´╗┐

Islanders
GP: 3 | W: 2 | L: 1 | OTL: 0 | P: 4
GF: 10 | GA: 7 | PP%: 12.50% | PK%: 85.71%
GM : Will Clarke | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 84
Next Games #57 vs Flyers
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Hurricanes
2-1-0, 4pts
5
FINAL
3 Islanders
2-1-0, 4pts
Team Stats
W2StreakW1
1-0-0Home Record0-1-0
1-1-0Away Record2-0-0
2-1-0Last 10 Games2-1-0
4.33Goals Per Game3.33
2.33Goals Against Per Game2.33
28.57%Power Play Percentage12.50%
60.00%Penalty Kill Percentage85.71%
Islanders
2-1-0, 4pts
3
FINAL
1 Devils
2-1-0, 4pts
Team Stats
W1StreakL1
0-1-0Home Record1-1-0
2-0-0Away Record1-0-0
2-1-0Last 10 Games2-1-0
3.33Goals Per Game2.67
2.33Goals Against Per Game1.67
12.50%Power Play Percentage25.00%
85.71%Penalty Kill Percentage100.00%
Flyers
1-2-0, 2pts
2023-09-29
Islanders
2-1-0, 4pts
Team Stats
W1StreakW1
1-2-00-1-0
0-0-02-0-0
1-2-0Last 10 Games2-1-0
2.003.33
2.002.33
20.00%12.50%
90.91%85.71%
Islanders
2-1-0, 4pts
2023-10-01
Penguins
3-0-0, 6pts
Team Stats
W1StreakW3
0-1-02-0-0
2-0-01-0-0
2-1-0Last 10 Games3-0-0
3.333.33
2.331.00
12.50%33.33%
85.71%100.00%
Capitals
0-3-0, 0pts
2023-10-03
Islanders
2-1-0, 4pts
Team Stats
L3StreakW1
0-0-00-1-0
0-3-02-0-0
0-3-0Last 10 Games2-1-0
1.673.33
6.002.33
0.00%12.50%
57.14%85.71%
Alex TuchGoals
Alex Tuch
2
Alex TuchAssists
Alex Tuch
3
Alex TuchPoints
Alex Tuch
5
Andrei SvechnikovPlus/Minus
Andrei Svechnikov
4
Jacob MarkstromWins
Jacob Markstrom
2
Jacob MarkstromSave Percentage
Jacob Markstrom
0.926

Team Stats

10
3.33 GFG
Shots For
86
28.67 Avg

12.5%
1 GF

35.5%
Goals Against
7
2.33 GAA
Shots Against
95
31.67 Avg

85.7%
1 GA

40.2%


General ManagerWill Clarke
John Hynes
Metropolitan
Eastern
Patrice Bergeron
Brock Nelson




Barclays Center
Arena Capacity18,000
Attendance0
18,000




19
31
50 / 55
Prospects19


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap0$
Available Salary Cap Space82,500,000$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap19


Finance

Year to Date Revenue0$
Year To Date Expenses0$
Estimated Season Revenue0$
Estimated Season Expenses0$
Current Funds74,348,461$
Projected Funds74,348,461$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary Average
1Alex Tuch0XX100.006951967889828880428179807979790508802724,750,000$
2Andrei Svechnikov0XX100.007655888290777779407979657979790508702347,362,500$
3Brock Nelson (A)0XX100.006852958090799976737879747777770508603126,000,000$
4Alex Iafallo0X100.006851967587747171417475817373730508302914,120,000$
5Nikolaj Ehlers0XX100.006951968385725575407977597676760508302726,000,000$
6Dylan Cozens0XX100.00695393798771977174767671747474050830221925,000$
7Evan Rodrigues0XX100.006952957788748271547375727373730508202941,060,000$
8Andrew Copp0XXX100.006851967386809969767573697171710508102843,822,000$
9Frank Vatrano0XX100.007152947584679866417175777070700508102933,540,500$
10Nico Sturm0X100.00745196728460896270697275676767050780283909,090$
11Thomas Chabot0X100.006953917681948282407772867777770508902627,600,000$
12MacKenzie Weegar0X100.007452937280819875407470907272720508702933,412,500$
13Ryan Pulock0X100.007251987081789970407169887070700508402835,200,000$
14Trevor van Riemsdyk0X100.00675196728169906840706993696969050830314902,500$
15Alexander Romanov0X100.00775393728073926740696884676767050830231925,000$
Scratches
1Patrice Bergeron (C)0X100.007051957690779480997879837979790508703712,500,000$
2Vladislav Namestnikov0XXX100.007353937485589363497072786868680507903032,000,000$
3Hampus Lindholm0X100.006953917581859775407670827373730508602946,240,000$
1Vasiliy Ponomarev (R)0X100.00573676757758457165737172712540050770213925,000$
2Connor Dewar (R)0XX100.00775295738246985951687079646464050760243869,500$
3A.J. Greer (R)0X100.00805688738440735940677074656565050750261793,000$
4Jesper Boqvist (R)0XXX100.00705198708353846154707168666666050750243869,500$
5Hunter McKown0X100.00735493748051555761686855626262050720203925,000$
6Jake Leschyshyn (R)0X100.00775297708343555560656955626262050710243869,500$
7Robert Trivigno (R)0X100.00553679636458455365696568592540050680242925,000$
8Brett Seney0XX100.00546180575773844565626550552540050640271813,750$
9Mavrik Bourque (R)0X100.00526584555582954365606445542540050630212894,167$
10Alex Steeves (R)0XX100.00535983575668794536616545552540050620232834,167$
11Nolan Foote (R)0X100.00535882555565754336596546542540050610222925,000$
12Jack Finley (R)0X100.00536482535379913965576440512540050600202797,500$
13Kaiden Guhle (R)0X100.00735392757976556740726971686868050810212863,334$
14Calen Addison (R)0X100.00685296728057756840726976686868050790231925,000$
15Jordan Gross0X100.00685197748370556740667255707070050760284862,500$
16Ben Harpur0X100.00755390707952556040666867646464050750283754,000$
17Connor Corcoran (R)0X100.00523683546858454236586445532540050610221813,333$
18Samuel Asselin (R)0X100.00546481525380933965576438512540050600243840,000$
19Lucas Edmonds (R)0XX100.00515584545558664136586546532540050590222861,667$
20Michael Milne (R)0X100.00525984525267773836566437512540050580203925,000$
21Jett Woo (R)0X100.00565177535358573936586443522540050590221925,000$
22Michael Callahan (R)0X100.00563878535558453936596338512540050580232883,750$
23Samuel Knazko (R)0X100.00525583535459684036606337512540050580202847,500$
24Seth Barton (R)0X100.00534082525558453836576335512540050570231925,000$
25Axel Andersson (R)0X100.00524883525358473736576338502540050570231925,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.0065528967746776594968696364545905074
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary Average
1Jacob Markstrom100.00889192949392919492859359990509503336,000,000$
Scratches
1Lukas Dostal (R)100.0083555474797877797975792752050790231925,000$
2Brandon Bussi (R)100.0075587077787674767976772555050780251925,000$
3Arvid Holm (R)100.0074637076777471767875762555050770241845,833$
4Jakub Skarek (R)100.0072687576757471757573742555050760231925,000$
5Oscar Dansk (R)100.0073555375766276707274732555050730291750,000$
6Calle Clang (R)100.0073555362746067556074642555050650212878,333$
TEAM AVERAGE100.007764677679747575767677306105078
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
John Hynes85878478706579USA4820$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Alex TuchIslandersLW/RW323500053123616.67%04715.8001116000000015.80511002.1100000000
2Patrice BergeronIslandersC31343001462116.67%14816.2300000000070016.234050001.6400000100
3Alex IafalloIslandersLW3022100701350.00%14715.9900006000000015.99330000.8300000000
4Andrei SvechnikovIslandersLW/RW311244011173214.29%05518.4300037000050018.431181000.7200000000
5Andrew CoppIslandersC/LW/RW3022100203140.00%05518.6100007000060018.614500000.7200000000
6Brock NelsonIslandersC/LW3112-1005293611.11%15016.6910136000041016.693880000.8000000001
7Hampus LindholmIslandersD3022320545010.00%14214.330000000000000.00%011000.9300000000
8MacKenzie WeegarIslandersD31120009851220.00%36521.680000500005000.00%012000.6200000000
9Nikolaj EhlersIslandersLW/RW32023002250440.00%04816.2800007000000116.28351000.8200000001
10Thomas ChabotIslandersD31122007350020.00%66822.990001700006000.00%022000.5800000100
11Ryan PulockIslandersD3101-1008651120.00%17023.480000700005100.00%002000.2800000000
12Alexander RomanovIslandersD3011-1201113230.00%25418.150000000000000.00%003000.3700000000
13Evan RodriguesIslandersC/LW3000-100400230.00%03812.8900000000000012.89101000.00%00000000
14Frank VatranoIslandersLW/RW3000000239260.00%13110.640000000000000.00%060000.00%00000000
15Nico SturmIslandersC3000000412240.00%03110.6400000000000010.642120000.00%00000000
16Trevor van RiemsdykIslandersD3000300372340.00%25819.420001500006000.00%003000.00%00000000
17Vladislav NamestnikovIslandersC/LW/RW3000020324130.00%13210.710000000000000.00%130000.00%00000000
18Dylan CozensIslandersC/LW3000-120313140.00%13812.880000000000000.00%131000.00%00000000
Team Total or Average5410172715120825886305911.63%2188716.441129670000492152.07%1694818000.6100000202
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Jacob MarkstromIslanders32100.9262.331802079542000.00%030020
Team Total or Average32100.9262.331802079542000.000030020


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Clause Trade Block Force Waivers Contract Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary AverageSalary Ave RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Link
Alex Iafallo (1 Way Contract)IslandersLW291993-12-21No200 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm4,120,000$4,120,000$4,120,000$4,120,000$4,120,000$4,120,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Alex Tuch (1 Way Contract)IslandersLW/RW271996-05-10No219 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo2Pro & Farm4,750,000$4,750,000$4,750,000$4,750,000$4,750,000$4,750,000$No4,750,000$Link / NHL Link
Alexander RomanovIslandersD232000-01-06No215 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm925,000$925,000$925,000$925,000$925,000$925,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Andrei Svechnikov (1 Way Contract)IslandersLW/RW232000-03-26No195 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo4Pro & Farm7,362,500$7,362,500$7,362,500$7,362,500$7,362,500$7,362,500$No7,362,500$7,362,500$7,362,500$Link / NHL Link
Andrew Copp (1 Way Contract)IslandersC/LW/RW281994-07-08No199 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo4Pro & Farm3,822,000$3,822,000$3,822,000$3,822,000$3,822,000$3,822,000$No3,822,000$3,822,000$3,822,000$Link / NHL Link
Brock Nelson (1 Way Contract)IslandersC/LW311991-10-15No210 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo2Pro & Farm6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$No6,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Dylan CozensIslandersC/LW222001-02-09No195 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1Pro & Farm925,000$925,000$925,000$925,000$925,000$925,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Evan RodriguesIslandersC/LW291993-07-28No184 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo4Pro & Farm1,060,000$1,060,000$1,060,000$1,060,000$1,060,000$1,060,000$No1,060,000$1,060,000$1,060,000$Link / NHL Link
Frank Vatrano (1 Way Contract)IslandersLW/RW291994-03-14No197 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo3Pro & Farm3,540,500$3,540,500$3,540,500$3,540,500$3,540,500$3,540,500$No3,540,500$3,540,500$Link / NHL Link
Hampus Lindholm (1 Way Contract)IslandersD291994-01-20No215 Lbs6 ft4YesNoNo4Pro & Farm6,240,000$6,240,000$6,240,000$6,240,000$6,240,000$6,240,000$No6,240,000$6,240,000$6,240,000$Link / NHL Link
Jacob Markstrom (1 Way Contract)IslandersG331990-01-31No207 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNo3Pro & Farm6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$No6,000,000$6,000,000$Link / NHL Link
MacKenzie Weegar (1 Way Contract)IslandersD291994-01-07No206 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3Pro & Farm3,412,500$3,412,500$3,412,500$3,412,500$3,412,500$3,412,500$No3,412,500$3,412,500$Link / NHL Link
Nico SturmIslandersC281995-05-03No209 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3Pro & Farm909,090$909,090$909,090$909,090$909,090$909,090$No909,090$909,090$Link / NHL Link
Nikolaj Ehlers (1 Way Contract)IslandersLW/RW271996-02-14No169 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2Pro & Farm6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$No6,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Patrice Bergeron (1 Way Contract)IslandersC371985-07-24No196 Lbs6 ft1YesNoNo1Pro Only2,500,000$2,500,000$2,500,000$2,500,000$2,500,000$2,500,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Ryan Pulock (1 Way Contract)IslandersD281994-10-06No216 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3Pro & Farm5,200,000$5,200,000$5,200,000$5,200,000$5,200,000$5,200,000$No5,200,000$5,200,000$Link / NHL Link
Thomas Chabot (1 Way Contract)IslandersD261997-01-30No195 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2Pro & Farm7,600,000$7,600,000$7,600,000$7,600,000$7,600,000$7,600,000$No7,600,000$Link / NHL Link
Trevor van RiemsdykIslandersD311991-07-24No191 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo4Pro & Farm902,500$902,500$902,500$902,500$902,500$902,500$No902,500$902,500$902,500$Link / NHL Link
Vladislav Namestnikov (1 Way Contract)IslandersC/LW/RW301992-11-22No179 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3Pro & Farm2,000,000$2,000,000$2,000,000$2,000,000$2,000,000$2,000,000$No2,000,000$2,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
1928.37200 Lbs6 ft22.633,856,268$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
73,269,090$64,799,090$40,449,090$19,387,000$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Andrei SvechnikovNikolaj Ehlers30023
2Alex IafalloAndrew CoppAlex Tuch30014
3Dylan CozensBrock NelsonEvan Rodrigues25122
4Nico Sturm15131
5 vs 5 Defence
Line #DefenceDefenceTime %PHYDFOF
1Thomas ChabotMacKenzie Weegar36131
2Ryan PulockAlexander Romanov36131
3Trevor van Riemsdyk28140
4Thomas ChabotMacKenzie Weegar0131
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Andrei SvechnikovAndrew CoppNikolaj Ehlers63005
2Alex IafalloAlex Tuch37005
Power Play Defence
Line #DefenceDefenceTime %PHYDFOF
1Thomas ChabotRyan Pulock63014
2MacKenzie Weegar37014
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Brock NelsonAndrew Copp50050
250050
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defence
Line #DefenceDefenceTime %PHYDFOF
1MacKenzie WeegarRyan Pulock50140
2Trevor van Riemsdyk50140
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenceDefenceTime %PHYDFOF
150050MacKenzie WeegarRyan Pulock50050
2Brock Nelson50050Trevor van Riemsdyk50050
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Andrei Svechnikov50023
2Brock NelsonAndrew Copp50023
4 vs 4 Defence
Line #DefenceDefenceTime %PHYDFOF
1Thomas ChabotMacKenzie Weegar50131
2Ryan PulockAlexander Romanov50131
Last Minute Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenceDefence
Andrei SvechnikovNikolaj EhlersThomas ChabotMacKenzie Weegar
Last Minute Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenceDefence
Brock NelsonRyan PulockMacKenzie Weegar
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Brock Nelson, Andrew Copp, Dylan CozensAndrew Copp, Evan RodriguesAndrei Svechnikov
Extra Defencemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Trevor van Riemsdyk, , Ryan PulockAlexander RomanovThomas Chabot, Alexander Romanov
Penalty Shots
, Nikolaj Ehlers, Andrei Svechnikov, Brock Nelson, Thomas Chabot
Goalie
#1 : Jacob Markstrom, #2 :
Custom OT Lines Forwards
, Andrei Svechnikov, Nikolaj Ehlers, Alex Tuch, , Brock Nelson, Brock Nelson, Alex Iafallo, Andrew Copp, Evan Rodrigues, Dylan Cozens
Custom OT Lines Defencemen
Thomas Chabot, MacKenzie Weegar, Ryan Pulock, Alexander Romanov,


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Devils11000000312000000000001100000031221.0003580011102891270279432300.00%20100.00%0256041.67%406858.82%234156.10%2213218168
2Hurricanes1010000035-21010000035-20000000000000.000358002010281161104010423100.00%2150.00%0256041.67%406858.82%234156.10%1911247157
3Rangers11000000413000000000001100000041321.0004711000130304121402826274125.00%30100.00%0256041.67%406858.82%234156.10%2213208168
Total3210000010731010000035-22200000072540.667101727003250862430320952114828112.50%7185.71%0256041.67%406858.82%234156.10%643866244824
_Since Last GM Reset3210000010731010000035-22200000072540.667101727003250862430320952114828112.50%7185.71%0256041.67%406858.82%234156.10%643866244824
_Vs Conference3210000010731010000035-22200000072540.667101727003250862430320952114828112.50%7185.71%0256041.67%406858.82%234156.10%643866244824
_Vs Division3210000010731010000035-22200000072540.667101727003250862430320952114828112.50%7185.71%0256041.67%406858.82%234156.10%643866244824

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
34W1101727869521148200
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
3210000107
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
101000035
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
220000072
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
210000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
8112.50%7185.71%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
24303203250
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
256041.67%406858.82%234156.10%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
643866244824


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visiting Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
2 - 2023-09-239Islanders4Rangers1AWBoxScore
4 - 2023-09-2525Hurricanes5Islanders3BLBoxScore
6 - 2023-09-2741Islanders3Devils1AWBoxScore
8 - 2023-09-2957Flyers-Islanders-
10 - 2023-10-0173Islanders-Penguins-
Trade Deadline --- Trades cannot be done after this date
12 - 2023-10-0389Capitals-Islanders-
14 - 2023-10-05105Islanders-Blue Jackets-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity20004000500060001000
Ticket Price1951409049295
Attendance00000
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
2 0 - 0.00% 0$0$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 73,269,090$ 73,269,090$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 19 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 8 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Funds Projected Funds
0$ 74,348,461$ 74,348,461$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary Cap SpaceMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
0$ 82,500,000$ 82,500,000$ -62,500,000$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Alex TuchAGE:27PO:0OV:88
Andrei SvechnikovAGE:23PO:0OV:87
Brock NelsonAGE:31PO:0OV:86
Alex IafalloAGE:29PO:0OV:83
Nikolaj EhlersAGE:27PO:0OV:83
Dylan CozensAGE:22PO:0OV:83
Evan RodriguesAGE:29PO:0OV:82
Andrew CoppAGE:28PO:0OV:81
Frank VatranoAGE:29PO:0OV:81
Vladislav NamestnikovAGE:30PO:0OV:79
Connor Dewar (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:76
A.J. Greer (R)AGE:26PO:0OV:75
Jesper Boqvist (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:75
Brett SeneyAGE:27PO:0OV:64
Alex Steeves (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:62
Nolan Foote (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:61
Lucas Edmonds (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:59
Michael Milne (R)AGE:20PO:0OV:58
Patrice BergeronAGE:37PO:0OV:87
Brock NelsonAGE:31PO:0OV:86
Dylan CozensAGE:22PO:0OV:83
Evan RodriguesAGE:29PO:0OV:82
Andrew CoppAGE:28PO:0OV:81
Vladislav NamestnikovAGE:30PO:0OV:79
Nico SturmAGE:28PO:0OV:78
Vasiliy Ponomarev (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:77
Jesper Boqvist (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:75
Hunter McKownAGE:20PO:0OV:72
Jake Leschyshyn (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:71
Robert Trivigno (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:68
Brett SeneyAGE:27PO:0OV:64
Mavrik Bourque (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:63
Jack Finley (R)AGE:20PO:0OV:60
Samuel Asselin (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:60
Alex TuchAGE:27PO:0OV:88
Andrei SvechnikovAGE:23PO:0OV:87
Nikolaj EhlersAGE:27PO:0OV:83
Andrew CoppAGE:28PO:0OV:81
Frank VatranoAGE:29PO:0OV:81
Vladislav NamestnikovAGE:30PO:0OV:79
Connor Dewar (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:76
Jesper Boqvist (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:75
Alex Steeves (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:62
Lucas Edmonds (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:59

Defence #1Defence #2Goalie
Thomas ChabotAGE:26PO:0OV:89
MacKenzie WeegarAGE:29PO:0OV:87
Hampus LindholmAGE:29PO:0OV:86
Ryan PulockAGE:28PO:0OV:84
Trevor van RiemsdykAGE:31PO:0OV:83
Alexander RomanovAGE:23PO:0OV:83
Kaiden Guhle (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:81
Calen Addison (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:79
Jordan GrossAGE:28PO:0OV:76
Ben HarpurAGE:28PO:0OV:75
Connor Corcoran (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:61
Jett Woo (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:59
Michael Callahan (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:58
Samuel Knazko (R)AGE:20PO:0OV:58
Seth Barton (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:57
Axel Andersson (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:57
Jacob MarkstromAGE:33PO:0OV:95
Lukas Dostal (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:79
Brandon Bussi (R)AGE:25PO:0OV:78
Arvid Holm (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:77
Jakub Skarek (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:76
Oscar Dansk (R)AGE:29PO:0OV:73
Calle Clang (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:65

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Aaron PionkIslanders2023190
Adam IngramIslanders2023103
Albert LycskasenIslanders2021170
Alexander CampbellIslanders
Alexis GendronIslanders2023126
Cameron WhiteheadIslanders2022221
Daniel ZhilkinIslanders202372
Dennis HildebyIslanders2023158
Hardy Haman AktellIslanders202380
Jimmy SnuggerudIslanders202313
Josh FilmonIslanders2023135
Josh NorrisIslanders201719Link
Justin RobidasIslanders2022164
Logan StankovenIslanders202222
Nikita ChibrikovIslanders202245
Pavel NovakIslanders2021139
Ryan GreeneIslanders202362
Scott MorrowIslanders202239
Ty GallagherIslanders2022181

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028



From Laughing Stock to Contender

By Tyler Wilson and Andrew Hallman (Sabres) On Saturday 26th November 2022 / 10:02pm

Following an impressive offseason in which the Sabres brought in an immense amount of talent to play alongside a relatively strong existing core, the team appears to have righted the ship and are headed in the right direction.

Last season, the Sabres finished with a paltry 56 points going 26-52-4 good for 13th in the East. Through just 21 games this season Buffalo already has amassed 13 wins and an overall 13-4-4 record, good for 2nd place in the East and the Atlantic Divison, which some have pegged 'The Most Difficult Divison in the NHL'.

New additions at all positions are playing key roles in the Sabres turn around

William Nylander - Leads the team in points with 29 and has shown impressive chemistry on either Jack Eichel or Joel Eriksson Ek's wings.

Chris Kreider - Originally deemed a consolation prize during a final cap crunch when Artemi Panarin was shipped out before the season began. Chris has shown his value playing the opposite wing of fellow newcomer William Nylander. Kreider is currently tied for the team lead in goals and is 3rd on the team in points.

Colton Parayko - On a team with Cale Makar on the backend, few projected anyone would be competing with him as Buffalos most valuable defender. Queue Colton Parayko's music. Through these first 21 games, Parayko and Makar are tied with 13 points with Makar averaging 2 more minutes per game.

Connor Hellebuyck - A mainstay true number 1 goalie was much desired by Sabres fans and the acquisition of Connor Hellebuyck has proven to be just that. He is undeniably a top-10 goaltender who the Sabres hope can play at an absolute top level when the games count the most. He has put together a 13-3-3 record with a 2.23 GAA and a .923 SV% to start the season.

Buffalo has also seen healthy contributions from other new additions such as Travis Konecny (2g, 15a) Ilya Mikheyev (3g, 9a) Andrew Poturalski (2g, 8a) and Ben Chiarot (0g, 7a)

And while he is not a truly new addition, Jack Eichel has made his return this season and while some believe he's playing below his potential he has still shown signs of his prodigal self. So far this season Jack has 7g and 10a.

With just over 1 quarter of the Sabres season in the books, things have gone just about as well as could have been expected. The team intends to build on its early success and continue to build the franchise into a perennial contender and compete at the absolute highest level day in and day out.

View comments (1)
Will Clarke (Islanders) On 1st February / 5:34pm :

We Still laugh at you, you just have a better team now though

New Comment

2021 to 2022 trade deadlines for the New York Islanders

By Will Clarke (Islanders) On Friday 25th February 2022 / 5:03pm

Last Year the Islanders were sitting in the final playoff spot and at the last minute they decided to trade their teams Inagural captain and star centre Jonathan Toews to the exact team that was chasing them, thus pretty much giving up any hope of seeing the post-season in 2021.  Knowing Toews was going to take the next season off to stay in his hometown of Winnipeg to hang out at Whiskey Dix and blast chicks they knew it wasn't going to be worth it to hang onto the last spot just to be knocked out in the first round.  The fans still weren't happy, they wanted blood and they wanted to win, owner/GM Will Clarke pleaded to the fans to trust the process and promised it wasn't a sign of things to come, after all in the trade moving Toews out they did bring in the electric Danish forward Nikolaj Ehlers and he was just entering the prime of his career. He wasn't your typical "rebuild' player, this kid was hungry to win now too.  It was a tough sell to the fans especially after a couple other deadline deals that sent fan favorite tough guy Radko Gudas and veteran Nick Bonino away for nothing but prospects and picks. The fans weren't buying what Clarke was preaching. Fast Forward to the 2021/22 off-season and especially free agency,  Clarke swooped in and made the clubs first big signing (some experts proclaimed it as the best signing of Free Agency) in goalie Jacob Markstrom.  Goaltending was the teams most inconsistent issue last year.  Koskinen was playing over his head as the starter but backup Malcolm Subban (more on him later) couldn't survive a period.  This signing allowed the team to have a true #1 starter and allowed Koskinen to be a top notch backup (take note NHL Edmonton Oilers).  Next up was a massive off-season trade which saw top defencemen Esa Lindell shipped out for under rated 2-way center Phillip Danault, next was a move to bring in 2-way forward Andew Copp.  Then during free agency Clarke was savy and filled his roster out with some experience on the back end in Justin Braun and Andrej Sekera making up for moving out Gudas.  Clarke wasn't done there in free agency and brought in some real toughness up front with Ryan Reeves to pair up with Matt Martin.  The 4th line may not score a lot of goals but the plan was in place to make them a very tough line to play against, nothing was going to be easy, every inch was going to be a battle.  Now fast forward to the 2021-22 season, the islanders shot out fast and put together a lot of wins.  Maybe Clarke was onto something with his moves, the fans were starting to believe but Clarke was trying to be honest with himself though and wasn't fully committed in going for it.  That is until the trade deadline of 2022 hit, he realized his team was in a great position and the team had lots of cap room.  There seemed to be more sellers than buyers which meant there could be some great bargains out there, he had to go for it he said to himself.  The first opportunity came up when the Islanders had a chance to pick up the best 2-way center in the game in Patrice Bergeron from the Anaheim Ducks.  Bergeron fit the teams mold perfectly, plays a hard 200 foot game but more importantly he fills the big void Jonathan Toews left as a true superstar.  On top of getting Bergeron from the Ducks the gm managed to peel top 6 winger Alex Iafallo in the deal as well.  The isles did have to move on from Kapanen but it was a numbers game and with the expansion draft coming up Kapanen might have been the odd man looking in from the outside, Iafallo was a definte upgrade and other than losing Kapanen the rest of the players and picks were expendable.   Next up was trying to solidify the back end, Clarke knew he needed to bring in a top 4 defencemen if the team had any chance to really make some noise. The difficulty was to navigate a move that wouldn't leave a defencmen available to the expansion Kraken in the off-season (nothing but crumbs for them is the plan).  With Chabot, Pullock, Weeger all locks to being protected Clarke knew this would be the toughest of moves then low and behold Calgary came knocking.  There wasn't much time left in the day and both GM's were in a crunch, in the end a deal was struck to bring the perfect rental in Alexander Edler to the Isles and both GM's left happy, Isles got their man for a pick and a prospect and GM Vince wasn't left with an expiring contract.  While that deal was being hammered out Clarke was using his left hand to work another deal out at the same time where, i mentioned there would be more on this guy later and here it is, he got rid of last years boat anchor in the net Malcolm Subban.  Yes, it was a small deal that only netted a 4th round pick from Minnesota but that pick was used to win a minor bidding war for Tanner Pearson from the Boston Bruins.  Clarke packaged up that 4th round pick and added their own 3rd to acquire another quality winger.  All in all it was a huge 180 for the Islanders and owner Will Clarke and time will tell if the moves were worth it.

New Comment



[2023-09-23 10:53:08 AM] - TRADE : From Ducks to Islanders : Conditional Draft Pick - Y:2024-RND:7-ANA.
[2023-09-23 10:53:08 AM] - TRADE : From Islanders to Ducks : Andrew Cogliano (76).
[2023-09-21 9:52:42 AM] - Evan Barratt has been deleted from Islanders.
[2023-09-21 9:52:38 AM] - Rodion Amirov has been deleted from Islanders.
[2023-08-09 10:54:26 AM] - Nikolai Prokhorkin has been deleted from Islanders.
[2023-08-09 10:54:23 AM] - Karri Aho has been deleted from Islanders.
[2023-08-01 9:25:59 AM] - Keith Kinkaid was released.
[2023-08-01 9:25:59 AM] - Ryan Reaves was released.
[2023-08-01 9:25:59 AM] - Justin Braun was released.
[2023-08-01 9:25:59 AM] - Gabriel Dumont was released.
[2023-07-26 8:11:58 PM] - A.J. Greer has been selected as assistant for Islanders.
[2023-07-26 8:11:58 PM] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Islanders.
[2023-07-26 8:11:58 PM] - Jordan Gross has been selected as captain for Islanders.
[2023-07-26 8:11:58 PM] - Unknown Player is no longer captain for Islanders.
[2023-07-15 8:21:49 AM] - Hunter McKown signed with Islanders for $925,000 for 3 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $1,205,000.
[2023-07-15 8:21:49 AM] - Hunter McKown was added to Islanders.
[2023-07-11 9:50:46 AM] - Michael Milne was added to Islanders.
[2023-07-10 9:33:20 PM] - Nikolas Brouillard was released.
[2023-07-10 9:33:20 PM] - Islanders paid $0 to release Nikolas Brouillard.
[2023-07-10 9:33:10 PM] - Mark Jankowski was released.
[2023-07-10 9:33:10 PM] - Islanders paid $0 to release Mark Jankowski.
[2023-07-07 7:57:02 AM] - Vladislav Namestnikov signed with Islanders for $2,000,000 for 2 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract & Signing Bonus of $4,750,000.
[2023-07-07 7:57:02 AM] - Vladislav Namestnikov was added to Islanders.
[2023-07-07 7:54:46 AM] - Frank Vatrano signed with Islanders for $3,540,500 for 3 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract & Signing Bonus of $6,000,000.
[2023-07-07 7:54:46 AM] - Frank Vatrano was added to Islanders.
[2023-07-07 7:45:41 AM] - Jesper Boqvist signed with Islanders for $869,500 for 3 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $277,500.
[2023-07-07 7:45:41 AM] - Jesper Boqvist was added to Islanders.
[2023-07-07 7:45:30 AM] - Jake Leschyshyn signed with Islanders for $869,500 for 3 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $277,500.
[2023-07-07 7:45:30 AM] - Jake Leschyshyn was added to Islanders.
[2023-07-07 7:45:11 AM] - Connor Dewar signed with Islanders for $869,500 for 3 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $277,500.
[2023-07-07 7:45:11 AM] - Connor Dewar was added to Islanders.
[2023-07-07 7:45:02 AM] - Brett Seney signed with Islanders for $813,750 for 1 year(s).
[2023-07-07 7:45:02 AM] - Brett Seney was added to Islanders.
[2023-07-07 7:44:54 AM] - A.J. Greer signed with Islanders for $793,000 for 1 year(s).
[2023-07-07 7:44:54 AM] - A.J. Greer was added to Islanders.
[2023-07-07 7:36:20 AM] - Brock Nelson has been selected as assistant for Islanders.
[2023-07-07 7:36:20 AM] - Justin Braun is no longer as assistant for Islanders.



[2023-09-27 8:54:44 AM] Lukas Dostal of Islanders was sent to farm.
[2023-09-27 8:54:40 AM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Islanders.
[2023-09-27 8:54:40 AM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Islanders.
[2023-09-27 8:54:40 AM] Lukas Dostal of Islanders was sent to pro.
[2023-09-27 8:54:40 AM] Islanders roster errors : Not enough Forward available in Pro Team! 10 Dressed. 11 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 5 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Pro Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 15 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2023-09-25 9:10:40 AM] $1 was added to Islanders bank account.
[2023-09-25 9:09:18 AM] Lukas Dostal of Islanders was sent to farm.
[2023-09-25 9:09:12 AM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Islanders.
[2023-09-25 9:09:12 AM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Islanders.
[2023-09-25 9:09:12 AM] Lukas Dostal of Islanders was sent to pro.
[2023-09-25 9:09:12 AM] Islanders roster errors : Not enough Forward available in Pro Team! 10 Dressed. 11 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 5 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Pro Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 15 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2023-09-23 10:55:38 AM] Lukas Dostal of Islanders was sent to farm.
[2023-09-23 10:53:36 AM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Islanders.
[2023-09-23 10:53:36 AM] Islanders lines errors : Normal line # 1 C is empty. Normal line # 3 Defense #3 is empty. Normal line # 4 LW is empty. Normal line # 4 RW is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #4 Unknown Player is used twice in normal lines 1 and 3. 4 vs 4 line 1 C is empty. PK3 line 1 forward is empty. PP line 2 C is empty. PK line 2 C is empty. PP line 2 Defense #2 is empty. PK line 2 LW is empty. PK line 2 Defense #2 is empty. PK3 line 2 Defense #2 is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in PP line#2 Unknown Player is used twice in PK line#2 Unknown Player is used twice in PK line#2 Unknown Player is used twice in PK3 lines 1 and 2. LastMinOff line C is empty. LastMinDef line C is empty. LastMinDef line RW is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in LastMinDef line Penalty Shot Player #1 is empty. Extra Defense #2 is empty. OT Forward #1 is empty. OT Forward #5 is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in OT Forward OT Defense #5 is empty. Backup Goalie is empty.
[2023-09-23 10:53:08 AM] TRADE : From Ducks to Islanders : Conditional Draft Pick - Y:2024-RND:7-ANA.
[2023-09-23 10:53:08 AM] TRADE : From Islanders to Ducks : Andrew Cogliano (76).
[2023-09-21 9:52:42 AM] Evan Barratt has been deleted from Islanders.
[2023-09-21 9:52:38 AM] Rodion Amirov has been deleted from Islanders.
[2023-08-09 10:54:26 AM] Nikolai Prokhorkin has been deleted from Islanders.
[2023-08-09 10:54:23 AM] Karri Aho has been deleted from Islanders.
[2023-08-01 9:25:59 AM] Keith Kinkaid was released by Islanders.
[2023-08-01 9:25:59 AM] Ryan Reaves was released by Islanders.
[2023-08-01 9:25:59 AM] Justin Braun was released by Islanders.
[2023-08-01 9:25:59 AM] Gabriel Dumont was released by Islanders.



No Injury or Suspension.

Cap Hit
Islanders
Projected Total Cap Hit0$
Projected Cap Space82,500,000$
Retained Salary0$
Salary Cap To Date0$
Players In Salary Cap19
Contracts19/50
LTIR0
Islanders Roster Pos Age Cap Hit 2023-24 2024-25 2025-26 2026-27 2027-28 2028-29 2029-30 2030-31
Alex IafalloLW294,120,000$4,120,000$UFA
Alex TuchLW/RW274,750,000$4,750,000$4,750,000$UFA
Alexander Romanov D23925,000$925,000$ RFA
Andrei Svechnikov LW/RW237,362,500$7,362,500$7,362,500$7,362,500$7,362,500$ RFA
Andrew CoppC/LW/RW283,822,000$3,822,000$3,822,000$3,822,000$3,822,000$UFA
Brock NelsonC/LW316,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$UFA
Dylan Cozens C/LW22925,000$925,000$ RFA
Evan Rodrigues C/LW291,060,000$1,060,000$ 1,060,000$ 1,060,000$ 1,060,000$ UFA
Frank VatranoLW/RW293,540,500$3,540,500$3,540,500$3,540,500$UFA
Hampus Lindholm D296,240,000$6,240,000$6,240,000$6,240,000$6,240,000$UFA
Jacob MarkstromG336,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$UFA
MacKenzie WeegarD293,412,500$3,412,500$3,412,500$3,412,500$UFA
Nico Sturm C28909,090$909,090$ 909,090$ 909,090$ UFA
Nikolaj EhlersLW/RW276,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$UFA
Patrice Bergeron C372,500,000$2,500,000$UFA
Ryan PulockD285,200,000$5,200,000$5,200,000$5,200,000$UFA
Thomas ChabotD267,600,000$7,600,000$7,600,000$ RFA
Trevor van Riemsdyk D31902,500$902,500$ 902,500$ 902,500$ 902,500$ UFA
Vladislav NamestnikovC/LW/RW302,000,000$2,000,000$2,000,000$2,000,000$UFA
Non-Roster Pos Age Cap Hit 2023-24 2024-25 2025-26 2026-27 2027-28 2028-29 2029-30 2030-31
A.J. Greer LW26793,000$793,000$ RFA
Alex Steeves LW/RW23834,167$834,167$ 834,167$ RFA
Arvid Holm G24845,833$845,833$ RFA
Axel Andersson D23925,000$925,000$ RFA
Ben Harpur D28754,000$754,000$ 754,000$ 754,000$ UFA
Brandon Bussi G25925,000$925,000$ RFA
Brett Seney C/LW27813,750$813,750$ RFA
Calen Addison D23925,000$925,000$ RFA
Calle Clang G21878,333$878,333$ 878,333$ RFA
Connor Corcoran D22813,333$813,333$ RFA
Connor Dewar LW/RW24869,500$869,500$ 869,500$ 869,500$ RFA
Hunter McKown C20925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ 925,000$ RFA
Jack Finley C20797,500$797,500$ 797,500$ RFA
Jake Leschyshyn C24869,500$869,500$ 869,500$ 869,500$ RFA
Jakub Skarek G23925,000$925,000$ RFA
Jesper Boqvist C/LW/RW24869,500$869,500$ 869,500$ 869,500$ RFA
Jett Woo D22925,000$925,000$ RFA
Jordan Gross D28862,500$862,500$ 862,500$ 862,500$ 862,500$ UFA
Kaiden Guhle D21863,334$863,334$ 863,334$ RFA
Lucas Edmonds LW/RW22861,667$861,667$ 861,667$ RFA
Lukas Dostal G23925,000$925,000$ RFA
Mavrik Bourque C21894,167$894,167$ 894,167$ RFA
Michael Callahan D23883,750$883,750$ 883,750$ RFA
Michael Milne LW20925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ 925,000$ RFA
Nolan Foote LW22925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ RFA
Oscar Dansk G29750,000$750,000$ UFA
Robert Trivigno C24925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ RFA
Samuel Asselin C24840,000$840,000$ 840,000$ 840,000$ RFA
Samuel Knazko D20847,500$847,500$ 847,500$ RFA
Seth Barton D23925,000$925,000$ RFA
Vasiliy Ponomarev C21925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ 925,000$ RFA

Islanders

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Andrei Svechnikov2491211702919116344715171816.85%46442417.77334578143123623426.67%41.32314
2Nikolaj Ehlers252109156265724327714369915.59%43430117.07314677128000015938.53%21.23312
3Patrice Bergeron16996134230192224230755817.20%111328319.4315203591145199260.14%71.4017
4Brock Nelson249100122222676928026360516.53%81419616.85242751812131525453.63%21.0614
5Josh Norris1637089159533223916147514.74%41277817.0412203265123911753.70%31.1424

Islanders

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Jacob Markstrom127823390.9222.2975616528936941912200.76926
2Mikko Koskinen90592430.9242.1652042718724711411510.73126
3Keith Kinkaid1914410.8793.5711432068561320000.0000
4Oscar Dansk2131510.8125.469452086458267100.0000
5Malcolm Subban70100.7148.2817400248446000.0000

Islanders

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
202082373205143237228941241301003135963941131904140102132-309623737160814092726426170907831862236793757715982196228.31%2346771.37%6816150954.08%793143055.45%547100054.70%1917126918076371236621
2021824725063013432449941269032011851166941211603100158128301103435889310501421098625210834846816236986148017212545421.26%2223783.33%13782152151.41%786149452.61%587111752.55%1919125717746501250630
202282511902442292182110412612001111258837412570233116794731202925218130312282829285098193191051243883937317692304720.43%1752486.29%2907166654.44%862155055.61%55599955.56%2003134517076261245633
Total Regular Season2461357601388687265421812376340431544530014512359420957142735473326872148023521121223162631597988981267225871729717426371430508870316323.19%63112879.71%212505469653.34%2441447454.56%1689311654.20%584038725289191437321885
Playoff
202114860000051341785300000321616633000001918116518613702022141445801751461294001559930031619.35%431076.74%012525449.21%14125455.51%11118759.36%338223302111217107
2022159600000373348530000017170743000002016418376410100111213149516417314018465189772842727.41%36391.67%015429851.68%15430949.84%9818253.85%351232338116233115
Total Playoff291712000008867211610600000493316137600000393453488150238021134271595316434828614786534417658458813.79%791383.54%027955250.54%29556352.40%20936956.64%689456640227450222

Islanders

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Patrice Bergeron2912172917237478514.12%1454818.93112900055062.75%01.0600
2Andrei Svechnikov29111829151047179311.83%748816.831561000001051.61%01.1900
3Nikolaj Ehlers2991625943218929.78%247716.48101800001044.44%01.0500
4Andrew Copp2971623863736749.46%1053318.41011400042043.42%00.8600
5Brock Nelson291011214439267513.33%1248016.55112700030054.06%00.8800

Islanders

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Jacob Markstrom2917840.9232.2617798267865467000.0000