0Home Record1-1-0
2-0-0Away Record1-0-0
3-0-0Last 10 Games2-1-0
5.00Goals Per Game3.33
2.67Goals Against Per Game2.33
25.00%Power Play Percentage0.00%
81.82%Penalty Kill Percentage88.89%
Jets
3-0-0, 6pts
2023-09-28
Avalanche
2-1-0, 4pts
Team Stats
W3StreakL1
2-0-01-1-0
1-0-01-0-0
3-0-0Last 10 Games2-1-0
3.003.33
1.002.33
0.00%0.00%
75.00%88.89%
Coyotes
1-2-0, 2pts
2023-09-30
Avalanche
2-1-0, 4pts
Team Stats
L1StreakL1
1-0-01-1-0
0-2-01-0-0
1-2-0Last 10 Games2-1-0
2.003.33
1.672.33
0.00%0.00%
100.00%88.89%
Avalanche
2-1-0, 4pts
2023-10-02
Stars
1-2-0, 2pts
Team Stats
L1StreakL2
1-1-00-1-0
1-0-01-1-0
2-1-0Last 10 Games1-2-0
3.332.33
2.333.33
0.00%33.33%
88.89%90.91%
Jack HughesGoals
Jack Hughes
3
Matthew TkachukAssists
Matthew Tkachuk
4
Adam FoxPoints
Adam Fox
5
Adam FoxPlus/Minus
Adam Fox
6
Ville HussoWins
Ville Husso
2
Ville HussoSave Percentage
Ville Husso
0.926

Team Stats

10
3.33 GFG
Shots For
87
29.00 Avg

0.0%
0 GF

36.9%
Goals Against
7
2.33 GAA
Shots Against
95
31.67 Avg

88.9%
1 GA

40.9%


General ManagerJordan Wolfman and Victor Nuno
Jay Woodcroft
Central
Western
Mark Scheifele




Ball Arena
Arena Capacity18,000
Attendance0
12,960




21
26
47 / 55
Prospects22


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap0$
Available Salary Cap Space82,500,000$
Special Salary Cap Value3,000,000$
Players In Salary Cap21


Finance

Year to Date Revenue0$
Year To Date Expenses0$
Estimated Season Revenue0$
Estimated Season Expenses0$
Current Funds16,827,032$
Projected Funds16,827,032$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary Average
1Matthew Tkachuk0X100.007054898996859590418883658686860509302539,025,000$
2Mikko Rantanen0XX100.006954908691959887578483758585850509302624,625,000$
3Jake Guentzel0XX100.007053928494879483418082748383830509002826,000,000$
4Jack Hughes0X100.006750988488869484578582638383830508902257,600,000$
5Mark Scheifele (A)0X100.006851958289909879767880728080800508803026,125,000$
6Artturi Lehkonen0XX100.007152947589817674417676807575750508602742,392,000$
7Jake DeBrusk0XX100.007151977689707774407578747676760508402633,748,500$
8Ivan Barbashev0XX100.007652937785729968457574717171710508202722,407,500$
9Mason Marchment0XX100.00745589818866826941757573727272050820284840,000$
10Noel Acciari0XX100.008352957387599364646973866868680508203131,187,500$
11Nathan Bastian0XX100.00825391738753556446697372686868050790253866,250$
12Carl Grundstrom0XX100.00845395718347696140687372676767050770253878,500$
13Adam Fox0X100.006752957882909984408371957777770509102539,025,000$
14Ryan McDonagh0X100.007051967081818471407169947070700508603426,750,000$
15Radko Gudas0X100.008655867480658769406968876969690508503322,425,000$
16Jakob Chychrun0X100.007053917383845876407673727575750508402524,600,000$
17Jani Hakanpaa0X100.007853927180689965406769816767670508103121,530,000$
18Pierre-Olivier Joseph0X100.00725392728056906640706978676767050790243962,000$
Scratches
1Radim Zohorna0X100.00745198718140555847677055646464050710271787,500$
1Derick Brassard0XX100.00765394728454756357707267686868050760352750,000$
2Saku Maenalanen0XX100.00795296718345775740676974636363050750291750,000$
3Bobby McMann0XX100.00785297698546555940667055656565050720273869,250$
4Jeffrey Viel (R)0X100.00753748646558455536656761612540050700261750,000$
5Lukas Rousek (R)0X100.00544081666358455836726662622540050690241830,000$
6Dave Gust0X100.00536282565675874436606548552540050630293750,000$
7Mike Vecchione0XX100.00526083575669804665616550552540050630302750,000$
8Cole Maier0X100.00546481545480934065586443522540050610281840,000$
9Nathan Burke0XXX100.00533581546958454165576542532540050610241750,000$
10Austin Poganski0X100.00535583555558664236606446532540050600271787,500$
11Xavier Parent0XXX100.00523783536258454065586439522540050590222750,000$
12Blake Murray (R)0X100.00524084535758453965586435512540050580211791,667$
13Leon Gawanke0X100.00536382555576884336606443542540050620243962,000$
14Corey Schueneman0X100.00534682555558454236606448532540050610271813,750$
15Mattias Norlinder (R)0X100.00526484525379913836586338512540050600231859,167$
16Chase Priskie0X100.00525783545463734036586441522540050590271787,500$
17Mac Hollowell (R)0X100.00525383535658613936596342512540050590241943,500$
18Daemon Hunt (R)0X100.00526084515269803736576338502540050580212828,333$
19Jack Dugan (R)0X100.00544881565658474336606445542540050600251750,000$
20Travis Dermott0X100.007051976781535561406569556565650507202621,125,000$
21Max Gildon (R)0X100.00564178545658454136606341522540050600241925,000$
22Ilya Solovyov (R)0X100.00535682525360693836586343512540050580222828,333$
TEAM AVERAGE100.0065528867736674584568706164525805073
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary Average
1Ville Husso100.0091879392919190928688893463050930281840,000$
2Kevin Lankinen100.00875553748074778082728132590508002822,060,000$
Scratches
1Justus Annunen100.0074747877787573777975772655050790231925,000$
2Daniil Tarasov (R)100.0084555373787277798174802752050780241925,000$
3Matthew Villalta (R)100.0074555376776473747575752555050740243962,000$
4Isaiah Saville (R)100.0073555369756070636474682555050690222849,667$
TEAM AVERAGE100.008164647780737778787678285705079
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Jay Woodcroft72788279696480CAN4740$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Adam FoxAvalancheD32356001982425.00%67625.410000400006000.00%014001.3100000011
2Jack HughesAvalancheC33144003471842.86%04916.5800026000001116.584450001.6100000200
3Matthew TkachukAvalancheRW30443005410230.00%15618.9800005000080018.98180001.4000000001
4Jake GuentzelAvalancheLW/RW32134001272428.57%24816.2300035000001116.23320001.2300000010
5Mason MarchmentAvalancheLW/RW31231006161516.67%03411.420000000000000.00%250001.7500000000
6Mark ScheifeleAvalancheC31120004293511.11%05117.0600004000110017.062961000.7800000000
7Mikko RantanenAvalancheC/RW31120005583512.50%25719.0300014000070019.031260000.7000000000
8Carl GrundstromAvalancheLW/RW3011100233130.00%03411.650000000000000.00%011000.5700000000
9Jakob ChychrunAvalancheD3011-120553200.00%77224.040001500008000.00%003000.2800000000
10Nathan BastianAvalancheC/RW3011120424020.00%13411.4900000000000011.492230000.5800000000
11Ryan McDonaghAvalancheD3011500393030.00%36020.230001300016000.00%001000.3300000000
12Artturi LehkonenAvalancheLW/RW3000020281120.00%05719.0600004000160019.06532000.00%00000000
13Ivan BarbashevAvalancheLW/RW3000-100122220.00%13010.0300000000000010.03200000.00%00000000
14Jake DeBruskAvalancheLW/RW3000-120229160.00%03612.270001400000000.00%421000.00%00000000
15Jani HakanpaaAvalancheD3000-140384110.00%24816.110000000003000.00%000000.00%00000000
16Noel AcciariAvalancheC/RW3000-100832010.00%23913.1600000000080013.162800000.00%00000000
17Pierre-Olivier JosephAvalancheD3000-100241110.00%14414.790000000000000.00%011000.00%00000000
18Radko GudasAvalancheD3000-160350250.00%15217.660000000007000.00%014000.00%00000000
Team Total or Average5410172718180607887256011.49%2988516.400009490003652244.74%1524418000.6100000222
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Ville HussoAvalanche32100.9262.321810079546000.00%030001
Team Total or Average32100.9262.321810079546000.000030001


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Clause Trade Block Force Waivers Contract Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary AverageSalary Ave RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Link
Adam Fox (1 Way Contract)AvalancheD251998-02-17No182 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo3Pro & Farm9,025,000$9,025,000$9,025,000$9,025,000$9,025,000$9,025,000$No9,025,000$9,025,000$Link / NHL Link
Artturi Lehkonen (1 Way Contract)AvalancheLW/RW271995-07-04No179 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo4Pro & Farm2,392,000$2,392,000$2,392,000$2,392,000$2,392,000$2,392,000$No2,392,000$2,392,000$2,392,000$Link / NHL Link
Carl GrundstromAvalancheLW/RW251997-12-01No195 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3Pro & Farm878,500$878,500$878,500$878,500$878,500$878,500$No878,500$878,500$Link / NHL Link
Ivan Barbashev (1 Way Contract)AvalancheLW/RW271995-12-14No195 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2Pro & Farm2,407,500$2,407,500$2,407,500$2,407,500$2,407,500$2,407,500$No2,407,500$Link / NHL Link
Jack Hughes (1 Way Contract)AvalancheC222001-05-14No175 Lbs5 ft11YesNoNo5Pro Only7,600,000$7,600,000$7,600,000$7,600,000$7,600,000$7,600,000$No7,600,000$7,600,000$7,600,000$7,600,000$Link / NHL Link
Jake DeBrusk (1 Way Contract)AvalancheLW/RW261996-10-17No197 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3Pro & Farm3,748,500$3,748,500$3,748,500$3,748,500$3,748,500$3,748,500$No3,748,500$3,748,500$Link / NHL Link
Jake Guentzel (1 Way Contract)AvalancheLW/RW281994-10-06No180 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2Pro & Farm6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$No6,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Jakob Chychrun (1 Way Contract)AvalancheD251998-03-31No220 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2Pro & Farm4,600,000$4,600,000$4,600,000$4,600,000$4,600,000$4,600,000$No4,600,000$Link / NHL Link
Jani Hakanpaa (1 Way Contract)AvalancheD311992-03-31No225 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNo2Pro & Farm1,530,000$1,530,000$1,530,000$1,530,000$1,530,000$1,530,000$No1,530,000$Link / NHL Link
Kevin Lankinen (1 Way Contract)AvalancheG281995-04-28No190 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2Pro & Farm2,060,000$2,060,000$2,060,000$2,060,000$2,060,000$2,060,000$No2,060,000$Link / NHL Link
Mark Scheifele (1 Way Contract)AvalancheC301993-03-15No198 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2Pro & Farm6,125,000$6,125,000$6,125,000$6,125,000$6,125,000$6,125,000$No6,125,000$Link / NHL Link
Mason MarchmentAvalancheLW/RW281995-06-18No210 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo4Pro & Farm840,000$840,000$840,000$840,000$840,000$840,000$No840,000$840,000$840,000$Link / NHL Link
Matthew Tkachuk (1 Way Contract)AvalancheRW251997-12-11No201 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3Pro & Farm9,025,000$9,025,000$9,025,000$9,025,000$9,025,000$9,025,000$No9,025,000$9,025,000$Link / NHL Link
Mikko Rantanen (1 Way Contract)AvalancheC/RW261996-10-29No215 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo2Pro & Farm4,625,000$4,625,000$4,625,000$4,625,000$4,625,000$4,625,000$No4,625,000$Link / NHL Link
Nathan BastianAvalancheC/RW251997-12-06No205 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo3Pro & Farm866,250$866,250$866,250$866,250$866,250$866,250$No866,250$866,250$Link / NHL Link
Noel Acciari (1 Way Contract)AvalancheC/RW311991-12-01No209 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo3Pro & Farm1,187,500$1,187,500$1,187,500$1,187,500$1,187,500$1,187,500$No1,187,500$1,187,500$Link / NHL Link
Pierre-Olivier JosephAvalancheD241999-07-01No185 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3Pro & Farm962,000$962,000$962,000$962,000$962,000$962,000$No962,000$962,000$Link / NHL Link
Radim ZohornaAvalancheLW271996-04-29No220 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNo1Pro & Farm787,500$787,500$787,500$787,500$787,500$787,500$NoLink / NHL Link
Radko Gudas (1 Way Contract)AvalancheD331990-06-05No208 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2Pro & Farm2,425,000$2,425,000$2,425,000$2,425,000$2,425,000$2,425,000$No2,425,000$Link / NHL Link
Ryan McDonagh (1 Way Contract)AvalancheD341989-06-13No215 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2Pro & Farm6,750,000$6,750,000$6,750,000$6,750,000$6,750,000$6,750,000$No6,750,000$Link / NHL Link
Ville HussoAvalancheG281995-02-06No200 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1Pro & Farm840,000$840,000$840,000$840,000$840,000$840,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2127.38200 Lbs6 ft22.573,555,940$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
74,674,750$73,047,250$36,524,750$10,832,000$7,600,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jake GuentzelJack HughesMatthew Tkachuk30104
2Artturi LehkonenMark ScheifeleMikko Rantanen30104
3Jake DeBruskNoel AcciariIvan Barbashev20131
4Mason MarchmentNathan BastianCarl Grundstrom20140
5 vs 5 Defence
Line #DefenceDefenceTime %PHYDFOF
1Adam FoxRyan McDonagh30113
2Radko GudasJakob Chychrun30122
3Jani HakanpaaPierre-Olivier Joseph20122
4Adam FoxJakob Chychrun20104
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jake GuentzelJack HughesMatthew Tkachuk50104
2Artturi LehkonenMark ScheifeleJake DeBrusk50104
Power Play Defence
Line #DefenceDefenceTime %PHYDFOF
1Adam FoxMikko Rantanen50104
2Ryan McDonaghJakob Chychrun50104
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Noel AcciariArtturi Lehkonen50140
2Mikko RantanenMatthew Tkachuk50131
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defence
Line #DefenceDefenceTime %PHYDFOF
1Adam FoxRyan McDonagh50140
2Radko GudasJakob Chychrun50122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenceDefenceTime %PHYDFOF
1Mikko Rantanen50122Adam FoxRyan McDonagh50122
2Jack Hughes50122Radko GudasJakob Chychrun50122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Mikko RantanenJake Guentzel50122
2Jack HughesArtturi Lehkonen50122
4 vs 4 Defence
Line #DefenceDefenceTime %PHYDFOF
1Adam FoxRyan McDonagh50122
2Radko GudasJakob Chychrun50122
Last Minute Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenceDefence
Jake GuentzelJack HughesMikko RantanenAdam FoxRyan McDonagh
Last Minute Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenceDefence
Artturi LehkonenMikko RantanenMatthew TkachukAdam FoxRyan McDonagh
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Mark Scheifele, Artturi Lehkonen, Jake DeBruskMark Scheifele, Artturi LehkonenMark Scheifele
Extra Defencemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Jakob Chychrun, Jani Hakanpaa, Pierre-Olivier JosephJakob ChychrunJakob Chychrun, Jani Hakanpaa
Penalty Shots
Mikko Rantanen, Matthew Tkachuk, Jake Guentzel, Jack Hughes, Mark Scheifele
Goalie
#1 : Ville Husso, #2 : Kevin Lankinen
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Mikko Rantanen, Matthew Tkachuk, Jake Guentzel, Jack Hughes, Mark Scheifele, Artturi Lehkonen, Artturi Lehkonen, Jake DeBrusk, Ivan Barbashev, Mason Marchment, Noel Acciari
Custom OT Lines Defencemen
Adam Fox, Ryan McDonagh, Radko Gudas, Jakob Chychrun, Jani Hakanpaa


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Blackhawks11000000624110000006240000000000021.00069150021302971480348222100.00%10100.00%0265547.27%306149.18%123336.36%2417227136
2Blues1010000024-21010000024-20000000000000.0002460020002611690339621300.00%30100.00%0265547.27%306149.18%123336.36%2215248136
3Wild10001000211000000000001000100021121.0002460001013210138128121017200.00%5180.00%0265547.27%306149.18%123336.36%2012259157
Total311010001073211000008621000100021140.66710172700423187283325195291860600.00%9188.89%0265547.27%306149.18%123336.36%674572244120
_Since Last GM Reset311010001073211000008621000100021140.66710172700423187283325195291860600.00%9188.89%0265547.27%306149.18%123336.36%674572244120
_Vs Conference311010001073211000008621000100021140.66710172700423187283325195291860600.00%9188.89%0265547.27%306149.18%123336.36%674572244120
_Vs Division311010001073211000008621000100021140.66710172700423187283325195291860600.00%9188.89%0265547.27%306149.18%123336.36%674572244120

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
34L1101727879529186000
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
3111000107
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
211000086
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
100100021
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
210000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
600.00%9188.89%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
28332514231
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
265547.27%306149.18%123336.36%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
674572244120


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visiting Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2023-09-227Avalanche2Wild1AWXBoxScore
3 - 2023-09-2424Blackhawks2Avalanche6BWBoxScore
5 - 2023-09-2640Blues4Avalanche2BLBoxScore
7 - 2023-09-2854Jets-Avalanche-
9 - 2023-09-3069Coyotes-Avalanche-
Trade Deadline --- Trades cannot be done after this date
11 - 2023-10-0287Avalanche-Stars-
13 - 2023-10-04103Avalanche-Predators-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity20004000500060001000
Ticket Price1951409049295
Attendance00000
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
2 0 - 0.00% 0$0$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 74,674,750$ 74,674,750$ 0$ 3,000,000$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 21 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 8 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Funds Projected Funds
0$ 16,827,032$ 16,827,032$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary Cap SpaceMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
0$ 82,500,000$ 82,500,000$ -62,500,000$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Jake GuentzelAGE:28PO:0OV:90
Artturi LehkonenAGE:27PO:0OV:86
Jake DeBruskAGE:26PO:0OV:84
Ivan BarbashevAGE:27PO:0OV:82
Mason MarchmentAGE:28PO:0OV:82
Carl GrundstromAGE:25PO:0OV:77
Derick BrassardAGE:35PO:0OV:76
Saku MaenalanenAGE:29PO:0OV:75
Bobby McMannAGE:27PO:0OV:72
Radim ZohornaAGE:27PO:0OV:71
Jeffrey Viel (R)AGE:26PO:0OV:70
Nathan BurkeAGE:24PO:0OV:61
Jack Dugan (R)AGE:25PO:0OV:60
Xavier ParentAGE:22PO:0OV:59
Mikko RantanenAGE:26PO:0OV:93
Jack HughesAGE:22PO:0OV:89
Mark ScheifeleAGE:30PO:0OV:88
Noel AcciariAGE:31PO:0OV:82
Nathan BastianAGE:25PO:0OV:79
Derick BrassardAGE:35PO:0OV:76
Mike VecchioneAGE:30PO:0OV:63
Cole MaierAGE:28PO:0OV:61
Nathan BurkeAGE:24PO:0OV:61
Xavier ParentAGE:22PO:0OV:59
Blake Murray (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:58
Matthew TkachukAGE:25PO:0OV:93
Mikko RantanenAGE:26PO:0OV:93
Jake GuentzelAGE:28PO:0OV:90
Artturi LehkonenAGE:27PO:0OV:86
Jake DeBruskAGE:26PO:0OV:84
Ivan BarbashevAGE:27PO:0OV:82
Mason MarchmentAGE:28PO:0OV:82
Noel AcciariAGE:31PO:0OV:82
Nathan BastianAGE:25PO:0OV:79
Carl GrundstromAGE:25PO:0OV:77
Saku MaenalanenAGE:29PO:0OV:75
Bobby McMannAGE:27PO:0OV:72
Lukas Rousek (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:69
Dave GustAGE:29PO:0OV:63
Mike VecchioneAGE:30PO:0OV:63
Nathan BurkeAGE:24PO:0OV:61
Austin PoganskiAGE:27PO:0OV:60
Xavier ParentAGE:22PO:0OV:59

Defence #1Defence #2Goalie
Adam FoxAGE:25PO:0OV:91
Ryan McDonaghAGE:34PO:0OV:86
Radko GudasAGE:33PO:0OV:85
Jakob ChychrunAGE:25PO:0OV:84
Jani HakanpaaAGE:31PO:0OV:81
Pierre-Olivier JosephAGE:24PO:0OV:79
Travis DermottAGE:26PO:0OV:72
Leon GawankeAGE:24PO:0OV:62
Corey SchuenemanAGE:27PO:0OV:61
Mattias Norlinder (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:60
Max Gildon (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:60
Chase PriskieAGE:27PO:0OV:59
Mac Hollowell (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:59
Daemon Hunt (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:58
Ilya Solovyov (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:58
Ville HussoAGE:28PO:0OV:93
Kevin LankinenAGE:28PO:0OV:80
Justus AnnunenAGE:23PO:0OV:79
Daniil Tarasov (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:78
Matthew Villalta (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:74
Isaiah Saville (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:69

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Albert SjobergAvalanche2022136
Alexander PerevalovAvalanche202379
Bear HughesAvalanche
Blake BiondiAvalanche2021102
Brent SeabrookAvalancheLink
Chad KrysAvalancheLink
Elmeri LaaksoAvalanche2023107
Evan VierlingAvalanche202184
Evgeniy OksentyukAvalanche
Francesco ArcuriAvalanche2022104
Jan BednarAvalanche202197
John FarinacciAvalanche
Marat KhusnutdinovAvalanche202130
Mathieu PerreaultAvalanche2006177Link
Michael Dal ColleAvalanche20145Link
Mikhail ShalaginAvalanche
Niko HuuhtanenAvalanche202281
Robin LehnerAvalancheLink
Ryan UfkoAvalanche202251
Stanislav YarovoyAvalanche2023169
Vladimir GrudininAvalanche2023111
Zaccharya WisdomAvalanche2023201

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028



Avalanche Top Line Feasts As New Coach Rallies Team

By Jordan Wolfman and Victor Nuno (Avalanche) On Monday 17th January 2022 / 7:56am

Head Coach Dave Lowry has the Avalanche off to a scorching start, on the heels of a 9-4 victory over the divisional rival Minnesota Wild. The Avs top line single handedly torched the Wild, with the newly annointed, undisputed top winger Jake Guentzel chasing EACH Minnesota goalies with his 2nd & 3rd goals on the night. Guentzel finished the night with 3g 2a, Captain Anze Kopitar scored 1g 3a, and Jakob Chychrun added 1g 2a to the campaign. 

Lowry seems to have the Avs offsense firing on all cylinders, outscoring opponents 18-11 since taking over the bench. It seems the coach still has some work to do on the defensive side of the puck though, with backup goalie Petr Mrazek finishing his last two games on the winning end despite giving up 8 goals. Coach will have plenty of time to work through the systems with the team, as they have the entire week off for a full 6 days of practice. 

Is this a new era in Colorado or is the team just running hot thanks to the added pressure of a new coach? Was Max Pacioretty the sole reason for the Avs pathetic start to the season all along? Will the Avs claw their way back into the playoff race, or are the changes from GM duo Nuno & Wolfman coming in too late? 

 

New Comment



[2023-07-26 8:39:55 PM] - Alex Stalock was released.
[2023-07-26 8:39:55 PM] - Avalanche paid $0 to release Alex Stalock.
[2023-07-26 8:38:40 PM] - Zach Aston-Reese was released.
[2023-07-26 8:38:40 PM] - Avalanche paid $0 to release Zach Aston-Reese.
[2023-07-17 8:08:44 PM] - Xavier Parent signed with Avalanche for $750,000 for 2 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $1.
[2023-07-17 8:08:44 PM] - Xavier Parent was added to Avalanche.
[2023-07-17 8:08:41 PM] - Saku Maenalanen signed with Avalanche for $750,000 for 1 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $1.
[2023-07-17 8:08:41 PM] - Saku Maenalanen was added to Avalanche.
[2023-07-17 8:08:37 PM] - Nathan Burke signed with Avalanche for $750,000 for 1 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $1.
[2023-07-17 8:08:37 PM] - Nathan Burke was added to Avalanche.
[2023-07-17 8:08:33 PM] - Mike Vecchione signed with Avalanche for $750,000 for 2 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $1.
[2023-07-17 8:08:33 PM] - Mike Vecchione was added to Avalanche.
[2023-07-17 8:08:14 PM] - Jack Dugan signed with Avalanche for $750,000 for 1 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $1.
[2023-07-17 8:08:14 PM] - Jack Dugan was added to Avalanche.
[2023-07-17 8:08:10 PM] - Dave Gust signed with Avalanche for $750,000 for 3 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $1.
[2023-07-17 8:08:10 PM] - Dave Gust was added to Avalanche.
[2023-07-17 8:07:48 PM] - Bobby McMann signed with Avalanche for $869,250 for 3 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $1.
[2023-07-17 8:07:48 PM] - Bobby McMann was added to Avalanche.
[2023-07-15 7:36:31 AM] - Derick Brassard signed with Avalanche for $750,000 for 2 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $675,000.
[2023-07-15 7:36:31 AM] - Derick Brassard was added to Avalanche.
[2023-07-15 6:55:46 AM] - TRADE : From Wild to Avalanche : Ivan Barbashev (82), Mikko Rantanen (93), $4,625,000 (Salary Cap).
[2023-07-15 6:55:46 AM] - TRADE : From Avalanche to Wild : Eeli Tolvanen (81), Quinton Byfield (76), Olen Zellweger (P).



[2023-09-23 10:53:13 AM] Successfully loaded Avalanche lines done with STHS Client - 3.3.5.5



No Injury or Suspension.

Cap Hit
Avalanche
Projected Total Cap Hit0$
Projected Cap Space82,500,000$
Retained Salary3,000,000$
Salary Cap To Date0$
Players In Salary Cap21
Contracts21/50
LTIR0
Avalanche Roster Pos Age Cap Hit 2023-24 2024-25 2025-26 2026-27 2027-28 2028-29 2029-30 2030-31
Adam FoxD259,025,000$9,025,000$9,025,000$9,025,000$ RFA
Artturi LehkonenLW/RW272,392,000$2,392,000$2,392,000$2,392,000$2,392,000$UFA
Carl Grundstrom LW/RW25878,500$878,500$ 878,500$ 878,500$ RFA
Ivan BarbashevLW/RW272,407,500$2,407,500$2,407,500$UFA
Jack Hughes C227,600,000$7,600,000$7,600,000$7,600,000$7,600,000$7,600,000$ RFA
Jake DeBruskLW/RW263,748,500$3,748,500$3,748,500$3,748,500$UFA
Jake GuentzelLW/RW286,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$UFA
Jakob ChychrunD254,600,000$4,600,000$4,600,000$ RFA
Jani HakanpaaD311,530,000$1,530,000$1,530,000$UFA
Kevin LankinenG282,060,000$2,060,000$2,060,000$UFA
Mark ScheifeleC306,125,000$6,125,000$6,125,000$UFA
Mason Marchment LW/RW28840,000$840,000$ 840,000$ 840,000$ 840,000$ UFA
Matthew TkachukRW259,025,000$9,025,000$9,025,000$9,025,000$ RFA
Mikko RantanenC/RW264,625,000$4,625,000$4,625,000$ RFA
Nathan Bastian C/RW25866,250$866,250$ 866,250$ 866,250$ RFA
Noel AcciariC/RW311,187,500$1,187,500$1,187,500$1,187,500$UFA
Pierre-Olivier Joseph D24962,000$962,000$ 962,000$ 962,000$ RFA
Radim Zohorna LW27787,500$787,500$ RFA
Radko GudasD332,425,000$2,425,000$2,425,000$UFA
Ryan McDonaghD346,750,000$6,750,000$6,750,000$UFA
Ville Husso G28840,000$840,000$ UFA
Non-Roster Pos Age Cap Hit 2023-24 2024-25 2025-26 2026-27 2027-28 2028-29 2029-30 2030-31
Austin Poganski RW27787,500$787,500$ RFA
Blake Murray C21791,667$791,667$ RFA
Bobby McMann LW/RW27869,250$869,250$ 869,250$ 869,250$ UFA
Chase Priskie D27787,500$787,500$ RFA
Cole Maier C28840,000$840,000$ UFA
Corey Schueneman D27813,750$813,750$ UFA
Daemon Hunt D21828,333$828,333$ 828,333$ RFA
Daniil Tarasov G24925,000$925,000$ RFA
Dave Gust RW29750,000$750,000$ 750,000$ 750,000$ UFA
Derick Brassard C/LW35750,000$750,000$ 750,000$ UFA
Ilya Solovyov D22828,333$828,333$ 828,333$ RFA
Isaiah Saville G22849,667$849,667$ 849,667$ RFA
Jack Dugan LW25750,000$750,000$ RFA
Jeffrey Viel LW26750,000$750,000$ RFA
Justus Annunen G23925,000$925,000$ RFA
Leon Gawanke D24962,000$962,000$ 962,000$ 962,000$ RFA
Lukas Rousek RW24830,000$830,000$ RFA
Mac Hollowell D24943,500$943,500$ RFA
Matthew Villalta G24962,000$962,000$ 962,000$ 962,000$ RFA
Mattias Norlinder D23859,167$859,167$ RFA
Max Gildon D24925,000$925,000$ RFA
Mike Vecchione C/RW30750,000$750,000$ 750,000$ UFA
Nathan Burke C/LW/RW24750,000$750,000$ RFA
Saku Maenalanen LW/RW29750,000$750,000$ UFA
Travis Dermott D261,125,000$1,125,000$ 1,125,000$ RFA
Xavier Parent C/LW/RW22750,000$750,000$ 750,000$ RFA

Avalanche

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Anze Kopitar246104176280334029939472314.38%134462018.782451751183471610658.48%21.21111
2Jake Guentzel249131143274129237718675517.35%59468518.823434681371341621632.61%71.17312
3Jack Hughes24265106171-242627719161710.53%45400116.531324376502259248.53%10.8513
4Oliver Bjorkstrand1615961120163022812934717.00%32280217.411517325010158330.37%00.8602
5Adam Fox1633376109-8771563823339.91%312403524.7641115500113420.00%10.5401

Avalanche

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Robin Lehner55262080.9182.543256411381688900310.1437
2Alex Stalock52242240.8993.132819001471449870300.0000
3Kevin Lankinen62232830.8813.613355222021700930240.83324
4Petr Mrazek77174150.8424.6539010130219071085810.84626
5Justus Annunen25111220.8654.15150440104769414110.0000

Avalanche

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
202082254106532220257-374116170223110910724192404301111150-3975220338558010796468252407837989212457102838316802116329.86%1866366.13%3763145852.33%714130654.67%544100154.35%1839119218726461255629
202182224803441287385-9841122302130154188-3441102501311133197-6463287457744520110927823810808756808250884346116832405522.92%2154579.07%4706143649.16%696141249.29%583118549.20%1841118118396531271636
20228234340470328526421412116021011521292341131802602133135-286285474759218996965255476988788025255593852516712064119.90%2294779.48%4815151653.76%867160953.88%572110151.95%1886124518166421246621
Total Regular Season246811230131676792906-114123495606462415424-91233267071214377482-1052247921269206174892852521517459769247824341754752028091369503465715924.20%63015575.40%112284441051.79%2277432752.62%1699328751.69%556736195528194237731887

Avalanche

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Avalanche

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA