´╗┐

Sharks
GP: 3 | W: 2 | L: 1 | OTL: 0 | P: 4
GF: 7 | GA: 5 | PP%: 14.29% | PK%: 83.33%
GM : Nicholas Caughell | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 82
Next Games #51 vs Flames
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Sharks
2-1-0, 4pts
1
FINAL
2 Canucks
2-1-0, 4pts
Team Stats
W1StreakL1
1-0-0Home Record2-1-0
1-1-0Away Record0-0-0
2-1-0Last 10 Games2-1-0
2.33Goals Per Game2.67
1.67Goals Against Per Game1.33
14.29%Power Play Percentage33.33%
83.33%Penalty Kill Percentage70.00%
Sharks
2-1-0, 4pts
3
FINAL
2 Ducks
1-1-1, 3pts
Team Stats
W1StreakOTL1
1-0-0Home Record1-0-1
1-1-0Away Record0-1-0
2-1-0Last 10 Games1-1-1
2.33Goals Per Game2.33
1.67Goals Against Per Game3.33
14.29%Power Play Percentage10.00%
83.33%Penalty Kill Percentage72.73%
Sharks
2-1-0, 4pts
2023-09-28
Flames
0-3-0, 0pts
Team Stats
W1StreakL3
1-0-00-1-0
1-1-00-2-0
2-1-0Last 10 Games0-3-0
2.333.67
1.675.00
14.29%14.29%
83.33%44.44%
Kraken
1-2-0, 2pts
2023-09-30
Sharks
2-1-0, 4pts
Team Stats
L2StreakW1
1-1-01-0-0
0-1-01-1-0
1-2-0Last 10 Games2-1-0
1.332.33
3.671.67
0.00%14.29%
57.14%83.33%
Sharks
2-1-0, 4pts
2023-10-02
Oilers
3-0-0, 6pts
Team Stats
W1StreakW3
1-0-02-0-0
1-1-01-0-0
2-1-0Last 10 Games3-0-0
2.334.00
1.671.00
14.29%42.86%
83.33%85.71%
Bo HorvatGoals
Bo Horvat
3
Erik JohnsonAssists
Erik Johnson
2
Bo HorvatPoints
Bo Horvat
4
Kevin HayesPlus/Minus
Kevin Hayes
3
Vitek VanecekWins
Vitek Vanecek
2
Vitek VanecekSave Percentage
Vitek Vanecek
0.944

Team Stats

7
2.33 GFG
Shots For
92
30.67 Avg

14.3%
2 GF

42.6%
Goals Against
5
1.67 GAA
Shots Against
89
29.67 Avg

83.3%
1 GA

37.4%


General ManagerNicholas Caughell
Derek Lalonde
Pacific
Western




SAP Center
Arena Capacity18,000
Attendance0
13,860




21
28
49 / 55
Prospects23


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap0$
Available Salary Cap Space82,500,000$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap21


Finance

Year to Date Revenue0$
Year To Date Expenses0$
Estimated Season Revenue0$
Estimated Season Expenses0$
Current Funds15,952,894$
Projected Funds15,952,894$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary Average
1Anze Kopitar0X100.0069509876878999789180768577777705088035210,000,000$
2Bo Horvat0X100.006952957990889578967780777979790508802815,500,000$
3Dawson Mercer0XX100.00675196748872997152747676737373050820212894,167$
4Kevin Hayes0X100.006951967684779870667674687272720508203127,142,858$
5Gustav Nyquist0XX100.006952957487776169417474647272720508103315,500,000$
6Teuvo Teravainen0XX100.006751967284758272427673667373730508102825,400,000$
7Ilya Mikheyev0XX100.006851987685715568407376597272720508002855,035,000$
8Luke Evangelista (R)0X100.00685296778772557040747555727272050800212797,500$
9Calle Jarnkrok19XX100.006951977385658865477274707070700507903122,016,000$
10Michael McLeod0X100.007752937482559761767070756666660507802541,000,000$
11Pius Suter0XX100.006851977186659562627073736868680507802713,087,500$
12Walker Duehr (R)0X100.00825197708344556240707355676767050740251925,000$
13Tony DeAngelo0X100.006852927782798476407871807474740508502714,750,000$
14Jonas Brodin0X100.006852947081857272407069937171710508502936,300,000$
15TJ Brodie0X100.006851967380797070407068876969690508303325,000,000$
16Erik Johnson0X100.007551966780647565406869886767670508203513,000,000$
17Nate Schmidt0X100.006851987080718669407069826969690508103125,950,000$
18Nick Holden0X100.007151976980667866406968786767670508003611,200,000$
Scratches
1Tim Berni (R)0X100.00755392668063706140656882646464050790231925,000$
1Trevor Lewis0XX100.00795197698454996052687175656565050770361775,000$
2Pierre-Edouard Bellemare0XX100.00725296718253885967687076646464050760381775,000$
3T.J. Tynan0X100.00536182615973845165706453572540050670311787,500$
4Seth Griffith0XX100.00536282585775874865646549562540050650301762,500$
5Georgii Merkulov (R)0XX100.00526483575579914665616548552540050640223925,000$
6Riley Barber0X100.00535582605858665136626651582540050640291847,500$
7Cameron Hughes0X100.00546081575669804565626450552540050630262750,000$
8Luke Philp0XX100.00526383565578904465596550552540050630271750,000$
9William Dufour (R)0X100.00536582565581944436606542542540050630212859,167$
10Cory Conacher (R)0XXX100.00523983556458454365596444532540050610331750,000$
11Joona Koppanen0XX100.00526183545473844136596445532540050610252750,000$
12Troy Stecher0X100.007052936980619862406768796565650507802911,100,000$
13Justin Braun0X100.007052946880616161406668696565650507603611,000,000$
14Ryker Evans (R)0X100.00546680555483974236616348532540050640212897,500$
15Trevor Carrick0X100.00536182555572834336606447532540050620281790,500$
16Marc Del Gaizo (R)0X100.00536482535379913936596340512540050610232925,000$
17Joseph Cecconi0X100.00536382515276883736576338502540050590262750,000$
18Jackson Cates0X100.00524983545458504165586442522540050590251775,000$
19Jachym Kondelik (R)0X100.00534982525458513865576438512540050570231855,000$
20Jaydon Dureau (R)0X100.00513784515558453736566337502540050570222841,667$
21Josh Lopina (R)0X100.00553780525558453865576427512540050570222925,000$
22Matej Pekar (R)0XX100.00525483515358643665566335502540050560231925,000$
23Blake McLaughlin (R)0X100.00534283505158453536556329492540050550231883,750$
24Jack Ahcan (R)0X100.00525383555558624336626446532540050610261775,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.0062538964706977565166686062495605071
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary Average
1Vitek Vanecek100.00868084909190899193899235650509202713,230,000$
2Petr Mrazek100.00886076848081828284898351920508503113,800,000$
Scratches
1Zane McIntyre100.0073617278767677757674762555050780301775,000$
2Zachary Fucale100.0073687379767576767774762555050780284792,500$
3Remi Poirier (R)100.0073555375766276707174732555050730212836,667$
4Taylor Gauthier (R)100.0073555376766375727374742555050730222859,167$
TEAM AVERAGE100.007863698079757978797979316305080
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Derek Lalonde68747459746976USA5140$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Bo HorvatSharksC3314200481581420.00%26220.99202713000050020.994181001.2700000100
2Dawson MercerSharksC/RW3112-12013821112.50%05819.65000211000131019.65791000.6800000000
3Erik JohnsonSharksD3022100632340.00%56220.7202221300005000.00%004000.6400000000
4Kevin HayesSharksRW30223005110040.00%15819.41000312000140019.411940000.6900000010
5Teuvo TeravainenSharksLW/RW3022120511250.00%15016.85022113000000016.85260000.7900000000
6Anze KopitarSharksC3101-20067101410.00%25418.2100036000151018.213910000.3700000001
7Tony DeAngeloSharksD3011-320364210.00%26622.2300011100005000.00%012000.3000000000
8Calle JarnkrokSharksLW/RW3011000405430.00%13712.4600000000000012.46643000.5300000000
9Ilya MikheyevSharksLW/RW31011002342425.00%03712.360000000000000.00%030000.5400000000
10Jonas BrodinSharksD3101-2003553420.00%57725.8700001100006000.00%005000.2600000100
11Michael McLeodSharksC3011120443100.00%03010.1200000000000010.121911000.6600000000
12Nate SchmidtSharksD3011100041010.00%24314.460000000000000.00%001000.4600000000
13Gustav NyquistSharksLW/RW3000-320215430.00%05117.2400041100000000.00%440000.00%00000000
14Walker DuehrSharksRW2000-100204120.00%02110.800000000000000.00%000000.00%00000000
15Justin BraunBarracuda (SJS)D1000100001100.00%077.930000000000000.00%000000.00%00000000
16Nick HoldenSharksD3000100033310.00%24414.810000000000000.00%002000.00%00000000
17Pierre-Edouard BellemareBarracuda (SJS)C/LW1000100100110.00%088.000000000000000.00%000000.00%00000000
18Luke EvangelistaSharksRW2000000004020.00%02311.5800000000000011.58320000.00%00000000
19TJ BrodieSharksD3000220352220.00%46220.7200011300005000.00%001000.00%00000000
20Pius SuterSharksC/LW3000000515140.00%04214.1200004000000014.121910000.00%00000000
Team Total or Average5471219312056559241707.61%2790116.69246241230003452048.43%1594421000.4200000211
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Vitek VanecekSharks32100.9441.641830058943000.00%030010
Team Total or Average32100.9441.641830058943000.000030010


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Clause Trade Block Force Waivers Contract Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary AverageSalary Ave RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Link
Anze Kopitar (1 Way Contract)SharksC351987-08-24No225 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2Pro & Farm10,000,000$10,000,000$10,000,000$10,000,000$10,000,000$10,000,000$No10,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Bo Horvat (1 Way Contract)SharksC281995-04-05No215 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Calle Jarnkrok (1 Way Contract)SharksLW/RW311991-09-25No192 Lbs6 ft0YesNoNo2Pro & Farm2,016,000$2,016,000$2,016,000$2,016,000$2,016,000$2,016,000$No2,016,000$Link / NHL Link
Dawson MercerSharksC/RW212001-10-27No180 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2Pro & Farm894,167$894,167$894,167$894,167$894,167$894,167$No894,167$Link / NHL Link
Erik Johnson (1 Way Contract)SharksD351988-03-21No225 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1Pro & Farm3,000,000$3,000,000$3,000,000$3,000,000$3,000,000$3,000,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Gustav Nyquist (1 Way Contract)SharksLW/RW331989-09-01No180 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1Pro & Farm5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Ilya Mikheyev (1 Way Contract)SharksLW/RW281994-10-10No192 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo5Pro & Farm5,035,000$5,035,000$5,035,000$5,035,000$5,035,000$5,035,000$No5,035,000$5,035,000$5,035,000$5,035,000$Link / NHL Link
Jonas Brodin (1 Way Contract)SharksD291993-07-12No196 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3Pro & Farm6,300,000$6,300,000$6,300,000$6,300,000$6,300,000$6,300,000$No6,300,000$6,300,000$Link / NHL Link
Kevin Hayes (1 Way Contract)SharksRW311992-05-08No216 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo2Pro & Farm7,142,857$7,142,857$7,142,858$7,142,858$7,142,858$7,142,858$No7,142,857$Link / NHL Link
Luke EvangelistaSharksRW212002-02-21Yes181 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2Pro & Farm797,500$797,500$797,500$797,500$797,500$797,500$No797,500$Link / NHL Link
Michael McLeodSharksC251998-02-03No190 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo4Pro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$1,000,000$1,000,000$1,000,000$1,000,000$No1,000,000$1,000,000$1,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Nate Schmidt (1 Way Contract)SharksD311991-07-16No195 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2Pro & Farm5,950,000$5,950,000$5,950,000$5,950,000$5,950,000$5,950,000$No5,950,000$Link / NHL Link
Nick HoldenSharksD361987-05-15No210 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,200,000$1,200,000$1,200,000$1,200,000$1,200,000$1,200,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Petr Mrazek (1 Way Contract)SharksG311992-02-14No188 Lbs6 ft2YesNoNo1Pro & Farm3,800,000$3,800,000$3,800,000$3,800,000$3,800,000$3,800,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Pius Suter (1 Way Contract)SharksC/LW271996-05-24No179 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1Pro & Farm3,087,500$3,087,500$3,087,500$3,087,500$3,087,500$3,087,500$NoLink / NHL Link
TJ Brodie (1 Way Contract)SharksD331990-06-07No187 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2Pro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$No5,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Teuvo Teravainen (1 Way Contract)SharksLW/RW281994-09-11No191 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2Pro & Farm5,400,000$5,400,000$5,400,000$5,400,000$5,400,000$5,400,000$No5,400,000$Link / NHL Link
Tim BerniSharksD232000-02-11Yes181 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm925,000$925,000$925,000$925,000$925,000$925,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Tony DeAngelo (1 Way Contract)SharksD271995-10-24No180 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1Pro & Farm4,750,000$4,750,000$4,750,000$4,750,000$4,750,000$4,750,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Vitek Vanecek (1 Way Contract)SharksG271996-01-09No184 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1Pro & Farm3,230,000$3,230,000$3,230,000$3,230,000$3,230,000$3,230,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Walker DuehrSharksRW251997-11-23Yes210 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1Pro & Farm925,000$925,000$925,000$925,000$925,000$925,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2128.81195 Lbs6 ft11.813,878,715$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
81,453,024$49,535,524$12,335,000$6,035,000$5,035,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Gustav NyquistAnze KopitarDawson Mercer30122
2Teuvo TeravainenBo HorvatKevin Hayes30122
3Ilya MikheyevMichael McLeodLuke Evangelista20122
4Calle JarnkrokPius SuterWalker Duehr20122
5 vs 5 Defence
Line #DefenceDefenceTime %PHYDFOF
1Jonas BrodinTony DeAngelo30122
2TJ BrodieErik Johnson30122
3Nate SchmidtNick Holden20122
4Jonas BrodinTony DeAngelo20122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Gustav NyquistAnze KopitarDawson Mercer50122
2Teuvo TeravainenBo HorvatKevin Hayes50122
Power Play Defence
Line #DefenceDefenceTime %PHYDFOF
1Jonas BrodinTony DeAngelo50122
2TJ BrodieErik Johnson50122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Anze KopitarBo Horvat50122
2Dawson MercerKevin Hayes50122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defence
Line #DefenceDefenceTime %PHYDFOF
1Jonas BrodinTony DeAngelo50122
2TJ BrodieErik Johnson50122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenceDefenceTime %PHYDFOF
1Anze Kopitar50122Jonas BrodinTony DeAngelo50122
2Bo Horvat50122TJ BrodieErik Johnson50122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Anze KopitarBo Horvat50122
2Dawson MercerKevin Hayes50122
4 vs 4 Defence
Line #DefenceDefenceTime %PHYDFOF
1Jonas BrodinTony DeAngelo50122
2TJ BrodieErik Johnson50122
Last Minute Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenceDefence
Gustav NyquistAnze KopitarDawson MercerJonas BrodinTony DeAngelo
Last Minute Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenceDefence
Gustav NyquistAnze KopitarDawson MercerJonas BrodinTony DeAngelo
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Ilya Mikheyev, Luke Evangelista, Calle JarnkrokIlya Mikheyev, Luke EvangelistaCalle Jarnkrok
Extra Defencemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Nate Schmidt, Nick Holden, TJ BrodieNate SchmidtNick Holden, TJ Brodie
Penalty Shots
Anze Kopitar, Bo Horvat, Dawson Mercer, Kevin Hayes, Gustav Nyquist
Goalie
#1 : Vitek Vanecek, #2 : Petr Mrazek
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Anze Kopitar, Bo Horvat, Dawson Mercer, Kevin Hayes, Gustav Nyquist, Teuvo Teravainen, Teuvo Teravainen, Ilya Mikheyev, Luke Evangelista, Calle Jarnkrok, Michael McLeod
Custom OT Lines Defencemen
Jonas Brodin, Tony DeAngelo, TJ Brodie, Erik Johnson, Nate Schmidt


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Canucks1010000012-1000000000001010000012-100.0001230010003612131103294195120.00%20100.00%0366654.55%305851.72%113135.48%2416207147
2Ducks10001000321000000000001000100032121.000358002001301378230106174125.00%30100.00%0366654.55%305851.72%113135.48%2617208168
3Kings11000000312110000003120000000000021.000358001200268990278220500.00%110.00%0366654.55%305851.72%113135.48%2618188158
Total31101000752110000003122010100044040.667712190042019233292828927125614214.29%6183.33%0366654.55%305851.72%113135.48%775259244624
_Since Last GM Reset31101000752110000003122010100044040.667712190042019233292828927125614214.29%6183.33%0366654.55%305851.72%113135.48%775259244624
_Vs Conference31101000752110000003122010100044040.667712190042019233292828927125614214.29%6183.33%0366654.55%305851.72%113135.48%775259244624
_Vs Division31101000752110000003122010100044040.667712190042019233292828927125614214.29%6183.33%0366654.55%305851.72%113135.48%775259244624

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
34W171219928927125600
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
311100075
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
110000031
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
201100044
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
210000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
14214.29%6183.33%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
33292824201
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
366654.55%305851.72%113135.48%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
775259244624


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visiting Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2023-09-224Kings1Sharks3BWBoxScore
3 - 2023-09-2419Sharks1Canucks2ALBoxScore
5 - 2023-09-2636Sharks3Ducks2AWXBoxScore
7 - 2023-09-2851Sharks-Flames-
9 - 2023-09-3068Kraken-Sharks-
Trade Deadline --- Trades cannot be done after this date
11 - 2023-10-0282Sharks-Oilers-
13 - 2023-10-0497Golden Knights-Sharks-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity20004000500060001000
Ticket Price1951409049295
Attendance00000
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
2 0 - 0.00% 0$0$1800065

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 81,453,024$ 81,453,025$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 21 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 8 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Funds Projected Funds
0$ 15,952,894$ 15,952,894$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary Cap SpaceMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
0$ 82,500,000$ 82,500,000$ -62,500,000$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Gustav NyquistAGE:33PO:0OV:81
Teuvo TeravainenAGE:28PO:0OV:81
Ilya MikheyevAGE:28PO:0OV:80
Calle JarnkrokAGE:31PO:0OV:79
Pius SuterAGE:27PO:0OV:78
Pierre-Edouard BellemareAGE:38PO:0OV:76
Georgii Merkulov (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:64
Cory Conacher (R)AGE:33PO:0OV:61
Joona KoppanenAGE:25PO:0OV:61
Jaydon Dureau (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:57
Blake McLaughlin (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:55
Anze KopitarAGE:35PO:0OV:88
Bo HorvatAGE:28PO:0OV:88
Dawson MercerAGE:21PO:0OV:82
Michael McLeodAGE:25PO:0OV:78
Pius SuterAGE:27PO:0OV:78
Trevor LewisAGE:36PO:0OV:77
Pierre-Edouard BellemareAGE:38PO:0OV:76
T.J. TynanAGE:31PO:0OV:67
Seth GriffithAGE:30PO:0OV:65
Georgii Merkulov (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:64
Cameron HughesAGE:26PO:0OV:63
Luke PhilpAGE:27PO:0OV:63
Cory Conacher (R)AGE:33PO:0OV:61
Jackson CatesAGE:25PO:0OV:59
Jachym Kondelik (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:57
Josh Lopina (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:57
Matej Pekar (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:56
Dawson MercerAGE:21PO:0OV:82
Kevin HayesAGE:31PO:0OV:82
Gustav NyquistAGE:33PO:0OV:81
Teuvo TeravainenAGE:28PO:0OV:81
Ilya MikheyevAGE:28PO:0OV:80
Luke Evangelista (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:80
Calle JarnkrokAGE:31PO:0OV:79
Trevor LewisAGE:36PO:0OV:77
Walker Duehr (R)AGE:25PO:0OV:74
Seth GriffithAGE:30PO:0OV:65
Riley BarberAGE:29PO:0OV:64
Luke PhilpAGE:27PO:0OV:63
William Dufour (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:63
Cory Conacher (R)AGE:33PO:0OV:61
Joona KoppanenAGE:25PO:0OV:61
Matej Pekar (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:56

Defence #1Defence #2Goalie
Tony DeAngeloAGE:27PO:0OV:85
Jonas BrodinAGE:29PO:0OV:85
TJ BrodieAGE:33PO:0OV:83
Erik JohnsonAGE:35PO:0OV:82
Nate SchmidtAGE:31PO:0OV:81
Nick HoldenAGE:36PO:0OV:80
Tim Berni (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:79
Troy StecherAGE:29PO:0OV:78
Justin BraunAGE:36PO:0OV:76
Ryker Evans (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:64
Trevor CarrickAGE:28PO:0OV:62
Marc Del Gaizo (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:61
Jack Ahcan (R)AGE:26PO:0OV:61
Joseph CecconiAGE:26PO:0OV:59
Vitek VanecekAGE:27PO:0OV:92
Petr MrazekAGE:31PO:0OV:85
Zane McIntyreAGE:30PO:0OV:78
Zachary FucaleAGE:28PO:0OV:78
Remi Poirier (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:73
Taylor Gauthier (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:73

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Anthony GrecoSharksLink
Anthony LouisSharksLink
Callum BoothSharksLink
Connor HvidstonSharks2023143
Dereck BaribeauSharksLink
Deryk EngellandSharksLink
Graham SwardSharks2023129
Ilya KovalchukSharksLink
Jacob TruscottSharks2021123
Jared DavidsonSharks2023109
Jordan FrascaSharks2022173
Josh BloomSharks202299
Matt NiskanenSharksLink
Matteo CostantiniSharks2021114
Michael BuchingerSharks202354
Mitchell RussellSharks2022141
Nikita NesterovSharksLink
Parker BellSharks2023141
Paul CareySharksLink
Shai BuiumSharks202248
Tyler BrennanSharks202386
Tyler EnnisSharks200826Link
Wyatt KaiserSharks202183

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028






[2023-09-12 7:35:17 AM] - Zane McIntyre signed with Sharks for $775,000 for 1 year(s).
[2023-09-12 7:35:17 AM] - Zane McIntyre was added to Sharks.
[2023-09-12 7:34:58 AM] - Justin Braun signed with Sharks for $1,000,000 for 1 year(s).
[2023-09-12 7:34:58 AM] - Justin Braun was added to Sharks.
[2023-09-12 7:34:53 AM] - Jack Ahcan signed with Sharks for $775,000 for 1 year(s).
[2023-09-12 7:34:53 AM] - Jack Ahcan was added to Sharks.
[2023-08-01 9:38:14 AM] - Jack Ahcan was released.
[2023-08-01 9:38:14 AM] - Sharks paid $0 to release Jack Ahcan.
[2023-08-01 9:33:16 AM] - Mitch Reinke was released.
[2023-08-01 9:25:59 AM] - Tyler Spezia was released.
[2023-08-01 9:25:59 AM] - Tyler Pitlick was released.
[2023-08-01 9:25:59 AM] - Robbie Russo was released.
[2023-08-01 9:25:59 AM] - Phil Kessel was released.
[2023-08-01 9:25:59 AM] - Mitchell McLain was released.
[2023-08-01 9:25:59 AM] - Michael Mersch was released.
[2023-08-01 9:25:59 AM] - Kyle Rau was released.
[2023-08-01 9:25:59 AM] - Taylor Fedun was released.
[2023-08-01 9:25:59 AM] - Cameron Gaunce was released.
[2023-08-01 9:25:59 AM] - Andy Andreoff was released.
[2023-07-22 9:53:45 AM] - Troy Stecher signed with Sharks for $1,100,000 for 1 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $250,000.
[2023-07-22 9:53:45 AM] - Troy Stecher was added to Sharks.
[2023-07-17 7:45:58 PM] - TRADE : From Rangers to Sharks : Trevor Carrick (62).
[2023-07-17 7:45:58 PM] - TRADE : From Sharks to Rangers : Gage Quinney (64).
[2023-07-15 8:36:36 AM] - Trevor Lewis signed with Sharks for $775,000 for 1 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $2,750,000.
[2023-07-15 8:36:36 AM] - Trevor Lewis was added to Sharks.
[2023-07-11 9:50:47 AM] - Georgii Merkulov was added to Sharks.
[2023-07-10 9:14:55 PM] - T.J. Tynan signed with Sharks for $787,500 for 1 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $250,000.
[2023-07-10 9:14:55 PM] - T.J. Tynan was added to Sharks.
[2023-07-10 9:14:19 PM] - Pierre-Edouard Bellemare signed with Sharks for $775,000 for 1 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $1,000,000.
[2023-07-10 9:14:19 PM] - Pierre-Edouard Bellemare was added to Sharks.
[2023-07-10 9:03:53 PM] - TRADE : From Blues to Sharks : Michael McLeod (78).
[2023-07-10 9:03:53 PM] - TRADE : From Sharks to Blues : Arber Xhekaj (78), Y:2024-RND:4-SJS.
[2023-07-06 3:20:55 PM] - Luke Glendening was released.
[2023-07-06 3:20:55 PM] - Sharks paid $0 to release Luke Glendening.
[2023-07-06 3:20:48 PM] - Paul Stastny was released.
[2023-07-06 3:20:48 PM] - Sharks paid $0 to release Paul Stastny.



[2023-09-23 10:53:13 AM] Successfully loaded Sharks lines done with STHS Client - 3.3.5.5
[2023-09-23 10:53:13 AM] Luke Evangelista of Sharks was sent to pro.
[2023-09-23 10:53:13 AM] Pierre-Edouard Bellemare of Sharks was sent down to farm.
[2023-09-23 10:53:13 AM] Tim Berni of Sharks was sent to pro.
[2023-09-23 10:53:13 AM] Justin Braun of Sharks was sent down to farm.
[2023-09-23 10:53:13 AM] Walker Duehr of Sharks was sent to pro.
[2023-09-22 9:02:56 AM] Sharks lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2023-09-22 9:01:31 AM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Sharks.
[2023-09-22 9:01:31 AM] Auto Roster Function has been run for Sharks.
[2023-09-22 9:01:31 AM] Zane McIntyre of Sharks was sent to farm.
[2023-09-22 9:01:31 AM] T.J. Tynan of Sharks was sent to farm.
[2023-09-22 9:01:31 AM] Seth Griffith of Sharks was sent to farm.
[2023-09-22 9:01:31 AM] William Dufour of Sharks was sent to farm.
[2023-09-22 9:01:31 AM] Trevor Carrick of Sharks was sent to farm.
[2023-09-22 9:01:31 AM] Jack Ahcan of Sharks was sent to farm.
[2023-09-22 9:01:31 AM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Sharks.
[2023-09-22 9:01:31 AM] Sharks roster errors : Not enough Goalie available in Pro Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Maximum Players Limit Reached in Pro Team! Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2023-09-12 7:35:17 AM] Zane McIntyre signed with Sharks for $775,000 for 1 year(s).
[2023-09-12 7:35:17 AM] Zane McIntyre was added to Sharks.
[2023-09-12 7:34:58 AM] Justin Braun signed with Sharks for $1,000,000 for 1 year(s).
[2023-09-12 7:34:58 AM] Justin Braun was added to Sharks.
[2023-09-12 7:34:53 AM] Jack Ahcan signed with Sharks for $775,000 for 1 year(s).
[2023-09-12 7:34:53 AM] Jack Ahcan was added to Sharks.
[2023-09-12 7:34:40 AM] Successfully loaded Sharks lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[2023-09-12 7:34:40 AM] Sharks has made new offers to free agents.
[2023-08-01 9:38:14 AM] Jack Ahcan was released by Sharks.
[2023-08-01 9:38:14 AM] Sharks paid $0 to release Jack Ahcan.
[2023-08-01 9:38:11 AM] Barracuda roster errors : Not enough Forward available in Farm Team! 4 Dressed. 11 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Farm Team! 3 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Farm Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 7 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2023-08-01 9:38:11 AM] Sharks roster errors : Not enough Goalie available in Pro Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2023-08-01 9:33:16 AM] Mitch Reinke was released by Sharks.
[2023-08-01 9:25:59 AM] Tyler Spezia was released by Sharks.
[2023-08-01 9:25:59 AM] Tyler Pitlick was released by Sharks.
[2023-08-01 9:25:59 AM] Robbie Russo was released by Sharks.
[2023-08-01 9:25:59 AM] Phil Kessel was released by Sharks.
[2023-08-01 9:25:59 AM] Mitchell McLain was released by Sharks.
[2023-08-01 9:25:59 AM] Michael Mersch was released by Sharks.
[2023-08-01 9:25:59 AM] Kyle Rau was released by Sharks.
[2023-08-01 9:25:59 AM] Taylor Fedun was released by Sharks.
[2023-08-01 9:25:59 AM] Cameron Gaunce was released by Sharks.
[2023-08-01 9:25:59 AM] Andy Andreoff was released by Sharks.



No Injury or Suspension.

Cap Hit
Sharks
Projected Total Cap Hit0$
Projected Cap Space82,500,000$
Retained Salary0$
Salary Cap To Date0$
Players In Salary Cap21
Contracts21/50
LTIR0
Sharks Roster Pos Age Cap Hit 2023-24 2024-25 2025-26 2026-27 2027-28 2028-29 2029-30 2030-31
Anze KopitarC3510,000,000$10,000,000$10,000,000$UFA
Bo HorvatC285,500,000$5,500,000$UFA
Calle Jarnkrok LW/RW312,016,000$2,016,000$2,016,000$UFA
Dawson Mercer C/RW21894,167$894,167$ 894,167$ RFA
Erik JohnsonD353,000,000$3,000,000$UFA
Gustav NyquistLW/RW335,500,000$5,500,000$UFA
Ilya MikheyevLW/RW285,035,000$5,035,000$5,035,000$5,035,000$5,035,000$5,035,000$UFA
Jonas BrodinD296,300,000$6,300,000$6,300,000$6,300,000$UFA
Kevin HayesRW317,142,857$7,142,857$7,142,857$UFA
Luke Evangelista RW21797,500$797,500$ 797,500$ RFA
Michael McLeod C251,000,000$1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ UFA
Nate SchmidtD315,950,000$5,950,000$5,950,000$UFA
Nick Holden D361,200,000$1,200,000$ UFA
Petr Mrazek G313,800,000$3,800,000$UFA
Pius SuterC/LW273,087,500$3,087,500$ RFA
TJ BrodieD335,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$UFA
Teuvo TeravainenLW/RW285,400,000$5,400,000$5,400,000$UFA
Tim Berni D23925,000$925,000$ RFA
Tony DeAngeloD274,750,000$4,750,000$ RFA
Vitek VanecekG273,230,000$3,230,000$ RFA
Walker Duehr RW25925,000$925,000$ RFA
Non-Roster Pos Age Cap Hit 2023-24 2024-25 2025-26 2026-27 2027-28 2028-29 2029-30 2030-31
Blake McLaughlin LW23883,750$883,750$ RFA
Cameron Hughes C26750,000$750,000$ 750,000$ RFA
Cory Conacher C/LW/RW33750,000$750,000$ UFA
Georgii Merkulov C/LW22925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ 925,000$ RFA
Jachym Kondelik C23855,000$855,000$ RFA
Jack Ahcan D26775,000$775,000$ RFA
Jackson Cates C25775,000$775,000$ RFA
Jaydon Dureau LW22841,667$841,667$ 841,667$ RFA
Joona Koppanen LW/RW25750,000$750,000$ 750,000$ RFA
Joseph Cecconi D26750,000$750,000$ 750,000$ RFA
Josh Lopina C22925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ RFA
Justin Braun D361,000,000$1,000,000$ UFA
Luke Philp C/RW27750,000$750,000$ RFA
Marc Del Gaizo D23925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ RFA
Matej Pekar C/RW23925,000$925,000$ RFA
Pierre-Edouard Bellemare C/LW38775,000$775,000$ UFA
Remi Poirier G21836,667$836,667$ 836,667$ RFA
Riley Barber RW29847,500$847,500$ UFA
Ryker Evans D21897,500$897,500$ 897,500$ RFA
Seth Griffith C/RW30762,500$762,500$ UFA
T.J. Tynan C31787,500$787,500$ UFA
Taylor Gauthier G22859,167$859,167$ 859,167$ RFA
Trevor Carrick D28790,500$790,500$ UFA
Trevor Lewis C/RW36775,000$775,000$ UFA
Troy Stecher D291,100,000$1,100,000$ UFA
William Dufour RW21859,167$859,167$ 859,167$ RFA
Zachary Fucale G28792,500$792,500$ 792,500$ 792,500$ 792,500$ UFA
Zane McIntyre G30775,000$775,000$ UFA

Sharks

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Bo Horvat22383100183389529336368312.15%150432219.391822401174592917356.82%40.85216
2Kevin Hayes24966991655310031224858811.22%101416316.7216153172224129352.34%10.79215
3Phil Kessel16436671032351961303889.28%58267816.33318214411226131.97%10.7703
4Pius Suter165465510101822523240211.44%53286317.35761361033810250.08%20.7102
5Gustav Nyquist16631629335141601453728.33%59273116.467111845202912032.65%00.6802

Sharks

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Vitek Vanecek99483770.9062.8254294325527171491410.84219
2Jacob Markstrom55291880.9371.853342011031634954600.74127
3Ville Husso52232340.9082.903086211491614874300.5717
4Jaroslav Halak27151110.9232.3616050063820485110.81811
5Scott Wedgewood3081220.8444.74144240114732361400.7508

Sharks

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
20208232270137121881880412211001349981184110160124889107-1895188293481330676053245708197798262428102641916651924221.88%1954875.38%1738142451.83%771145552.99%50291754.74%1864122319096521248613
202082342905455210174364120130123212098224114160422390761497210335545110736463233707917507702463106166516461884121.81%2616176.63%3694136550.84%764154249.55%45591050.00%1848120118916521244613
202182323503543281304-23412211002421541272741102403301127177-508628147675701097888924980796841842249289955817162334619.74%2435378.19%9813149554.38%791155051.03%593110753.57%1826118018866541249618
202282293908312221230-941151805210122109134114210310299121-22812213745951380656710262989784886428255189443717382153214.88%1965372.96%5786159149.40%778152151.15%52498753.09%1901125518096441239617
Total Regular Season328127130017151722900896416479530671184954158016448770118614405481-763599001478237858803022792159921897325432342466993438802079676582816119.44%89521575.98%183031587551.59%3104606851.15%2074392152.89%744048607497260249822463
Playoff
20201257000001828-1064200000118361500000720-131018304800041033420108134883881746819830516.67%33681.82%110920652.91%10923646.19%5711549.57%24915730910118587
2020624000001116-53120000046-231200000710-341116270003432300616665206836313133618.18%14471.43%08116349.69%6413049.23%387153.52%1701121475410655
Total Playoff18711000002944-159540000015141927000001430-161429467500071465720169200153594257131329631117.46%471078.72%119036951.49%17336647.27%9518651.08%420270456156291143

Sharks

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1William Nylander641502153411.76%011819.78303900001033.82%00.8400
2Matt Niskanen6044-401416150.00%1618330.6502280000000.00%00.4400
3Luke Glendening6123001012520.00%611619.49022100000057.14%00.5100
4Bo Horvat61231067119.09%17712.99000000000060.98%00.7700
5Barclay Goodrow6123026194214.76%712621.04112400000064.00%00.4800

Sharks

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Jacob Markstrom62310.9222.274230016206113100.0000