´╗┐

Blackhawks
GP: 3 | W: 1 | L: 2 | OTL: 0 | P: 2
GF: 12 | GA: 16 | PP%: 27.27% | PK%: 75.00%
GM : | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 82
Next Games #56 vs Predators
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Blackhawks
1-2-0, 2pts
2
FINAL
6 Avalanche
2-1-0, 4pts
Team Stats
W1StreakL1
0-0-0Home Record1-1-0
1-2-0Away Record1-0-0
1-2-0Last 10 Games2-1-0
4.00Goals Per Game3.33
5.33Goals Against Per Game2.33
27.27%Power Play Percentage0.00%
75.00%Penalty Kill Percentage88.89%
Blackhawks
1-2-0, 2pts
5
FINAL
4 Stars
1-2-0, 2pts
Team Stats
W1StreakL2
0-0-0Home Record0-1-0
1-2-0Away Record1-1-0
1-2-0Last 10 Games1-2-0
4.00Goals Per Game2.33
5.33Goals Against Per Game3.33
27.27%Power Play Percentage33.33%
75.00%Penalty Kill Percentage90.91%
Predators
1-1-1, 3pts
2023-09-28
Blackhawks
1-2-0, 2pts
Team Stats
W1StreakW1
1-0-10-0-0
0-1-01-2-0
1-1-1Last 10 Games1-2-0
1.334.00
1.675.33
0.00%27.27%
100.00%75.00%
Jets
3-0-0, 6pts
2023-09-30
Blackhawks
1-2-0, 2pts
Team Stats
W3StreakW1
2-0-00-0-0
1-0-01-2-0
3-0-0Last 10 Games1-2-0
3.004.00
1.005.33
0.00%27.27%
75.00%75.00%
Blackhawks
1-2-0, 2pts
2023-10-02
Coyotes
1-2-0, 2pts
Team Stats
W1StreakL1
0-0-01-0-0
1-2-00-2-0
1-2-0Last 10 Games1-2-0
4.002.00
5.331.67
27.27%0.00%
75.00%100.00%
Artemi PanarinGoals
Artemi Panarin
3
Logan CoutureAssists
Logan Couture
4
Logan CouturePoints
Logan Couture
5
Artemi PanarinPlus/Minus
Artemi Panarin
2
Frederik AndersenWins
Frederik Andersen
1
Frederik AndersenSave Percentage
Frederik Andersen
0.822

Team Stats

12
4.00 GFG
Shots For
101
33.67 Avg

27.3%
3 GF

41.0%
Goals Against
16
5.33 GAA
Shots Against
90
30.00 Avg

75.0%
1 GA

28.5%


General Manager
Barry Trotz
Central
Western
Jonathan Toews
Patrick Kane




United Center
Arena Capacity18,000
Attendance
18,000




15
13
28 / 55
Prospects28


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap0$
Available Salary Cap Space82,500,000$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap15


Finance

Year to Date Revenue0$
Year To Date Expenses0$
Estimated Season Revenue0$
Estimated Season Expenses0$
Current Funds30,000,000$
Projected Funds30,000,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary Average
1Logan Couture39X100.007251967588839975817877817676760508703428,000,000$
2Artemi Panarin10X100.0067529579828599804087765678787805086031211,642,857$
3Jamie Benn14XX100.007352927990709974667877737676760508403329,500,000$
4Patrick Kane (A)88X100.0066519676858888744081766175757505084034110,500,000$
5Kirby Dach77XX100.006954917787807069557474777272720508302253,194,375$
6Jonathan Toews (C)19X100.006753927587776468907474567171710508003515,250,000$
7Pavel Zacha37XXX100.007051967385719969547574677272720508002624,512,500$
8Victor Olofsson71XX100.006650987386648968407376697272720507902712,897,500$
9Denis Gurianov34XX100.007051977183597962407071686767670507602622,422,500$
10Oliver Wahlstrom26X100.00755589768453556341717355686868050760231925,000$
11Gustav Forsling42X100.00685294738184997540747185737373050850273900,349$
12K'Andre Miller79X100.00735294708180957040737087707070050850231925,000$
13Damon Severson28X100.006852947181789874407470857272720508402814,166,666$
14Dysin Mayo61X100.00765393737955555840656855636363050730263969,000$
Scratches
1Ryan Lomberg94X100.00795589778449996141687272676767050770283832,000$
2Arthur Kaliyev (R)0XX100.00695296718552676540717470707070050770222925,000$
3Rasmus Kupari (R)0XXX100.00755296708246795958696973646464050750231925,000$
4Givani Smith (R)0XX100.00856182768133555540666955626262050710253760,000$
5Josh Dunne (R)0X100.00574576585758454765606644572540050620242830,420$
6Scott Reedy (R)0X100.00524983555658514365586539542540050590243869,500$
7Ian Mitchell (R)0X100.00685196698059556240696855656565050730241925,000$
8Thomas Harley (R)0X100.00544480585858454636646455552540050640212925,000$
9Nicolas Beaudin0X100.00536381535478903936596342512540050610231925,000$
10Jakub Galvas (R)0X100.00526084545469804036606341522540050600243815,450$
11Ty Smith0X100.00535083555758534336606441542540050600231925,000$
12Ryan Merkley (R)0X100.00564577565758454336636339532540050600221925,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.0067529069766675614870706266586205075
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary Average
1Frederik Andersen99.00885560828275788287668563990508303324,500,000$
Scratches
1Jonas Johansson100.0074555677786474757875763057050750273952,750$
TEAM AVERAGE99.508155588080707679837181477805079
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Barry Trotz85928185898357CAN6120$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Logan CoutureBlackhawksC3145-70055103610.00%25618.97022010000020018.974371001.7600000000
2Damon SeversonBlackhawksD3134-2003952320.00%86321.211122800003010.00%016001.2600000000
3Artemi PanarinBlackhawksLW330320043104530.00%25719.19202410000020019.19421011.0400000100
4Jamie BennBlackhawksLW/RW3123-70031102710.00%25317.9300018000000017.93230001.1200000000
5Patrick KaneBlackhawksRW31232003316186.25%35418.12011410000000018.12341001.1000000000
6Victor OlofssonBlackhawksLW/RW32130001182325.00%13010.210000000000000.00%051001.9600000001
7K'Andre MillerBlackhawksD31230006943425.00%16321.3200001000003000.00%014000.9400000100
8Ian MitchellIceHogs (CHI)D31230000122150.00%16220.870110800002100.00%000000.9600000010
9Jonathan ToewsBlackhawksC3011220429000.00%05518.6101148000020018.614552000.3600000000
10Denis GurianovBlackhawksLW/RW3011000124020.00%13110.460000000000000.00%010000.6400000000
11Gustav ForslingBlackhawksD3011-4006114010.00%76822.7700011000002000.00%014000.2900000000
12Kirby DachBlackhawksC/RW3101-1206371414.29%14816.160000800002000.00%321000.4100000000
13Pavel ZachaBlackhawksC/LW/RW3011-100218220.00%23511.9200000000000011.922391000.5600000000
14Ryan LombergIceHogs (CHI)LW3011-700630010.00%04214.1800000000000014.18502000.4700000000
15Dysin MayoBlackhawksD3000-400922010.00%05217.350000000000000.00%000000.00%00000000
16Nicolas BeaudinIceHogs (CHI)D3000-220000000.00%04916.620000000000000.00%001000.00%00000000
17Oliver WahlstromBlackhawksRW3000000310010.00%03110.4600000000000010.461610000.00%00000000
18Rasmus KupariIceHogs (CHI)C/LW/RW3000-120312000.00%13511.730000000000000.00%001000.00%00000000
Team Total or Average54122133-30806558101224911.88%3289416.5636916920000231156.94%1444226010.7400000211
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Frederik AndersenBlackhawks31200.8225.3318000169058000.00%030000
Team Total or Average31200.8225.3318000169058000.000030000


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Clause Trade Block Force Waivers Contract Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary AverageSalary Ave RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Link
Artemi Panarin (1 Way Contract)BlackhawksLW311991-10-30No173 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2Pro & Farm11,642,857$11,642,857$11,642,857$11,642,857$11,642,857$11,642,857$No11,642,857$Link / NHL Link
Damon Severson (1 Way Contract)BlackhawksD281994-08-07No205 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1Pro & Farm4,166,666$4,166,666$4,166,666$4,166,666$4,166,666$4,166,666$NoLink / NHL Link
Denis Gurianov (1 Way Contract)BlackhawksLW/RW261997-06-07No205 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2Pro & Farm2,422,500$2,422,500$2,422,500$2,422,500$2,422,500$2,422,500$No2,422,500$Link / NHL Link
Dysin MayoBlackhawksD261996-08-17No195 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3Pro & Farm969,000$969,000$969,000$969,000$969,000$969,000$No969,000$969,000$Link / NHL Link
Frederik Andersen (1 Way Contract)BlackhawksG331989-10-02No238 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo2Pro & Farm4,500,000$4,500,000$4,500,000$4,500,000$4,500,000$4,500,000$No4,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Gustav ForslingBlackhawksD271996-06-12No186 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3Pro & Farm900,349$900,349$900,349$900,349$900,349$900,349$No900,349$900,349$Link / NHL Link
Jamie Benn (1 Way Contract)BlackhawksLW/RW331989-07-18No205 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2Pro & Farm9,500,000$9,500,000$9,500,000$9,500,000$9,500,000$9,500,000$No9,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Jonathan Toews (1 Way Contract)BlackhawksC351988-04-29No201 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1Pro & Farm5,250,000$5,250,000$5,250,000$5,250,000$5,250,000$5,250,000$NoLink / NHL Link
K'Andre MillerBlackhawksD232000-01-21No215 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo1Pro & Farm925,000$925,000$925,000$925,000$925,000$925,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Kirby Dach (1 Way Contract)BlackhawksC/RW222001-01-21No212 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo5Pro & Farm3,194,375$3,194,375$3,194,375$3,194,375$3,194,375$3,194,375$No3,194,375$3,194,375$3,194,375$3,194,375$Link / NHL Link
Logan Couture (1 Way Contract)BlackhawksC341989-03-28No206 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2Pro & Farm8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$No8,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Oliver WahlstromBlackhawksRW232000-06-13No204 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1Pro & Farm925,000$925,000$925,000$925,000$925,000$925,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Patrick Kane (1 Way Contract)BlackhawksRW341988-11-19No177 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1Pro & Farm10,500,000$10,500,000$10,500,000$10,500,000$10,500,000$10,500,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Pavel Zacha (1 Way Contract)BlackhawksC/LW/RW261997-04-06No199 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo2Pro & Farm4,512,500$4,512,500$4,512,500$4,512,500$4,512,500$4,512,500$No4,512,500$Link / NHL Link
Victor Olofsson (1 Way Contract)BlackhawksLW/RW271995-07-18No181 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1Pro & Farm2,897,500$2,897,500$2,897,500$2,897,500$2,897,500$2,897,500$NoLink / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
1528.53200 Lbs6 ft21.934,687,050$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
70,305,747$45,641,581$5,063,724$3,194,375$3,194,375$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Artemi PanarinJonathan ToewsPatrick Kane35014
2Jamie BennLogan Couture35113
3Pavel ZachaKirby Dach25122
4Victor OlofssonOliver WahlstromDenis Gurianov5122
5 vs 5 Defence
Line #DefenceDefenceTime %PHYDFOF
1K'Andre Miller34032
2Damon Severson33032
3Gustav ForslingDysin Mayo33131
4K'Andre MillerGustav Forsling0122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Artemi PanarinLogan CouturePatrick Kane60014
2Jamie BennJonathan Toews40113
Power Play Defence
Line #DefenceDefenceTime %PHYDFOF
1Damon Severson50023
2K'Andre MillerGustav Forsling50023
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Logan CoutureArtemi Panarin50032
2Jonathan ToewsKirby Dach50032
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defence
Line #DefenceDefenceTime %PHYDFOF
150041
2K'Andre MillerDamon Severson50041
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenceDefenceTime %PHYDFOF
1Logan Couture5005050050
2Jonathan Toews50050K'Andre MillerDamon Severson50050
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Logan CoutureArtemi Panarin50023
2Jonathan ToewsPatrick Kane50023
4 vs 4 Defence
Line #DefenceDefenceTime %PHYDFOF
1Gustav Forsling50023
2K'Andre MillerDamon Severson50023
Last Minute Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenceDefence
Artemi PanarinLogan CouturePatrick KaneGustav ForslingDamon Severson
Last Minute Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenceDefence
Jamie BennLogan CoutureKirby DachK'Andre Miller
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Jonathan Toews, Artemi Panarin, Patrick KaneJamie Benn, Kirby DachJamie Benn
Extra Defencemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Damon Severson, K'Andre Miller, Damon SeversonDamon Severson, Gustav Forsling
Penalty Shots
Patrick Kane, Artemi Panarin, Logan Couture, , Jamie Benn
Goalie
#1 : Frederik Andersen, #2 :
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Patrick Kane, Artemi Panarin, Logan Couture, , Jamie Benn, Kirby Dach, Kirby Dach, Jonathan Toews, Oliver Wahlstrom, Victor Olofsson, Denis Gurianov
Custom OT Lines Defencemen
, K'Andre Miller, , Damon Severson, Gustav Forsling


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Avalanche1010000026-4000000000001010000026-400.0002240010103410121202915220100.00%10100.00%0375962.71%194146.34%264459.09%2215246136
2Blues1010000056-1000000000001010000056-100.00059140022103410111303674175240.00%20100.00%0375962.71%194146.34%264459.09%2213247137
3Stars11000000541000000000001100000054121.000510150030203315810025102285120.00%110.00%0375962.71%194146.34%264459.09%2416207157
Total312000001216-400000000000312000001216-420.3331221330062401013531350903286511327.27%4175.00%0375962.71%194146.34%264459.09%694568214221
_Since Last GM Reset312000001216-400000000000312000001216-420.3331221330062401013531350903286511327.27%4175.00%0375962.71%194146.34%264459.09%694568214221
_Vs Conference312000001216-400000000000312000001216-420.3331221330062401013531350903286511327.27%4175.00%0375962.71%194146.34%264459.09%694568214221
_Vs Division312000001216-400000000000312000001216-420.3331221330062401013531350903286511327.27%4175.00%0375962.71%194146.34%264459.09%694568214221

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
32W1122133101903286500
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
31200001216
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
31200001216
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
120000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
11327.27%4175.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
35313506240
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
375962.71%194146.34%264459.09%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
694568214221


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visiting Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2023-09-228Blackhawks5Blues6ALBoxScore
3 - 2023-09-2424Blackhawks2Avalanche6ALBoxScore
5 - 2023-09-2639Blackhawks5Stars4AWBoxScore
7 - 2023-09-2856Predators-Blackhawks-
9 - 2023-09-3070Jets-Blackhawks-
Trade Deadline --- Trades cannot be done after this date
11 - 2023-10-0285Blackhawks-Coyotes-
13 - 2023-10-04104Wild-Blackhawks-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity20004000500060001000
Ticket Price1951409049295
Attendance0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
3 0 - 0.00%0$0$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 70,305,747$ 70,305,747$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 15 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 8 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Funds Projected Funds
0$ 30,000,000$ 30,000,000$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary Cap SpaceMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
0$ 82,500,000$ 82,500,000$ -62,500,000$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Artemi PanarinAGE:31PO:0OV:86
Jamie BennAGE:33PO:0OV:84
Pavel ZachaAGE:26PO:0OV:80
Victor OlofssonAGE:27PO:0OV:79
Ryan LombergAGE:28PO:0OV:77
Arthur Kaliyev (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:77
Denis GurianovAGE:26PO:0OV:76
Rasmus Kupari (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:75
Givani Smith (R)AGE:25PO:0OV:71
Logan CoutureAGE:34PO:0OV:87
Kirby DachAGE:22PO:0OV:83
Jonathan ToewsAGE:35PO:0OV:80
Pavel ZachaAGE:26PO:0OV:80
Rasmus Kupari (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:75
Josh Dunne (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:62
Scott Reedy (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:59
Jamie BennAGE:33PO:0OV:84
Patrick KaneAGE:34PO:0OV:84
Kirby DachAGE:22PO:0OV:83
Pavel ZachaAGE:26PO:0OV:80
Victor OlofssonAGE:27PO:0OV:79
Arthur Kaliyev (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:77
Denis GurianovAGE:26PO:0OV:76
Oliver WahlstromAGE:23PO:0OV:76
Rasmus Kupari (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:75
Givani Smith (R)AGE:25PO:0OV:71

Defence #1Defence #2Goalie
Gustav ForslingAGE:27PO:0OV:85
K'Andre MillerAGE:23PO:0OV:85
Damon SeversonAGE:28PO:0OV:84
Dysin MayoAGE:26PO:0OV:73
Ian Mitchell (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:73
Thomas Harley (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:64
Nicolas BeaudinAGE:23PO:0OV:61
Jakub Galvas (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:60
Ty SmithAGE:23PO:0OV:60
Ryan Merkley (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:60
Frederik AndersenAGE:33PO:0OV:83
Jonas JohanssonAGE:27PO:0OV:75

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Aidan HreschukBlackhawks2022108
Aku RatyBlackhawks
Carson FochtBlackhawksLink
Chad YetmanBlackhawks2021140Link
Christoffer EhnBlackhawksLink
Colton DachBlackhawks202242
Daniil OrlovBlackhawks2023146
Daniil SobolevBlackhawks2022190
Duncan KeithBlackhawks200254Link
Eric EngstrandBlackhawks2021185
George FegarasBlackhawks2023114
Hunter McDonaldBlackhawks2023210
Jackson LaCombeBlackhawks
Jaroslav ChmelarBlackhawks2022198
Jay BouwmeesterBlackhawksLink
John FuscoBlackhawks2021216
Kurtis GabrielBlackhawks201381Link
Kyle MastersBlackhawks2022166
Niklas KokkoBlackhawks202382
Oscar PlandowskiBlackhawks2022222
Quinn OlsonBlackhawks
Sasha ChmelevskiBlackhawksLink
Sasha MutalaBlackhawks
Serron NoelBlackhawksLink
Talyn BoykoBlackhawks2022158
Valentin ZykovBlackhawksLink
Vsevolod KomarovBlackhawks2023178
Zdeno CharaBlackhawks199656Link

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028






[2023-07-26 8:41:07 PM] - Tyler Sikura was released.
[2023-07-26 8:41:07 PM] - Blackhawks paid $0 to release Tyler Sikura.
[2023-07-26 8:41:03 PM] - Tanner Kero was released.
[2023-07-26 8:41:03 PM] - Blackhawks paid $0 to release Tanner Kero.
[2023-07-26 8:40:59 PM] - Nathan Walker was released.
[2023-07-26 8:40:59 PM] - Blackhawks paid $0 to release Nathan Walker.
[2023-07-26 8:39:46 PM] - Dustin Tokarski was released.
[2023-07-26 8:39:46 PM] - Blackhawks paid $0 to release Dustin Tokarski.
[2023-07-26 8:39:42 PM] - Craig Anderson was released.
[2023-07-26 8:39:42 PM] - Blackhawks paid $0 to release Craig Anderson.
[2023-07-26 8:38:56 PM] - Jaycob Megna was released.
[2023-07-26 8:38:56 PM] - Blackhawks paid $0 to release Jaycob Megna.
[2023-07-07 7:59:45 AM] - General Manager Change : Blackhawks fired general manager Al Ayotte



[2023-09-26 9:08:52 AM] Jonas Johansson of Blackhawks was sent to farm.
[2023-09-26 9:08:52 AM] Ian Mitchell of Blackhawks was sent to farm.
[2023-09-26 9:08:52 AM] Ryan Lomberg of Blackhawks was sent to farm.
[2023-09-26 9:08:52 AM] Rasmus Kupari of Blackhawks was sent to farm.
[2023-09-26 9:08:52 AM] Nicolas Beaudin of Blackhawks was sent to farm.
[2023-09-26 9:08:47 AM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Blackhawks.
[2023-09-26 9:08:46 AM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Blackhawks.
[2023-09-26 9:08:46 AM] Jonas Johansson of Blackhawks was sent to pro.
[2023-09-26 9:08:46 AM] Nicolas Beaudin of Blackhawks was sent to pro.
[2023-09-26 9:08:46 AM] Ian Mitchell of Blackhawks was sent to pro.
[2023-09-26 9:08:46 AM] Rasmus Kupari of Blackhawks was sent to pro.
[2023-09-26 9:08:46 AM] Ryan Lomberg of Blackhawks was sent to pro.
[2023-09-26 9:08:46 AM] Blackhawks roster errors : Not enough Forward available in Pro Team! 10 Dressed. 11 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 4 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Pro Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 14 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2023-09-24 9:28:09 AM] Jonas Johansson of Blackhawks was sent to farm.
[2023-09-24 9:28:09 AM] Ian Mitchell of Blackhawks was sent to farm.
[2023-09-24 9:28:09 AM] Ryan Lomberg of Blackhawks was sent to farm.
[2023-09-24 9:28:09 AM] Rasmus Kupari of Blackhawks was sent to farm.
[2023-09-24 9:28:09 AM] Nicolas Beaudin of Blackhawks was sent to farm.
[2023-09-24 9:28:03 AM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Blackhawks.
[2023-09-24 9:28:03 AM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Blackhawks.
[2023-09-24 9:28:03 AM] Jonas Johansson of Blackhawks was sent to pro.
[2023-09-24 9:28:03 AM] Nicolas Beaudin of Blackhawks was sent to pro.
[2023-09-24 9:28:03 AM] Ian Mitchell of Blackhawks was sent to pro.
[2023-09-24 9:28:03 AM] Rasmus Kupari of Blackhawks was sent to pro.
[2023-09-24 9:28:03 AM] Ryan Lomberg of Blackhawks was sent to pro.
[2023-09-24 9:28:03 AM] Blackhawks roster errors : Not enough Forward available in Pro Team! 10 Dressed. 11 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 4 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Pro Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 14 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2023-09-22 9:02:56 AM] Jonas Johansson of Blackhawks was sent to farm.
[2023-09-22 9:02:56 AM] Ian Mitchell of Blackhawks was sent to farm.
[2023-09-22 9:02:56 AM] Ryan Lomberg of Blackhawks was sent to farm.
[2023-09-22 9:02:56 AM] Rasmus Kupari of Blackhawks was sent to farm.
[2023-09-22 9:02:56 AM] Nicolas Beaudin of Blackhawks was sent to farm.
[2023-09-22 9:02:56 AM] Pro Game #8 - Artemi Panarin from Blackhawks has scored a Hat Trick!
[2023-09-22 9:01:31 AM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Blackhawks.
[2023-09-22 9:01:31 AM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Blackhawks.
[2023-09-22 9:01:31 AM] Jonas Johansson of Blackhawks was sent to pro.
[2023-09-22 9:01:31 AM] Nicolas Beaudin of Blackhawks was sent to pro.
[2023-09-22 9:01:31 AM] Ian Mitchell of Blackhawks was sent to pro.
[2023-09-22 9:01:31 AM] Rasmus Kupari of Blackhawks was sent to pro.
[2023-09-22 9:01:31 AM] Ryan Lomberg of Blackhawks was sent to pro.
[2023-09-22 9:01:30 AM] Blackhawks roster errors : Not enough Forward available in Pro Team! 10 Dressed. 11 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 4 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Pro Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 14 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2023-08-01 9:11:39 AM] IceHogs roster errors : Not enough Forward available in Farm Team! 5 Dressed. 11 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Farm Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 11 Dressed. 18 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 15 Dressed. 20 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2023-08-01 9:11:39 AM] Blackhawks roster errors : Not enough Forward available in Pro Team! 10 Dressed. 11 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 4 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Pro Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 14 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.



No Injury or Suspension.

Cap Hit
Blackhawks
Projected Total Cap Hit0$
Projected Cap Space82,500,000$
Retained Salary0$
Salary Cap To Date0$
Players In Salary Cap15
Contracts15/50
LTIR0
Blackhawks Roster Pos Age Cap Hit 2023-24 2024-25 2025-26 2026-27 2027-28 2028-29 2029-30 2030-31
Artemi PanarinLW3111,642,857$11,642,857$11,642,857$UFA
Damon SeversonD284,166,666$4,166,666$UFA
Denis GurianovLW/RW262,422,500$2,422,500$2,422,500$ RFA
Dysin Mayo D26969,000$969,000$ 969,000$ 969,000$ UFA
Frederik AndersenG334,500,000$4,500,000$4,500,000$UFA
Gustav Forsling D27900,349$900,349$ 900,349$ 900,349$ UFA
Jamie BennLW/RW339,500,000$9,500,000$9,500,000$UFA
Jonathan ToewsC355,250,000$5,250,000$UFA
K'Andre Miller D23925,000$925,000$ RFA
Kirby Dach C/RW223,194,375$3,194,375$3,194,375$3,194,375$3,194,375$3,194,375$ RFA
Logan CoutureC348,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$UFA
Oliver Wahlstrom RW23925,000$925,000$ RFA
Patrick KaneRW3410,500,000$10,500,000$UFA
Pavel ZachaC/LW/RW264,512,500$4,512,500$4,512,500$ RFA
Victor OlofssonLW/RW272,897,500$2,897,500$UFA
Non-Roster Pos Age Cap Hit 2023-24 2024-25 2025-26 2026-27 2027-28 2028-29 2029-30 2030-31
Arthur Kaliyev LW/RW22925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ RFA
Givani Smith LW/RW25760,000$760,000$ 760,000$ 760,000$ RFA
Ian Mitchell D24925,000$925,000$ RFA
Jakub Galvas D24815,450$815,450$ 815,450$ 815,450$ RFA
Jonas Johansson G27952,750$952,750$ 952,750$ 952,750$ UFA
Josh Dunne C24830,420$830,420$ 830,420$ RFA
Nicolas Beaudin D23925,000$925,000$ RFA
Rasmus Kupari C/LW/RW23925,000$925,000$ RFA
Ryan Lomberg LW28832,000$832,000$ 832,000$ 832,000$ UFA
Ryan Merkley D22925,000$925,000$ RFA
Scott Reedy C24869,500$869,500$ 869,500$ 869,500$ RFA
Thomas Harley D21925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ RFA
Ty Smith D23925,000$925,000$ RFA

Blackhawks

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1David Perron165477111844761938834013.82%41250115.161521365200006232.86%00.9402
2Jonathan Marchessault824668114385213010923319.74%22144117.587222942628146437.80%11.5800
3Chris Kreider8247601074530987027916.85%23121614.837172449000011335.59%01.7601
4Artemi Panarin8545611062614976631414.33%27168319.811216286311259336.70%41.2648
5Duncan Keith234257710297801954333277.65%358469320.0648122711211410.00%00.4301

Blackhawks

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Connor Hellebuyck12910216110.9341.907830106248375820471210.83655
2Frederik Andersen65422020.9322.0938964113619921064300.77322
3Jonas Johansson3525910.8743.51210321123973527200.0000
4Laurent Brossoit102700.8165.804860047255133000.0000
5Dustin Tokarski122710.8454.976760056362206010.0000

Blackhawks

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
202082481207483250141109412430535113068624124902132120734713325038963904089836325380871821815236798945415822115827.49%2125076.42%7788148353.14%826153653.78%46092949.52%1940129018156411239626
202182591302431418235183413060112120011387412970131021812296133418717113513016512012826040876818902236577553416602346326.92%2594383.40%14796148353.67%783156050.19%629118653.04%1914126917976481233617
2022823732032622802334741221601020152113394115160224212812089628048576511104947315263184590885452255896249916152224319.37%2114280.09%4874158855.04%903159656.58%579104055.67%1912124918076491251625
Total Regular Season246144570121017694860933912376250749248229418812368320568446631515136294815912539281043482762067773845265524931769729027261487485766716424.59%68213580.21%252458455453.97%2512469253.54%1668315552.87%576738095420193837241869
Playoff
20202215700000543519129300000301812106400000241773054941480002019117610246214223714266120477761722.37%601378.33%024647352.01%24147251.06%13225651.56%581383526186361185
202118990000061461596300000381820936000002328-5186199160000152520558015218721250719994364461226.09%47589.36%318033853.25%17334150.73%11021750.69%417271395144277140
20227340000021210312000001112-142200000109162135561089402367787720220742815119210.53%14471.43%07316045.63%7813756.93%548563.53%1671121495210252
Total Playoff4727200000013610234241680000079483123111200000575435413622836410844483115557748547343514415392429921413121.99%1212281.82%349997151.39%49295051.79%29655853.05%11667671071383740377

Blackhawks

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1T.J. Oshie2212122413424411510.43%140018.214483200004045.00%21.2000
2Jonathan Marchessault189122161035196314.29%1033318.53437810150147.37%01.2600
3David Perron40813216124217928.70%1066616.662461200003021.62%00.6300
4Mark Giordano40217193223188603.33%6992823.21088150000000.00%00.4100
5Adam Henrique227121911626266111.48%439217.84167900001053.95%00.9700

Blackhawks

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Connor Hellebuyck39241050.9341.90249720791196643300.0000
2Frederik Andersen73400.9092.874180020219113010.0000
3Jonas Johansson10100.9202.03590022517000.0000