´╗┐

Canadiens
GP: 3 | W: 3 | L: 0 | OTL: 0 | P: 6
GF: 14 | GA: 5 | PP%: 16.67% | PK%: 66.67%
GM : Zachary Brideau | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 79
Next Games #62 vs Red Wings
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Panthers
0-3-0, 0pts
1
FINAL
6 Canadiens
3-0-0, 6pts
Team Stats
L3StreakW3
0-2-0Home Record2-0-0
0-1-0Away Record1-0-0
0-3-0Last 10 Games3-0-0
1.67Goals Per Game4.67
5.00Goals Against Per Game1.67
0.00%Power Play Percentage16.67%
80.00%Penalty Kill Percentage66.67%
Canadiens
3-0-0, 6pts
5
FINAL
3 Maple Leafs
0-3-0, 0pts
Team Stats
W3StreakL3
2-0-0Home Record0-3-0
1-0-0Away Record0-0-0
3-0-0Last 10 Games0-3-0
4.67Goals Per Game2.33
1.67Goals Against Per Game3.67
16.67%Power Play Percentage20.00%
66.67%Penalty Kill Percentage90.91%
Canadiens
3-0-0, 6pts
2023-09-29
Red Wings
1-2-0, 2pts
Team Stats
W3StreakL2
2-0-00-2-0
1-0-01-0-0
3-0-0Last 10 Games1-2-0
4.671.33
1.673.00
16.67%0.00%
66.67%100.00%
Canadiens
3-0-0, 6pts
2023-10-01
Senators
3-0-0, 6pts
Team Stats
W3StreakW3
2-0-00-0-0
1-0-03-0-0
3-0-0Last 10 Games3-0-0
4.674.67
1.672.33
16.67%16.67%
66.67%100.00%
Lightning
2-1-0, 4pts
2023-10-03
Canadiens
3-0-0, 6pts
Team Stats
W2StreakW3
0-1-02-0-0
2-0-01-0-0
2-1-0Last 10 Games3-0-0
2.674.67
2.331.67
8.33%16.67%
83.33%66.67%
Mats ZuccarelloGoals
Mats Zuccarello
4
Mats ZuccarelloAssists
Mats Zuccarello
4
Mats ZuccarelloPoints
Mats Zuccarello
8
Mats ZuccarelloPlus/Minus
Mats Zuccarello
6
Andrei VasilevskiyWins
Andrei Vasilevskiy
3
Andrei VasilevskiySave Percentage
Andrei Vasilevskiy
0.946

Team Stats

14
4.67 GFG
Shots For
86
28.67 Avg

16.7%
1 GF

28.5%
Goals Against
5
1.67 GAA
Shots Against
92
30.67 Avg

66.7%
1 GA

44.4%


General ManagerZachary Brideau
Mike Yeo
Atlantic
Eastern




Bell Centre
Arena Capacity18,000
Attendance0
18,000




20
5
25 / 55
Prospects18


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap0$
Available Salary Cap Space82,500,000$
Special Salary Cap Value8,250,000$
Players In Salary Cap20


Finance

Year to Date Revenue0$
Year To Date Expenses0$
Estimated Season Revenue0$
Estimated Season Expenses0$
Current Funds30,000,000$
Projected Funds30,000,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary Average
1Mats Zuccarello0XX99.006852958085859479428275767777770508703545,400,000$
2Johnny Gaudreau13X100.006651968285839579408577627878780508602949,360,000$
3Nick Schmaltz0XX100.006751967886847676508176687676760508502725,850,000$
4Rickard Rakell0XX100.007351977489799976417577767777770508503044,750,000$
5Kailer Yamamoto0X100.007252947789737067407274737070700508202442,181,545$
6Daniel Sprong0XX100.00695197728452796640737570717171050770262750,000$
7Matt Nieto0XX100.00705196728460976140697173666666050770304816,000$
8Vinni Lettieri0XX100.00544280636658455665666762612540050680283855,000$
9Artem Anisimov (R)0X100.00515885555565754365596544542540050610351750,000$
10Bryce Kindopp (R)0X100.00526484525279913836566436512540050590241925,000$
11Adam Raska (R)0XX100.00575576525358663836576337512540050570212848,333$
12Kris Letang58X100.007452937682937784407972887878780509103626,100,000$
13Brent Burns0X100.006852937481909980407872887676760508803828,000,000$
14Brian Dumoulin0X100.007151967180789969407068896969690508403114,100,000$
15Alex Goligoski0X100.006952946981675567406968716868680507803712,000,000$
16Arber Xhekaj (R)0X100.00825782768057616240696964666666050780221828,333$
17Nikita Zaitsev0X100.007552946880645563406868706565650507803124,500,000$
18Gavin Bayreuther0X100.00715294708056606340696870656565050760293816,500$
Scratches
1Ethan Keppen (R)0X100.00593673535558453965566435522540050580222925,000$
2Zac Jones (R)0X100.00685197687957556040676855646464050720221925,000$
3Brandon Scanlin (R)0X100.00553879555658454336616458532540050630241925,000$
4Jordan Spence0X100.00535382585858624636656347552540050620222820,000$
TEAM AVERAGE99.9566519068756973624369696466566105075
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary Average
1Andrei Vasilevskiy100.00919398949493929591809362990509602839,880,000$
2Anton Forsberg100.00865559788074777985718235630508103022,750,000$
Scratches
1Adin Hill100.0084555478827678818575833260050810273904,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.008768708385818285877586437405086
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Mike Yeo74697275736877CAN5050$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Mats ZuccarelloCanadiensLW/RW344860033165325.00%46722.5601106000020022.562632002.3600000200
2Kris LetangCanadiensD314550031651220.00%77123.930000500002100.00%043001.3900000010
3Johnny GaudreauCanadiensLW322440034101420.00%05618.990112500002100.00%160001.4000000001
4Brent BurnsCanadiensD31233005542025.00%05618.911011600002000.00%003001.0600000010
5Kailer YamamotoCanadiensRW31233007560916.67%25618.7300013000000018.73562001.0700000000
6Nick SchmaltzCanadiensC/RW32132001187725.00%15217.6000034000021017.604331001.1400000001
7Rickard RakellCanadiensLW/RW31233004231133.33%15016.9900006000020016.99432001.1800000001
8Brian DumoulinCanadiensD3022100395020.00%45819.600000300002000.00%002000.6800000000
9Alex GoligoskiCanadiensD31011000144425.00%04916.620000100000000.00%011000.4000000000
10Arber XhekajCanadiensD3011320713010.00%45418.300000300001000.00%001000.3600000000
11Daniel SprongCanadiensLW/RW31010006211199.09%35016.8400000000000016.84541000.4000000000
12Nikita ZaitsevCanadiensD3011300375230.00%24816.210000100000000.00%002000.4100000000
13Artem AnisimovCanadiensC3000020111000.00%14916.4900000000000016.493301000.00%00000000
14Gavin BayreutherCanadiensD2000200210000.00%1178.840000000000000.00%000000.00%00000000
15Adam RaskaCanadiensLW/RW3000320200000.00%0237.690000000000007.69200000.00%00000000
16Jordan SpenceRocket (MTL)D1000000000000.00%011.550000000000000.00%000000.00%00000000
17Vinni LettieriCanadiensC/RW3000300310000.00%05518.4400003000000018.442400000.00%00000000
18Matt NietoCanadiensLW/RW3000000325150.00%13913.280000000000000.00%130000.00%00000000
19Bryce KindoppCanadiensRW3000300000000.00%13210.790000000000000.00%000000.00%00000000
Team Total or Average541421354560566186255016.28%3289516.581237520000193038.89%1443321000.7800000223
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Andrei VasilevskiyCanadiens33000.9461.671800059250100.00%030100
Team Total or Average33000.9461.671800059250100.000030100


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Clause Trade Block Force Waivers Contract Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary AverageSalary Ave RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Link
Adam RaskaCanadiensLW/RW212001-09-25Yes178 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo2Pro & Farm848,333$848,333$848,333$848,333$848,333$848,333$No848,333$Link / NHL Link
Alex Goligoski (1 Way Contract)CanadiensD371985-07-30No173 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1Pro & Farm2,000,000$2,000,000$2,000,000$2,000,000$2,000,000$2,000,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Andrei Vasilevskiy (1 Way Contract)CanadiensG281994-07-25No220 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo3Pro & Farm9,880,000$9,880,000$9,880,000$9,880,000$9,880,000$9,880,000$No9,880,000$9,880,000$Link / NHL Link
Anton Forsberg (1 Way Contract)CanadiensG301992-11-27No193 Lbs6 ft3YesNoNo2Pro & Farm2,750,000$2,750,000$2,750,000$2,750,000$2,750,000$2,750,000$No2,750,000$Link / NHL Link
Arber XhekajCanadiensD222001-01-30Yes238 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1Pro & Farm828,333$828,333$828,333$828,333$828,333$828,333$NoLink / NHL Link
Artem AnisimovCanadiensC351988-05-24Yes205 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1Pro & Farm750,000$750,000$750,000$750,000$750,000$750,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Brent Burns (1 Way Contract)CanadiensD381985-03-09No230 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo2Pro & Farm8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$No8,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Brian Dumoulin (1 Way Contract)CanadiensD311991-09-06No207 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1Pro & Farm4,100,000$4,100,000$4,100,000$4,100,000$4,100,000$4,100,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Bryce KindoppCanadiensRW241999-06-14Yes185 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm925,000$925,000$925,000$925,000$925,000$925,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Daniel SprongCanadiensLW/RW261997-03-17No202 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2Pro & Farm750,000$750,000$750,000$750,000$750,000$750,000$No750,000$Link / NHL Link
Gavin BayreutherCanadiensD291994-05-12No196 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3Pro & Farm816,500$816,500$816,500$816,500$816,500$816,500$No816,500$816,500$Link / NHL Link
Johnny Gaudreau (1 Way Contract)CanadiensLW291993-08-13No165 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo4Pro & Farm9,360,000$9,360,000$9,360,000$9,360,000$9,360,000$9,360,000$No9,360,000$9,360,000$9,360,000$Link / NHL Link
Kailer Yamamoto (1 Way Contract)CanadiensRW241998-09-29No153 Lbs5 ft8NoNoNo4Pro & Farm2,181,545$2,181,545$2,181,545$2,181,545$2,181,545$2,181,545$No2,181,545$2,181,545$2,181,545$Link / NHL Link
Kris Letang (1 Way Contract)CanadiensD361987-04-24No201 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2Pro & Farm6,100,000$6,100,000$6,100,000$6,100,000$6,100,000$6,100,000$No6,100,000$Link / NHL Link
Mats Zuccarello (1 Way Contract)CanadiensLW/RW351987-09-01No181 Lbs5 ft8NoNoNo4Pro & Farm5,400,000$5,400,000$5,400,000$5,400,000$5,400,000$5,400,000$No5,400,000$5,400,000$5,400,000$Link / NHL Link
Matt NietoCanadiensLW/RW301992-11-05No187 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo4Pro & Farm816,000$816,000$816,000$816,000$816,000$816,000$No816,000$816,000$816,000$Link / NHL Link
Nick Schmaltz (1 Way Contract)CanadiensC/RW271996-02-23No181 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2Pro & Farm5,850,000$5,850,000$5,850,000$5,850,000$5,850,000$5,850,000$No5,850,000$Link / NHL Link
Nikita Zaitsev (1 Way Contract)CanadiensD311991-10-29No194 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2Pro & Farm4,500,000$4,500,000$4,500,000$4,500,000$4,500,000$4,500,000$No4,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Rickard Rakell (1 Way Contract)CanadiensLW/RW301993-05-05No195 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo4Pro & Farm4,750,000$4,750,000$4,750,000$4,750,000$4,750,000$4,750,000$No4,750,000$4,750,000$4,750,000$Link / NHL Link
Vinni LettieriCanadiensC/RW281995-02-06No185 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo3Pro & Farm855,000$855,000$855,000$855,000$855,000$855,000$No855,000$855,000$Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2029.55193 Lbs6 ft12.403,573,036$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
71,460,711$62,857,378$34,059,045$22,507,545$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Mats ZuccarelloNick SchmaltzRickard Rakell30122
2Johnny GaudreauVinni LettieriKailer Yamamoto30122
3Daniel SprongArtem AnisimovMatt Nieto20122
4Adam RaskaMats ZuccarelloBryce Kindopp20122
5 vs 5 Defence
Line #DefenceDefenceTime %PHYDFOF
1Kris LetangBrent Burns30122
2Brian DumoulinArber Xhekaj30122
3Alex GoligoskiNikita Zaitsev20122
4Gavin BayreutherKris Letang20122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Mats ZuccarelloNick SchmaltzRickard Rakell50122
2Johnny GaudreauVinni LettieriKailer Yamamoto50122
Power Play Defence
Line #DefenceDefenceTime %PHYDFOF
1Kris LetangBrent Burns50122
2Brian DumoulinArber Xhekaj50122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Mats ZuccarelloJohnny Gaudreau50122
2Rickard RakellNick Schmaltz50122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defence
Line #DefenceDefenceTime %PHYDFOF
1Kris LetangBrent Burns50122
2Brian DumoulinArber Xhekaj50122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenceDefenceTime %PHYDFOF
1Mats Zuccarello50122Kris LetangBrent Burns50122
2Johnny Gaudreau50122Brian DumoulinArber Xhekaj50122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Mats ZuccarelloJohnny Gaudreau50122
2Rickard RakellNick Schmaltz50122
4 vs 4 Defence
Line #DefenceDefenceTime %PHYDFOF
1Kris LetangBrent Burns50122
2Brian DumoulinArber Xhekaj50122
Last Minute Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenceDefence
Mats ZuccarelloNick SchmaltzRickard RakellKris LetangBrent Burns
Last Minute Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenceDefence
Mats ZuccarelloNick SchmaltzRickard RakellKris LetangBrent Burns
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Daniel Sprong, Matt Nieto, Artem AnisimovDaniel Sprong, Matt NietoArtem Anisimov
Extra Defencemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Alex Goligoski, Nikita Zaitsev, Gavin BayreutherAlex GoligoskiNikita Zaitsev, Gavin Bayreuther
Penalty Shots
Mats Zuccarello, Johnny Gaudreau, Rickard Rakell, Nick Schmaltz, Kailer Yamamoto
Goalie
#1 : Andrei Vasilevskiy, #2 : Anton Forsberg
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Mats Zuccarello, Johnny Gaudreau, Rickard Rakell, Nick Schmaltz, Kailer Yamamoto, Daniel Sprong, Daniel Sprong, Matt Nieto, Vinni Lettieri, Artem Anisimov, Bryce Kindopp
Custom OT Lines Defencemen
Kris Letang, Brent Burns, Brian Dumoulin, Arber Xhekaj, Alex Goligoski


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Bruins11000000312110000003120000000000021.000358002100271151103590152150.00%000.00%0174141.46%236435.94%163941.03%2214228157
2Maple Leafs11000000532000000000001100000053221.000581300311026137603116417300.00%2150.00%0174141.46%236435.94%163941.03%2113247147
3Panthers11000000615110000006150000000000021.000681400222033141540267224100.00%10100.00%0174141.46%236435.94%163941.03%2314207168
Total330000001459220000009271100000053261.00014213500743086382721092326566116.67%3166.67%0174141.46%236435.94%163941.03%664167224623
_Since Last GM Reset330000001459220000009271100000053261.00014213500743086382721092326566116.67%3166.67%0174141.46%236435.94%163941.03%664167224623
_Vs Conference330000001459220000009271100000053261.00014213500743086382721092326566116.67%3166.67%0174141.46%236435.94%163941.03%664167224623
_Vs Division330000001459220000009271100000053261.00014213500743086382721092326566116.67%3166.67%0174141.46%236435.94%163941.03%664167224623

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
36W314213586923265600
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
3300000145
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
220000092
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
110000053
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
300000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
6116.67%3166.67%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
38272107430
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
174141.46%236435.94%163941.03%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
664167224623


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visiting Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
2 - 2023-09-2313Bruins1Canadiens3BWBoxScore
4 - 2023-09-2530Panthers1Canadiens6BWBoxScore
6 - 2023-09-2746Canadiens5Maple Leafs3AWBoxScore
8 - 2023-09-2962Canadiens-Red Wings-
10 - 2023-10-0178Canadiens-Senators-
Trade Deadline --- Trades cannot be done after this date
12 - 2023-10-0394Lightning-Canadiens-
14 - 2023-10-05110Sabres-Canadiens-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity20004000500060001000
Ticket Price1951409049295
Attendance00000
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
2 0 - 0.00% 0$0$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 71,460,711$ 71,460,711$ 0$ 8,250,000$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 20 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 8 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Funds Projected Funds
0$ 30,000,000$ 30,000,000$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary Cap SpaceMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
0$ 82,500,000$ 82,500,000$ -62,500,000$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Mats ZuccarelloAGE:35PO:0OV:87
Johnny GaudreauAGE:29PO:0OV:86
Rickard RakellAGE:30PO:0OV:85
Daniel SprongAGE:26PO:0OV:77
Matt NietoAGE:30PO:0OV:77
Adam Raska (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:57
Nick SchmaltzAGE:27PO:0OV:85
Vinni LettieriAGE:28PO:0OV:68
Artem Anisimov (R)AGE:35PO:0OV:61
Ethan Keppen (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:58
Mats ZuccarelloAGE:35PO:0OV:87
Nick SchmaltzAGE:27PO:0OV:85
Rickard RakellAGE:30PO:0OV:85
Kailer YamamotoAGE:24PO:0OV:82
Daniel SprongAGE:26PO:0OV:77
Matt NietoAGE:30PO:0OV:77
Vinni LettieriAGE:28PO:0OV:68
Bryce Kindopp (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:59
Adam Raska (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:57

Defence #1Defence #2Goalie
Kris LetangAGE:36PO:0OV:91
Brent BurnsAGE:38PO:0OV:88
Brian DumoulinAGE:31PO:0OV:84
Alex GoligoskiAGE:37PO:0OV:78
Arber Xhekaj (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:78
Nikita ZaitsevAGE:31PO:0OV:78
Gavin BayreutherAGE:29PO:0OV:76
Zac Jones (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:72
Brandon Scanlin (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:63
Jordan SpenceAGE:22PO:0OV:62
Andrei VasilevskiyAGE:28PO:0OV:96
Adin HillAGE:27PO:0OV:81
Anton ForsbergAGE:30PO:0OV:81

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Aleksi SaarelaCanadiensLink
Andy GreeneCanadiensLink
Antti SuomelaCanadiensLink
Carter GylanderCanadiens
Dan HamhuisCanadiensLink
David GoyetteCanadiens202335
Evan CormierCanadiensLink
Ivan NalimovCanadiensLink
Jeremy BraccoCanadiensLink
Joel PerssonCanadiensLink
Justin AbdelkaderCanadiensLink
Justin AlmeidaCanadiensLink
Lane HutsonCanadiens20238
Liam ArnsbyCanadiens2023193
Lucas ElvenesCanadiensLink
Ryan MurphyCanadiensLink
Tyler GraovacCanadiensLink
Vladislav ProvolnevCanadiensLink

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028



New Face In Montreal

By Zachary Brideau (Canadiens) On Tuesday 22nd August 2023 / 3:30pm

The Montreal Canadiens organization would like to announce the hiring of GM Zach Brideau. 

"This franchise has shown sucess in the past and it's my job to contiune that, but with that said I feel it's time to start the process of a rebuild so we can compete for years to come. With my first couple moves i've traded Nic Dowd to the St.Louis Blues For Prospect Liam Arnsby. I'd like to wish Nic all the best with the Blues, also I have Fired Peter Deboer and have Hired Mike Yeo as the New Head Coach.

With not having a 1st round pick in 2024 the Canadiens will be in the market for one.

New Comment



[2023-08-23 8:43:53 AM] - TRADE : From Canadiens to Blues : Joe Pavelski (88).
[2023-08-23 8:43:53 AM] - TRADE : From Blues to Canadiens : Arber Xhekaj (78), Nick Schmaltz (85).
[2023-08-20 3:05:19 PM] - Canadiens hired Mike Yeo for $0 for 5 year(s).
[2023-08-20 3:04:55 PM] - Canadiens fired Peter DeBoer.
[2023-08-20 3:04:43 PM] - TRADE : From Canadiens to Blues : Nic Dowd (80).
[2023-08-20 3:04:43 PM] - TRADE : From Blues to Canadiens : Liam Arnsby (P).
[2023-08-16 6:51:07 AM] - General Manager Change : Canadiens hired general manager Zachary Brideau
[2023-08-01 9:25:59 AM] - Tyrell Goulbourne was released.
[2023-08-01 9:25:59 AM] - Ryan Carpenter was released.
[2023-08-01 9:25:59 AM] - Brett Gallant was released.
[2023-07-20 7:09:21 AM] - Kris Letang signed with Canadiens for $6,100,000 for 2 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract .
[2023-07-20 7:09:21 AM] - Kris Letang was added to Canadiens.
[2023-07-17 8:10:20 PM] - General Manager Change : Canadiens fired general manager Jean Brisson
[2023-07-10 9:42:20 PM] - Zack Hayes was released.
[2023-07-10 9:42:20 PM] - Canadiens paid $0 to release Zack Hayes.
[2023-07-10 9:42:16 PM] - Patrick Curry was released.
[2023-07-10 9:42:16 PM] - Canadiens paid $0 to release Patrick Curry.
[2023-07-10 9:42:10 PM] - Mitchell Chaffee was released.
[2023-07-10 9:42:10 PM] - Canadiens paid $0 to release Mitchell Chaffee.
[2023-07-10 9:42:05 PM] - Michael Karow was released.
[2023-07-10 9:42:05 PM] - Canadiens paid $0 to release Michael Karow.
[2023-07-10 9:41:59 PM] - Jack Dugan was released.
[2023-07-10 9:41:59 PM] - Canadiens paid $0 to release Jack Dugan.
[2023-07-10 9:41:51 PM] - Cedric Pare was released.
[2023-07-10 9:41:51 PM] - Canadiens paid $0 to release Cedric Pare.
[2023-07-10 9:41:46 PM] - Cameron Crotty was released.
[2023-07-10 9:41:46 PM] - Canadiens paid $0 to release Cameron Crotty.
[2023-07-10 9:41:41 PM] - Alex Kile was released.
[2023-07-10 9:41:41 PM] - Canadiens paid $0 to release Alex Kile.



[2023-09-25 9:09:11 AM] Successfully loaded Canadiens lines done with STHS Client - 3.3.9.9
[2023-09-25 9:09:11 AM] Bryce Kindopp of Canadiens was sent to pro.
[2023-09-25 9:09:11 AM] Jordan Spence of Canadiens was sent down to farm.
[2023-09-25 9:09:11 AM] Adam Raska of Canadiens was sent to pro.
[2023-09-25 9:09:11 AM] Gavin Bayreuther of Canadiens was sent to pro.
[2023-09-25 9:09:11 AM] Artem Anisimov of Canadiens was sent to pro.
[2023-09-25 9:09:11 AM] Arber Xhekaj of Canadiens was sent to pro.
[2023-09-23 10:55:38 AM] Bryce Kindopp of Canadiens was sent to farm.
[2023-09-23 10:55:38 AM] Adam Raska of Canadiens was sent to farm.
[2023-09-23 10:55:38 AM] Artem Anisimov of Canadiens was sent to farm.
[2023-09-23 10:55:38 AM] Arber Xhekaj of Canadiens was sent to farm.
[2023-09-23 10:53:36 AM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Canadiens.
[2023-09-23 10:53:36 AM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Canadiens.
[2023-09-23 10:53:36 AM] Adam Raska of Canadiens was sent to pro.
[2023-09-23 10:53:36 AM] Bryce Kindopp of Canadiens was sent to pro.
[2023-09-23 10:53:36 AM] Artem Anisimov of Canadiens was sent to pro.
[2023-09-23 10:53:36 AM] Arber Xhekaj of Canadiens was sent to pro.
[2023-09-23 10:53:36 AM] Canadiens roster errors : Not enough Centers available in Pro Team! 2 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Forward available in Pro Team! 7 Dressed. 11 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 5 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 12 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2023-08-23 8:43:53 AM] TRADE : From Canadiens to Blues : Joe Pavelski (88).
[2023-08-23 8:43:53 AM] TRADE : From Blues to Canadiens : Arber Xhekaj (78), Nick Schmaltz (85).
[2023-08-20 3:05:19 PM] Canadiens hired Mike Yeo for $0 for 5 year(s).
[2023-08-20 3:04:55 PM] Canadiens fired Peter DeBoer.
[2023-08-20 3:04:43 PM] TRADE : From Canadiens to Blues : Nic Dowd (80).
[2023-08-20 3:04:43 PM] TRADE : From Blues to Canadiens : Liam Arnsby (P).
[2023-08-16 6:51:24 AM] Canadiens Email Address was changed to zachbrideau@outlook.com.
[2023-08-01 9:25:59 AM] Tyrell Goulbourne was released by Canadiens.
[2023-08-01 9:25:59 AM] Ryan Carpenter was released by Canadiens.
[2023-08-01 9:25:59 AM] Brett Gallant was released by Canadiens.



No Injury or Suspension.

Cap Hit
Canadiens
Projected Total Cap Hit0$
Projected Cap Space82,500,000$
Retained Salary8,250,000$
Salary Cap To Date0$
Players In Salary Cap20
Contracts20/50
LTIR0
Canadiens Roster Pos Age Cap Hit 2023-24 2024-25 2025-26 2026-27 2027-28 2028-29 2029-30 2030-31
Adam Raska LW/RW21848,333$848,333$ 848,333$ RFA
Alex GoligoskiD372,000,000$2,000,000$UFA
Andrei VasilevskiyG289,880,000$9,880,000$9,880,000$9,880,000$UFA
Anton Forsberg G302,750,000$2,750,000$2,750,000$UFA
Arber Xhekaj D22828,333$828,333$ RFA
Artem Anisimov C35750,000$750,000$ UFA
Brent BurnsD388,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$UFA
Brian DumoulinD314,100,000$4,100,000$UFA
Bryce Kindopp RW24925,000$925,000$ RFA
Daniel Sprong LW/RW26750,000$750,000$ 750,000$ RFA
Gavin Bayreuther D29816,500$816,500$ 816,500$ 816,500$ UFA
Johnny GaudreauLW299,360,000$9,360,000$9,360,000$9,360,000$9,360,000$UFA
Kailer Yamamoto RW242,181,545$2,181,545$2,181,545$2,181,545$2,181,545$ RFA
Kris LetangD366,100,000$6,100,000$6,100,000$UFA
Mats ZuccarelloLW/RW355,400,000$5,400,000$5,400,000$5,400,000$5,400,000$UFA
Matt Nieto LW/RW30816,000$816,000$ 816,000$ 816,000$ 816,000$ UFA
Nick SchmaltzC/RW275,850,000$5,850,000$5,850,000$UFA
Nikita ZaitsevD314,500,000$4,500,000$4,500,000$UFA
Rickard RakellLW/RW304,750,000$4,750,000$4,750,000$4,750,000$4,750,000$UFA
Vinni Lettieri C/RW28855,000$855,000$ 855,000$ 855,000$ UFA
Non-Roster Pos Age Cap Hit 2023-24 2024-25 2025-26 2026-27 2027-28 2028-29 2029-30 2030-31
Adin Hill G27904,000$904,000$ 904,000$ 904,000$ UFA
Brandon Scanlin D24925,000$925,000$ RFA
Ethan Keppen C22925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ RFA
Jordan Spence D22820,000$820,000$ 820,000$ RFA
Zac Jones D22925,000$925,000$ RFA

Canadiens

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Sidney Crosby2461332073401415028326979416.75%70458818.65224769131101816759.04%31.48618
2Brad Marchand16412315327614915527216758820.92%53312219.0418274594123421637.46%91.7704
3Evander Kane24010911822710023748516560418.05%61408817.0423315484101821642.44%51.1116
4Joe Pavelski16465126191893224123244814.51%57304818.5917284578101910355.53%21.2523
5Alex Ovechkin1557794171118212457536321.21%29279718.0520224268112416645.91%41.2223

Canadiens

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Philipp Grubauer1268028170.9272.1675466527137022069620.79539
2Marc-Andre Fleury66451560.9292.0939840213919641026301.0003
3Brian Elliott2313810.8953.2413540173695370000.6673
4Adin Hill29121500.8963.2016504088849524220.0000
5Anton Forsberg1610420.9202.529770041511272010.90010

Canadiens

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
2020823330027462011956412280251310575304111220023396120-2491201318519110667059242507648577802418101955215882035929.06%2456075.51%4739139453.01%681138749.10%48695650.84%1913125818236461251618
20218254160552041021719341306012202301091214124100430018010872127410707111735015413711226550855920865252185647116712565923.05%2333784.12%7826158552.11%801164348.75%615116452.84%1886123918286361231622
20228249190284027618195412310014301258342412690141015198531182764817571211079817267693286985235247690845917072184219.27%1974378.17%2848156954.05%858161653.09%54898455.69%1969131617526381244623
Total Regular Season246136650920106887593294123752404116346026719312361410594342732610133688715062393581102992881787756932248826291680741527831482496667716023.63%67514079.26%132413454853.06%2340464650.37%1649310453.13%576838145405192137271864
Playoff
2021181620000080493198100000432617981000003723143280135215000301732577019717219955520192323531426.42%46980.43%216635347.03%19636453.85%12525050.00%409265415146280142
2022734000001317-43210000086241300000511-661322350052512228871585245895513117211.76%25772.00%08313760.58%9618751.34%357646.05%1551001665510148
Total Playoff2519600000936627121020000051321913940000042348389315725000532223379988268230204800290147454701622.86%711677.46%224949050.82%29255152.99%16032649.08%565366582202382191

Canadiens

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Evander Kane25161935172342307521.33%849419.771341100004055.00%01.4200
2Brad Marchand25152035112834339615.63%2054521.814482511262336.90%01.2800
3Alex Ovechkin25151631171034169316.13%1052220.905381600051029.79%01.1900
4Sidney Crosby25721281062841798.86%748819.551451200020158.94%01.1500
5Joe Pavelski25812201123728819.88%1047218.911671000013054.35%00.8500

Canadiens

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Philipp Grubauer1412110.9102.778660040446224100.0000
2Brian Elliott44000.9172.2524000910961000.0000
3Anton Forsberg32010.9401.9718300610044000.0000
4Marc-Andre Fleury41210.9242.75240001114566000.0000