´╗┐

Panthers
GP: 3 | W: 0 | L: 3 | OTL: 0 | P: 0
GF: 5 | GA: 15 | PP%: 0.00% | PK%: 80.00%
GM : Dylan Jacob-Smith | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 81
Next Games #64 vs Senators
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Panthers
0-3-0, 0pts
1
FINAL
6 Canadiens
3-0-0, 6pts
Team Stats
L3StreakW3
0-2-0Home Record2-0-0
0-1-0Away Record1-0-0
0-3-0Last 10 Games3-0-0
1.67Goals Per Game4.67
5.00Goals Against Per Game1.67
0.00%Power Play Percentage16.67%
80.00%Penalty Kill Percentage66.67%
Bruins
1-2-0, 2pts
5
FINAL
1 Panthers
0-3-0, 0pts
Team Stats
W1StreakL3
0-1-0Home Record0-2-0
1-1-0Away Record0-1-0
1-2-0Last 10 Games0-3-0
3.00Goals Per Game1.67
3.00Goals Against Per Game5.00
0.00%Power Play Percentage0.00%
71.43%Penalty Kill Percentage80.00%
Panthers
0-3-0, 0pts
2023-09-29
Senators
3-0-0, 6pts
Team Stats
L3StreakW3
0-2-00-0-0
0-1-03-0-0
0-3-0Last 10 Games3-0-0
1.674.67
5.002.33
0.00%16.67%
80.00%100.00%
Panthers
0-3-0, 0pts
2023-10-01
Lightning
2-1-0, 4pts
Team Stats
L3StreakW2
0-2-00-1-0
0-1-02-0-0
0-3-0Last 10 Games2-1-0
1.672.67
5.002.33
0.00%8.33%
80.00%83.33%
Maple Leafs
0-3-0, 0pts
2023-10-03
Panthers
0-3-0, 0pts
Team Stats
L3StreakL3
0-3-00-2-0
0-0-00-1-0
0-3-0Last 10 Games0-3-0
2.331.67
3.675.00
20.00%0.00%
90.91%80.00%
Mark StoneGoals
Mark Stone
2
Aaron EkbladAssists
Aaron Ekblad
3
Aaron EkbladPoints
Aaron Ekblad
4
Jeff CarterPlus/Minus
Jeff Carter
2
Jeremy SwaymanWins
Jeremy Swayman
0
Jeremy SwaymanSave Percentage
Jeremy Swayman
0.85

Team Stats

5
1.67 GFG
Shots For
102
34.00 Avg

0.0%
0 GF

40.1%
Goals Against
15
5.00 GAA
Shots Against
100
33.33 Avg

80.0%
2 GA

33.6%


General ManagerDylan Jacob-Smith
Mike Babcock
Atlantic
Eastern
Aaron Ekblad
Ryan O'Reilly
Mark Stone




BBT Center
Arena Capacity18,000
Attendance0
12,780




21
19
40 / 55
Prospects40


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap0$
Available Salary Cap Space82,500,000$
Special Salary Cap Value2,625,000$
Players In Salary Cap23


Finance

Year to Date Revenue0$
Year To Date Expenses0$
Estimated Season Revenue0$
Estimated Season Expenses0$
Current Funds34,365,000$
Projected Funds34,365,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary Average
1Mark Stone (A)0X100.006951967994835577417978667878780508603129,500,000$
2Brayden Schenn0XX100.007452937885799972707976697474740508403136,500,000$
3Trevor Zegras0XX100.00685392818380987259797561737373050830221925,000$
4Ryan O'Reilly (A)0X100.006751967688806470887476647373730508203217,500,000$
5Jeff Carter0XX100.007252947188659567767274767070700508103826,250,000$
6Jesper Fast0X100.007351977287649766417172756969690508003112,000,000$
7Logan O'Connor0XX100.00745294748461986140707179666666050790261962,000$
8Mike Hoffman0X100.006753947285708166417373667070700507903323,760,000$
9Warren Foegele0XX100.007552957487558164417074726969690507802713,600,000$
10Zack MacEwen0XX100.00845686748347675846677074646464050770262971,250$
11Julien Gauthier0X100.00825198738440695740677170646464050750253840,000$
12Pat Maroon0XX100.008156867484489759406870686565650507503521,000,000$
13Aaron Ekblad (C)0X100.006953917684898681407774817777770508802727,500,000$
14Justin Faulk0X99.007152947281869974407671887373730508703116,695,000$
15John Klingberg0X100.006852937481788173407570797272720508303033,984,000$
16Derek Forbort0X100.007452947080666565406869836767670508103113,000,000$
17Justin Schultz0X100.006752946981658868407369816969690508003222,850,000$
18Nathan Beaulieu0X100.00705390708051625940676866636363050740302824,500$
Scratches
1Artem Zub0X91.547453917081766467406869686868680508002722,550,000$
1Cole Smith0XX100.00845489768555836040697070656565050780273883,500$
2Jakub Lauko (R)0XX100.00835394808439555840697155656565050740231925,000$
3Vitali Kravtsov (R)0XX100.00705296668349555840677063646464050720231750,000$
4Will Cuylle (R)0X100.00546581555481944336586546542540050630212828,333$
5Xavier Simoneau (R)0X100.00556179555573844265616342532540050620221750,000$
6Byron Froese0X100.00535881555565754365606444542540050610322750,000$
7Tim Gettinger (R)0XX100.00535382565658614436606447542540050610253787,500$
8Emilio Pettersen (R)0X100.00536083555569804365596448542540050610231925,000$
9Jamieson Rees (R)0X100.00556180555472834265606442532540050610222925,000$
10Greg McKegg0XX100.00546381525378903865576440512540050600311762,500$
11Jonathan Gruden (R)0X100.00545781555563734236586541532540050600231925,000$
12Jayce Hawryluk (R)0XX100.00554380535758454036586441522540050590271750,000$
13Mike Reilly0X100.007451966980655566406768556767670507502943,480,000$
14Philip Broberg (R)0X100.00695197688048556140676863656565050730222925,000$
15Brad Hunt0X100.00685296688047566140696963656565050730341772,500$
16Kim Nousiainen (R)0X100.00514985515358503736566335502540050560222859,167$
17Brad Lambert (R)0XX100.00533782525758453765566429512540050560194925,000$
TEAM AVERAGE99.7467539067756475584867696164556005073
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary Average
1Jeremy Swayman96.0093577083848284849484893261050880241925,000$
2Malcolm Subban100.0073707777767574767774762555050780291867,000$
Scratches
1Alex Lyon100.0080555372807273808255812855050780302862,500$
2Cal Petersen100.00715553707974717972507533600507502815,000,000$
TEAM AVERAGE99.007959637680767680816680305805080
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Mike Babcock70758481868061CAN5940$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Aaron EkbladPanthersD3134-3604212348.33%27123.790002300005000.00%015001.1200000000
2Jeff CarterPanthersC/RW31122005461616.67%04214.3100003000000014.311801000.9300000000
3Mark StonePanthersRW320200062103120.00%06822.6800002000090022.68460000.5900000100
4Jesper FastPanthersRW3011-200307350.00%14916.3700001000020016.37331000.4100000000
5Logan O'ConnorPanthersLW/RW3101-1001312278.33%34414.7200001000030014.72111000.4500000000
6Mike HoffmanPanthersLW3011-5207310170.00%34414.8500021000000014.85521000.4500000000
7Ryan O'ReillyPanthersC30111007410340.00%15518.42000030001100018.425241000.3600000000
8Brayden SchennPanthersC/LW3000-300325150.00%23311.1300000000030011.132120000.00%00000000
9Derek ForbortPanthersD3000-400372400.00%46120.600000400009000.00%001000.00%00000000
10John KlingbergPanthersD3000-120114110.00%15016.980000100001000.00%010000.00%00000000
11Julien GauthierPanthersRW1000-100211010.00%01010.800000000000000.00%000000.00%00000000
12Justin FaulkPanthersD3000000494220.00%17324.420000100009000.00%001000.00%00000000
13Justin SchultzPanthersD3000200011000.00%0217.220000000000000.00%001000.00%00000000
14Mike ReillyCheckers (FLA)D2000-600331000.00%14020.080000000006000.00%010000.00%00000000
15Nathan BeaulieuPanthersD1000000120110.00%01717.620000000001000.00%001000.00%00000000
16Pat MaroonPanthersLW/RW3000-360203010.00%0289.660000000000009.66111000.00%00000000
17Warren FoegelePanthersLW/RW3000-520556470.00%04615.6400000000000015.64140000.00%00000000
18Zack MacEwenPanthersC/RW3000-100634040.00%13812.7800000000000012.781901000.00%00000000
19Artem ZubPanthersD2000-420110000.00%12412.340000000000000.00%010000.00%00000000
20Trevor ZegrasPanthersC/LW3000-600344240.00%05819.6300012000040019.632790000.00%00000000
Team Total or Average545712-40200675710231604.90%2188216.350005290001670057.89%1523616000.2700000100
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Jeremy SwaymanPanthers30300.8505.00180001510055000.00%030000
Team Total or Average30300.8505.00180001510055000.000030000


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Clause Trade Block Force Waivers Contract Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary AverageSalary Ave RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Link
Aaron Ekblad (1 Way Contract)PanthersD271996-02-07No215 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo2Pro & Farm7,500,000$7,500,000$7,500,000$7,500,000$7,500,000$7,500,000$No7,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Artem Zub (1 Way Contract)PanthersD271995-10-03No200 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2Pro & Farm2,550,000$2,550,000$2,550,000$2,550,000$2,550,000$2,550,000$No2,550,000$Link / NHL Link
Brayden Schenn (1 Way Contract)PanthersC/LW311991-08-22No199 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3Pro & Farm6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$No6,500,000$6,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Derek ForbortPanthersD311992-03-04No208 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1Pro & Farm3,000,000$3,000,000$3,000,000$3,000,000$3,000,000$3,000,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Jeff Carter (1 Way Contract)PanthersC/RW381985-01-01No219 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2Pro & Farm6,250,000$6,250,000$6,250,000$6,250,000$6,250,000$6,250,000$No6,250,000$Link / NHL Link
Jeremy SwaymanPanthersG241998-11-24No194 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1Pro & Farm925,000$925,000$925,000$925,000$925,000$925,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Jesper Fast (1 Way Contract)PanthersRW311991-12-02No191 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm2,000,000$2,000,000$2,000,000$2,000,000$2,000,000$2,000,000$NoLink / NHL Link
John Klingberg (1 Way Contract)PanthersD301992-08-14No190 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3Pro & Farm3,984,000$3,984,000$3,984,000$3,984,000$3,984,000$3,984,000$No3,984,000$3,984,000$Link / NHL Link
Julien GauthierPanthersRW251997-10-15No225 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo3Pro & Farm840,000$840,000$840,000$840,000$840,000$840,000$No840,000$840,000$Link / NHL Link
Justin Faulk (1 Way Contract)PanthersD311992-03-20No214 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm6,695,000$6,695,000$6,695,000$6,695,000$6,695,000$6,695,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Justin Schultz (1 Way Contract)PanthersD321990-07-06No190 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2Pro & Farm2,850,000$2,850,000$2,850,000$2,850,000$2,850,000$2,850,000$No2,850,000$Link / NHL Link
Logan O'ConnorPanthersLW/RW261996-08-14No175 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm962,000$962,000$962,000$962,000$962,000$962,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Malcolm SubbanPanthersG291993-12-21No217 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1Pro & Farm867,000$867,000$867,000$867,000$867,000$867,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Mark Stone (1 Way Contract)PanthersRW311992-05-13No217 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2Pro & Farm9,500,000$9,500,000$9,500,000$9,500,000$9,500,000$9,500,000$No9,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Mike Hoffman (1 Way Contract)PanthersLW331989-11-24No190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2Pro & Farm3,760,000$3,760,000$3,760,000$3,760,000$3,760,000$3,760,000$No3,760,000$Link / NHL Link
Nathan BeaulieuPanthersD301992-12-05No194 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2Pro & Farm824,500$824,500$824,500$824,500$824,500$824,500$No824,500$Link / NHL Link
Pat MaroonPanthersLW/RW351988-04-23No234 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2Pro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$1,000,000$1,000,000$1,000,000$1,000,000$No1,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Ryan O'Reilly (1 Way Contract)PanthersC321991-02-07No207 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm7,500,000$7,500,000$7,500,000$7,500,000$7,500,000$7,500,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Trevor ZegrasPanthersC/LW222001-03-20No185 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm925,000$925,000$925,000$925,000$925,000$925,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Warren Foegele (1 Way Contract)PanthersLW/RW271996-04-01No198 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1Pro & Farm3,600,000$3,600,000$3,600,000$3,600,000$3,600,000$3,600,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Zack MacEwenPanthersC/RW261996-07-08No211 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo2Pro & Farm971,250$971,250$971,250$971,250$971,250$971,250$No971,250$Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2129.43203 Lbs6 ft21.713,476,369$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
73,003,750$46,529,750$11,324,000$0$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Trevor ZegrasRyan O'ReillyMark Stone30122
2Warren FoegeleJeff CarterJesper Fast30122
3Pat MaroonBrayden SchennJulien Gauthier20122
4Zack MacEwenMike HoffmanLogan O'Connor20122
5 vs 5 Defence
Line #DefenceDefenceTime %PHYDFOF
1Aaron EkbladDerek Forbort30122
2Justin FaulkJustin Schultz30122
3John KlingbergNathan Beaulieu20122
4Aaron EkbladJustin Faulk20122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Trevor ZegrasBrayden SchennMark Stone50122
2Mike HoffmanRyan O'ReillyJeff Carter50122
Power Play Defence
Line #DefenceDefenceTime %PHYDFOF
1Aaron EkbladJustin Faulk50122
2John KlingbergDerek Forbort50122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Mark StoneBrayden Schenn50122
2Trevor ZegrasRyan O'Reilly50122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defence
Line #DefenceDefenceTime %PHYDFOF
1Aaron EkbladJustin Faulk50122
2John KlingbergDerek Forbort50122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenceDefenceTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan O'Reilly50122Aaron EkbladJustin Faulk50122
2Brayden Schenn50122John KlingbergDerek Forbort50122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Brayden SchennMark Stone50122
2Ryan O'ReillyJeff Carter50122
4 vs 4 Defence
Line #DefenceDefenceTime %PHYDFOF
1Aaron EkbladJustin Faulk50122
2John KlingbergDerek Forbort50122
Last Minute Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenceDefence
Trevor ZegrasBrayden SchennMark StoneAaron EkbladJustin Faulk
Last Minute Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenceDefence
Logan O'ConnorJeff CarterJesper FastDerek ForbortJustin Faulk
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Julien Gauthier, Jesper Fast, Logan O'ConnorJulien Gauthier, Jesper FastLogan O'Connor
Extra Defencemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Justin Schultz, Nathan Beaulieu, John KlingbergJustin SchultzNathan Beaulieu, John Klingberg
Penalty Shots
Mark Stone, Brayden Schenn, Trevor Zegras, Ryan O'Reilly, Jeff Carter
Goalie
#1 : Jeremy Swayman, #2 : Malcolm Subban
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Mark Stone, Brayden Schenn, Trevor Zegras, Ryan O'Reilly, Jeff Carter, Jesper Fast, Jesper Fast, Mike Hoffman, Logan O'Connor, Warren Foegele, Zack MacEwen
Custom OT Lines Defencemen
Aaron Ekblad, Justin Faulk, John Klingberg, Derek Forbort, Justin Schultz


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Bruins1010000015-41010000015-40000000000000.00012300001046718210336425100.00%20100.00%0396163.93%265150.98%234057.50%2516196157
2Canadiens1010000016-5000000000001010000016-500.00011200001026511100336225100.00%10100.00%0396163.93%265150.98%234057.50%2013238167
3Sabres1010000034-11010000034-10000000000000.00034700021030717603491417100.00%7271.43%0396163.93%265150.98%234057.50%2012257147
Total30300000515-102020000049-51010000016-500.00057120002301021946370100212067300.00%10280.00%0396163.93%265150.98%234057.50%664367234622
_Since Last GM Reset30300000515-102020000049-51010000016-500.00057120002301021946370100212067300.00%10280.00%0396163.93%265150.98%234057.50%664367234622
_Vs Conference30300000515-102020000049-51010000016-500.00057120002301021946370100212067300.00%10280.00%0396163.93%265150.98%234057.50%664367234622
_Vs Division30300000515-102020000049-51010000016-500.00057120002301021946370100212067300.00%10280.00%0396163.93%265150.98%234057.50%664367234622

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
30L3571210210021206700
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
3030000515
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
202000049
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
101000016
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
030000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
300.00%10280.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
19463700230
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
396163.93%265150.98%234057.50%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
664367234622


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visiting Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
2 - 2023-09-2314Sabres4Panthers3BLBoxScore
4 - 2023-09-2530Panthers1Canadiens6ALBoxScore
6 - 2023-09-2745Bruins5Panthers1BLBoxScore
8 - 2023-09-2964Panthers-Senators-
10 - 2023-10-0180Panthers-Lightning-
Trade Deadline --- Trades cannot be done after this date
12 - 2023-10-0396Maple Leafs-Panthers-
14 - 2023-10-05111Red Wings-Panthers-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity20004000500060001000
Ticket Price1951409049295
Attendance00000
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
2 0 - 0.00% 0$0$180005

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 81,483,750$ 81,483,750$ 0$ 2,625,000$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 23 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 8 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Funds Projected Funds
0$ 34,365,000$ 34,365,000$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary Cap SpaceMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
0$ 82,500,000$ 82,500,000$ -62,500,000$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Brayden SchennAGE:31PO:0OV:84
Trevor ZegrasAGE:22PO:0OV:83
Logan O'ConnorAGE:26PO:0OV:79
Mike HoffmanAGE:33PO:0OV:79
Warren FoegeleAGE:27PO:0OV:78
Cole SmithAGE:27PO:0OV:78
Pat MaroonAGE:35PO:0OV:75
Jakub Lauko (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:74
Vitali Kravtsov (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:72
Will Cuylle (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:63
Tim Gettinger (R)AGE:25PO:0OV:61
Greg McKeggAGE:31PO:0OV:60
Jonathan Gruden (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:60
Jayce Hawryluk (R)AGE:27PO:0OV:59
Brayden SchennAGE:31PO:0OV:84
Trevor ZegrasAGE:22PO:0OV:83
Ryan O'ReillyAGE:32PO:0OV:82
Jeff CarterAGE:38PO:0OV:81
Zack MacEwenAGE:26PO:0OV:77
Xavier Simoneau (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:62
Byron FroeseAGE:32PO:0OV:61
Emilio Pettersen (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:61
Jamieson Rees (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:61
Greg McKeggAGE:31PO:0OV:60
Brad Lambert (R)AGE:19PO:0OV:56
Mark StoneAGE:31PO:0OV:86
Jeff CarterAGE:38PO:0OV:81
Jesper FastAGE:31PO:0OV:80
Logan O'ConnorAGE:26PO:0OV:79
Warren FoegeleAGE:27PO:0OV:78
Cole SmithAGE:27PO:0OV:78
Zack MacEwenAGE:26PO:0OV:77
Julien GauthierAGE:25PO:0OV:75
Pat MaroonAGE:35PO:0OV:75
Jakub Lauko (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:74
Vitali Kravtsov (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:72
Tim Gettinger (R)AGE:25PO:0OV:61
Jayce Hawryluk (R)AGE:27PO:0OV:59
Brad Lambert (R)AGE:19PO:0OV:56

Defence #1Defence #2Goalie
Aaron EkbladAGE:27PO:0OV:88
Justin FaulkAGE:31PO:0OV:87
John KlingbergAGE:30PO:0OV:83
Derek ForbortAGE:31PO:0OV:81
Justin SchultzAGE:32PO:0OV:80
Artem ZubAGE:27PO:0OV:80
Mike ReillyAGE:29PO:0OV:75
Nathan BeaulieuAGE:30PO:0OV:74
Philip Broberg (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:73
Brad HuntAGE:34PO:0OV:73
Kim Nousiainen (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:56
Jeremy SwaymanAGE:24PO:0OV:88
Alex LyonAGE:30PO:0OV:78
Malcolm SubbanAGE:29PO:0OV:78
Cal PetersenAGE:28PO:0OV:75

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Alex JefferiesPanthers2021119
Andrei ChibisovPanthersLink
Bode WildePanthersLink
Brady BurnsPanthers2021178
Cameron JohnsonPanthersLink
Colby WilliamsPanthersLink
Cole HuckinsPanthers2022103
Curtis McElhinneyPanthersLink
Daimon GardnerPanthers2023142
Dmitri KostenkoPanthers2022113
Dominik BokkPanthersLink
Elias Nils PetterssonPanthers202355
Ethan CardwellPanthers2021202
Gabriel LandeskogPanthers20112Link
Gleb TrikozovPanthers202350
Jack DevinePanthers2023110
Jagger FirkusPanthers202321
James HardiePanthers2021174
Joachim BlichfeldPanthersLink
Joel BlomqvistPanthers202151
Jonathan DavidssonPanthersLink
Justin ErtelPanthers2022100
Kevin CzuczmanPanthersLink
Kevin RoyPanthersLink
Kole SherwoodPanthersLink
Leo LoofPanthers202188
Luca MunzenbergerPanthers2022123
Lucas WallmarkPanthersLink
Mark BorowieckiPanthers2008139Link
Matt CalvertPanthersLink
Michael ChaputPanthersLink
Niklas NordgrenPanthers
Nikolai KovalenkoPanthers
Owen MehlenbacherPanthers2023128
Ruben RafkinPanthers2021209
Taige HardingPanthers202271
Tnias MathurinPanthers2023183
Victor ManciniPanthers2021181
Vinzenz RohrerPanthers202385
Vladislav KamenevPanthersLink

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028



GM Dylan Jacob-Smith Hired by Florida Panthers!

By Dylan Jacob-Smith (Panthers) On Tuesday 13th June 2023 / 9:19pm

Dylan Jacob-Smith has been hired as the first black general manager in HSHL history when he was hired by the Florida Panthers.  The 49-year-old replaces the previous GM who stepped down to focus on his health according to unidentified sources within the team organization. HSHL GM's around the league conducted an extensive search and by the recommendation from KMP18 that he was finally approved as the GM of the Panthers.

Dylan Jacob-Smith is borned and raised in Detroit, MIchigan and has been a life long Detroit Red Wings fan since a child hood. It would had been his dream job to be the GM of the Detroit Red Wings but the best job according to Dylan "being a GM for the Florida Panthers in Florida. "I'm really excited to work in the Florida area. "I know there's been lots ups and downs but I'm ready to work hard and get at it and getthis thing back on tracks".

Dylan said there is no timetable to hire a coach after Dominique Ducharme was let go 9 June 2023. The Florida Panthers missed the playoffs last year and where on the outside looking in at this years HSHL Playoffs. July 1, with the 2023 HSHL Draft the Florida Panthers have the No. 14 pick  is looking to add some shiny new pieces to the rosters. "We're not looking to tear this down or some teams have done  in the past," Jacob-Smith said.  "Yes, there are some challenges with the (HSHL) salary cap and they have the same issue.  So for us, we're not looking to rebuild...but add to the team but be smart.

In my interview with Dylan he believes "we can improve in every facet, to be honest with you.  There are some pieces on the roster that I like, that we would like to build aroung". He also go on to state, "the draft is our No. 1, then we've got free agency comin up. We'll have to dig into that and that starts with hiring a coach and development camp.

From this NHL Beat Writer only time will tell him the chicken cross the road and the Florida Panthers make the playoffs.

ESPN D' Oche"

NHL Beat Writers 

Ron Burgundy

New Comment



[2023-09-27 8:54:39 AM] - Brad Hunt has been selected as assistant for Checkers.
[2023-09-27 8:54:39 AM] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Checkers.
[2023-09-27 8:54:39 AM] - Philip Broberg has been selected as assistant for Checkers.
[2023-09-27 8:54:39 AM] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Checkers.
[2023-09-27 8:54:39 AM] - Mike Reilly has been selected as captain for Checkers.
[2023-09-27 8:54:39 AM] - Unknown Player is no longer captain for Checkers.
[2023-09-27 8:54:39 AM] - Ryan O'Reilly has been selected as assistant for Panthers.
[2023-09-27 8:54:39 AM] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Panthers.
[2023-09-27 8:54:39 AM] - Aaron Ekblad has been selected as captain for Panthers.
[2023-09-27 8:54:39 AM] - Ryan O'Reilly is no longer captain for Panthers.
[2023-08-01 9:38:06 AM] - Kyle Capobianco was released.
[2023-08-01 9:38:06 AM] - Panthers paid $0 to release Kyle Capobianco.
[2023-08-01 9:25:59 AM] - Jon Gillies was released.
[2023-08-01 9:25:59 AM] - Paul LaDue was released.
[2023-08-01 9:25:59 AM] - Madison Bowey was released.
[2023-08-01 9:25:59 AM] - Joseph Gambardella was released.
[2023-08-01 9:25:59 AM] - Jimmy Oligny was released.
[2023-08-01 9:25:59 AM] - Edward Wittchow was released.
[2023-08-01 9:25:59 AM] - Danick Martel was released.
[2023-08-01 9:25:59 AM] - Anthony Bitetto was released.
[2023-08-01 9:06:01 AM] - John Klingberg signed with Panthers for $3,984,000 for 3 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract & Signing Bonus of $3,000,000.
[2023-08-01 9:06:01 AM] - John Klingberg was added to Panthers.
[2023-07-26 8:33:11 PM] - Cal Petersen signed with Panthers for $5,000,000 for 1 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract .
[2023-07-26 8:33:11 PM] - Cal Petersen was added to Panthers.
[2023-07-26 8:27:01 PM] - Pat Maroon signed with Panthers for $1,000,000 for 2 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $2,500,000.
[2023-07-26 8:27:01 PM] - Pat Maroon was added to Panthers.
[2023-07-26 8:26:45 PM] - Nathan Beaulieu signed with Panthers for $824,500 for 2 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $100,000.
[2023-07-26 8:26:45 PM] - Nathan Beaulieu was added to Panthers.
[2023-07-26 8:22:28 PM] - Justin Schultz signed with Panthers for $2,850,000 for 2 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract & Signing Bonus of $500,000.
[2023-07-26 8:22:28 PM] - Justin Schultz was added to Panthers.
[2023-07-26 8:21:48 PM] - Offer from Panthers for John Klingberg has been refused.
[2023-07-26 8:21:00 PM] - Jeff Carter signed with Panthers for $6,250,000 for 2 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract & Signing Bonus of $4,500,000.
[2023-07-26 8:21:00 PM] - Jeff Carter was added to Panthers.
[2023-07-26 8:18:24 PM] - Greg McKegg signed with Panthers for $762,500 for 1 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $250,000.
[2023-07-26 8:18:24 PM] - Greg McKegg was added to Panthers.
[2023-07-26 8:17:31 PM] - Cole Smith signed with Panthers for $883,500 for 3 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $100,000.
[2023-07-26 8:17:31 PM] - Cole Smith was added to Panthers.
[2023-07-26 8:16:01 PM] - Offer from Panthers for Cal Petersen has been refused.
[2023-07-26 8:14:31 PM] - Byron Froese signed with Panthers for $750,000 for 2 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $250,000.
[2023-07-26 8:14:31 PM] - Byron Froese was added to Panthers.
[2023-07-26 8:14:19 PM] - Brad Hunt signed with Panthers for $772,500 for 1 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $100,000.
[2023-07-26 8:14:19 PM] - Brad Hunt was added to Panthers.
[2023-07-11 9:34:44 AM] - Brad Lambert signed with Panthers for $925,000 for 4 year(s).
[2023-07-11 9:34:44 AM] - Brad Lambert was added to Panthers.
[2023-07-10 9:03:48 PM] - TRADE : From Panthers to Hurricanes : Y:2024-RND:4-FLA, $500,000 (Money).
[2023-07-10 9:03:48 PM] - TRADE : From Hurricanes to Panthers : Warren Foegele (78).



[2023-09-27 8:54:39 AM] Successfully loaded Panthers lines done with STHS Client - 3.3.9.9
[2023-09-27 8:54:39 AM] Mike Reilly of Panthers was sent down to farm.
[2023-09-27 8:54:39 AM] Brad Hunt of Panthers was sent down to farm.
[2023-09-25 9:09:18 AM] Panthers lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2023-09-25 9:09:18 AM] Game 30 - Artem Zub from Panthers is injured (Bruised Left Leg) and is out for 1 week.
[2023-09-23 10:55:38 AM] Panthers lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2023-09-23 10:53:36 AM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Panthers.
[2023-09-23 10:53:36 AM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Panthers.
[2023-09-23 10:53:36 AM] Malcolm Subban of Panthers was sent to pro.
[2023-09-23 10:53:36 AM] Panthers roster errors : Not enough Forward available in Pro Team! 10 Dressed. 11 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 4 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Pro Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 14 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2023-08-01 9:38:06 AM] Kyle Capobianco was released by Panthers.
[2023-08-01 9:38:06 AM] Panthers paid $0 to release Kyle Capobianco.
[2023-08-01 9:38:03 AM] Checkers roster errors : Not enough Forward available in Farm Team! 5 Dressed. 11 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Farm Team! 1 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 6 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2023-08-01 9:38:03 AM] Panthers roster errors : Not enough Forward available in Pro Team! 10 Dressed. 11 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 4 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Pro Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 14 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2023-08-01 9:25:59 AM] Jon Gillies was released by Panthers.
[2023-08-01 9:25:59 AM] Paul LaDue was released by Panthers.
[2023-08-01 9:25:59 AM] Madison Bowey was released by Panthers.
[2023-08-01 9:25:59 AM] Joseph Gambardella was released by Panthers.
[2023-08-01 9:25:59 AM] Jimmy Oligny was released by Panthers.
[2023-08-01 9:25:59 AM] Edward Wittchow was released by Panthers.
[2023-08-01 9:25:59 AM] Danick Martel was released by Panthers.
[2023-08-01 9:25:59 AM] Anthony Bitetto was released by Panthers.
[2023-08-01 9:06:01 AM] John Klingberg signed with Panthers for $3,984,000 for 3 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract & Signing Bonus of $3,000,000.
[2023-08-01 9:06:01 AM] John Klingberg was added to Panthers.



Artem Zub is out for 4 days because of a Bruised Left Leg Injury.


Cap Hit
Panthers
Projected Total Cap Hit0$
Projected Cap Space82,500,000$
Retained Salary2,625,000$
Salary Cap To Date0$
Players In Salary Cap23
Contracts21/50
LTIR0
Panthers Roster Pos Age Cap Hit 2023-24 2024-25 2025-26 2026-27 2027-28 2028-29 2029-30 2030-31
Aaron EkbladD277,500,000$7,500,000$7,500,000$UFA
Artem ZubD272,550,000$2,550,000$2,550,000$UFA
Brayden SchennC/LW316,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$UFA
Derek Forbort D313,000,000$3,000,000$ UFA
Jeff CarterC/RW386,250,000$6,250,000$6,250,000$UFA
Jeremy Swayman G24925,000$925,000$ RFA
Jesper FastRW312,000,000$2,000,000$UFA
John KlingbergD303,984,000$3,984,000$3,984,000$3,984,000$UFA
Julien Gauthier RW25840,000$840,000$ 840,000$ 840,000$ RFA
Justin FaulkD316,695,000$6,695,000$UFA
Justin SchultzD322,850,000$2,850,000$2,850,000$UFA
Logan O'Connor LW/RW26962,000$962,000$ RFA
Malcolm Subban G29867,000$867,000$ UFA
Mark StoneRW319,500,000$9,500,000$9,500,000$UFA
Mike HoffmanLW333,760,000$3,760,000$3,760,000$UFA
Nathan Beaulieu D30824,500$824,500$ 824,500$ UFA
Pat Maroon LW/RW351,000,000$1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ UFA
Ryan O'ReillyC327,500,000$7,500,000$UFA
Trevor Zegras C/LW22925,000$925,000$ RFA
Warren FoegeleLW/RW273,600,000$3,600,000$ RFA
Zack MacEwen C/RW26971,250$971,250$ 971,250$ UFA
Non-Roster Pos Age Cap Hit 2023-24 2024-25 2025-26 2026-27 2027-28 2028-29 2029-30 2030-31
Alex Lyon G30862,500$862,500$ 862,500$ UFA
Brad Hunt D34772,500$772,500$ UFA
Brad Lambert C/RW19925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ 925,000$ 925,000$ RFA
Byron Froese C32750,000$750,000$ 750,000$ UFA
Cal Petersen G285,000,000$5,000,000$UFA
Cole Smith LW/RW27883,500$883,500$ 883,500$ 883,500$ UFA
Emilio Pettersen C23925,000$925,000$ RFA
Greg McKegg C/LW31762,500$762,500$ UFA
Jakub Lauko LW/RW23925,000$925,000$ RFA
Jamieson Rees C22925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ RFA
Jayce Hawryluk LW/RW27750,000$750,000$ RFA
Jonathan Gruden LW23925,000$925,000$ RFA
Kim Nousiainen D22859,167$859,167$ 859,167$ RFA
Mike Reilly D293,480,000$3,480,000$3,480,000$3,480,000$3,480,000$UFA
Philip Broberg D22925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ RFA
Tim Gettinger LW/RW25787,500$787,500$ 787,500$ 787,500$ RFA
Vitali Kravtsov LW/RW23750,000$750,000$ RFA
Will Cuylle LW21828,333$828,333$ 828,333$ RFA
Xavier Simoneau C22750,000$750,000$ RFA

Panthers

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Ryan O'Reilly24984154238-42224344162913.35%138472218.97183553961451714458.37%11.01213
2Mark Stone24589116205-499034723261314.52%108481819.67213152883251611735.39%10.8513
3Jonathan Huberdeau1648499183-347221910455915.03%46303318.5033255895000110433.48%21.2138
4Mike Hoffman2498595180-244226818558414.55%72405916.301619356700006533.72%50.8902
5Trevor Zegras1674183124-365420917032312.69%48278116.66114152400001242.51%00.8901

Panthers

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Frederik Andersen65451630.9301.9138988012417621024710.86229
2Casey DeSmith93325240.8614.4750500137626961471501.00011
3Jeremy Swayman88252880.8674.2739522128121131079310.62516
4Curtis McElhinney1812510.9132.3710650042483295100.70010
5Jon Gillies81500.8276.394130044254130000.0000

Panthers

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
202082482104153258170884127803102150816941211301051108891911825842468210086907325960822831913224692755216112277834.36%2374680.59%3804153752.31%742141352.51%52498853.04%1915125517926541261632
202182166101211281489-2084192901011157240-834173200200124249-1253928147075140098909122400745737752251182450116602484417.74%2297567.25%2621139244.61%641139945.82%622130047.85%1802114218466581283644
202282303704524287289-241141902222142144-241161802302145145081287485772019495927253084781684244276193557417111902915.26%2484880.65%7737155647.37%800163848.84%555109950.50%1791115319336511245612
Total Regular Season2469411909888826948-122123505606335449465-16123446303553377483-1062388261379220551942792721717366847238324101709751826861627498266515122.71%71416976.33%122162448548.21%2183445049.06%1701338750.22%551035505572196437911889
Playoff
202040400000622-162020000059-420200000113-12061016000222115036364312053156210330.00%7528.57%0427556.00%256240.32%315062.00%966484305930
Total Playoff40400000622-162020000059-420200000113-12061016000222115036364312053156210330.00%7528.57%0427556.00%256240.32%315062.00%966484305930

Panthers

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Mike Hoffman4134-4231175.88%06516.4902210000000.00%01.2100
2Ryan O'Reilly4033-701660.00%47819.62022200000056.16%00.7600
3Mark Stone4112-70631010.00%17819.53112200000066.67%00.5100
4Jonathan Huberdeau4202-70201118.18%17819.53101200000050.00%00.5100
5Joel Armia4202-40621216.67%26215.55101200000033.33%00.6400

Panthers

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Frederik Andersen40400.8095.8017600178942100.0000
2Curtis McElhinney20000.8394.76630053120000.0000