´╗┐

Devils
GP: 5 | W: 1 | L: 4
GF: 15 | GA: 21 | PP%: 6.67% | PK%: 71.43%
GM : Christopher Jacobus | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 83
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Hurricanes
8-3-0, 16pts
4
FINAL
3 Devils
1-4-0, 2pts
Team Stats
W3StreakL2
5-1-0Home Record1-1-0
3-2-0Away Record0-3-0
7-2-1Last 10 Games1-4-0
2.91Goals Per Game3.00
2.27Goals Against Per Game4.20
13.79%Power Play Percentage6.67%
94.44%Penalty Kill Percentage71.43%
Devils
1-4-0, 2pts
1
FINAL
3 Hurricanes
8-3-0, 16pts
Team Stats
L2StreakW3
1-1-0Home Record5-1-0
0-3-0Away Record3-2-0
1-4-0Last 10 Games7-2-1
3.00Goals Per Game2.91
4.20Goals Against Per Game2.27
6.67%Power Play Percentage13.79%
71.43%Penalty Kill Percentage94.44%
Sebastian AhoGoals
Sebastian Aho
3
Tomas HertlAssists
Tomas Hertl
3
Andrei KuzmenkoPoints
Andrei Kuzmenko
4
Chris KreiderPlus/Minus
Chris Kreider
4
Jonathan QuickWins
Jonathan Quick
1
Jonathan QuickSave Percentage
Jonathan Quick
0.867

Team Stats

15
3.00 GFG
Shots For
168
33.60 Avg

6.7%
1 GF

39.9%
Goals Against
21
4.20 GAA
Shots Against
158
31.60 Avg

71.4%
4 GA

35.3%


General ManagerChristopher Jacobus
Rod Brind'Amour
Metropolitan
Eastern
Blake Wheeler
Ian Cole
Jean-Gabriel Pageau




Prudential Center
Arena Capacity18,000
Attendance18,000
18,000




20
24
44 / 55
Prospects25


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap0$
Available Salary Cap Space82,500,000$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap20


Finance

Year to Date Revenue5,927,220$
Year To Date Expenses0$
Estimated Season Revenue0$
Estimated Season Expenses0$
Current Funds43,777,798$
Projected Funds43,777,798$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary Average
1Sebastian Aho20X100.007053938392849080767981668181810508802528,454,000$
2Tomas Hertl48X100.007152947791859576877877797777770508702947,812,000$
3Chris Kreider21X100.007352957594819576437482697979790508603236,240,000$
4Blake Wheeler (C)26XX100.006953927789788775488075757575750508503628,250,000$
5Bryan Rust17XX100.007052957690799875407677697676760508403124,971,250$
6Jean-Gabriel Pageau (A)44X100.007751967487778470877474777272720508403035,300,000$
7Andrei Kuzmenko (R)96XX100.00665198768871987340787970767676050830271750,000$
8Michael Bunting58X100.00715588869068997140757669747474050830271997,500$
9Alexander Barabanov94XX100.006951967586778271407674737272720508302922,600,000$
10Nino Niederreiter62XX100.007652967790699470417277717474740508203023,920,000$
11Sean Kuraly52XX100.008154917486678462816972756767670508003012,525,000$
12Travis Boyd72XX100.006952957384729965737173766969690508002911,802,500$
13Brayden McNabb2X100.007552937181739970406968996969690508603232,679,000$
14Adam Pelech3X100.007152937180807370407169907070700508502835,980,000$
15Connor Murphy5X100.007453897480759765406769916767670508403044,180,000$
16Mattias Samuelsson (R)23X100.00735295708179666840686885686868050830231925,000$
17Brandon Carlo25X100.007352947080719067406869876868680508202613,854,000$
18Ian Cole (A)28X100.007254897080699468406968866868680508203412,900,000$
Scratches
1Josh Leivo9XX100.00735296728552616140707163666666050750301750,000$
2Hudson Fasching65X100.00735197708450596040687165666666050740271750,000$
3Jayson Megna78XXX100.00745197688244665657676973626262050740332750,000$
4Austin Czarnik75XX100.00695197728248555955687055646464050720302750,000$
5Ryan Carpenter56XX100.00795394708145555758676955636363050720322750,000$
6Brian Halonen (R)43X100.00593673646458455736646860622540050680242925,000$
7Michael Carcone71XX100.00585475626058655336656656602540050660271813,750$
8Noel Gunler (R)8X100.00533681606958455136636644592540050650213925,000$
9Joseph Blandisi64X100.00555279575758584565616549552540050620281840,000$
10Nick Swaney (R)74X100.00526184545573844136586445532540050610253971,250$
11Isaac Johnson (R)36X100.00523684525958453836576337512540050580241943,500$
12Reece Newkirk (R)79X100.00543780525858453865586338512540050580222828,333$
13Brendan Smith6X100.007555887380567264406668836666660508003421,034,000$
14Scott Harrington55X100.00715196678061556640686974676767050780301750,000$
15Jacob MacDonald42X100.00735394698145706040676974646464050760301762,500$
16Isaak Phillips (R)37X100.00755196718057556040716955646464050750212925,000$
17Vincent Desharnais73X100.00735589728050556340676755656565050730271806,631$
18Parker Wotherspoon76X100.00705295668049556140666855646464050720251925,000$
19Ryan Chyzowski (R)89X100.00524284515358453765556432502540050560231934,250$
20Lawrence Pilut (R)77X100.00675099728047556040676855646464050710271750,000$
21Adam Ginning (R)53X100.00546481525380933836586344512540050610231883,750$
22Darien Kielb (R)49X100.00553779546158454036596450522540050610241925,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.0068519169786473614868706666586205075
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary Average
1Jonathan Quick100.00906575858282838489818685990508703715,800,000$
2Kyle Keyser (R)100.0073655375766370747574732555050730243962,000$
Scratches
1Connor Ingram100.0086656278787376797970792754050800262971,250$
2Arvid Soderblom (R)100.0074655372787571786948732652050750231925,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.008165617879737579786878416505079
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Rod Brind'Amour82958983777273CAN5320$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Andrei KuzmenkoDevilsLW/RW5224200531131518.18%08517.08101312000000017.08752000.9400000000
2Bryan RustDevilsLW/RW522400063104620.00%08717.52000013000000017.52472000.9100000000
3Chris KreiderDevilsLW5224400221331615.38%18717.52000213000000017.52372000.9100000100
4Sebastian AhoDevilsC531434043174917.65%08717.41000113000000117.4172121000.9200000100
5Tomas HertlDevilsC5134-12078213114.76%19719.520113120000100019.528571000.8200000010
6Brandon CarloDevilsD512332071382912.50%411222.4100011100004000.00%015000.5400000000
7Brayden McNabbDevilsD503320051466110.00%710020.1000000000010000.00%006000.6000000000
8Adam PelechDevilsD5022-620685450.00%610521.1701101400005000.00%017000.3800000000
9Blake WheelerDevilsC/RW51120002694411.11%26813.6800000000051013.68366000.5800000000
10Michael BuntingDevilsLW5112-1205014397.14%06312.6700000000000012.67370000.6300000001
11Nino NiederreiterDevilsLW/RW50220208212130.00%08416.8000031200000000.00%310000.4800000000
12Alexander BarabanovDevilsLW/RW5112-5203682812.50%0479.480000000000009.48581000.8400000010
13Mattias SamuelssonDevilsD5022020648220.00%47715.470000000000000.00%001000.5200000000
14Ian ColeDevilsD50110408104220.00%48116.300000000002000.00%005000.2500000000
15Jean-Gabriel PageauDevilsC51010206343025.00%18116.24000111000040016.244642000.2500000000
16Travis BoydDevilsC/RW5011-600328310.00%0469.270000000000009.27221000.4300000000
17Connor MurphyDevilsD5000-540885460.00%410921.9000011400008000.00%017000.00%00000000
18Sean KuralyDevilsC/LW5000-600105210.00%25911.81000000000110011.812500000.00%00000000
Team Total or Average90152641-162809295168551188.93%36148116.46123151280000621153.10%2586949000.5500000221
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Jonathan QuickDevils51400.8674.21299002115887000.00%050000
Team Total or Average51400.8674.21299002115887000.000050000


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Clause Trade Block Force Waivers Contract Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary AverageSalary Ave RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Link
Adam Pelech (1 Way Contract)DevilsD281994-08-16No210 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3Pro & Farm5,980,000$213,571$5,980,000$213,571$5,980,000$213,571$No5,980,000$5,980,000$Link / NHL Link
Alexander Barabanov (1 Way Contract)DevilsLW/RW291994-06-17No195 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo2Pro & Farm2,600,000$92,857$2,600,000$92,857$2,600,000$92,857$No2,600,000$Link / NHL Link
Andrei KuzmenkoDevilsLW/RW271996-02-04Yes194 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1Pro & Farm750,000$26,786$750,000$26,786$750,000$26,786$NoLink / NHL Link
Blake Wheeler (1 Way Contract)DevilsC/RW361986-08-31No220 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo2Pro & Farm8,250,000$294,643$8,250,000$294,643$8,250,000$294,643$No8,250,000$Link / NHL Link
Brandon Carlo (1 Way Contract)DevilsD261996-11-26No218 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNo1Pro & Farm3,854,000$137,643$3,854,000$137,643$3,854,000$137,643$NoLink / NHL Link
Brayden McNabb (1 Way Contract)DevilsD321991-01-21No215 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo3Pro & Farm2,679,000$95,679$2,679,000$95,679$2,679,000$95,679$No2,679,000$2,679,000$Link / NHL Link
Bryan Rust (1 Way Contract)DevilsLW/RW311992-05-11No192 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2Pro & Farm4,971,250$177,545$4,971,250$177,545$4,971,250$177,545$No4,971,250$Link / NHL Link
Chris Kreider (1 Way Contract)DevilsLW321991-04-30No230 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3Pro & Farm6,240,000$222,857$6,240,000$222,857$6,240,000$222,857$No6,240,000$6,240,000$Link / NHL Link
Connor Murphy (1 Way Contract)DevilsD301993-03-26No200 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo4Pro & Farm4,180,000$149,286$4,180,000$149,286$4,180,000$149,286$No4,180,000$4,180,000$4,180,000$Link / NHL Link
Ian Cole (1 Way Contract)DevilsD341989-02-21No225 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm2,900,000$103,571$2,900,000$103,571$2,900,000$103,571$NoLink / NHL Link
Jean-Gabriel Pageau (1 Way Contract)DevilsC301992-11-11No185 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo3Pro & Farm5,300,000$189,286$5,300,000$189,286$5,300,000$189,286$No5,300,000$5,300,000$Link / NHL Link
Jonathan Quick (1 Way Contract)DevilsG371986-01-21No220 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm5,800,000$207,143$5,800,000$207,143$5,800,000$207,143$NoLink / NHL Link
Kyle KeyserDevilsG241999-03-08Yes186 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3Pro & Farm962,000$34,357$962,000$34,357$962,000$34,357$No962,000$962,000$Link / NHL Link
Mattias SamuelssonDevilsD232000-03-14Yes231 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1Pro & Farm925,000$33,036$925,000$33,036$925,000$33,036$NoLink / NHL Link
Michael BuntingDevilsLW271995-09-17No192 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm997,500$35,625$997,500$35,625$997,500$35,625$NoLink / NHL Link
Nino Niederreiter (1 Way Contract)DevilsLW/RW301992-09-08No218 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2Pro & Farm3,920,000$140,000$3,920,000$140,000$3,920,000$140,000$No3,920,000$Link / NHL Link
Sean Kuraly (1 Way Contract)DevilsC/LW301993-01-20No213 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1Pro & Farm2,525,000$90,179$2,525,000$90,179$2,525,000$90,179$NoLink / NHL Link
Sebastian Aho (1 Way Contract)DevilsC251997-07-26No176 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2Pro & Farm8,454,000$301,929$8,454,000$301,929$8,454,000$301,929$No8,454,000$Link / NHL Link
Tomas Hertl (1 Way Contract)DevilsC291993-11-12No215 Lbs6 ft3YesNoNo4Pro & Farm7,812,000$279,000$7,812,000$279,000$7,812,000$279,000$No7,812,000$7,812,000$7,812,000$Link / NHL Link
Travis Boyd (1 Way Contract)DevilsC/RW291993-09-14No190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,802,500$64,375$1,802,500$64,375$1,802,500$64,375$NoLink / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2029.45206 Lbs6 ft22.054,045,113$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
80,902,250$61,348,250$33,153,000$11,992,000$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Chris KreiderSebastian AhoAndrei Kuzmenko35014
2Michael BuntingTomas HertlBryan Rust35014
3Nino NiederreiterJean-Gabriel PageauBlake Wheeler20014
4Alexander BarabanovSean KuralyTravis Boyd10140
5 vs 5 Defence
Line #DefenceDefenceTime %PHYDFOF
1Brandon CarloBrayden McNabb38131
2Adam PelechConnor Murphy37131
3Ian ColeMattias Samuelsson25140
4Brandon CarloBrayden McNabb0131
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Chris KreiderSebastian AhoBryan Rust50005
2Nino NiederreiterTomas HertlAndrei Kuzmenko50005
Power Play Defence
Line #DefenceDefenceTime %PHYDFOF
1Jean-Gabriel PageauBrandon Carlo50014
2Adam PelechConnor Murphy50014
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Tomas HertlSean Kuraly55050
2Jean-Gabriel PageauBlake Wheeler45050
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defence
Line #DefenceDefenceTime %PHYDFOF
1Connor MurphyBrayden McNabb65050
2Brandon CarloAdam Pelech35050
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenceDefenceTime %PHYDFOF
1Tomas Hertl50050Brandon CarloBrayden McNabb50050
2Jean-Gabriel Pageau50050Adam PelechConnor Murphy50050
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Sebastian AhoChris Kreider50014
2Tomas HertlBryan Rust50014
4 vs 4 Defence
Line #DefenceDefenceTime %PHYDFOF
1Brandon CarloBrayden McNabb50041
2Adam PelechConnor Murphy50041
Last Minute Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenceDefence
Chris KreiderSebastian AhoBryan RustMattias SamuelssonConnor Murphy
Last Minute Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenceDefence
Sean KuralyTomas HertlBlake WheelerBrayden McNabbConnor Murphy
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Sebastian Aho, Alexander Barabanov, Travis BoydTomas Hertl, Alexander BarabanovTomas Hertl
Extra Defencemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Ian Cole, Mattias Samuelsson, Brayden McNabbMattias SamuelssonIan Cole, Mattias Samuelsson
Penalty Shots
Sebastian Aho, Chris Kreider, Tomas Hertl, Bryan Rust, Andrei Kuzmenko
Goalie
#1 : Jonathan Quick, #2 :
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Chris Kreider, Sebastian Aho, Tomas Hertl, Andrei Kuzmenko, Bryan Rust, Nino Niederreiter, Nino Niederreiter, Michael Bunting, Blake Wheeler, Alexander Barabanov, Travis Boyd
Custom OT Lines Defencemen
Brayden McNabb, Connor Murphy, Adam Pelech, Brandon Carlo, Ian Cole


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Hurricanes514000001521-62110000097230300000614-820.20015264100384016867574401583628921516.67%14471.43%05310351.46%509154.95%346453.13%11678109377336
Total514000001521-62110000097230300000614-820.20015264100384016867574401583628921516.67%14471.43%05310351.46%509154.95%346453.13%11678109377336
_Since Last GM Reset514000001521-62110000097230300000614-820.20015264100384016867574401583628921516.67%14471.43%05310351.46%509154.95%346453.13%11678109377336
_Vs Conference514000001521-62110000097230300000614-820.20015264100384016867574401583628921516.67%14471.43%05310351.46%509154.95%346453.13%11678109377336
_Vs Division514000001521-62110000097230300000614-820.20015264100384016867574401583628921516.67%14471.43%05310351.46%509154.95%346453.13%11678109377336

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
52L215264116815836289200
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
51400001521
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
211000097
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
3030000614
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
140000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
1516.67%14471.43%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
67574403840
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
5310351.46%509154.95%346453.13%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
11678109377336


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visiting Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2024-04-184Devils1Hurricanes5ALBoxScore
3 - 2024-04-2012Devils4Hurricanes6ALBoxScore
5 - 2024-04-2220Hurricanes3Devils6BWBoxScore
7 - 2024-04-2428Hurricanes4Devils3BLBoxScore
9 - 2024-04-2636Devils1Hurricanes3ALBoxScore



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity20004000500060001000
Ticket Price1951409049295
Attendance4,0008,00010,00012,0002,000
Attendance PCT100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
39 18000 - 100.00% 2,963,610$5,927,220$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 80,902,250$ 80,902,250$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 20 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 1 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Funds Projected Funds
0$ 43,777,798$ 43,777,798$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary Cap SpaceMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
0$ 82,500,000$ 82,500,000$ -62,500,000$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Chris KreiderAGE:32PO:0OV:86
Bryan RustAGE:31PO:0OV:84
Andrei Kuzmenko (R)AGE:27PO:0OV:83
Michael BuntingAGE:27PO:0OV:83
Alexander BarabanovAGE:29PO:0OV:83
Nino NiederreiterAGE:30PO:0OV:82
Sean KuralyAGE:30PO:0OV:80
Josh LeivoAGE:30PO:0OV:75
Jayson MegnaAGE:33PO:0OV:74
Brian Halonen (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:68
Michael CarconeAGE:27PO:0OV:66
Sebastian AhoAGE:25PO:0OV:88
Tomas HertlAGE:29PO:0OV:87
Blake WheelerAGE:36PO:0OV:85
Jean-Gabriel PageauAGE:30PO:0OV:84
Sean KuralyAGE:30PO:0OV:80
Travis BoydAGE:29PO:0OV:80
Jayson MegnaAGE:33PO:0OV:74
Austin CzarnikAGE:30PO:0OV:72
Ryan CarpenterAGE:32PO:0OV:72
Joseph BlandisiAGE:28PO:0OV:62
Reece Newkirk (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:58
Ryan Chyzowski (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:56
Blake WheelerAGE:36PO:0OV:85
Bryan RustAGE:31PO:0OV:84
Andrei Kuzmenko (R)AGE:27PO:0OV:83
Alexander BarabanovAGE:29PO:0OV:83
Nino NiederreiterAGE:30PO:0OV:82
Travis BoydAGE:29PO:0OV:80
Josh LeivoAGE:30PO:0OV:75
Hudson FaschingAGE:27PO:0OV:74
Jayson MegnaAGE:33PO:0OV:74
Austin CzarnikAGE:30PO:0OV:72
Ryan CarpenterAGE:32PO:0OV:72
Michael CarconeAGE:27PO:0OV:66
Noel Gunler (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:65
Nick Swaney (R)AGE:25PO:0OV:61
Isaac Johnson (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:58

Defence #1Defence #2Goalie
Brayden McNabbAGE:32PO:0OV:86
Adam PelechAGE:28PO:0OV:85
Connor MurphyAGE:30PO:0OV:84
Mattias Samuelsson (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:83
Brandon CarloAGE:26PO:0OV:82
Ian ColeAGE:34PO:0OV:82
Brendan SmithAGE:34PO:0OV:80
Scott HarringtonAGE:30PO:0OV:78
Jacob MacDonaldAGE:30PO:0OV:76
Isaak Phillips (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:75
Vincent DesharnaisAGE:27PO:0OV:73
Parker WotherspoonAGE:25PO:0OV:72
Lawrence Pilut (R)AGE:27PO:0OV:71
Adam Ginning (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:61
Darien Kielb (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:61
Jonathan QuickAGE:37PO:0OV:87
Connor IngramAGE:26PO:0OV:80
Arvid Soderblom (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:75
Kyle Keyser (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:73

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Benjamin BaumgartnerDevils2021184
Brett HarrisonDevils202280
Calle OdeliusDevils202392
Cameron SchillingDevilsLink
Charlie LeddyDevils2023156
Dmitry ZlodeyevDevils2021215
Dominic TurgeonDevilsLink
Filip MesarDevils202328
Greg MoroDevilsLink
Harrison BlaisdellDevils
Lucas FeukDevils
Martin MarincinDevilsLink
Matias MantykiviDevils
Michael BenningDevils202191
Mikhail VorobyevDevilsLink
Nikola PasicDevils
Patrick HarperDevilsLink
Reid SchaeferDevils202345
Ryan MastDevils2022187
Ryder DonovanDevils
Semyon ChistyakovDevils
Slater KoekkoekDevils201210Link
Tyler DukeDevils2023188
Tyler KlevenDevils202160
Tyson JugnauthDevils202397

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028






[2024-05-13 8:04:20 PM] - Comets was eliminated at round 2 of year 2023.
[2024-04-28 1:01:30 PM] - Devils was eliminated at round 1 of year 2023.
[2024-03-10 9:19:14 PM] - TRADE : From Rangers to Devils : Andrei Kuzmenko (83), Y:2025-RND:4-NYR.
[2024-03-10 9:19:14 PM] - TRADE : From Devils to Rangers : Jani Nyman (P), Y:2025-RND:2-NJD.
[2024-02-20 9:04:55 AM] - New Record for Team's Most Shots (52) in 1 Game for Devils!
[2023-08-16 6:52:03 AM] - Ryan Carpenter signed with Devils for $750,000 for 2 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $1.
[2023-08-16 6:52:03 AM] - Ryan Carpenter was added to Devils.
[2023-08-16 6:51:47 AM] - Jayson Megna signed with Devils for $750,000 for 2 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $1.
[2023-08-16 6:51:47 AM] - Jayson Megna was added to Devils.
[2023-08-16 6:51:43 AM] - Austin Czarnik signed with Devils for $750,000 for 2 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $1.
[2023-08-16 6:51:43 AM] - Austin Czarnik was added to Devils.
[2023-08-09 10:58:49 AM] - Scott Harrington signed with Devils for $750,000 for 1 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $1.
[2023-08-09 10:58:49 AM] - Scott Harrington was added to Devils.
[2023-08-09 10:58:39 AM] - Josh Leivo signed with Devils for $750,000 for 1 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $1.
[2023-08-09 10:58:39 AM] - Josh Leivo was added to Devils.
[2023-08-09 10:58:35 AM] - Jacob MacDonald signed with Devils for $762,500 for 1 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $1.
[2023-08-09 10:58:35 AM] - Jacob MacDonald was added to Devils.
[2023-08-09 10:58:28 AM] - Hudson Fasching signed with Devils for $750,000 for 1 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $1.
[2023-08-09 10:58:28 AM] - Hudson Fasching was added to Devils.
[2023-08-09 10:58:18 AM] - Connor Murphy signed with Devils for $4,180,000 for 4 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract & Signing Bonus of $4,500,000.
[2023-08-09 10:58:18 AM] - Connor Murphy was added to Devils.
[2023-08-09 10:58:08 AM] - Brayden McNabb signed with Devils for $2,679,000 for 3 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract & Signing Bonus of $27,200,000.
[2023-08-09 10:58:08 AM] - Brayden McNabb was added to Devils.
[2023-08-01 9:25:59 AM] - Rob Hamilton was released.
[2023-08-01 9:25:59 AM] - Jean-Sebastien Dea was released.
[2023-08-01 9:25:59 AM] - Gabriel Bourque was released.
[2023-08-01 9:25:59 AM] - Connor Murphy was released.
[2023-08-01 9:25:59 AM] - Charles Hudon was released.
[2023-08-01 9:25:59 AM] - Brayden McNabb was released.



[2024-04-30 8:02:22 AM] Successfully loaded Devils lines done with Web Base Client.
[2024-04-30 8:02:22 AM] Kyle Keyser of Devils was sent to pro.
[2024-04-30 8:02:22 AM] Connor Ingram of Devils was sent to farm.
[2024-04-28 1:01:30 PM] Comets lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Devils lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2024-04-28 1:01:20 PM] Successfully loaded Devils lines done with Web Base Client.
[2024-04-26 8:12:27 AM] Adam Pelech from Devils is back from Strained Left Knee Injury.
[2024-04-26 8:12:27 AM] Comets lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Devils lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2024-04-26 8:12:27 AM] Game 28 - Adam Pelech from Devils is injured (Strained Left Knee) and is out for 3 days.
[2024-04-26 8:12:18 AM] Successfully loaded Devils lines done with Web Base Client.
[2024-04-24 8:44:03 AM] Comets lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Devils lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2024-04-24 8:43:19 AM] Successfully loaded Devils lines done with Web Base Client.
[2024-04-22 8:02:05 AM] Comets lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Devils lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2024-04-22 8:01:58 AM] Successfully loaded Devils lines done with Web Base Client.
[2024-04-21 9:18:06 AM] Comets lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Devils lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2024-04-21 9:17:55 AM] Successfully loaded Devils lines done with Web Base Client.
[2024-04-16 7:57:51 AM] Successfully loaded Devils lines done with Web Base Client.
[2024-04-15 8:45:18 AM] Comets lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Devils lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2024-04-15 8:45:16 AM] Farm Game #1288 - Hudson Fasching from Comets has scored a Hat Trick!
[2024-04-15 8:45:09 AM] Successfully loaded Devils lines done with Web Base Client.
[2024-04-15 8:43:54 AM] Successfully loaded Devils lines done with Web Base Client.
[2024-04-15 8:42:44 AM] Successfully loaded Devils lines done with Web Base Client.
[2024-04-13 11:32:01 AM] Comets lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Devils lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2024-04-11 8:54:26 AM] Comets lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Devils lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2024-04-09 7:56:28 AM] Comets lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Devils lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.



No Injury or Suspension.

Cap Hit
Devils
Projected Total Cap Hit0$
Projected Cap Space82,500,000$
Retained Salary0$
Salary Cap To Date0$
Players In Salary Cap20
Contracts20/50
LTIR0
Devils Roster Pos Age Cap Hit 2023-24 2024-25 2025-26 2026-27 2027-28 2028-29 2029-30 2030-31
Adam PelechD285,980,000$5,980,000$5,980,000$5,980,000$UFA
Alexander BarabanovLW/RW292,600,000$2,600,000$2,600,000$UFA
Andrei Kuzmenko LW/RW27750,000$750,000$ UFA
Blake WheelerC/RW368,250,000$8,250,000$8,250,000$UFA
Brandon CarloD263,854,000$3,854,000$ RFA
Brayden McNabbD322,679,000$2,679,000$2,679,000$2,679,000$UFA
Bryan RustLW/RW314,971,250$4,971,250$4,971,250$UFA
Chris KreiderLW326,240,000$6,240,000$6,240,000$6,240,000$UFA
Connor MurphyD304,180,000$4,180,000$4,180,000$4,180,000$4,180,000$UFA
Ian ColeD342,900,000$2,900,000$UFA
Jean-Gabriel PageauC305,300,000$5,300,000$5,300,000$5,300,000$UFA
Jonathan QuickG375,800,000$5,800,000$UFA
Kyle Keyser G24962,000$962,000$ 962,000$ 962,000$ RFA
Mattias Samuelsson D23925,000$925,000$ RFA
Michael Bunting LW27997,500$997,500$ UFA
Nino NiederreiterLW/RW303,920,000$3,920,000$3,920,000$UFA
Sean KuralyC/LW302,525,000$2,525,000$UFA
Sebastian AhoC258,454,000$8,454,000$8,454,000$ RFA
Tomas Hertl C297,812,000$7,812,000$7,812,000$7,812,000$7,812,000$UFA
Travis BoydC/RW291,802,500$1,802,500$UFA
Non-Roster Pos Age Cap Hit 2023-24 2024-25 2025-26 2026-27 2027-28 2028-29 2029-30 2030-31
Adam Ginning D23883,750$883,750$ RFA
Arvid Soderblom G23925,000$925,000$ RFA
Austin Czarnik C/RW30750,000$750,000$ 750,000$ UFA
Brendan Smith D341,034,000$1,034,000$ 1,034,000$ UFA
Brian Halonen LW24925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ RFA
Connor Ingram G26971,250$971,250$ 971,250$ UFA
Darien Kielb D24925,000$925,000$ RFA
Hudson Fasching RW27750,000$750,000$ UFA
Isaac Johnson RW24943,500$943,500$ RFA
Isaak Phillips D21925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ RFA
Jacob MacDonald D30762,500$762,500$ UFA
Jayson Megna C/LW/RW33750,000$750,000$ 750,000$ UFA
Joseph Blandisi C28840,000$840,000$ UFA
Josh Leivo LW/RW30750,000$750,000$ UFA
Lawrence Pilut D27750,000$750,000$ UFA
Michael Carcone LW/RW27813,750$813,750$ RFA
Nick Swaney RW25971,250$971,250$ 971,250$ 971,250$ UFA
Noel Gunler RW21925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ 925,000$ RFA
Parker Wotherspoon D25925,000$925,000$ RFA
Reece Newkirk C22828,333$828,333$ 828,333$ RFA
Ryan Carpenter C/RW32750,000$750,000$ 750,000$ UFA
Ryan Chyzowski C23934,250$934,250$ RFA
Scott Harrington D30750,000$750,000$ UFA
Vincent Desharnais D27806,631$806,631$ RFA

Devils

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Sebastian Aho32821324946219579438329113718.73%112614018.72465410017541511461155.25%101.50217
2Bryan Rust3281581863441855643222184418.72%86579017.65293766123101525735.00%81.19215
3Blake Wheeler32811018829815916649223783413.19%86575517.55232649125000621850.20%31.0425
4Jean-Gabriel Pageau3281061502561179654151971014.93%170598218.24233457954374519556.23%40.8600
5Michael Bunting2447212019211212332611355612.95%46374315.347162350000013237.87%21.0300

Devils

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Anton Khudobin109851680.9391.64662026181298616841820.85749
2Jonathan Quick122833180.9192.4873548330437322049120.70617
3Cal Petersen57331840.9112.783286011521716931200.5004
4Mike Smith3726830.9232.32222821861111607400.0003
5Connor Ingram1914410.8823.5911538169584322400.8758

Devils

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
202082501403474229124105413330112114254884117110235387701712822935458333078786325220834857795226989542916922255926.22%2134180.75%7779147452.85%768145352.86%48990953.80%1971131017586441262634
20218254160533134618116541316021012028212041231003230144994512834658292804012811010025240835870804234188646217172456024.49%2272788.11%4849157353.97%833153554.27%572107053.46%1932127817696521251624
2022826013014223371781594134200311186761104126110111115110249132337599936131251031064272097789783227253693248216472134119.25%2072388.89%5876157855.51%856161652.97%559105253.14%1938129317776391232618
2023824523073313452549141297041001981049441161603231147150-31143456009451212986120112820103087190130245688634216201934322.28%1703778.24%6922160357.52%819145256.40%607111354.54%1907125217706441276643
Total Regular Season3282096601614158125773752016412718076337283164121648248098125529421108502125721353392512254395414178105862007343734601656960235991715667687620323.17%81712884.33%223426622855.01%3276605654.10%2227414453.74%775051357075258150222521
Playoff
202014950000047341385300000271896420000020164184781128000161315510015117914045317591282351131.43%38684.21%014028549.12%11622950.66%9318949.21%346230318112220111
20217340000021183422000001091312000001192621365700011542160637466228723815323417.39%19384.21%06813151.91%7114150.35%429444.68%1721121595811455
202211650000026206651000001991051400000711-41226487400119603551391259103321255822925312.00%29486.21%012023052.17%11421353.52%6412252.46%2591732398616381
2023514000001521-62110000097230300000614-8215264100384016867574401583628921516.67%14471.43%05310351.46%509154.95%346453.13%11678109377336
Total Playoff371918000001099316201370000065432217611000004450-638109191300001444281912492063963882061171408215756981919.39%1001783.00%038174950.87%35167452.08%23346949.68%895595827295572285

Devils

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Sebastian Aho372017371312373312416.13%1570719.123581500033148.86%21.0500
2Bryan Rust36131730-1649199413.83%663017.5257121700002137.50%00.9500
3Jean-Gabriel Pageau377152271766525812.07%1868818.60246700053052.51%00.6400
4Blake Wheeler37516212165518786.41%1163517.16134500001046.50%00.6600
5Kyle Palmieri2161016782211639.52%838318.251451000001133.33%00.8400

Devils

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Anton Khudobin1912520.9262.2611972045610380000.0000
2Jonathan Quick167810.9162.569600041490276000.0000
3Mike Smith20020.9013.181320077144000.0000