´╗┐

Lightning
GP: 3 | W: 2 | L: 1 | OTL: 0 | P: 4
GF: 8 | GA: 7 | PP%: 8.33% | PK%: 83.33%
GM : Flax Laplante | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 84
Next Games #63 vs Sabres
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Lightning
2-1-0, 4pts
4
FINAL
3 Maple Leafs
0-3-0, 0pts
Team Stats
W2StreakL3
0-1-0Home Record0-3-0
2-0-0Away Record0-0-0
2-1-0Last 10 Games0-3-0
2.67Goals Per Game2.33
2.33Goals Against Per Game3.67
8.33%Power Play Percentage20.00%
83.33%Penalty Kill Percentage90.91%
Lightning
2-1-0, 4pts
3
FINAL
1 Red Wings
1-2-0, 2pts
Team Stats
W2StreakL2
0-1-0Home Record0-2-0
2-0-0Away Record1-0-0
2-1-0Last 10 Games1-2-0
2.67Goals Per Game1.33
2.33Goals Against Per Game3.00
8.33%Power Play Percentage0.00%
83.33%Penalty Kill Percentage100.00%
Lightning
2-1-0, 4pts
2023-09-29
Sabres
2-1-0, 4pts
Team Stats
W2StreakL1
0-1-00-1-0
2-0-02-0-0
2-1-0Last 10 Games2-1-0
2.674.67
2.334.00
8.33%20.00%
83.33%80.00%
Panthers
0-3-0, 0pts
2023-10-01
Lightning
2-1-0, 4pts
Team Stats
L3StreakW2
0-2-00-1-0
0-1-02-0-0
0-3-0Last 10 Games2-1-0
1.672.67
5.002.33
0.00%8.33%
80.00%83.33%
Lightning
2-1-0, 4pts
2023-10-03
Canadiens
3-0-0, 6pts
Team Stats
W2StreakW3
0-1-02-0-0
2-0-01-0-0
2-1-0Last 10 Games3-0-0
2.674.67
2.331.67
8.33%16.67%
83.33%66.67%
Dominik KubalikGoals
Dominik Kubalik
1
Marcus FolignoAssists
Marcus Foligno
3
Dominik KubalikPoints
Dominik Kubalik
3
Dominik KubalikPlus/Minus
Dominik Kubalik
3
Juuse SarosWins
Juuse Saros
2
Juuse SarosSave Percentage
Juuse Saros
0.927

Team Stats

8
2.67 GFG
Shots For
84
28.00 Avg

8.3%
1 GF

34.9%
Goals Against
7
2.33 GAA
Shots Against
96
32.00 Avg

83.3%
1 GA

41.4%


General ManagerFlax Laplante
Jon Cooper
Atlantic
Eastern




Amalie Arena
Arena Capacity18,000
Attendance0
13,500




20
12
32 / 55
Prospects36


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap0$
Available Salary Cap Space82,500,000$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap22


Finance

Year to Date Revenue0$
Year To Date Expenses0$
Estimated Season Revenue0$
Estimated Season Expenses0$
Current Funds28,817,794$
Projected Funds28,817,794$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary Average
1Robert Thomas0XX99.006751967885838874828374687474740508502344,363,095$
2Viktor Arvidsson0XX100.006752957990749375417778787676760508503024,250,000$
3William Karlsson0X100.006951977587779972787674777373730508403025,900,000$
4Jonathan Marchessault0XX100.007052967488759274427778687676760508303225,000,000$
5Tyler Bertuzzi0XX100.007052947988776073417775607474740508302833,640,000$
6Marcus Foligno0XX100.008454877884677865417172766969690508203143,038,000$
7Dominik Kubalik0XX100.007152967588649866417375717070700508002733,811,000$
8Matt Martin0XX100.009153917383499858416770746464640507803411,500,000$
9JJ Peterka (R)0XX100.00675295738459926440727267686868050770212925,000$
10Mason Appleton0X100.00715196758468556440717255686868050770271878,750$
11Colin Blackwell0XX100.00735198748452645848687059646464050740302833,750$
12Moritz Seider0X100.00745294768186997640766994737373050890222863,333$
13Quinn Hughes0X100.006752947880959481408570847575750508902347,457,500$
14Shea Theodore0X100.006751957481826678407972907575750508702725,200,000$
15Neal Pionk0X100.007452937481809972407370837171710508502725,992,500$
16Mike Matheson0X100.007053927680835874407671737373730508402924,875,000$
17Jamie Oleksiak0X100.007453917181719067407069866868680508303044,600,000$
18Patrik Nemeth0X100.007352946880649061406668826464640507903112,500,000$
Scratches
1Drake Caggiula0XX100.005363825756768845366165465525400506302911,545,000$
2Isak Rosen (R)0X100.00526384545478904236596442532540050610202925,000$
3Connor McMichael (R)0XX100.00525984555567774336606445542540050610222925,000$
4Jean-Luc Foudy (R)0X100.00526383545576884165596445522540050610212925,000$
5Akil Thomas (R)0X100.00525084525658543965566438512540050580231925,000$
6Sam Poulin (R)0XX100.00523883525858453865556435512540050570222863,333$
7Lukas Svejkovsky (R)0X100.00525484535458643965586336512540050570212859,167$
8Cameron Hillis (R)0X100.00524284515458453765566338502540050570231925,000$
9Lukas Cormier (R)0X100.00536182555473844236606440532540050610212793,333$
TEAM AVERAGE99.9666539168747180604869696365566105075
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary Average
1Juuse Saros100.00919999969695949694849547840509802845,750,000$
2James Reimer100.00916781868384848586878561990508803522,250,000$
Scratches
1Pavel Francouz100.00795553728175748084498231610507903312,000,000$
2Cayden Primeau (R)100.0074748277777673767874762856050780233952,750$
3Dylan Garand (R)100.0072586475757569757573742555050750212828,333$
TEAM AVERAGE100.008171768182817982837382387105084
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Jon Cooper84919076827667CAN5620$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Dominik KubalikLightningLW/RW31233006441725.00%14515.2900003000020015.291270001.3100000000
2Jamie OleksiakLightningD31231004442125.00%45016.850110400004000.00%006001.1900000000
3Marcus FolignoLightningLW/RW3033120464340.00%14615.4800000000000015.482811001.2900000000
4Jonathan MarchessaultLightningLW/RW31121202562416.67%14615.6600003000000115.66952000.8500000010
5Robert ThomasLightningC/RW3112-3008113467.69%06421.39011311000041021.394751000.6200000001
6Moritz SeiderLightningD3011-120796210.00%47525.0700011200002000.00%014000.2700000000
7Colin BlackwellLightningC/RW3011300151000.00%13913.2100016000020013.211802000.5000000000
8Mason AppletonLightningRW3011100105420.00%03913.200001600000000.00%040000.5100000000
9Matt MartinLightningLW/RW3011000112200.00%14013.5800003000000013.58712000.4900000000
10Mike MathesonLightningD3101-1000341225.00%14916.600000400002000.00%011000.4000000000
11Neal PionkLightningD31011005650220.00%66220.710002800004000.00%005000.3200000100
12Quinn HughesLightningD3011-140161100.00%05618.8100011300003000.00%004000.3500000000
13Viktor ArvidssonLightningLW/RW3101-10053101810.00%35919.770000800013000.00%471000.3400000010
14William KarlssonLightningC3101-1003344325.00%05418.1210129000001018.121511000.3700000000
15JJ PeterkaLightningLW/RW3000200206220.00%13210.8600000000000010.86810000.00%00000000
16Patrik NemethLightningD3000020130000.00%3227.380000000001000.00%002000.00%00000000
17Shea TheodoreLightningD3000300233310.00%64414.990000000000000.00%030000.00%00000000
18Tyler BertuzziLightningLW/RW3000-300416270.00%05919.68000211000040019.68430000.00%00000000
Team Total or Average5481422512057638434509.52%3388916.48123131100001362147.37%1524032000.4900000121
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Juuse SarosLightning32100.9272.331800079646000.00%030100
Team Total or Average32100.9272.331800079646000.000030100


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Clause Trade Block Force Waivers Contract Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary AverageSalary Ave RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Link
Colin BlackwellLightningC/RW301993-03-28No190 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo2Pro & Farm833,750$833,750$833,750$833,750$833,750$833,750$No833,750$Link / NHL Link
Dominik Kubalik (1 Way Contract)LightningLW/RW271995-08-21No190 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3Pro & Farm3,811,000$3,811,000$3,811,000$3,811,000$3,811,000$3,811,000$No3,811,000$3,811,000$Link / NHL Link
JJ PeterkaLightningLW/RW212002-01-14Yes192 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2Pro & Farm925,000$925,000$925,000$925,000$925,000$925,000$No925,000$Link / NHL Link
James Reimer (1 Way Contract)LightningG351988-03-15No205 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2Pro & Farm2,250,000$2,250,000$2,250,000$2,250,000$2,250,000$2,250,000$No2,250,000$Link / NHL Link
Jamie Oleksiak (1 Way Contract)LightningD301992-12-21No257 Lbs6 ft7NoNoNo4Pro & Farm4,600,000$4,600,000$4,600,000$4,600,000$4,600,000$4,600,000$No4,600,000$4,600,000$4,600,000$Link / NHL Link
Jonathan Marchessault (1 Way Contract)LightningLW/RW321990-12-27No183 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo2Pro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$No5,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Juuse Saros (1 Way Contract)LightningG281995-04-19No180 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo4Pro & Farm5,750,000$5,750,000$5,750,000$5,750,000$5,750,000$5,750,000$No5,750,000$5,750,000$5,750,000$Link / NHL Link
Marcus Foligno (1 Way Contract)LightningLW/RW311991-08-10No226 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo4Pro & Farm3,038,000$3,038,000$3,038,000$3,038,000$3,038,000$3,038,000$No3,038,000$3,038,000$3,038,000$Link / NHL Link
Mason AppletonLightningRW271996-01-15No197 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1Pro & Farm878,750$878,750$878,750$878,750$878,750$878,750$NoLink / NHL Link
Matt Martin (1 Way Contract)LightningLW/RW341989-05-08No220 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,500,000$1,500,000$1,500,000$1,500,000$1,500,000$1,500,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Mike Matheson (1 Way Contract)LightningD291994-02-27No193 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2Pro & Farm4,875,000$4,875,000$4,875,000$4,875,000$4,875,000$4,875,000$No4,875,000$Link / NHL Link
Moritz SeiderLightningD222001-04-06No204 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo2Pro & Farm863,333$863,333$863,333$863,333$863,333$863,333$No863,333$Link / NHL Link
Neal Pionk (1 Way Contract)LightningD271995-07-29No185 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2Pro & Farm5,992,500$5,992,500$5,992,500$5,992,500$5,992,500$5,992,500$No5,992,500$Link / NHL Link
Patrik Nemeth (1 Way Contract)LightningD311992-02-08No230 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1Pro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$2,500,000$2,500,000$2,500,000$2,500,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Quinn Hughes (1 Way Contract)LightningD231999-10-14No180 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo4Pro & Farm7,457,500$7,457,500$7,457,500$7,457,500$7,457,500$7,457,500$No7,457,500$7,457,500$7,457,500$Link / NHL Link
Robert Thomas (1 Way Contract)LightningC/RW231999-07-02No218 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo4Pro & Farm4,363,095$4,363,095$4,363,095$4,363,095$4,363,095$4,363,095$No4,363,095$4,363,095$4,363,095$Link / NHL Link
Shea Theodore (1 Way Contract)LightningD271995-08-03No197 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2Pro & Farm5,200,000$5,200,000$5,200,000$5,200,000$5,200,000$5,200,000$No5,200,000$Link / NHL Link
Tyler Bertuzzi (1 Way Contract)LightningLW/RW281995-02-24No186 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3Pro & Farm3,640,000$3,640,000$3,640,000$3,640,000$3,640,000$3,640,000$No3,640,000$3,640,000$Link / NHL Link
Viktor Arvidsson (1 Way Contract)LightningLW/RW301993-04-08No185 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo2Pro & Farm4,250,000$4,250,000$4,250,000$4,250,000$4,250,000$4,250,000$No4,250,000$Link / NHL Link
William Karlsson (1 Way Contract)LightningC301993-01-08No190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2Pro & Farm5,900,000$5,900,000$5,900,000$5,900,000$5,900,000$5,900,000$No5,900,000$Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2028.25200 Lbs6 ft12.453,681,396$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
73,627,928$68,749,178$32,659,595$25,208,595$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Tyler BertuzziRobert ThomasViktor Arvidsson30122
2Marcus FolignoWilliam KarlssonJonathan Marchessault30122
3Matt MartinDominik KubalikMason Appleton20122
4Colin BlackwellJJ PeterkaRobert Thomas20122
5 vs 5 Defence
Line #DefenceDefenceTime %PHYDFOF
1Quinn HughesMoritz Seider30122
2Shea TheodoreNeal Pionk30122
3Mike MathesonJamie Oleksiak20122
4Patrik NemethMoritz Seider20122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Tyler BertuzziRobert ThomasDominik Kubalik50122
2Mason AppletonMatt MartinViktor Arvidsson50122
Power Play Defence
Line #DefenceDefenceTime %PHYDFOF
1Quinn HughesMoritz Seider50122
2Neal PionkJamie Oleksiak50122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Robert ThomasTyler Bertuzzi50122
2Dominik KubalikMason Appleton50122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defence
Line #DefenceDefenceTime %PHYDFOF
1Jamie OleksiakMoritz Seider50122
2Neal PionkPatrik Nemeth50122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenceDefenceTime %PHYDFOF
1Robert Thomas50122Jamie OleksiakMoritz Seider50122
2Tyler Bertuzzi50122Neal PionkPatrik Nemeth50122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Robert ThomasTyler Bertuzzi50122
2Matt MartinWilliam Karlsson50122
4 vs 4 Defence
Line #DefenceDefenceTime %PHYDFOF
1Neal PionkMoritz Seider50122
2Shea TheodorePatrik Nemeth50122
Last Minute Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenceDefence
Matt MartinDominik KubalikMason AppletonShea TheodoreNeal Pionk
Last Minute Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenceDefence
Matt MartinDominik KubalikMason AppletonShea TheodoreNeal Pionk
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Robert Thomas, Jonathan Marchessault, Tyler BertuzziMarcus Foligno, Dominik KubalikRobert Thomas
Extra Defencemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Moritz Seider, Neal Pionk, Quinn HughesMoritz SeiderShea Theodore, Moritz Seider
Penalty Shots
Robert Thomas, Jonathan Marchessault, Tyler Bertuzzi, Marcus Foligno, Dominik Kubalik
Goalie
#1 : Juuse Saros, #2 : James Reimer
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Robert Thomas, Jonathan Marchessault, Tyler Bertuzzi, Marcus Foligno, Dominik Kubalik, Matt Martin, Matt Martin, Mason Appleton, JJ Peterka, Colin Blackwell, Viktor Arvidsson
Custom OT Lines Defencemen
Moritz Seider, Neal Pionk, Quinn Hughes, Shea Theodore, Jamie Oleksiak


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Maple Leafs11000000431000000000001100000043121.0004711003010307716031108265120.00%4175.00%0265349.06%286344.44%183650.00%2012238157
2Red Wings11000000312000000000001100000031221.00035800021028871303213216300.00%10100.00%0265349.06%286344.44%183650.00%2315217157
3Senators1010000013-21010000013-20000000000000.00012300010026613703310215400.00%10100.00%0265349.06%286344.44%183650.00%2113227157
Total321000008711010000013-22200000074340.66781422003320842127360963312571218.33%6183.33%0265349.06%286344.44%183650.00%664168234523
_Since Last GM Reset321000008711010000013-22200000074340.66781422003320842127360963312571218.33%6183.33%0265349.06%286344.44%183650.00%664168234523
_Vs Conference321000008711010000013-22200000074340.66781422003320842127360963312571218.33%6183.33%0265349.06%286344.44%183650.00%664168234523
_Vs Division321000008711010000013-22200000074340.66781422003320842127360963312571218.33%6183.33%0265349.06%286344.44%183650.00%664168234523

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
34W281422849633125700
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
321000087
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
101000013
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
220000074
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
210000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
1218.33%6183.33%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
21273603320
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
265349.06%286344.44%183650.00%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
664168234523


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visiting Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
2 - 2023-09-2316Senators3Lightning1BLBoxScore
4 - 2023-09-2531Lightning4Maple Leafs3AWBoxScore
6 - 2023-09-2748Lightning3Red Wings1AWBoxScore
8 - 2023-09-2963Lightning-Sabres-
10 - 2023-10-0180Panthers-Lightning-
Trade Deadline --- Trades cannot be done after this date
12 - 2023-10-0394Lightning-Canadiens-
14 - 2023-10-05109Bruins-Lightning-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity20004000500060001000
Ticket Price1951409049295
Attendance00000
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
2 0 - 0.00% 0$0$1800045

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 77,172,928$ 77,172,928$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 22 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 8 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Funds Projected Funds
0$ 28,817,794$ 28,817,794$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary Cap SpaceMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
0$ 82,500,000$ 82,500,000$ -62,500,000$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Viktor ArvidssonAGE:30PO:0OV:85
Jonathan MarchessaultAGE:32PO:0OV:83
Tyler BertuzziAGE:28PO:0OV:83
Marcus FolignoAGE:31PO:0OV:82
Dominik KubalikAGE:27PO:0OV:80
Matt MartinAGE:34PO:0OV:78
JJ Peterka (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:77
Drake CaggiulaAGE:29PO:0OV:63
Connor McMichael (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:61
Sam Poulin (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:57
Robert ThomasAGE:23PO:0OV:85
William KarlssonAGE:30PO:0OV:84
Colin BlackwellAGE:30PO:0OV:74
Jean-Luc Foudy (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:61
Akil Thomas (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:58
Sam Poulin (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:57
Lukas Svejkovsky (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:57
Cameron Hillis (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:57
Robert ThomasAGE:23PO:0OV:85
Viktor ArvidssonAGE:30PO:0OV:85
Jonathan MarchessaultAGE:32PO:0OV:83
Tyler BertuzziAGE:28PO:0OV:83
Marcus FolignoAGE:31PO:0OV:82
Dominik KubalikAGE:27PO:0OV:80
Matt MartinAGE:34PO:0OV:78
JJ Peterka (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:77
Mason AppletonAGE:27PO:0OV:77
Colin BlackwellAGE:30PO:0OV:74
Drake CaggiulaAGE:29PO:0OV:63
Isak Rosen (R)AGE:20PO:0OV:61
Connor McMichael (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:61

Defence #1Defence #2Goalie
Moritz SeiderAGE:22PO:0OV:89
Quinn HughesAGE:23PO:0OV:89
Shea TheodoreAGE:27PO:0OV:87
Neal PionkAGE:27PO:0OV:85
Mike MathesonAGE:29PO:0OV:84
Jamie OleksiakAGE:30PO:0OV:83
Patrik NemethAGE:31PO:0OV:79
Lukas Cormier (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:61
Juuse SarosAGE:28PO:0OV:98
James ReimerAGE:35PO:0OV:88
Pavel FrancouzAGE:33PO:0OV:79
Cayden Primeau (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:78
Dylan Garand (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:75

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Alex LaferriereLightning202161
Ben HemmerlingLightning2023180
Bryce McConnell-BarkerLightning202384
Dans LocmelisLightning2023116
Denton MateychukLightning202315
Egor KorshkovLightningLink
Elliot EkefjardLightning2021217
Evan FitzpatrickLightningLink
Filip ChlapikLightningLink
Garret SparksLightningLink
Ian ScottLightningLink
Jackson HallumLightning202178
Jake FurlongLightning2023148
Jakob Forsbacka KarlssonLightning
Jared WrightLightning2023212
Jaromir PytlikLightning2021120
Jeremy LangloisLightning202389
Kasper SimontaivalLightning202147
Leevi AaltonenLightning
Luca Del Bel BelluzLightning202347
Ludvig JanssonLightning202353
Magnus ChronaLightning
Mason LohreiLightning202158
Matt PuempelLightningLink
Matthew PoitrasLightning202330
Matyas SapovalivLightning202352
Noah OstlundLightning202320
Oliver KapanenLightning202276
Owen BeckLightning202325
Philippe DaoustLightning2021155Link
Rutger McGroartyLightning202316
Ryan FrancisLightning2021109
Ryan GetzlafLightning200319Link
Will MerchantLightningLink
Zac RinaldoLightningLink
Zachary L'HeureuxLightning202227

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028






[2023-08-09 10:55:50 AM] - TRADE : From Lightning to Senators : Nikita Kucherov (91), Rasmus Sandin (83).
[2023-08-09 10:55:50 AM] - TRADE : From Senators to Lightning : Marcus Foligno (82), Pavel Francouz (79), Robert Thomas (85), Shea Theodore (87).
[2023-08-01 9:37:48 AM] - Jake Massie was released.
[2023-08-01 9:37:48 AM] - Lightning paid $0 to release Jake Massie.
[2023-08-01 9:37:43 AM] - Cam Morrison was released.
[2023-08-01 9:37:43 AM] - Lightning paid $0 to release Cam Morrison.
[2023-08-01 9:37:38 AM] - Matt Luff was released.
[2023-08-01 9:37:38 AM] - Lightning paid $0 to release Matt Luff.
[2023-08-01 9:37:33 AM] - Brayden Pachal was released.
[2023-08-01 9:37:33 AM] - Lightning paid $0 to release Brayden Pachal.
[2023-08-01 9:33:16 AM] - Andreas Englund was released.
[2023-08-01 9:33:16 AM] - Hudson Fasching was released.
[2023-08-01 9:25:59 AM] - Steven Santini was released.
[2023-08-01 9:25:59 AM] - Justin Bailey was released.
[2023-08-01 9:25:59 AM] - Josh Manson was released.
[2023-08-01 9:25:59 AM] - Dakota Mermis was released.
[2023-08-01 9:25:59 AM] - Brian Pinho was released.
[2023-08-01 9:25:59 AM] - Brett Ritchie was released.
[2023-08-01 9:20:04 AM] - Cayden Primeau signed with Lightning for $952,750 for 3 year(s).
[2023-08-01 9:20:04 AM] - Cayden Primeau was added to Lightning.
[2023-08-01 9:19:51 AM] - Rasmus Sandin signed with Lightning for $1,442,000 for 3 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract .
[2023-08-01 9:19:51 AM] - Rasmus Sandin was added to Lightning.
[2023-08-01 9:04:11 AM] - TRADE : From Lightning to Senators : Brandon Tanev (82), Ryan Hartman (85).
[2023-08-01 9:04:11 AM] - TRADE : From Senators to Lightning : Jonathan Marchessault (83), Matt Martin (78), Patrik Nemeth (79), William Karlsson (84).



[2023-09-26 9:08:46 AM] Successfully loaded Lightning lines done with STHS Client - 3.3.5.5
[2023-09-26 9:08:46 AM] JJ Peterka of Lightning was sent to pro.
[2023-09-25 9:09:18 AM] JJ Peterka of Lightning was sent to farm.
[2023-09-25 9:09:12 AM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Lightning.
[2023-09-25 9:09:12 AM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Lightning.
[2023-09-25 9:09:12 AM] JJ Peterka of Lightning was sent to pro.
[2023-09-25 9:09:12 AM] Lightning roster errors : Not enough Centers available in Pro Team! 2 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Forward available in Pro Team! 8 Dressed. 11 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 14 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2023-09-23 10:55:38 AM] JJ Peterka of Lightning was sent to farm.
[2023-09-23 10:53:36 AM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Lightning.
[2023-09-23 10:53:36 AM] Auto Roster Function has been run for Lightning.
[2023-09-23 10:53:36 AM] Pavel Francouz of Lightning was sent to farm.
[2023-09-23 10:53:36 AM] Drake Caggiula of Lightning was sent to farm.
[2023-09-23 10:53:36 AM] Isak Rosen of Lightning was sent to farm.
[2023-09-23 10:53:36 AM] Lukas Cormier of Lightning was sent to farm.
[2023-09-23 10:53:36 AM] Sam Poulin of Lightning was sent to farm.
[2023-09-23 10:53:36 AM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Lightning.
[2023-09-23 10:53:36 AM] Lightning roster errors : Maximum Players Limit Reached in Pro Team! Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2023-09-22 9:03:31 AM] Maximum Pro Players Limit Reached for Lightning!
[2023-08-09 10:55:50 AM] TRADE : From Lightning to Senators : Nikita Kucherov (91), Rasmus Sandin (83).
[2023-08-09 10:55:50 AM] TRADE : From Senators to Lightning : Marcus Foligno (82), Pavel Francouz (79), Robert Thomas (85), Shea Theodore (87).
[2023-08-01 9:37:48 AM] Jake Massie was released by Lightning.
[2023-08-01 9:37:48 AM] Lightning paid $0 to release Jake Massie.
[2023-08-01 9:37:43 AM] Cam Morrison was released by Lightning.
[2023-08-01 9:37:43 AM] Lightning paid $0 to release Cam Morrison.
[2023-08-01 9:37:38 AM] Matt Luff was released by Lightning.
[2023-08-01 9:37:38 AM] Lightning paid $0 to release Matt Luff.
[2023-08-01 9:37:33 AM] Brayden Pachal was released by Lightning.
[2023-08-01 9:37:33 AM] Lightning paid $0 to release Brayden Pachal.
[2023-08-01 9:37:29 AM] Crunch roster errors : Not enough Forward available in Farm Team! 4 Dressed. 11 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Farm Team! 0 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Farm Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 4 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2023-08-01 9:37:29 AM] Lightning roster errors : Not enough Centers available in Pro Team! 2 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Forward available in Pro Team! 10 Dressed. 11 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 16 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2023-08-01 9:33:16 AM] Andreas Englund was released by Lightning.
[2023-08-01 9:33:16 AM] Hudson Fasching was released by Lightning.
[2023-08-01 9:25:59 AM] Steven Santini was released by Lightning.
[2023-08-01 9:25:59 AM] Justin Bailey was released by Lightning.
[2023-08-01 9:25:59 AM] Josh Manson was released by Lightning.
[2023-08-01 9:25:59 AM] Dakota Mermis was released by Lightning.
[2023-08-01 9:25:59 AM] Brian Pinho was released by Lightning.
[2023-08-01 9:25:59 AM] Brett Ritchie was released by Lightning.
[2023-08-01 9:20:04 AM] Cayden Primeau signed with Lightning for $952,750 for 3 year(s).
[2023-08-01 9:20:04 AM] Cayden Primeau was added to Lightning.
[2023-08-01 9:19:51 AM] Rasmus Sandin signed with Lightning for $1,442,000 for 3 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract .
[2023-08-01 9:19:51 AM] Rasmus Sandin was added to Lightning.
[2023-08-01 9:19:19 AM] Crunch roster errors : Not enough Forward available in Farm Team! 4 Dressed. 11 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Farm Team! 0 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Farm Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 4 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2023-08-01 9:19:19 AM] Lightning roster errors : Not enough Centers available in Pro Team! 2 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Forward available in Pro Team! 10 Dressed. 11 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 16 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.



No Injury or Suspension.

Cap Hit
Lightning
Projected Total Cap Hit0$
Projected Cap Space82,500,000$
Retained Salary0$
Salary Cap To Date0$
Players In Salary Cap22
Contracts20/50
LTIR0
Lightning Roster Pos Age Cap Hit 2023-24 2024-25 2025-26 2026-27 2027-28 2028-29 2029-30 2030-31
Colin Blackwell C/RW30833,750$833,750$ 833,750$ UFA
Dominik KubalikLW/RW273,811,000$3,811,000$3,811,000$3,811,000$UFA
JJ Peterka LW/RW21925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ RFA
James ReimerG352,250,000$2,250,000$2,250,000$UFA
Jamie OleksiakD304,600,000$4,600,000$4,600,000$4,600,000$4,600,000$UFA
Jonathan MarchessaultLW/RW325,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$UFA
Juuse SarosG285,750,000$5,750,000$5,750,000$5,750,000$5,750,000$UFA
Marcus FolignoLW/RW313,038,000$3,038,000$3,038,000$3,038,000$3,038,000$UFA
Mason Appleton RW27878,750$878,750$ RFA
Matt MartinLW/RW341,500,000$1,500,000$UFA
Mike MathesonD294,875,000$4,875,000$4,875,000$UFA
Moritz Seider D22863,333$863,333$ 863,333$ RFA
Neal PionkD275,992,500$5,992,500$5,992,500$UFA
Patrik NemethD312,500,000$2,500,000$UFA
Quinn Hughes D237,457,500$7,457,500$7,457,500$7,457,500$7,457,500$ RFA
Robert Thomas C/RW234,363,095$4,363,095$4,363,095$4,363,095$4,363,095$ RFA
Shea TheodoreD275,200,000$5,200,000$5,200,000$UFA
Tyler BertuzziLW/RW283,640,000$3,640,000$3,640,000$3,640,000$UFA
Viktor ArvidssonLW/RW304,250,000$4,250,000$4,250,000$UFA
William KarlssonC305,900,000$5,900,000$5,900,000$UFA
Non-Roster Pos Age Cap Hit 2023-24 2024-25 2025-26 2026-27 2027-28 2028-29 2029-30 2030-31
Akil Thomas C23925,000$925,000$ RFA
Cameron Hillis C23925,000$925,000$ RFA
Cayden Primeau G23952,750$952,750$ 952,750$ 952,750$ RFA
Connor McMichael LW/RW22925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ RFA
Drake Caggiula LW/RW291,545,000$1,545,000$UFA
Dylan Garand G21828,333$828,333$ 828,333$ RFA
Isak Rosen RW20925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ RFA
Jean-Luc Foudy C21925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ RFA
Lukas Cormier D21793,333$793,333$ 793,333$ RFA
Lukas Svejkovsky C21859,167$859,167$ 859,167$ RFA
Pavel Francouz G332,000,000$2,000,000$UFA
Sam Poulin C/LW22863,333$863,333$ 863,333$ RFA

Lightning

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Nikita Kucherov8260661262441912528820.83%10156819.121413274610128146.46%51.6134
2Ryan Hartman2464677123-271172642564949.31%97355014.431016265810186046.39%20.6912
3Quinn Hughes2423483117-7761432673888.76%221510221.081019296217817430.00%00.4601
4Brandon Tanev246407111130994232494109.76%119408616.61371032336248137.50%20.5426
5Tyler Bertuzzi7742601021429858727915.05%39143718.676162240011611233.68%21.4213

Lightning

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Tuukka Rask6451840.9541.343845068618871032400.87933
2Juuse Saros52331420.9242.442977011211595808500.75012
3James Reimer64272950.8903.4136562120818941004630.6258
4Robin Lehner47123230.8614.132830201951404741101.0003
5Aaron Dell1871010.8923.1710590056519320100.81316

Lightning

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
20208248180427324615690413220113215164874116160314195923123246371617060808273243207917608382444101184016352255725.33%2875680.49%5715141850.42%896166953.68%49897251.23%1817116219186641250619
202182195304312251390-1394192504111142200-5841102800201109190-815325142667700086728823730809760791245188653016102393815.90%2556474.90%10786149752.51%732141951.59%634122651.71%1802114118586631283638
20228239290553129322568412210043201629666411719012111311292100293505798321031087412258086286982641265494752415672125525.94%2293684.28%7773150851.26%862172250.06%542110149.23%1804116518926541258629
Total Regular Season246106100013101167907711912363370956345536095123436304553335411-7627679013022092381032742281737385862246923461670754928441894481267615022.19%77115679.77%222274442351.41%2490481051.77%1674329950.74%542434695669198237921886
Playoff
20202416800000574314116500000292451310300000281993257891460001721148100251225231935404246481571933.33%1031684.47%026549953.11%30262448.40%13927251.10%572362690229414196
202251400000615-92110000033030300000312-9261218004200150495843017075189916212.50%9366.67%0429444.68%5510253.92%245642.86%10868116397537
Total Playoff2917120000063585137600000322751610600000313103463101164004192114960493092682311105479264580732128.77%1121983.04%030759351.77%35772649.17%16332849.70%681431806268490234

Lightning

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Patrick Kane241215272129148713.79%644118.384591200003021.74%11.2200
2Evgeni Malkin24131427192425278116.05%947119.633581500015054.37%11.1500
3Alex Ovechkin241061610436198012.50%1346519.39246900014321.43%10.6900
4Denis Gurianov2475125171483619.44%336815.35224700000113.33%00.6500
5Neal Pionk2901111964443320.00%5267923.4404430000000.00%00.3200

Lightning

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Tuukka Rask2014330.9561.5013640034770445300.0000
2Aaron Dell52110.9451.7431100916597000.0000
3Juuse Saros51400.9242.73264001215781000.0000
4James Reimer10000.7695.6332003138000.0000