´╗┐

Devils
GP: 3 | W: 2 | L: 1 | OTL: 0 | P: 4
GF: 8 | GA: 5 | PP%: 25.00% | PK%: 100.00%
GM : Christopher Jacobus | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 84
Next Games #60 vs Capitals
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Devils
2-1-0, 4pts
4
FINAL
1 Rangers
0-3-0, 0pts
Team Stats
L1StreakL3
1-1-0Home Record0-2-0
1-0-0Away Record0-1-0
2-1-0Last 10 Games0-3-0
2.67Goals Per Game1.33
1.67Goals Against Per Game4.33
25.00%Power Play Percentage10.00%
100.00%Penalty Kill Percentage78.57%
Islanders
2-1-0, 4pts
3
FINAL
1 Devils
2-1-0, 4pts
Team Stats
W1StreakL1
0-1-0Home Record1-1-0
2-0-0Away Record1-0-0
2-1-0Last 10 Games2-1-0
3.33Goals Per Game2.67
2.33Goals Against Per Game1.67
12.50%Power Play Percentage25.00%
85.71%Penalty Kill Percentage100.00%
Devils
2-1-0, 4pts
2023-09-29
Capitals
0-3-0, 0pts
Team Stats
L1StreakL3
1-1-00-0-0
1-0-00-3-0
2-1-0Last 10 Games0-3-0
2.671.67
1.676.00
25.00%0.00%
100.00%57.14%
Devils
2-1-0, 4pts
2023-10-01
Blue Jackets
2-0-1, 5pts
Team Stats
L1StreakSOL1
1-1-01-0-0
1-0-01-0-1
2-1-0Last 10 Games2-0-1
2.672.67
1.671.67
25.00%0.00%
100.00%100.00%
Flyers
1-2-0, 2pts
2023-10-03
Devils
2-1-0, 4pts
Team Stats
W1StreakL1
1-2-01-1-0
0-0-01-0-0
1-2-0Last 10 Games2-1-0
2.002.67
2.001.67
20.00%25.00%
90.91%100.00%
Chris KreiderGoals
Chris Kreider
3
Chris KreiderAssists
Chris Kreider
2
Chris KreiderPoints
Chris Kreider
5
Chris KreiderPlus/Minus
Chris Kreider
4
Jonathan QuickWins
Jonathan Quick
2
Jonathan QuickSave Percentage
Jonathan Quick
0.946

Team Stats

8
2.67 GFG
Shots For
87
29.00 Avg

25.0%
2 GF

34.3%
Goals Against
5
1.67 GAA
Shots Against
92
30.67 Avg

100.0%
0 GA

39.3%


General ManagerChristopher Jacobus
Rod Brind'Amour
Metropolitan
Eastern
Blake Wheeler
Ian Cole
Jean-Gabriel Pageau




Prudential Center
Arena Capacity18,000
Attendance0
18,000




20
23
43 / 55
Prospects26


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap0$
Available Salary Cap Space82,500,000$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap20


Finance

Year to Date Revenue0$
Year To Date Expenses0$
Estimated Season Revenue0$
Estimated Season Expenses0$
Current Funds7,254,998$
Projected Funds7,254,998$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary Average
1Sebastian Aho20X100.007053938392849080767981668181810508802528,454,000$
2Tomas Hertl48X100.007152947791859576877877797777770508702947,812,000$
3Chris Kreider0X99.007352957594819576437482697979790508603236,240,000$
4Blake Wheeler (C)26XX100.006953927789788775488075757575750508503628,250,000$
5Bryan Rust17XX100.007052957690799875407677697676760508403124,971,250$
6Jean-Gabriel Pageau (A)44X100.007751967487778470877474777272720508403035,300,000$
7Michael Bunting58X100.00715588869068997140757669747474050830271997,500$
8Alexander Barabanov94XX100.006951967586778271407674737272720508302922,600,000$
9Nino Niederreiter62XX100.007652967790699470417277717474740508203023,920,000$
10Sean Kuraly52XX100.008154917486678462816972756767670508003012,525,000$
11Travis Boyd72XX100.006952957384729965737173766969690508002911,802,500$
12Brayden McNabb2X100.007552937181739970406968996969690508603232,679,000$
13Adam Pelech3X100.007152937180807370407169907070700508502835,980,000$
14Connor Murphy5X100.007453897480759765406769916767670508403044,180,000$
15Mattias Samuelsson (R)23X100.00735295708179666840686885686868050830231925,000$
16Brandon Carlo25X100.007352947080719067406869876868680508202613,854,000$
17Ian Cole (A)28X100.007254897080699468406968866868680508203412,900,000$
18Brendan Smith0X100.007555887380567264406668836666660508003421,034,000$
Scratches
1Josh Leivo9XX100.00735296728552616140707163666666050750301750,000$
2Hudson Fasching0X100.00735197708450596040687165666666050740271750,000$
3Jayson Megna0XXX100.00745197688244665657676973626262050740332750,000$
4Austin Czarnik0XX100.00695197728248555955687055646464050720302750,000$
5Ryan Carpenter0XX100.00795394708145555758676955636363050720322750,000$
6Brian Halonen (R)43X100.00593673646458455736646860622540050680242925,000$
7Michael Carcone71XX100.00585475626058655336656656602540050660271813,750$
8Noel Gunler (R)8X100.00533681606958455136636644592540050650213925,000$
9Joseph Blandisi64X100.00555279575758584565616549552540050620281840,000$
10Nick Swaney (R)74X100.00526184545573844136586445532540050610253971,250$
11Reece Newkirk (R)79X100.00543780525858453865586338512540050580222828,333$
12Ryan Chyzowski (R)89X100.00524284515358453765556432502540050560231934,250$
13Scott Harrington0X100.00715196678061556640686974676767050780301750,000$
14Jacob MacDonald0X100.00735394698145706040676974646464050760301762,500$
15Isaak Phillips (R)37X100.00755196718057556040716955646464050750212925,000$
16Vincent Desharnais73X100.00735589728050556340676755656565050730271806,631$
17Parker Wotherspoon76X100.00705295668049556140666855646464050720251925,000$
18Lawrence Pilut (R)0X100.00675099728047556040676855646464050710271750,000$
19Isaac Johnson (R)36X100.00523684525958453836576337512540050580241943,500$
20Adam Ginning (R)0X100.00546481525380933836586344512540050610231883,750$
21Darien Kielb (R)49X100.00553779546158454036596450522540050610241925,000$
TEAM AVERAGE99.9768519069786472614868706565586205075
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary Average
1Jonathan Quick98.00906375858282838489818685990508703715,800,000$
2Connor Ingram100.0086556278787376797970792754050800262971,250$
Scratches
1Arvid Soderblom (R)100.0074555372787571786948732652050750231925,000$
2Kyle Keyser (R)100.0073555375766370747574732555050730243962,000$
TEAM AVERAGE99.508157617879737579786878416505079
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Rod Brind'Amour82958983777273CAN5320$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Chris KreiderDevilsLW33254203494933.33%06521.720002500000100.00%482011.5300000100
2Adam PelechDevilsD3022020155110.00%56321.030002600005000.00%010000.6300000000
3Blake WheelerDevilsC/RW3022-200343180.00%45518.4402205000040018.44251000.7200000000
4Nino NiederreiterDevilsLW/RW31120004371414.29%24816.280112500000100.00%431000.8200000010
5Tomas HertlDevilsC3202-1002682525.00%15518.4620225000000018.463212000.7200000100
6Travis BoydDevilsC/RW31124003220150.00%0279.000000000007010.00%020001.4800000001
7Brandon CarloDevilsD30111004113100.00%66622.290000500006000.00%001000.3000000000
8Brayden McNabbDevilsD3011120583140.00%26622.330001600004000.00%016000.3000000000
9Connor MurphyDevilsD31010004760116.67%26120.520000500006000.00%003000.3200000000
10Michael BuntingDevilsLW3011-1001310210.00%34715.890000000000000.00%350000.4200000000
11Sean KuralyDevilsC/LW3011440460000.00%0248.130000000003008.13900000.8200000000
12Mattias SamuelssonDevilsD3011020033120.00%24916.470000000000000.00%014000.4000000000
13Bryan RustDevilsLW/RW3000-100635070.00%25418.3100005000000018.31272000.00%00000000
14Ian ColeDevilsD30000402101230.00%65217.590000000001000.00%002000.00%00000000
15Jean-Gabriel PageauDevilsC3000-200454130.00%15217.4600000000070017.463650000.00%00000000
16Sebastian AhoDevilsC30000002312540.00%14916.6200015000000016.624840000.00%00000000
17Alexander BarabanovDevilsLW/RW3000-200436200.00%04214.290000000000000.00%061000.00%00000000
Team Total or Average5181321516052868724539.20%3788417.3423510560000482150.71%1404925010.4700000211
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Jonathan QuickDevils32100.9461.671800059251000.00%030011
Team Total or Average32100.9461.671800059251000.000030011


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Clause Trade Block Force Waivers Contract Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary AverageSalary Ave RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Link
Adam Pelech (1 Way Contract)DevilsD281994-08-16No210 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3Pro & Farm5,980,000$5,980,000$5,980,000$5,980,000$5,980,000$5,980,000$No5,980,000$5,980,000$Link / NHL Link
Alexander Barabanov (1 Way Contract)DevilsLW/RW291994-06-17No195 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo2Pro & Farm2,600,000$2,600,000$2,600,000$2,600,000$2,600,000$2,600,000$No2,600,000$Link / NHL Link
Blake Wheeler (1 Way Contract)DevilsC/RW361986-08-31No220 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo2Pro & Farm8,250,000$8,250,000$8,250,000$8,250,000$8,250,000$8,250,000$No8,250,000$Link / NHL Link
Brandon Carlo (1 Way Contract)DevilsD261996-11-26No218 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNo1Pro & Farm3,854,000$3,854,000$3,854,000$3,854,000$3,854,000$3,854,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Brayden McNabb (1 Way Contract)DevilsD321991-01-21No215 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo3Pro & Farm2,679,000$2,679,000$2,679,000$2,679,000$2,679,000$2,679,000$No2,679,000$2,679,000$Link / NHL Link
Brendan SmithDevilsD341989-02-08No200 Lbs6 ft2YesNoNo2Pro & Farm1,034,000$1,034,000$1,034,000$1,034,000$1,034,000$1,034,000$No1,034,000$Link / NHL Link
Bryan Rust (1 Way Contract)DevilsLW/RW311992-05-11No192 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2Pro & Farm4,971,250$4,971,250$4,971,250$4,971,250$4,971,250$4,971,250$No4,971,250$Link / NHL Link
Chris Kreider (1 Way Contract)DevilsLW321991-04-30No230 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3Pro & Farm6,240,000$6,240,000$6,240,000$6,240,000$6,240,000$6,240,000$No6,240,000$6,240,000$Link / NHL Link
Connor IngramDevilsG261997-03-31No196 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2Pro & Farm971,250$971,250$971,250$971,250$971,250$971,250$No971,250$Link / NHL Link
Connor Murphy (1 Way Contract)DevilsD301993-03-26No200 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo4Pro & Farm4,180,000$4,180,000$4,180,000$4,180,000$4,180,000$4,180,000$No4,180,000$4,180,000$4,180,000$Link / NHL Link
Ian Cole (1 Way Contract)DevilsD341989-02-21No225 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm2,900,000$2,900,000$2,900,000$2,900,000$2,900,000$2,900,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Jean-Gabriel Pageau (1 Way Contract)DevilsC301992-11-11No185 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo3Pro & Farm5,300,000$5,300,000$5,300,000$5,300,000$5,300,000$5,300,000$No5,300,000$5,300,000$Link / NHL Link
Jonathan Quick (1 Way Contract)DevilsG371986-01-21No220 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm5,800,000$5,800,000$5,800,000$5,800,000$5,800,000$5,800,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Mattias SamuelssonDevilsD232000-03-14Yes231 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1Pro & Farm925,000$925,000$925,000$925,000$925,000$925,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Michael BuntingDevilsLW271995-09-17No192 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm997,500$997,500$997,500$997,500$997,500$997,500$NoLink / NHL Link
Nino Niederreiter (1 Way Contract)DevilsLW/RW301992-09-08No218 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2Pro & Farm3,920,000$3,920,000$3,920,000$3,920,000$3,920,000$3,920,000$No3,920,000$Link / NHL Link
Sean Kuraly (1 Way Contract)DevilsC/LW301993-01-20No213 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1Pro & Farm2,525,000$2,525,000$2,525,000$2,525,000$2,525,000$2,525,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Sebastian Aho (1 Way Contract)DevilsC251997-07-26No176 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2Pro & Farm8,454,000$8,454,000$8,454,000$8,454,000$8,454,000$8,454,000$No8,454,000$Link / NHL Link
Tomas Hertl (1 Way Contract)DevilsC291993-11-12No215 Lbs6 ft3YesNoNo4Pro & Farm7,812,000$7,812,000$7,812,000$7,812,000$7,812,000$7,812,000$No7,812,000$7,812,000$7,812,000$Link / NHL Link
Travis Boyd (1 Way Contract)DevilsC/RW291993-09-14No190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,802,500$1,802,500$1,802,500$1,802,500$1,802,500$1,802,500$NoLink / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2029.90207 Lbs6 ft22.054,059,775$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
81,195,500$62,391,500$32,191,000$11,992,000$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Chris KreiderSebastian AhoNino Niederreiter33014
2Michael BuntingTomas HertlBryan Rust33014
3Alexander BarabanovJean-Gabriel PageauBlake Wheeler24023
4Chris KreiderSean KuralyTravis Boyd10131
5 vs 5 Defence
Line #DefenceDefenceTime %PHYDFOF
1Brandon CarloBrayden McNabb38041
2Adam PelechConnor Murphy32041
3Ian ColeMattias Samuelsson30140
4Brandon CarloBrayden McNabb0131
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Chris KreiderSebastian AhoBryan Rust50005
2Nino NiederreiterTomas HertlBlake Wheeler50005
Power Play Defence
Line #DefenceDefenceTime %PHYDFOF
1Adam PelechBrayden McNabb50023
2Brandon CarloConnor Murphy50023
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jean-Gabriel PageauTravis Boyd55050
2Sean KuralyBlake Wheeler45050
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defence
Line #DefenceDefenceTime %PHYDFOF
1Adam PelechBrayden McNabb50050
2Brandon CarloConnor Murphy50050
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenceDefenceTime %PHYDFOF
1Jean-Gabriel Pageau50050Adam PelechBrayden McNabb50050
2Sean Kuraly50050Brandon CarloConnor Murphy50050
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Sebastian AhoChris Kreider50014
2Tomas HertlBryan Rust50014
4 vs 4 Defence
Line #DefenceDefenceTime %PHYDFOF
1Adam PelechBrayden McNabb50041
2Brandon CarloConnor Murphy50041
Last Minute Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenceDefence
Chris KreiderSebastian AhoBryan RustAdam PelechConnor Murphy
Last Minute Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenceDefence
Sean KuralyTomas HertlBlake WheelerBrayden McNabbConnor Murphy
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Jean-Gabriel Pageau, Alexander Barabanov, Travis BoydJean-Gabriel Pageau, Alexander BarabanovTomas Hertl
Extra Defencemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Ian Cole, Mattias Samuelsson, Brayden McNabbMattias SamuelssonIan Cole, Mattias Samuelsson
Penalty Shots
Sebastian Aho, Chris Kreider, Tomas Hertl, Bryan Rust, Blake Wheeler
Goalie
#1 : Jonathan Quick, #2 : Connor Ingram
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Chris Kreider, Sebastian Aho, Tomas Hertl, Bryan Rust, Nino Niederreiter, Blake Wheeler, Blake Wheeler, Jean-Gabriel Pageau, Alexander Barabanov, Travis Boyd, Sean Kuraly
Custom OT Lines Defencemen
Brayden McNabb, Connor Murphy, Adam Pelech, Brandon Carlo, Ian Cole


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Hurricanes11000000312110000003120000000000021.0003580012002681350271621422100.00%10100.00%0224845.83%295552.73%203754.05%2214217158
2Islanders1010000013-21010000013-20000000000000.00012300100027413100289620200.00%30100.00%0224845.83%295552.73%203754.05%2112229168
3Rangers11000000413000000000001100000041321.0004610002110341471303712818400.00%40100.00%0224845.83%295552.73%203754.05%2314218157
Total32100000853211000004401100000041340.66781321004310872633280923716528225.00%80100.00%0224845.83%295552.73%203754.05%664265254824
_Since Last GM Reset32100000853211000004401100000041340.66781321004310872633280923716528225.00%80100.00%0224845.83%295552.73%203754.05%664265254824
_Vs Conference32100000853211000004401100000041340.66781321004310872633280923716528225.00%80100.00%0224845.83%295552.73%203754.05%664265254824
_Vs Division32100000853211000004401100000041340.66781321004310872633280923716528225.00%80100.00%0224845.83%295552.73%203754.05%664265254824

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
34L181321879237165200
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
321000085
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
211000044
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
110000041
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
210000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
8225.00%80100.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
26332804310
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
224845.83%295552.73%203754.05%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
664265254824


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visiting Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
2 - 2023-09-2310Hurricanes1Devils3BWBoxScore
4 - 2023-09-2526Devils4Rangers1AWBoxScore
6 - 2023-09-2741Islanders3Devils1BLBoxScore
8 - 2023-09-2960Devils-Capitals-
10 - 2023-10-0176Devils-Blue Jackets-
Trade Deadline --- Trades cannot be done after this date
12 - 2023-10-0392Flyers-Devils-
14 - 2023-10-05107Penguins-Devils-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity20004000500060001000
Ticket Price1951409049295
Attendance00000
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
2 0 - 0.00% 0$0$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 81,195,500$ 81,195,500$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 20 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 8 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Funds Projected Funds
0$ 7,254,998$ 7,254,998$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary Cap SpaceMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
0$ 82,500,000$ 82,500,000$ -62,500,000$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Chris KreiderAGE:32PO:0OV:86
Bryan RustAGE:31PO:0OV:84
Michael BuntingAGE:27PO:0OV:83
Alexander BarabanovAGE:29PO:0OV:83
Nino NiederreiterAGE:30PO:0OV:82
Sean KuralyAGE:30PO:0OV:80
Josh LeivoAGE:30PO:0OV:75
Jayson MegnaAGE:33PO:0OV:74
Brian Halonen (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:68
Michael CarconeAGE:27PO:0OV:66
Sebastian AhoAGE:25PO:0OV:88
Tomas HertlAGE:29PO:0OV:87
Blake WheelerAGE:36PO:0OV:85
Jean-Gabriel PageauAGE:30PO:0OV:84
Sean KuralyAGE:30PO:0OV:80
Travis BoydAGE:29PO:0OV:80
Jayson MegnaAGE:33PO:0OV:74
Austin CzarnikAGE:30PO:0OV:72
Ryan CarpenterAGE:32PO:0OV:72
Joseph BlandisiAGE:28PO:0OV:62
Reece Newkirk (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:58
Ryan Chyzowski (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:56
Blake WheelerAGE:36PO:0OV:85
Bryan RustAGE:31PO:0OV:84
Alexander BarabanovAGE:29PO:0OV:83
Nino NiederreiterAGE:30PO:0OV:82
Travis BoydAGE:29PO:0OV:80
Josh LeivoAGE:30PO:0OV:75
Hudson FaschingAGE:27PO:0OV:74
Jayson MegnaAGE:33PO:0OV:74
Austin CzarnikAGE:30PO:0OV:72
Ryan CarpenterAGE:32PO:0OV:72
Michael CarconeAGE:27PO:0OV:66
Noel Gunler (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:65
Nick Swaney (R)AGE:25PO:0OV:61
Isaac Johnson (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:58

Defence #1Defence #2Goalie
Brayden McNabbAGE:32PO:0OV:86
Adam PelechAGE:28PO:0OV:85
Connor MurphyAGE:30PO:0OV:84
Mattias Samuelsson (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:83
Brandon CarloAGE:26PO:0OV:82
Ian ColeAGE:34PO:0OV:82
Brendan SmithAGE:34PO:0OV:80
Scott HarringtonAGE:30PO:0OV:78
Jacob MacDonaldAGE:30PO:0OV:76
Isaak Phillips (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:75
Vincent DesharnaisAGE:27PO:0OV:73
Parker WotherspoonAGE:25PO:0OV:72
Lawrence Pilut (R)AGE:27PO:0OV:71
Adam Ginning (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:61
Darien Kielb (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:61
Jonathan QuickAGE:37PO:0OV:87
Connor IngramAGE:26PO:0OV:80
Arvid Soderblom (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:75
Kyle Keyser (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:73

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Benjamin BaumgartnerDevils2021184
Brett HarrisonDevils202280
Calle OdeliusDevils202392
Cameron SchillingDevilsLink
Charlie LeddyDevils2023156
Dmitry ZlodeyevDevils2021215
Dominic TurgeonDevilsLink
Filip MesarDevils202328
Greg MoroDevilsLink
Harrison BlaisdellDevils
Jani NymanDevils202360
Lucas FeukDevils
Martin MarincinDevilsLink
Matias MantykiviDevils
Michael BenningDevils202191
Mikhail VorobyevDevilsLink
Nikola PasicDevils
Patrick HarperDevilsLink
Reid SchaeferDevils202345
Ryan MastDevils2022187
Ryder DonovanDevils
Semyon ChistyakovDevils
Slater KoekkoekDevils201210Link
Tyler DukeDevils2023188
Tyler KlevenDevils202160
Tyson JugnauthDevils202397

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028






[2023-08-16 6:52:03 AM] - Ryan Carpenter signed with Devils for $750,000 for 2 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $1.
[2023-08-16 6:52:03 AM] - Ryan Carpenter was added to Devils.
[2023-08-16 6:51:47 AM] - Jayson Megna signed with Devils for $750,000 for 2 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $1.
[2023-08-16 6:51:47 AM] - Jayson Megna was added to Devils.
[2023-08-16 6:51:43 AM] - Austin Czarnik signed with Devils for $750,000 for 2 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $1.
[2023-08-16 6:51:43 AM] - Austin Czarnik was added to Devils.
[2023-08-09 10:58:49 AM] - Scott Harrington signed with Devils for $750,000 for 1 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $1.
[2023-08-09 10:58:49 AM] - Scott Harrington was added to Devils.
[2023-08-09 10:58:39 AM] - Josh Leivo signed with Devils for $750,000 for 1 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $1.
[2023-08-09 10:58:39 AM] - Josh Leivo was added to Devils.
[2023-08-09 10:58:35 AM] - Jacob MacDonald signed with Devils for $762,500 for 1 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $1.
[2023-08-09 10:58:35 AM] - Jacob MacDonald was added to Devils.
[2023-08-09 10:58:28 AM] - Hudson Fasching signed with Devils for $750,000 for 1 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $1.
[2023-08-09 10:58:28 AM] - Hudson Fasching was added to Devils.
[2023-08-09 10:58:18 AM] - Connor Murphy signed with Devils for $4,180,000 for 4 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract & Signing Bonus of $4,500,000.
[2023-08-09 10:58:18 AM] - Connor Murphy was added to Devils.
[2023-08-09 10:58:08 AM] - Brayden McNabb signed with Devils for $2,679,000 for 3 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract & Signing Bonus of $27,200,000.
[2023-08-09 10:58:08 AM] - Brayden McNabb was added to Devils.
[2023-08-01 9:25:59 AM] - Rob Hamilton was released.
[2023-08-01 9:25:59 AM] - Jean-Sebastien Dea was released.
[2023-08-01 9:25:59 AM] - Gabriel Bourque was released.
[2023-08-01 9:25:59 AM] - Connor Murphy was released.
[2023-08-01 9:25:59 AM] - Charles Hudon was released.
[2023-08-01 9:25:59 AM] - Brayden McNabb was released.
[2023-08-01 9:03:58 AM] - TRADE : From Coyotes to Devils : $4,000,000 (Money).
[2023-08-01 9:03:58 AM] - TRADE : From Devils to Coyotes : Curtis Lazar (77).
[2023-08-01 9:03:51 AM] - TRADE : From Flames to Devils : $5,000,000 (Money).
[2023-08-01 9:03:51 AM] - TRADE : From Devils to Flames : Eric Staal (78), Zemgus Girgensons (78).
[2023-07-15 8:36:44 AM] - Michael Bunting signed with Devils for $997,500 for 1 year(s).
[2023-07-15 8:36:44 AM] - Michael Bunting was added to Devils.
[2023-07-15 7:32:11 AM] - Kyle Keyser signed with Devils for $962,000 for 3 year(s).
[2023-07-15 7:32:11 AM] - Kyle Keyser was added to Devils.
[2023-07-15 7:29:17 AM] - Vincent Desharnais signed with Devils for $800,625 for 1 year(s).
[2023-07-15 7:29:17 AM] - Vincent Desharnais was added to Devils.
[2023-07-15 7:29:07 AM] - Ryan Chyzowski signed with Devils for $750,000 for 1 year(s).
[2023-07-15 7:29:07 AM] - Ryan Chyzowski was added to Devils.
[2023-07-15 7:28:47 AM] - Nick Swaney signed with Devils for $787,500 for 3 year(s).
[2023-07-15 7:28:47 AM] - Nick Swaney was added to Devils.
[2023-07-15 7:28:36 AM] - Michael Carcone signed with Devils for $787,500 for 1 year(s).
[2023-07-15 7:28:36 AM] - Michael Carcone was added to Devils.
[2023-07-15 7:17:50 AM] - Joseph Blandisi signed with Devils for $750,000 for 1 year(s).
[2023-07-15 7:17:50 AM] - Joseph Blandisi was added to Devils.
[2023-07-15 7:17:33 AM] - Offer from Devils for Kyle Keyser has been refused.
[2023-07-15 7:15:48 AM] - Isaac Johnson signed with Devils for $750,000 for 1 year(s).
[2023-07-15 7:15:48 AM] - Isaac Johnson was added to Devils.
[2023-07-15 7:13:30 AM] - Curtis Lazar signed with Devils for $1,130,000 for 2 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract .
[2023-07-15 7:13:30 AM] - Curtis Lazar was added to Devils.
[2023-07-11 9:41:29 AM] - Noel Gunler signed with Devils for $925,000 for 3 year(s).
[2023-07-11 9:41:29 AM] - Noel Gunler was added to Devils.
[2023-07-10 9:33:42 PM] - Cal Petersen was released.
[2023-07-10 9:33:42 PM] - Devils paid $0 to release Cal Petersen.
[2023-07-06 3:13:36 PM] - Tomas Hertl signed with Devils for $7,812,000 for 4 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract & No Trade & Signing Bonus of $19,800,000.
[2023-07-06 3:13:36 PM] - Tomas Hertl was added to Devils.



[2023-09-25 9:09:17 AM] Pro Game #26 - Chris Kreider from Devils has scored a Hat Trick!
[2023-09-21 9:51:51 AM] Successfully loaded Devils lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[2023-09-21 9:51:51 AM] Jayson Megna of Devils was sent down to farm.
[2023-08-20 3:04:43 PM] Kyle Keyser of Devils was sent to farm.
[2023-08-20 3:04:43 PM] Connor Ingram of Devils was sent to pro.
[2023-08-20 3:04:43 PM] Mattias Samuelsson of Devils was sent to pro.
[2023-08-20 3:04:43 PM] Scott Harrington of Devils was sent down to farm.
[2023-08-20 3:04:43 PM] Ryan Carpenter of Devils was sent down to farm.
[2023-08-20 3:04:43 PM] Michael Bunting of Devils was sent to pro.
[2023-08-20 3:04:43 PM] Josh Leivo of Devils was sent down to farm.
[2023-08-20 3:04:43 PM] Jacob MacDonald of Devils was sent down to farm.
[2023-08-20 3:04:43 PM] Hudson Fasching of Devils was sent down to farm.
[2023-08-20 3:04:43 PM] Brendan Smith of Devils was sent to pro.
[2023-08-20 3:04:43 PM] Austin Czarnik of Devils was sent down to farm.
[2023-08-16 6:52:03 AM] Ryan Carpenter signed with Devils for $750,000 for 2 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $1.
[2023-08-16 6:52:03 AM] Ryan Carpenter was added to Devils.
[2023-08-16 6:51:47 AM] Jayson Megna signed with Devils for $750,000 for 2 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $1.
[2023-08-16 6:51:47 AM] Jayson Megna was added to Devils.
[2023-08-16 6:51:43 AM] Austin Czarnik signed with Devils for $750,000 for 2 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $1.
[2023-08-16 6:51:43 AM] Austin Czarnik was added to Devils.
[2023-08-16 6:50:29 AM] Successfully loaded Devils lines done with STHS Client - 3.3.5.5
[2023-08-16 6:50:29 AM] Devils has made new offers to free agents.
[2023-08-09 10:58:49 AM] Scott Harrington signed with Devils for $750,000 for 1 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $1.
[2023-08-09 10:58:49 AM] Scott Harrington was added to Devils.
[2023-08-09 10:58:39 AM] Josh Leivo signed with Devils for $750,000 for 1 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $1.
[2023-08-09 10:58:39 AM] Josh Leivo was added to Devils.
[2023-08-09 10:58:35 AM] Jacob MacDonald signed with Devils for $762,500 for 1 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $1.
[2023-08-09 10:58:35 AM] Jacob MacDonald was added to Devils.
[2023-08-09 10:58:28 AM] Hudson Fasching signed with Devils for $750,000 for 1 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $1.
[2023-08-09 10:58:28 AM] Hudson Fasching was added to Devils.
[2023-08-09 10:58:18 AM] Connor Murphy signed with Devils for $4,180,000 for 4 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract & Signing Bonus of $4,500,000.
[2023-08-09 10:58:18 AM] Connor Murphy was added to Devils.
[2023-08-09 10:58:08 AM] Brayden McNabb signed with Devils for $2,679,000 for 3 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract & Signing Bonus of $27,200,000.
[2023-08-09 10:58:08 AM] Brayden McNabb was added to Devils.
[2023-08-09 10:55:54 AM] Successfully loaded Devils lines done with STHS Client - 3.3.5.5
[2023-08-09 10:55:54 AM] Devils has made new offers to free agents.
[2023-08-01 9:25:59 AM] Rob Hamilton was released by Devils.
[2023-08-01 9:25:59 AM] Jean-Sebastien Dea was released by Devils.
[2023-08-01 9:25:59 AM] Gabriel Bourque was released by Devils.
[2023-08-01 9:25:59 AM] Connor Murphy was released by Devils.
[2023-08-01 9:25:59 AM] Charles Hudon was released by Devils.
[2023-08-01 9:25:59 AM] Brayden McNabb was released by Devils.
[2023-08-01 9:14:12 AM] Comets roster errors : Not enough Forward available in Farm Team! 1 Dressed. 11 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Farm Team! 4 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Farm Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 5 Dressed. 18 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 18 Dressed. 20 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2023-08-01 9:14:12 AM] Devils roster errors : Not enough Forward available in Pro Team! 9 Dressed. 11 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 3 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Pro Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 12 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2023-08-01 9:14:08 AM] $15,000,000 was added to Devils bank account.



No Injury or Suspension.

Cap Hit
Devils
Projected Total Cap Hit0$
Projected Cap Space82,500,000$
Retained Salary0$
Salary Cap To Date0$
Players In Salary Cap20
Contracts20/50
LTIR0
Devils Roster Pos Age Cap Hit 2023-24 2024-25 2025-26 2026-27 2027-28 2028-29 2029-30 2030-31
Adam PelechD285,980,000$5,980,000$5,980,000$5,980,000$UFA
Alexander BarabanovLW/RW292,600,000$2,600,000$2,600,000$UFA
Blake WheelerC/RW368,250,000$8,250,000$8,250,000$UFA
Brandon CarloD263,854,000$3,854,000$ RFA
Brayden McNabbD322,679,000$2,679,000$2,679,000$2,679,000$UFA
Brendan Smith D341,034,000$1,034,000$ 1,034,000$ UFA
Bryan RustLW/RW314,971,250$4,971,250$4,971,250$UFA
Chris KreiderLW326,240,000$6,240,000$6,240,000$6,240,000$UFA
Connor Ingram G26971,250$971,250$ 971,250$ RFA
Connor MurphyD304,180,000$4,180,000$4,180,000$4,180,000$4,180,000$UFA
Ian ColeD342,900,000$2,900,000$UFA
Jean-Gabriel PageauC305,300,000$5,300,000$5,300,000$5,300,000$UFA
Jonathan QuickG375,800,000$5,800,000$UFA
Mattias Samuelsson D23925,000$925,000$ RFA
Michael Bunting LW27997,500$997,500$ UFA
Nino NiederreiterLW/RW303,920,000$3,920,000$3,920,000$UFA
Sean KuralyC/LW302,525,000$2,525,000$UFA
Sebastian AhoC258,454,000$8,454,000$8,454,000$ RFA
Tomas Hertl C297,812,000$7,812,000$7,812,000$7,812,000$7,812,000$UFA
Travis BoydC/RW291,802,500$1,802,500$UFA
Non-Roster Pos Age Cap Hit 2023-24 2024-25 2025-26 2026-27 2027-28 2028-29 2029-30 2030-31
Adam Ginning D23883,750$883,750$ RFA
Arvid Soderblom G23925,000$925,000$ RFA
Austin Czarnik C/RW30750,000$750,000$ 750,000$ UFA
Brian Halonen LW24925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ RFA
Darien Kielb D24925,000$925,000$ RFA
Hudson Fasching RW27750,000$750,000$ UFA
Isaac Johnson RW24943,500$943,500$ RFA
Isaak Phillips D21925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ RFA
Jacob MacDonald D30762,500$762,500$ UFA
Jayson Megna C/LW/RW33750,000$750,000$ 750,000$ UFA
Joseph Blandisi C28840,000$840,000$ UFA
Josh Leivo LW/RW30750,000$750,000$ UFA
Kyle Keyser G24962,000$962,000$ 962,000$ 962,000$ RFA
Lawrence Pilut D27750,000$750,000$ RFA
Michael Carcone LW/RW27813,750$813,750$ RFA
Nick Swaney RW25971,250$971,250$ 971,250$ 971,250$ UFA
Noel Gunler RW21925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ 925,000$ RFA
Parker Wotherspoon D25925,000$925,000$ RFA
Reece Newkirk C22828,333$828,333$ 828,333$ RFA
Ryan Carpenter C/RW32750,000$750,000$ 750,000$ UFA
Ryan Chyzowski C23934,250$934,250$ RFA
Scott Harrington D30750,000$750,000$ UFA
Vincent Desharnais D27806,631$806,631$ RFA

Devils

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Sebastian Aho2491641713351616131827586818.89%95476819.153839771464151138854.90%91.40213
2Bryan Rust2491241412651434034017366018.79%71439717.66232952102101323432.32%81.21215
3Blake Wheeler2498515524014114240718562213.67%70443017.79222749106000219750.00%21.0825
4Jean-Gabriel Pageau25188129217979042242760014.67%153469918.72223355894373917355.40%40.9200
5Alexander Radulov24655861414611628015151610.66%53381615.5115173263011810230.61%20.74415

Devils

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Anton Khudobin109851680.9391.64662026181298616841820.85749
2Jonathan Quick62441350.9352.0237404212619531076010.71414
3Cal Petersen57331840.9112.783286011521716931200.5004
4Mike Smith3726830.9232.32222821861111607400.0003
5James Reimer1811610.9411.6610842030510300210.0002

Devils

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
202082501403474229124105413330112114254884117110235387701712822935458333078786325220834857795226989542916922255926.22%2134180.75%7779147452.85%768145352.86%48990953.80%1971131017586441262634
20218254160533134618116541316021012028212041231003230144994512834658292804012811010025240835870804234188646217172456024.49%2272788.11%4849157353.97%833153554.27%572107053.46%1932127817696521251624
2022826013014223371781594134200311186761104126110111115110249132337599936131251031064272097789783227253693248216472134119.25%2072388.89%5876157855.51%856161652.97%559105253.14%1938129317776391232618
Total Regular Season246164430911127912483429123981103533530212318123663206694382271111388912153524474101253092941677766977256625591626714627131373505668316023.43%6479185.94%162504462554.14%2457460453.37%1620303153.45%584238825305193737451878
Playoff
202014950000047341385300000271896420000020164184781128000161315510015117914045317591282351131.43%38684.21%014028549.12%11622950.66%9318949.21%346230318112220111
20217340000021183422000001091312000001192621365700011542160637466228723815323417.39%19384.21%06813151.91%7114150.35%429444.68%1721121595811455
202211650000026206651000001991051400000711-41226487400119603551391259103321255822925312.00%29486.21%012023052.17%11421353.52%6412252.46%2591732398616381
Total Playoff321814000009472221812600000563620146800000383623694165259001136241910811393393442061013372187664831821.69%861384.88%032864650.77%30158351.63%19940549.14%778516718257498249

Devils

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Sebastian Aho32171633108333010715.89%1562019.393581400033048.21%21.0600
2Bryan Rust31111526-1643168413.10%654317.5257121700002135.71%00.9600
3Jean-Gabriel Pageau326152171560495411.11%1760618.97246600053052.54%00.6900
4Blake Wheeler32415192165312695.80%956617.71134500000046.70%00.6700
5Kyle Palmieri2161016782211639.52%838318.251451000001133.33%00.8400

Devils

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Anton Khudobin1912520.9262.2611972045610380000.0000
2Jonathan Quick116410.9401.826610020332189000.0000
3Mike Smith20020.9013.181320077144000.0000