´╗┐

Stars
GP: 3 | W: 1 | L: 2 | OTL: 0 | P: 2
GF: 7 | GA: 10 | PP%: 33.33% | PK%: 90.91%
GM : Mike Edwards | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 79
Next Games #55 vs Blues
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Stars
1-2-0, 2pts
1
FINAL
4 Coyotes
1-2-0, 2pts
Team Stats
L2StreakL1
0-1-0Home Record1-0-0
1-1-0Away Record0-2-0
1-2-0Last 10 Games1-2-0
2.33Goals Per Game2.00
3.33Goals Against Per Game1.67
33.33%Power Play Percentage0.00%
90.91%Penalty Kill Percentage100.00%
Blackhawks
1-2-0, 2pts
5
FINAL
4 Stars
1-2-0, 2pts
Team Stats
W1StreakL2
0-0-0Home Record0-1-0
1-2-0Away Record1-1-0
1-2-0Last 10 Games1-2-0
4.00Goals Per Game2.33
5.33Goals Against Per Game3.33
27.27%Power Play Percentage33.33%
75.00%Penalty Kill Percentage90.91%
Blues
3-0-0, 6pts
2023-09-28
Stars
1-2-0, 2pts
Team Stats
W3StreakL2
1-0-00-1-0
2-0-01-1-0
3-0-0Last 10 Games1-2-0
5.002.33
2.673.33
25.00%33.33%
81.82%90.91%
Wild
0-2-1, 1pts
2023-09-30
Stars
1-2-0, 2pts
Team Stats
L2StreakL2
0-2-10-1-0
0-0-01-1-0
0-2-1Last 10 Games1-2-0
1.002.33
4.003.33
22.22%33.33%
75.00%90.91%
Avalanche
2-1-0, 4pts
2023-10-02
Stars
1-2-0, 2pts
Team Stats
L1StreakL2
1-1-00-1-0
1-0-01-1-0
2-1-0Last 10 Games1-2-0
3.332.33
2.333.33
0.00%33.33%
88.89%90.91%
Charlie McAvoyGoals
Charlie McAvoy
2
Fabian ZetterlundAssists
Fabian Zetterlund
4
Charlie McAvoyPoints
Charlie McAvoy
4
Zach WerenskiPlus/Minus
Zach Werenski
1
Philipp GrubauerWins
Philipp Grubauer
1
Philipp GrubauerSave Percentage
Philipp Grubauer
0.898

Team Stats

7
2.33 GFG
Shots For
79
26.33 Avg

33.3%
1 GF

34.4%
Goals Against
10
3.33 GAA
Shots Against
98
32.67 Avg

90.9%
1 GA

43.0%


General ManagerMike Edwards
Mike Sullivan
Central
Western




American Airlines Center
Arena Capacity18,000
Attendance0
18,000




21
19
40 / 55
Prospects33


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap0$
Available Salary Cap Space82,500,000$
Special Salary Cap Value3,937,500$
Players In Salary Cap21


Finance

Year to Date Revenue0$
Year To Date Expenses0$
Estimated Season Revenue0$
Estimated Season Expenses0$
Current Funds35,750,000$
Projected Funds35,750,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary Average
1Keegan Kolesar0X100.00905490748352896142697174666666050790261925,000$
2Wyatt Johnston (R)0X100.00675196718667996753717568717171050790202894,167$
3Fabian Zetterlund (R)0X100.007151977184588164417272736868680507802341,508,000$
4Mathieu Olivier0X100.00845685748348795840686980646464050780261767,250$
5Matias Maccelli (R)0X100.00685196738466776540767162686868050780221853,333$
6Trent Frederic0XX100.007654907485519562427073746767670507802531,060,500$
7Christian Fischer0XX100.007551967285629760436972676666660507702621,181,250$
8Josh Bailey0XXX100.006650987084687765487371656868680507703325,000,000$
9Denis Malgin (R)0XX100.00735198718347786140697372676767050760261750,000$
10Rem Pitlick0XXX100.00685394738359556148717255666666050750261911,794$
11Nicolas Aube-Kubel0X100.008155917382476459406971576565650507402711,025,000$
12Charlie McAvoy0X100.007153907881868182408070907676760508902518,835,000$
13John Carlson0X100.006951967584875584407973607979790508503328,000,000$
14Matt Roy0X100.007252956981729971407070857070700508302812,958,334$
15Tyler Myers0X100.007153906980799467406968876868680508303326,000,000$
16Zach Werenski0X100.006850987181905579407673627676760508302518,912,500$
17Jakub Zboril0X100.007552957081525563406968556565650507402621,156,250$
18Colton White (R)0X100.00705197688052555840676862636363050730262765,500$
Scratches
1Joe Veleno (R)0X100.00775295718256985961687075656565050770231925,000$
2Vasily Podkolzin0XX100.00745196718253556041687155656565050730222925,000$
3Nicholas Robertson (R)0X100.00745197718246556040687155666666050730212925,000$
4Thomas Bordeleau (R)0X100.00526383555576884365596540542540050620211916,667$
5Antonio Stranges (R)0X100.00514085556358454265606448532540050610212846,667$
6Callahan Burke (R)0XX100.00525984555467774265596446532540050610262813,750$
7Xavier Bourgault (R)0X100.00526184545473844265596445532540050610202925,000$
8Josh Melnick0X100.00525884545466764165596445532540050600271787,500$
9Brandon Coe (R)0X100.00525884525366763836576334512540050580211850,833$
10Alex Whelan (R)0X100.00526184525273843736566339502540050580253787,500$
11Raivis Ansons (R)0X100.00535282515258603736566334502540050560212844,167$
12Ville Koivunen (R)0X100.00523684515358453636556333502540050560203828,333$
13Gustav Lindstrom0X100.007153936880555561406968556464640507302441,439,820$
14Cam Dineen0X100.00534183646458455536746455602540050680252750,000$
15Emil Andrae (R)0X100.00533582557358454336606438532540050610211750,000$
16Logan Day0X100.00526684525385983736576339502540050600281840,000$
17Alec Regula0X100.00555179545558554136606444522540050600221925,000$
18Vladislav Kolyachonok (R)0X100.00544780555558454136616345522540050600222925,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.0065529065726371564466685862515705071
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary Average
1Philipp Grubauer98.00866070848282828390868650920508603126,136,000$
2Joel Hofer100.0080555370807372797258762651050760221925,000$
Scratches
1David Rittich100.0083555375817976808173813868050800301875,000$
1Hugo Alnefelt (R)100.0073596676767671767774752555050770222850,833$
TEAM AVERAGE99.508157617680787580807380356705080
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Mike Sullivan84909187817568USA5530$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Charlie McAvoyStarsD3224-32097155613.33%46722.5710121000015100.00%047001.1800000100
2Fabian ZetterlundStarsRW3044100211220.00%44816.2500000000000016.25220001.6400000000
3Matias MaccelliStarsLW3112-3203272214.29%04816.170000200000000.00%400000.8200000000
4Wyatt JohnstonStarsC3022-220237450.00%04715.9500011000030015.95510000.8400000000
5Christian FischerStarsLW/RW3011100254360.00%35418.0200000000030018.02420000.3700000000
6John CarlsonStarsD3101-1401682412.50%17023.510001100005000.00%0112000.2800000000
7Josh BaileyStarsC/LW/RW3011-100238070.00%05618.77011110001140018.77314000.3600000000
8Keegan KolesarStarsRW3011-220665310.00%16020.2700001000050020.273721000.3300000000
9Matt RoyStarsD31010200820050.00%74013.360000000000000.00%000000.5000000000
10Tyler MyersStarsD3101-4401954220.00%76220.9400002000013000.00%009000.3200000000
11Zach WerenskiStarsD31011001124450.00%04615.390000200000000.00%034000.4300000000
12Colton WhiteStarsD3000-100010000.00%0237.840000000002000.00%002000.00%00000000
13Denis MalginStarsLW/RW3000000121240.00%23612.1200000000000012.12222000.00%00000000
14Jakub ZborilStarsD3000100440100.00%15016.970000000004000.00%001000.00%00000000
15Mathieu OlivierStarsRW3000000454000.00%35016.8600002000000016.862901000.00%00000000
16Nicolas Aube-KubelStarsRW3000-200403030.00%0268.990000000000000.00%000000.00%00000000
17Rem PitlickStarsC/LW/RW3000-200235110.00%03411.440000000003000.00%220000.00%00000000
18Trent FredericStarsLW/RW3000040252350.00%15317.85000120000110017.854121000.00%00000000
Team Total or Average5471219-1722046717936528.86%3487916.291126200001831032.56%1293234000.4300000100
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Philipp GrubauerStars31200.8983.3318000109858000.00%030010
Team Total or Average31200.8983.3318000109858000.000030010


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Clause Trade Block Force Waivers Contract Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary AverageSalary Ave RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Link
Charlie McAvoy (1 Way Contract)StarsD251997-12-21No209 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm8,835,000$8,835,000$8,835,000$8,835,000$8,835,000$8,835,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Christian FischerStarsLW/RW261997-04-15No212 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2Pro & Farm1,181,250$1,181,250$1,181,250$1,181,250$1,181,250$1,181,250$No1,181,250$Link / NHL Link
Colton WhiteStarsD261997-05-03Yes172 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2Pro & Farm765,500$765,500$765,500$765,500$765,500$765,500$No765,500$Link / NHL Link
David RittichStarsG301992-08-19No205 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1Pro & Farm875,000$875,000$875,000$875,000$875,000$875,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Denis MalginStarsLW/RW261997-01-18Yes182 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo1Pro & Farm750,000$750,000$750,000$750,000$750,000$750,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Fabian ZetterlundStarsRW231999-08-25Yes220 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo4Pro & Farm1,508,000$1,508,000$1,508,000$1,508,000$1,508,000$1,508,000$No1,508,000$1,508,000$1,508,000$Link / NHL Link
Jakub ZborilStarsD261997-02-21No201 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2Pro & Farm1,156,250$1,156,250$1,156,250$1,156,250$1,156,250$1,156,250$No1,156,250$Link / NHL Link
Joel HoferStarsG222000-07-30No180 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo1Pro & Farm925,000$925,000$925,000$925,000$925,000$925,000$NoLink / NHL Link
John Carlson (1 Way Contract)StarsD331990-01-10No215 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2Pro & Farm8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$No8,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Josh Bailey (1 Way Contract)StarsC/LW/RW331989-10-02No200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2Pro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$No5,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Keegan KolesarStarsRW261997-04-08No217 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1Pro & Farm925,000$925,000$925,000$925,000$925,000$925,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Mathieu OlivierStarsRW261997-02-11No210 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1Pro & Farm767,250$767,250$767,250$767,250$767,250$767,250$NoLink / NHL Link
Matias MaccelliStarsLW222000-10-14Yes176 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1Pro & Farm853,333$853,333$853,333$853,333$853,333$853,333$NoLink / NHL Link
Matt Roy (1 Way Contract)StarsD281995-03-01No205 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm2,958,334$2,958,334$2,958,334$2,958,334$2,958,334$2,958,334$NoLink / NHL Link
Nicolas Aube-KubelStarsRW271996-05-10No207 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,025,000$1,025,000$1,025,000$1,025,000$1,025,000$1,025,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Philipp Grubauer (1 Way Contract)StarsG311991-11-25No188 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2Pro & Farm6,136,000$6,136,000$6,136,000$6,136,000$6,136,000$6,136,000$No6,136,000$Link / NHL Link
Rem PitlickStarsC/LW/RW261997-04-02No202 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1Pro & Farm911,794$911,794$911,794$911,794$911,794$911,794$NoLink / NHL Link
Trent FredericStarsLW/RW251998-02-11No214 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3Pro & Farm1,060,500$1,060,500$1,060,500$1,060,500$1,060,500$1,060,500$No1,060,500$1,060,500$Link / NHL Link
Tyler Myers (1 Way Contract)StarsD331990-02-01No229 Lbs6 ft8NoNoNo2Pro & Farm6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$No6,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Wyatt JohnstonStarsC202003-05-14Yes185 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2Pro & Farm894,167$894,167$894,167$894,167$894,167$894,167$No894,167$Link / NHL Link
Zach Werenski (1 Way Contract)StarsD251997-07-19No213 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1Pro & Farm8,912,500$8,912,500$8,912,500$8,912,500$8,912,500$8,912,500$NoLink / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2126.62202 Lbs6 ft21.622,830,470$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
59,439,878$31,701,667$2,568,500$1,508,000$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Wyatt JohnstonKeegan KolesarMatias Maccelli32113
2Fabian ZetterlundMathieu OlivierChristian Fischer30122
3Josh BaileyTrent FredericDenis Malgin25131
4Rem PitlickKeegan KolesarNicolas Aube-Kubel13122
5 vs 5 Defence
Line #DefenceDefenceTime %PHYDFOF
1Charlie McAvoyTyler Myers33122
2John CarlsonMatt Roy32122
3Zach WerenskiJakub Zboril21131
4Colton WhiteJohn Carlson14014
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Josh BaileyKeegan KolesarWyatt Johnston60014
2Matias MaccelliTrent FredericMathieu Olivier40014
Power Play Defence
Line #DefenceDefenceTime %PHYDFOF
1Charlie McAvoyJohn Carlson68014
2Zach WerenskiTyler Myers32014
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Trent FredericJosh Bailey60140
2Keegan KolesarWyatt Johnston40140
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defence
Line #DefenceDefenceTime %PHYDFOF
1Charlie McAvoyTyler Myers70140
2Jakub ZborilJohn Carlson30140
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenceDefenceTime %PHYDFOF
1Keegan Kolesar60122Charlie McAvoyJohn Carlson60122
2Josh Bailey40122Zach WerenskiTyler Myers40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Keegan KolesarTrent Frederic52122
2Josh BaileyWyatt Johnston48122
4 vs 4 Defence
Line #DefenceDefenceTime %PHYDFOF
1John CarlsonMatt Roy51023
2Colton WhiteTyler Myers49122
Last Minute Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenceDefence
Matias MaccelliWyatt JohnstonMathieu OlivierCharlie McAvoyJohn Carlson
Last Minute Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenceDefence
Josh BaileyTrent FredericWyatt JohnstonCharlie McAvoyTyler Myers
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Keegan Kolesar, Trent Frederic, Matias MaccelliKeegan Kolesar, Fabian ZetterlundKeegan Kolesar
Extra Defencemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Tyler Myers, John Carlson, Charlie McAvoyTyler MyersTyler Myers, John Carlson
Penalty Shots
Trent Frederic, Matias Maccelli, Fabian Zetterlund, Josh Bailey, Keegan Kolesar
Goalie
#1 : Philipp Grubauer, #2 : Joel Hofer
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Matias Maccelli, Fabian Zetterlund, Mathieu Olivier, Josh Bailey, Keegan Kolesar, Christian Fischer, Christian Fischer, Denis Malgin, Rem Pitlick, Trent Frederic, Nicolas Aube-Kubel
Custom OT Lines Defencemen
Charlie McAvoy, John Carlson, Matt Roy, Tyler Myers, Jakub Zboril


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Blackhawks1010000045-11010000045-10000000000000.000461000220025101230336101511100.00%5180.00%0184440.91%175530.91%72924.14%2012248157
2Coyotes1010000014-3000000000001010000014-300.00012300100029155903619615200.00%30100.00%0184440.91%175530.91%72924.14%1911248157
3Predators10001000211000000000001000100021121.0002460010012517521299616000.00%30100.00%0184440.91%175530.91%72924.14%1911239178
Total30201000710-31010000045-12010100035-220.33371219004201794222141983422463133.33%11190.91%0184440.91%175530.91%72924.14%593673264822
_Since Last GM Reset30201000710-31010000045-12010100035-220.33371219004201794222141983422463133.33%11190.91%0184440.91%175530.91%72924.14%593673264822
_Vs Conference30201000710-31010000045-12010100035-220.33371219004201794222141983422463133.33%11190.91%0184440.91%175530.91%72924.14%593673264822
_Vs Division30201000710-31010000045-12010100035-220.33371219004201794222141983422463133.33%11190.91%0184440.91%175530.91%72924.14%593673264822

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
32L271219799834224600
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
3021000710
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
101000045
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
201100035
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
120000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
3133.33%11190.91%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
42221414201
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
184440.91%175530.91%72924.14%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
593673264822


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visiting Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2023-09-226Stars2Predators1AWXBoxScore
3 - 2023-09-2421Stars1Coyotes4ALBoxScore
5 - 2023-09-2639Blackhawks5Stars4BLBoxScore
7 - 2023-09-2855Blues-Stars-
9 - 2023-09-3071Wild-Stars-
Trade Deadline --- Trades cannot be done after this date
11 - 2023-10-0287Avalanche-Stars-
13 - 2023-10-04102Stars-Jets-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity20004000500060001000
Ticket Price1951409049295
Attendance00000
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
3 0 - 0.00% 0$0$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 59,439,878$ 59,439,878$ 0$ 3,937,500$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 21 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 8 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Funds Projected Funds
0$ 35,750,000$ 35,750,000$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary Cap SpaceMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
0$ 82,500,000$ 82,500,000$ -62,500,000$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Matias Maccelli (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:78
Trent FredericAGE:25PO:0OV:78
Christian FischerAGE:26PO:0OV:77
Josh BaileyAGE:33PO:0OV:77
Denis Malgin (R)AGE:26PO:0OV:76
Rem PitlickAGE:26PO:0OV:75
Vasily PodkolzinAGE:22PO:0OV:73
Nicholas Robertson (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:73
Wyatt Johnston (R)AGE:20PO:0OV:79
Joe Veleno (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:77
Josh BaileyAGE:33PO:0OV:77
Rem PitlickAGE:26PO:0OV:75
Thomas Bordeleau (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:62
Antonio Stranges (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:61
Callahan Burke (R)AGE:26PO:0OV:61
Xavier Bourgault (R)AGE:20PO:0OV:61
Josh MelnickAGE:27PO:0OV:60
Keegan KolesarAGE:26PO:0OV:79
Fabian Zetterlund (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:78
Mathieu OlivierAGE:26PO:0OV:78
Trent FredericAGE:25PO:0OV:78
Christian FischerAGE:26PO:0OV:77
Josh BaileyAGE:33PO:0OV:77
Denis Malgin (R)AGE:26PO:0OV:76
Rem PitlickAGE:26PO:0OV:75
Nicolas Aube-KubelAGE:27PO:0OV:74
Vasily PodkolzinAGE:22PO:0OV:73
Callahan Burke (R)AGE:26PO:0OV:61
Brandon Coe (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:58
Alex Whelan (R)AGE:25PO:0OV:58
Raivis Ansons (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:56
Ville Koivunen (R)AGE:20PO:0OV:56

Defence #1Defence #2Goalie
Charlie McAvoyAGE:25PO:0OV:89
John CarlsonAGE:33PO:0OV:85
Matt RoyAGE:28PO:0OV:83
Tyler MyersAGE:33PO:0OV:83
Zach WerenskiAGE:25PO:0OV:83
Jakub ZborilAGE:26PO:0OV:74
Colton White (R)AGE:26PO:0OV:73
Gustav LindstromAGE:24PO:0OV:73
Cam DineenAGE:25PO:0OV:68
Emil Andrae (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:61
Logan DayAGE:28PO:0OV:60
Alec RegulaAGE:22PO:0OV:60
Vladislav Kolyachonok (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:60
Philipp GrubauerAGE:31PO:0OV:86
David RittichAGE:30PO:0OV:80
Hugo Alnefelt (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:77
Joel HoferAGE:22PO:0OV:76

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Adam HelewkaStarsLink
Albin SundsvikStars2021177
Aleksi HeimosalmiStars202268
Amir MiftakhovStars2021208Link
Brandon FortunatoStarsLink
Chase WheatcroftStars2023204
Chase YoderStars2021169
Cody McLeodStarsLink
Dennis YanStarsLink
Dylan DukeStars2022115
Eamon PowellStars2021115
Hakon HaneltStars2022192
Ivan LodniaStarsLink
Jack PeartStars202278
Jacob MelansonStars2022179
Jonathan TychonickStars
Joonas DonskoiStars201099Link
Korbinian HolzerStarsLink
Kyle KukkonenStars2022211
Mathew BerryStarsLink
Mats LindgrenStars2023140
Matthew SavoieStars202312
Maxim MayorovStars2023172
Michael CallowStars2023185
Michael SpacekStarsLink
Nelson NogierStarsLink
Patrick KhodorenkoStarsLink
Rasmus KorhonenStars2022162
Rieger LorenzStars202376
Sam RinzelStars202344
Samu TuomaalaStars202264
Simon RobertssonStars202267
Viktor NeuchevStars2023108

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028






[2023-08-09 10:58:22 AM] - David Rittich signed with Stars for $875,000 for 1 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $250,000.
[2023-08-09 10:58:22 AM] - David Rittich was added to Stars.
[2023-08-03 10:29:29 AM] - Cam Dineen signed with Stars for $750,000 for 2 year(s).
[2023-08-03 10:29:29 AM] - Cam Dineen was added to Stars.
[2023-08-01 9:38:23 AM] - Cam Dineen was released.
[2023-08-01 9:38:23 AM] - Stars paid $0 to release Cam Dineen.
[2023-08-01 9:25:59 AM] - Matt Tennyson was released.
[2023-08-01 9:25:59 AM] - Justin Dowling was released.
[2023-08-01 9:25:59 AM] - Jeff Kubiak was released.
[2023-08-01 9:25:59 AM] - Jayson Megna was released.
[2023-08-01 9:25:47 AM] - Logan Day signed with Stars for $840,000 for 1 year(s).
[2023-08-01 9:25:47 AM] - Logan Day was added to Stars.
[2023-08-01 9:25:38 AM] - Josh Melnick signed with Stars for $787,500 for 1 year(s).
[2023-08-01 9:25:38 AM] - Josh Melnick was added to Stars.
[2023-08-01 9:25:24 AM] - Fabian Zetterlund signed with Stars for $1,508,000 for 4 year(s).
[2023-08-01 9:25:24 AM] - Fabian Zetterlund was added to Stars.
[2023-08-01 9:25:10 AM] - Alex Whelan signed with Stars for $787,500 for 3 year(s).
[2023-08-01 9:25:10 AM] - Alex Whelan was added to Stars.
[2023-08-01 9:25:00 AM] - Callahan Burke signed with Stars for $813,750 for 2 year(s).
[2023-08-01 9:25:00 AM] - Callahan Burke was added to Stars.
[2023-08-01 9:24:50 AM] - Christian Fischer signed with Stars for $1,181,250 for 2 year(s).
[2023-08-01 9:24:50 AM] - Christian Fischer was added to Stars.
[2023-07-26 8:11:27 PM] - TRADE : From Penguins to Stars : Charlie McAvoy (89).
[2023-07-26 8:11:27 PM] - TRADE : From Stars to Penguins : Y:2024-RND:1-BUF, Y:2024-RND:1-STL.
[2023-07-06 3:16:43 PM] - Stars hired Mike Sullivan for $0 for 3 year(s).
[2023-07-06 3:16:34 PM] - Stars fired Darryl Sutter.



[2023-09-26 9:08:52 AM] Stars lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2023-09-24 9:28:09 AM] Stars lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2023-09-22 9:02:56 AM] Stars lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2023-09-22 9:01:31 AM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Stars.
[2023-09-22 9:01:31 AM] Stars lines errors : Normal line # 1 LW is empty. Normal line # 1 RW is empty. Normal line # 1 Defense #1 is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #1 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #1 Normal line # 2 C is empty. Normal line # 2 LW is empty. Normal line # 2 RW is empty. Normal line # 2 Defense #2 is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #2 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #2 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #2 Normal line # 3 RW is empty. Normal line # 3 Defense #3 is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #3 Normal line # 4 Defense #4 is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in normal lines 1 and 2. Unknown Player is used twice in normal lines 1 and 2. Unknown Player is used twice in normal lines 1 and 2. Unknown Player is used twice in normal lines 1 and 2. Unknown Player is used twice in normal lines 1 and 2. Unknown Player is used twice in normal lines 1 and 2. Unknown Player is used twice in normal lines 1 and 3. Unknown Player is used twice in normal lines 1 and 3. Unknown Player is used twice in normal lines 1 and 3. Unknown Player is used twice in normal lines 2 and 3. Unknown Player is used twice in normal lines 2 and 3. Unknown Player is used twice in normal lines 2 and 3. Unknown Player is used twice in normal lines 2 and 3. PP line 1 LW is empty. PP line 1 RW is empty. PP line 1 Defense #1 is empty. PK line 1 Defense #1 is empty. PK3 line 1 Defense #1 is empty. 4 vs 4 line 1 LW is empty. 4 vs 4 line 1 Defense #1 is empty. PK3 line 1 forward is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in PP line#1 Unknown Player is used twice in PP line#1 Unknown Player is used twice in 4 vs 4 line#1 Unknown Player is used twice in PK3 line#1 PP line 2 C is empty. PP line 2 LW is empty. PP line 2 RW is empty. PP line 2 Defense #2 is empty. PK line 2 Defense #2 is empty. 4 vs 4 line 2 C is empty. 4 vs 4 line 2 Defense #2 is empty. PK3 line 2 Defense #2 is empty. PK line 2 LW is empty. 4 vs 4 line 2 LW is empty. PK3 line 2 forward is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in PP line#2 Unknown Player is used twice in PP line#2 Unknown Player is used twice in PP line#2 Unknown Player is used twice in PK line#2 Unknown Player is used twice in 4 vs 4 line#2 Unknown Player is used twice in 4 vs 4 line#2 Unknown Player is used twice in PK3 line#2 Unknown Player is used twice in PP lines 1 and 2. Unknown Player is used twice in PP lines 1 and 2. Unknown Player is used twice in PP lines 1 and 2. Unknown Player is used twice in PK lines 1 and 2. Unknown Player is used twice in 4vs4 lines 1 and 2. Unknown Player is used twice in 4vs4 lines 1 and 2. Unknown Player is used twice in PK3 lines 1 and 2. Unknown Player is used twice in PK3 lines 1 and 2. LastMinOff line C is empty. LastMinOff line LW is empty. LastMinOff line RW is empty. LastMinDef line RW is empty. LastMinOff line Defense #3 is empty. LastMinDef line Defense #3 is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in LastMinOff line Unknown Player is used twice in LastMinOff line Unknown Player is used twice in LastMinOff line Unknown Player is used twice in LastMinDef line Extra Defense #0 is empty. Penalty Shot Player #1 is empty. Extra Forward #2 is empty. Penalty Shot Player #2 is empty. Extra Forward #3 is empty. Extra Defense #3 is empty. Penalty Shot Player #3 is empty. Extra Forward #5 is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in Extra Forward Normal Unknown Player is used twice in Extra Penalty Shot Unknown Player is used twice in Extra Penalty Shot OT Forward #1 is empty. OT Forward #2 is empty. OT Forward #3 is empty. OT Forward #6 is empty. OT Forward #7 is empty. OT Forward #10 is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in OT Forward Unknown Player is used twice in OT Forward Unknown Player is used twice in OT Forward Unknown Player is used twice in OT Forward Unknown Player is used twice in OT Forward OT Defense #1 is empty. OT Defense #3 is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in OT Defense Starting Goalie is empty.
[2023-08-09 10:58:22 AM] David Rittich signed with Stars for $875,000 for 1 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $250,000.
[2023-08-09 10:58:22 AM] David Rittich was added to Stars.
[2023-08-09 10:55:53 AM] Successfully loaded Stars lines done with STHS Client - 3.3.8.8
[2023-08-09 10:55:53 AM] Stars has made new offers to free agents.
[2023-08-09 10:55:52 AM] Joel Hofer of Stars was sent to pro.
[2023-08-09 10:55:52 AM] Wyatt Johnston of Stars was sent to pro.
[2023-08-09 10:55:52 AM] Alec Regula of Stars was sent down to farm.
[2023-08-09 10:55:52 AM] Matias Maccelli of Stars was sent to pro.
[2023-08-09 10:55:52 AM] Mathieu Olivier of Stars was sent to pro.
[2023-08-09 10:55:52 AM] Denis Malgin of Stars was sent to pro.
[2023-08-09 10:55:52 AM] Gustav Lindstrom of Stars was sent down to farm.
[2023-08-09 10:55:52 AM] Fabian Zetterlund of Stars was sent to pro.
[2023-08-09 10:55:52 AM] Colton White of Stars was sent to pro.
[2023-08-09 10:55:52 AM] Cam Dineen of Stars was sent down to farm.
[2023-08-09 10:55:52 AM] Vasily Podkolzin of Stars was sent down to farm.
[2023-08-03 10:29:29 AM] Cam Dineen signed with Stars for $750,000 for 2 year(s).
[2023-08-03 10:29:29 AM] Cam Dineen was added to Stars.
[2023-08-01 9:38:23 AM] Cam Dineen was released by Stars.
[2023-08-01 9:38:23 AM] Stars paid $0 to release Cam Dineen.
[2023-08-01 9:38:20 AM] Stars roster errors : Not enough Forward available in Farm Team! 4 Dressed. 11 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Farm Team! 2 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Farm Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 6 Dressed. 18 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 17 Dressed. 20 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2023-08-01 9:38:20 AM] Stars roster errors : Not enough Centers available in Pro Team! 2 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Forward available in Pro Team! 6 Dressed. 11 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Pro Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 12 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2023-08-01 9:25:59 AM] Matt Tennyson was released by Stars.
[2023-08-01 9:25:59 AM] Justin Dowling was released by Stars.
[2023-08-01 9:25:59 AM] Jeff Kubiak was released by Stars.
[2023-08-01 9:25:59 AM] Jayson Megna was released by Stars.
[2023-08-01 9:25:47 AM] Logan Day signed with Stars for $840,000 for 1 year(s).
[2023-08-01 9:25:47 AM] Logan Day was added to Stars.
[2023-08-01 9:25:38 AM] Josh Melnick signed with Stars for $787,500 for 1 year(s).
[2023-08-01 9:25:38 AM] Josh Melnick was added to Stars.
[2023-08-01 9:25:24 AM] Fabian Zetterlund signed with Stars for $1,508,000 for 4 year(s).
[2023-08-01 9:25:24 AM] Fabian Zetterlund was added to Stars.
[2023-08-01 9:25:10 AM] Alex Whelan signed with Stars for $787,500 for 3 year(s).
[2023-08-01 9:25:10 AM] Alex Whelan was added to Stars.
[2023-08-01 9:25:00 AM] Callahan Burke signed with Stars for $813,750 for 2 year(s).
[2023-08-01 9:25:00 AM] Callahan Burke was added to Stars.
[2023-08-01 9:24:50 AM] Christian Fischer signed with Stars for $1,181,250 for 2 year(s).
[2023-08-01 9:24:50 AM] Christian Fischer was added to Stars.
[2023-08-01 9:23:54 AM] Stars roster errors : Not enough Forward available in Farm Team! 4 Dressed. 11 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Farm Team! 2 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Farm Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 6 Dressed. 18 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 16 Dressed. 20 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2023-08-01 9:23:54 AM] Stars roster errors : Not enough Centers available in Pro Team! 2 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Forward available in Pro Team! 6 Dressed. 11 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Pro Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 12 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2023-08-01 9:11:47 AM] Stars roster errors : Not enough Forward available in Farm Team! 4 Dressed. 11 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Farm Team! 2 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Farm Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 6 Dressed. 18 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 16 Dressed. 20 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2023-08-01 9:11:47 AM] Stars roster errors : Not enough Centers available in Pro Team! 2 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Forward available in Pro Team! 6 Dressed. 11 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Pro Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 12 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.



No Injury or Suspension.

Cap Hit
Stars
Projected Total Cap Hit0$
Projected Cap Space82,500,000$
Retained Salary3,937,500$
Salary Cap To Date0$
Players In Salary Cap21
Contracts21/50
LTIR0
Stars Roster Pos Age Cap Hit 2023-24 2024-25 2025-26 2026-27 2027-28 2028-29 2029-30 2030-31
Charlie McAvoyD258,835,000$8,835,000$ RFA
Christian Fischer LW/RW261,181,250$1,181,250$ 1,181,250$ RFA
Colton White D26765,500$765,500$ 765,500$ RFA
David Rittich G30875,000$875,000$ UFA
Denis Malgin LW/RW26750,000$750,000$ RFA
Fabian Zetterlund RW231,508,000$1,508,000$ 1,508,000$ 1,508,000$ 1,508,000$ RFA
Jakub Zboril D261,156,250$1,156,250$ 1,156,250$ RFA
Joel Hofer G22925,000$925,000$ RFA
John CarlsonD338,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$UFA
Josh BaileyC/LW/RW335,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$UFA
Keegan Kolesar RW26925,000$925,000$ RFA
Mathieu Olivier RW26767,250$767,250$ RFA
Matias Maccelli LW22853,333$853,333$ RFA
Matt RoyD282,958,334$2,958,334$UFA
Nicolas Aube-Kubel RW271,025,000$1,025,000$ RFA
Philipp GrubauerG316,136,000$6,136,000$6,136,000$UFA
Rem Pitlick C/LW/RW26911,794$911,794$ RFA
Trent Frederic LW/RW251,060,500$1,060,500$ 1,060,500$ 1,060,500$ RFA
Tyler MyersD336,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$UFA
Wyatt Johnston C20894,167$894,167$ 894,167$ RFA
Zach WerenskiD258,912,500$8,912,500$ RFA
Non-Roster Pos Age Cap Hit 2023-24 2024-25 2025-26 2026-27 2027-28 2028-29 2029-30 2030-31
Alec Regula D22925,000$925,000$ RFA
Alex Whelan RW25787,500$787,500$ 787,500$ 787,500$ UFA
Antonio Stranges C21846,667$846,667$ 846,667$ RFA
Brandon Coe RW21850,833$850,833$ RFA
Callahan Burke C/RW26813,750$813,750$ 813,750$ RFA
Cam Dineen D25750,000$750,000$ 750,000$ RFA
Emil Andrae D21750,000$750,000$ RFA
Gustav Lindstrom D241,439,820$1,439,820$ 1,439,820$ 1,439,820$ 1,439,820$ RFA
Hugo Alnefelt G22850,833$850,833$ 850,833$ RFA
Joe Veleno C23925,000$925,000$ RFA
Josh Melnick C27787,500$787,500$ UFA
Logan Day D28840,000$840,000$ UFA
Nicholas Robertson LW21925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ RFA
Raivis Ansons RW21844,167$844,167$ 844,167$ RFA
Thomas Bordeleau C21916,667$916,667$ RFA
Vasily Podkolzin LW/RW22925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ RFA
Ville Koivunen RW20828,333$828,333$ 828,333$ 828,333$ RFA
Vladislav Kolyachonok D22925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ RFA
Xavier Bourgault C20925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ RFA

Stars

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Ryan Nugent-Hopkins246101152253387233424178912.80%105435117.69223557100011116343.27%21.16517
2Roope Hintz24573123196346930219257612.67%56409416.7110344480000011849.34%00.9617
3Victor Hedman24367961634115031244053512.52%366595624.511616326321314650.00%40.5500
4John Carlson2475410415833902764135739.42%316569923.08720277010161320.00%10.5501
5Tomas Hertl1637183154394021022145815.50%77281217.251118296300009456.59%21.1028

Stars

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Jake Allen855123100.9292.0451300117424351473820.63936
2Philipp Grubauer69332970.8993.21417210122322041179620.66718
3Marc-Andre Fleury60332340.8873.363627402031797937310.76517
4Brian Elliott2061220.8733.7011670072565344100.5002
5Pavel Francouz1651100.8524.569470072485275200.0000

Stars

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
20208238270433721718631412310012141138429411517031231041022100217348565110767658248808237638732398102755415792134923.00%2105076.19%1790145254.41%740135254.73%52093855.44%1907125618326401246622
20218239310234332227646412411012301791255441152001113143151-8963225448662001169910124550779827832240286651017092193817.35%2524681.75%8811151653.50%781148452.63%609114553.19%1901124118076541252620
202282253809433261292-3141171404231147132154182405202114160-46812614427032192886913257487282385938259696659217392013818.91%2395676.57%4704149647.06%740160346.16%535109448.90%1859121018586401246624
Total Regular Season246102960151010138007544612364350667543934198123386109438361413-522778001334213452922802441727517872242524491743739628591656502763312519.75%70115278.32%132305446451.64%2261443950.93%1664317752.38%566837085498193537451867
Playoff
2020624000001623-7321000001110130300000513-841629451006642080786857176721813620315.00%9366.67%07912861.72%528561.18%538264.63%156105122449550
2021734000002218432100000972413000001311262237590204982110716265248924816417635.29%24579.17%16212250.82%7615449.35%458652.33%1601041815910752
Total Playoff1358000003841-36420000020173716000001824-610386610412010151241901491301224241646630037924.32%33875.76%114125056.40%12823953.56%9816858.33%316209303103202102

Stars

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1John Carlson136511-2010313517.14%1731224.0031451011100.00%10.7100
2Ryan Nugent-Hopkins135510-4220103813.16%724819.08123201100033.33%00.8100
3Roope Hintz134591018101921.05%022117.05112300000055.81%00.8100
4Victor Hedman11268-341491612.50%2227024.5712370001000.00%00.5900
5Joonas Donskoi13268001315258.00%820215.59022600000014.29%00.7900

Stars

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Jake Allen74210.9132.474380118206131010.0000
2Marc-Andre Fleury51310.9132.96324211618396000.0000
3Brian Elliott10100.8246.00600063422000.0000