´╗┐

Bruins
GP: 3 | W: 1 | L: 2 | OTL: 0 | P: 2
GF: 9 | GA: 9 | PP%: 0.00% | PK%: 71.43%
GM : Mike Giletto | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 79
Next Games #61 vs Maple Leafs
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Sabres
2-1-0, 4pts
5
FINAL
3 Bruins
1-2-0, 2pts
Team Stats
L1StreakW1
0-1-0Home Record0-1-0
2-0-0Away Record1-1-0
2-1-0Last 10 Games1-2-0
4.67Goals Per Game3.00
4.00Goals Against Per Game3.00
20.00%Power Play Percentage0.00%
80.00%Penalty Kill Percentage71.43%
Bruins
1-2-0, 2pts
5
FINAL
1 Panthers
0-3-0, 0pts
Team Stats
W1StreakL3
0-1-0Home Record0-2-0
1-1-0Away Record0-1-0
1-2-0Last 10 Games0-3-0
3.00Goals Per Game1.67
3.00Goals Against Per Game5.00
0.00%Power Play Percentage0.00%
71.43%Penalty Kill Percentage80.00%
Maple Leafs
0-3-0, 0pts
2023-09-29
Bruins
1-2-0, 2pts
Team Stats
L3StreakW1
0-3-00-1-0
0-0-01-1-0
0-3-0Last 10 Games1-2-0
2.333.00
3.673.00
20.00%0.00%
90.91%71.43%
Bruins
1-2-0, 2pts
2023-10-01
Red Wings
1-2-0, 2pts
Team Stats
W1StreakL2
0-1-00-2-0
1-1-01-0-0
1-2-0Last 10 Games1-2-0
3.001.33
3.003.00
0.00%0.00%
71.43%100.00%
Senators
3-0-0, 6pts
2023-10-03
Bruins
1-2-0, 2pts
Team Stats
W3StreakW1
0-0-00-1-0
3-0-01-1-0
3-0-0Last 10 Games1-2-0
4.673.00
2.333.00
16.67%0.00%
100.00%71.43%
Cole CaufieldGoals
Cole Caufield
3
Evgeny KuznetsovAssists
Evgeny Kuznetsov
3
Cole CaufieldPoints
Cole Caufield
5
Ryan SuterPlus/Minus
Ryan Suter
5
Collin DeliaWins
Collin Delia
1
Collin DeliaSave Percentage
Collin Delia
0.909

Team Stats

9
3.00 GFG
Shots For
93
31.00 Avg

0.0%
0 GF

41.6%
Goals Against
9
3.00 GAA
Shots Against
99
33.00 Avg

71.4%
2 GA

34.8%


General ManagerMike Giletto
Rick Bowness
Atlantic
Eastern
Nicklas Backstrom
Evgeny Kuznetsov




TD Garden
Arena Capacity18,000
Attendance0
14,220




20
27
47 / 55
Prospects26


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap0$
Available Salary Cap Space82,500,000$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap21


Finance

Year to Date Revenue0$
Year To Date Expenses0$
Estimated Season Revenue0$
Estimated Season Expenses0$
Current Funds24,530,003$
Projected Funds24,530,003$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary Average
1Evgeny Kuznetsov (A)0X99.006853927884829873748074647373730508303127,800,000$
2Michael Rasmussen0XX100.007654918186656766637274837070700508302441,499,000$
3Cole Caufield0X100.00675098788676557040747955757575050810221925,000$
4Nicklas Backstrom (A)0X100.006852957287745570747573557272720508003539,200,000$
5Adam Erne0XX100.008052957183587360416971796565650507902832,283,750$
6Mathieu Joseph0XX100.00745294798561676341717173676767050790262971,250$
7Alexis Lafreniere0XX100.00755394748464986542717371696969050790211925,000$
8Brett Howden0XX100.007754927484536561566971806666660507802531,425,000$
9Jonathan Drouin0XX100.006952957383687065567570696868680507802815,500,000$
10Luke Kunin0XX100.007854887586655564467073556868680507802532,200,000$
11Max Comtois0X100.007454907684617761426971656666660507702441,935,625$
12Chris Tierney0X100.006951976881505559606969556464640507202813,350,000$
13Mikhail Sergachev0X100.007253917681869579407970927575750508902534,560,000$
14Torey Krug0X99.006852937481717673407671847272720508403236,500,000$
15Ryan Suter0X100.006952957081809971407169837070700508303827,538,462$
16Matt Benning0X100.007152947480699365407068806666660508102932,000,000$
17Casey Fitzgerald0X100.00755195728050555940676855636363050730262787,500$
18Xavier Ouellet0X100.00526183535572834036596342522540050600293848,125$
Scratches
1Rafael Harvey-Pinard (R)0X100.00735296798975557240727863757575050830241925,000$
2Gabriel Vilardi0XX100.006852968087657667517275777171710508102354,800,000$
3Pavel Dorofeyev (R)0XX100.00665295749162556740707855727272050780221925,000$
4Emil Bemstrom (R)0XX100.00695198718350656140717273676767050760243962,000$
5Jesse Ylonen (R)0XX100.00685098708356556240717155666666050740231925,000$
6Dylan Holloway (R)0XX100.00795493748342615842677060646464050730212925,000$
7Nic Petan0XXX100.00685297718348555847696955646464050720283912,713$
8Aleksi Heponiemi (R)0XX100.00675297708037555541707055626262050700243962,000$
9Taro Hirose0X100.00526084585669804636636447552540050630271971,250$
10Elliot Desnoyers (R)0XX100.00526384555576884365596546542540050620212825,000$
11Brett Murray (R)0X100.00535681575661714536606546552540050610243962,000$
12Brendan Brisson (R)0X100.00545981555568794365596544542540050610212925,000$
13Kevin Bahl (R)0X100.00745392688054556340686867666666050760231925,000$
14Nikolai Knyzhov (R)0X100.00705491667960556040656955646464050730251750,000$
15Yan Kuznetsov (R)0X100.00573676585758454636646451552540050640212870,000$
16Jeremie Poirier (R)0X100.00536582555481944236616444532540050630212821,667$
17Derrick Pouliot0X100.00545180545658574136616340522540050590292798,000$
18Jordy Bellerive (R)0X100.00546181535372833965576440512540050600243962,000$
19Henrik Borgstrom (R)0X100.005258845354657540655864395225400505902511,000,000$
20Matthew Rempe (R)0X100.00565778525262723765566438502540050580212820,000$
21Riley Sutter (R)0X100.00545080525358533836576438512540050570231925,000$
22Damien Giroux (R)0X100.00535483535358653965586337512540050570231925,000$
23Zayde Wisdom (R)0X100.00525383525358613765576339502540050570202797,500$
24Cooper Zech (R)0X100.00515784515262723636566336502540050560243871,000$
25Daniil Chayka (R)0X100.00515985515267773736566332502540050560202847,500$
TEAM AVERAGE99.9565549066736370564767695762525805071
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary Average
1Collin Delia97.0082555374797376798273802955050790293750,000$
2Calvin Pickard100.0074687677777773767875762555050780312750,000$
Scratches
1Samuel Ersson (R)100.0089555371797272797350762651050770232859,167$
2Strauss Mann (R)100.0072555374756372707073722555050720241750,000$
TEAM AVERAGE99.257958597478717376766876265405077
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Rick Bowness83898287999342CAN6820$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Cole CaufieldBruinsLW33254007262650.00%04615.620000400001000.00%341012.1300000101
2Evgeny KuznetsovBruinsC31342203216266.25%16822.9900013000060022.994432001.1600000000
3Mathieu JosephBruinsLW/RW3022000235650.00%04515.0200000000000015.023422000.8900000000
4Michael RasmussenBruinsC/LW311212033102910.00%15719.0100003101170019.011793000.7000000000
5Mikhail SergachevBruinsD31124006981312.50%107224.210001300006100.00%014000.5500000001
6Ryan SuterBruinsD3022500046220.00%45418.200000000004000.00%003000.7300000000
7Jonathan DrouinBruinsC/LW3011100220230.00%35618.7900003011020018.79422000.3500000000
8Luke KuninBruinsC/RW3101-22082101410.00%15518.560000300001000.00%320000.3600000000
9Max ComtoisBruinsLW3011-220225120.00%15016.740000000000000.00%150000.4000000000
10Nicklas BackstromBruinsC3011-200226230.00%25317.8900003000000017.893611000.3700000000
11Torey KrugBruinsD3101-30021281312.50%37324.380001400006000.00%006000.2700000000
12Alexis LafreniereBruinsLW/RW31014207240225.00%04615.370000400000000.00%113000.4300000000
13Adam ErneBruinsLW/RW3000-100332110.00%1268.810000000000000.00%002000.00%00000000
14Brett HowdenBruinsC/LW3000100011020.00%041.490000000000000.00%100000.00%00000000
15Casey FitzgeraldBruinsD3000000122010.00%44715.920000000000000.00%011000.00%00000000
16Chris TierneyBruinsC3000-100012220.00%1227.660000000000007.661710000.00%00000000
17Matt BenningBruinsD3000000032000.00%64715.920000000000000.00%016000.00%00000000
18Xavier OuelletBruinsD3000-240110000.00%05919.860000400004000.00%001000.00%00000000
Team Total or Average5491423914049569325549.68%3888916.470003391121421045.34%1613337010.5200000102
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Collin DeliaBruins31200.9093.001800099960000.00%030010
Team Total or Average31200.9093.001800099960000.000030010


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Clause Trade Block Force Waivers Contract Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary AverageSalary Ave RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Link
Adam Erne (1 Way Contract)BruinsLW/RW281995-04-20No212 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3Pro & Farm2,283,750$2,283,750$2,283,750$2,283,750$2,283,750$2,283,750$No2,283,750$2,283,750$Link / NHL Link
Alexis LafreniereBruinsLW/RW212001-10-11No195 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm925,000$925,000$925,000$925,000$925,000$925,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Brett HowdenBruinsC/LW251998-03-29No203 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3Pro & Farm1,425,000$1,425,000$1,425,000$1,425,000$1,425,000$1,425,000$No1,425,000$1,425,000$Link / NHL Link
Calvin PickardBruinsG311992-04-15No205 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2Pro & Farm750,000$750,000$750,000$750,000$750,000$750,000$No750,000$Link / NHL Link
Casey FitzgeraldBruinsD261997-02-25No188 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2Pro & Farm787,500$787,500$787,500$787,500$787,500$787,500$No787,500$Link / NHL Link
Chris Tierney (1 Way Contract)BruinsC281994-07-01No195 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm3,350,000$3,350,000$3,350,000$3,350,000$3,350,000$3,350,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Cole CaufieldBruinsLW222001-01-02No174 Lbs5 ft7NoNoNo1Pro & Farm925,000$925,000$925,000$925,000$925,000$925,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Collin DeliaBruinsG291994-06-20No200 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3Pro & Farm750,000$750,000$750,000$750,000$750,000$750,000$No750,000$750,000$Link / NHL Link
Evgeny Kuznetsov (1 Way Contract)BruinsC311992-05-19No207 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2Pro & Farm7,800,000$7,800,000$7,800,000$7,800,000$7,800,000$7,800,000$No7,800,000$Link / NHL Link
Jonathan Drouin (1 Way Contract)BruinsC/LW281995-03-28No198 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1Pro & Farm5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Luke Kunin (1 Way Contract)BruinsC/RW251997-12-04No197 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3Pro & Farm2,200,000$2,200,000$2,200,000$2,200,000$2,200,000$2,200,000$No2,200,000$2,200,000$Link / NHL Link
Mathieu JosephBruinsLW/RW261997-02-09No187 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2Pro & Farm971,250$971,250$971,250$971,250$971,250$971,250$No971,250$Link / NHL Link
Matt Benning (1 Way Contract)BruinsD291994-05-25No203 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3Pro & Farm2,000,000$2,000,000$2,000,000$2,000,000$2,000,000$2,000,000$No2,000,000$2,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Max Comtois (1 Way Contract)BruinsLW241999-01-08No210 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo4Pro & Farm1,935,625$1,935,625$1,935,625$1,935,625$1,935,625$1,935,625$No1,935,625$1,935,625$1,935,625$Link / NHL Link
Michael RasmussenBruinsC/LW241999-04-17No211 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNo4Pro & Farm1,499,000$1,499,000$1,499,000$1,499,000$1,499,000$1,499,000$No1,499,000$1,499,000$1,499,000$Link / NHL Link
Mikhail Sergachev (1 Way Contract)BruinsD251998-06-25No217 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3Pro & Farm4,560,000$4,560,000$4,560,000$4,560,000$4,560,000$4,560,000$No4,560,000$4,560,000$Link / NHL Link
Nicklas Backstrom (1 Way Contract)BruinsC351987-11-23No202 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3Pro & Farm9,200,000$9,200,000$9,200,000$9,200,000$9,200,000$9,200,000$No9,200,000$9,200,000$Link / NHL Link
Ryan Suter (1 Way Contract)BruinsD381985-01-21No205 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2Pro & Farm7,538,461$7,538,461$7,538,462$7,538,462$7,538,462$7,538,462$No7,538,461$Link / NHL Link
Torey Krug (1 Way Contract)BruinsD321991-04-12No194 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo3Pro & Farm6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$No6,500,000$6,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Xavier OuelletBruinsD291993-07-29No197 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3Pro & Farm848,125$848,125$848,125$848,125$848,125$848,125$No848,125$848,125$Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2027.80200 Lbs6 ft12.453,087,436$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
61,748,711$51,048,711$33,201,500$3,434,625$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Alexis LafreniereEvgeny KuznetsovCole Caufield32005
2Max ComtoisNicklas BackstromLuke Kunin30014
3Michael RasmussenMathieu JosephJonathan Drouin28023
4Evgeny KuznetsovChris TierneyAdam Erne10131
5 vs 5 Defence
Line #DefenceDefenceTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan SuterMikhail Sergachev35014
2Torey KrugXavier Ouellet35122
3Casey FitzgeraldMatt Benning20122
4Torey KrugMikhail Sergachev10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Alexis LafreniereEvgeny KuznetsovCole Caufield60005
2Jonathan DrouinNicklas BackstromLuke Kunin40005
Power Play Defence
Line #DefenceDefenceTime %PHYDFOF
1Michael RasmussenMikhail Sergachev60014
2Torey KrugXavier Ouellet40104
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Michael RasmussenEvgeny Kuznetsov60131
2Cole CaufieldLuke Kunin40131
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defence
Line #DefenceDefenceTime %PHYDFOF
1Torey KrugMikhail Sergachev60131
2Ryan SuterXavier Ouellet40131
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenceDefenceTime %PHYDFOF
1Michael Rasmussen60131Torey KrugMikhail Sergachev60131
2Cole Caufield40131Ryan SuterXavier Ouellet40131
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Evgeny KuznetsovCole Caufield60122
2Michael RasmussenAlexis Lafreniere40122
4 vs 4 Defence
Line #DefenceDefenceTime %PHYDFOF
1Mikhail SergachevRyan Suter60122
2Xavier OuelletTorey Krug40122
Last Minute Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenceDefence
Alexis LafreniereEvgeny KuznetsovCole CaufieldRyan SuterTorey Krug
Last Minute Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenceDefence
Chris TierneyNicklas BackstromMichael RasmussenRyan SuterMikhail Sergachev
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Jonathan Drouin, Cole Caufield, Luke KuninJonathan Drouin, Cole CaufieldJonathan Drouin
Extra Defencemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Xavier Ouellet, Mikhail Sergachev, Torey KrugTorey KrugTorey Krug, Mikhail Sergachev
Penalty Shots
Evgeny Kuznetsov, Cole Caufield, Luke Kunin, Jonathan Drouin, Michael Rasmussen
Goalie
#1 : Collin Delia, #2 : Calvin Pickard
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Evgeny Kuznetsov, Cole Caufield, Alexis Lafreniere, Nicklas Backstrom, Michael Rasmussen, Luke Kunin, Luke Kunin, Jonathan Drouin, Max Comtois, Chris Tierney, Adam Erne
Custom OT Lines Defencemen
Torey Krug, Matt Benning, Mikhail Sergachev, Xavier Ouellet, Casey Fitzgerald


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Canadiens1010000013-2000000000001010000013-200.000123000100351171702712415000.00%2150.00%0316746.27%245642.86%183847.37%2213227158
2Panthers11000000514000000000001100000051421.000591400041033918604610212200.00%10100.00%0316746.27%245642.86%183847.37%1912258157
3Sabres1010000035-21010000035-20000000000000.00033600012025117702616822200.00%4175.00%1316746.27%245642.86%183847.37%1910248167
Total312000009901010000035-22110000064220.3339142300063093313230099381449400.00%7271.43%1316746.27%245642.86%183847.37%613771244723
_Since Last GM Reset312000009901010000035-22110000064220.3339142300063093313230099381449400.00%7271.43%1316746.27%245642.86%183847.37%613771244723
_Vs Conference312000009901010000035-22110000064220.3339142300063093313230099381449400.00%7271.43%1316746.27%245642.86%183847.37%613771244723
_Vs Division312000009901010000035-22110000064220.3339142300063093313230099381449400.00%7271.43%1316746.27%245642.86%183847.37%613771244723

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
32W191423939938144900
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
312000099
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
101000035
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
211000064
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
120000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
400.00%7271.43%1
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
31323000630
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
316746.27%245642.86%183847.37%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
613771244723


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visiting Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
2 - 2023-09-2313Bruins1Canadiens3ALBoxScore
4 - 2023-09-2529Sabres5Bruins3BLBoxScore
6 - 2023-09-2745Bruins5Panthers1AWBoxScore
8 - 2023-09-2961Maple Leafs-Bruins-
10 - 2023-10-0177Bruins-Red Wings-
Trade Deadline --- Trades cannot be done after this date
12 - 2023-10-0393Senators-Bruins-
14 - 2023-10-05109Bruins-Lightning-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity20004000500060001000
Ticket Price1951409049295
Attendance00000
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
2 0 - 0.00% 0$0$1800095

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 66,548,711$ 66,548,712$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 21 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 8 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Funds Projected Funds
0$ 24,530,003$ 24,530,003$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary Cap SpaceMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
0$ 82,500,000$ 82,500,000$ -62,500,000$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Michael RasmussenAGE:24PO:0OV:83
Rafael Harvey-Pinard (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:83
Cole CaufieldAGE:22PO:0OV:81
Adam ErneAGE:28PO:0OV:79
Mathieu JosephAGE:26PO:0OV:79
Alexis LafreniereAGE:21PO:0OV:79
Brett HowdenAGE:25PO:0OV:78
Jonathan DrouinAGE:28PO:0OV:78
Pavel Dorofeyev (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:78
Max ComtoisAGE:24PO:0OV:77
Emil Bemstrom (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:76
Jesse Ylonen (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:74
Dylan Holloway (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:73
Nic PetanAGE:28PO:0OV:72
Aleksi Heponiemi (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:70
Taro HiroseAGE:27PO:0OV:63
Elliot Desnoyers (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:62
Brett Murray (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:61
Evgeny KuznetsovAGE:31PO:0OV:83
Michael RasmussenAGE:24PO:0OV:83
Gabriel VilardiAGE:23PO:0OV:81
Nicklas BackstromAGE:35PO:0OV:80
Brett HowdenAGE:25PO:0OV:78
Jonathan DrouinAGE:28PO:0OV:78
Luke KuninAGE:25PO:0OV:78
Chris TierneyAGE:28PO:0OV:72
Nic PetanAGE:28PO:0OV:72
Elliot Desnoyers (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:62
Brendan Brisson (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:61
Jordy Bellerive (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:60
Henrik Borgstrom (R)AGE:25PO:0OV:59
Matthew Rempe (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:58
Damien Giroux (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:57
Zayde Wisdom (R)AGE:20PO:0OV:57
Gabriel VilardiAGE:23PO:0OV:81
Adam ErneAGE:28PO:0OV:79
Mathieu JosephAGE:26PO:0OV:79
Alexis LafreniereAGE:21PO:0OV:79
Luke KuninAGE:25PO:0OV:78
Pavel Dorofeyev (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:78
Emil Bemstrom (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:76
Jesse Ylonen (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:74
Dylan Holloway (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:73
Nic PetanAGE:28PO:0OV:72
Aleksi Heponiemi (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:70
Riley Sutter (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:57

Defence #1Defence #2Goalie
Mikhail SergachevAGE:25PO:0OV:89
Torey KrugAGE:32PO:0OV:84
Ryan SuterAGE:38PO:0OV:83
Matt BenningAGE:29PO:0OV:81
Kevin Bahl (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:76
Casey FitzgeraldAGE:26PO:0OV:73
Nikolai Knyzhov (R)AGE:25PO:0OV:73
Yan Kuznetsov (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:64
Jeremie Poirier (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:63
Xavier OuelletAGE:29PO:0OV:60
Derrick PouliotAGE:29PO:0OV:59
Cooper Zech (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:56
Daniil Chayka (R)AGE:20PO:0OV:56
Collin DeliaAGE:29PO:0OV:79
Calvin PickardAGE:31PO:0OV:78
Samuel Ersson (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:77
Strauss Mann (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:72

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Alexis GravelBruins
Artem ShlaineBruins2021179
Cameron BergBruins2022144
Carson LambosBruins202229
Cutter GauthierBruins20236
Devin KaplanBruins202388
Gavin HayesBruins202363
Jackson KunzBruins2021126
James MalatestaBruins2022186
Jesper VikmanBruins2021138
Kenny ConnorsBruins2023117
Kirill KirsanovBruins2022124
Luke ReidBruins2021188
Mackie SamoskevichBruins202225
Matthew KniesBruins202237
Matthew MordenBruins2023165
Maveric LamoureuxBruins202340
Maxim CajkovicBruinsLink
Nikolai MakarovBruins2022176
Redmond SavageBruins2022112
Samuel SavoieBruins2023101
Sergei MurashovBruins2023104
Theo WallbergBruins2023197
Tomas HamaraBruins2023133
Tristan LennoxBruins2022128
Ty YoungBruins2023152

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028






[2023-08-01 9:25:59 AM] - Zane McIntyre was released.
[2023-08-01 9:25:59 AM] - Anton Khudobin was released.
[2023-08-01 9:25:59 AM] - Derek Grant was released.
[2023-08-01 9:25:59 AM] - Chad Ruhwedel was released.
[2023-07-20 7:06:32 AM] - Collin Delia signed with Bruins for $750,000 for 3 year(s).
[2023-07-20 7:06:32 AM] - Collin Delia was added to Bruins.
[2023-07-10 9:12:23 PM] - Calvin Pickard signed with Bruins for $750,000 for 2 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $1.
[2023-07-10 9:12:23 PM] - Calvin Pickard was added to Bruins.



[2023-09-27 8:54:44 AM] Bruins lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2023-09-27 8:54:44 AM] Pro Game #45 - Cole Caufield from Bruins has scored a Hat Trick!
[2023-09-25 9:09:18 AM] Bruins lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2023-09-23 10:55:38 AM] Bruins lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2023-09-23 10:53:36 AM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Bruins.
[2023-09-23 10:53:36 AM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Bruins.
[2023-09-23 10:53:36 AM] Collin Delia of Bruins was sent to pro.
[2023-09-23 10:53:36 AM] Matt Benning of Bruins was sent to pro.
[2023-09-23 10:53:36 AM] Bruins roster errors : Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 5 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Pro Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 17 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2023-08-01 9:25:59 AM] Zane McIntyre was released by Bruins.
[2023-08-01 9:25:59 AM] Anton Khudobin was released by Bruins.
[2023-08-01 9:25:59 AM] Derek Grant was released by Bruins.
[2023-08-01 9:25:59 AM] Chad Ruhwedel was released by Bruins.
[2023-08-01 9:10:26 AM] Bruins roster errors : Not enough Defenseman available in Farm Team! 5 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Farm Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 16 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2023-08-01 9:10:26 AM] Bruins roster errors : Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 5 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Pro Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 17 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.



No Injury or Suspension.

Cap Hit
Bruins
Projected Total Cap Hit0$
Projected Cap Space82,500,000$
Retained Salary0$
Salary Cap To Date0$
Players In Salary Cap21
Contracts20/50
LTIR0
Bruins Roster Pos Age Cap Hit 2023-24 2024-25 2025-26 2026-27 2027-28 2028-29 2029-30 2030-31
Adam ErneLW/RW282,283,750$2,283,750$2,283,750$2,283,750$UFA
Alexis Lafreniere LW/RW21925,000$925,000$ RFA
Brett Howden C/LW251,425,000$1,425,000$ 1,425,000$ 1,425,000$ RFA
Calvin Pickard G31750,000$750,000$ 750,000$ UFA
Casey Fitzgerald D26787,500$787,500$ 787,500$ RFA
Chris TierneyC283,350,000$3,350,000$UFA
Cole Caufield LW22925,000$925,000$ RFA
Collin Delia G29750,000$750,000$ 750,000$ 750,000$ UFA
Evgeny KuznetsovC317,800,000$7,800,000$7,800,000$UFA
Jonathan DrouinC/LW285,500,000$5,500,000$UFA
Luke KuninC/RW252,200,000$2,200,000$2,200,000$2,200,000$ RFA
Mathieu Joseph LW/RW26971,250$971,250$ 971,250$ RFA
Matt BenningD292,000,000$2,000,000$2,000,000$2,000,000$UFA
Max Comtois LW241,935,625$1,935,625$1,935,625$1,935,625$1,935,625$ RFA
Michael Rasmussen C/LW241,499,000$1,499,000$ 1,499,000$ 1,499,000$ 1,499,000$ RFA
Mikhail SergachevD254,560,000$4,560,000$4,560,000$4,560,000$ RFA
Nicklas BackstromC359,200,000$9,200,000$9,200,000$9,200,000$UFA
Ryan SuterD387,538,461$7,538,461$7,538,461$UFA
Torey KrugD326,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$UFA
Xavier Ouellet D29848,125$848,125$ 848,125$ 848,125$ UFA
Non-Roster Pos Age Cap Hit 2023-24 2024-25 2025-26 2026-27 2027-28 2028-29 2029-30 2030-31
Aleksi Heponiemi LW/RW24962,000$962,000$ 962,000$ 962,000$ RFA
Brendan Brisson C21925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ RFA
Brett Murray LW24962,000$962,000$ 962,000$ 962,000$ RFA
Cooper Zech D24871,000$871,000$ 871,000$ 871,000$ RFA
Damien Giroux C23925,000$925,000$ RFA
Daniil Chayka D20847,500$847,500$ 847,500$ RFA
Derrick Pouliot D29798,000$798,000$ 798,000$ UFA
Dylan Holloway LW/RW21925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ RFA
Elliot Desnoyers C/LW21825,000$825,000$ 825,000$ RFA
Emil Bemstrom LW/RW24962,000$962,000$ 962,000$ 962,000$ RFA
Gabriel Vilardi C/RW234,800,000$4,800,000$4,800,000$4,800,000$4,800,000$4,800,000$UFA
Henrik Borgstrom C251,000,000$1,000,000$ RFA
Jeremie Poirier D21821,667$821,667$ 821,667$ RFA
Jesse Ylonen LW/RW23925,000$925,000$ RFA
Jordy Bellerive C24962,000$962,000$ 962,000$ 962,000$ RFA
Kevin Bahl D23925,000$925,000$ RFA
Matthew Rempe C21820,000$820,000$ 820,000$ RFA
Nic Petan C/LW/RW28912,713$912,713$ 912,713$ 912,713$ UFA
Nikolai Knyzhov D25750,000$750,000$ RFA
Pavel Dorofeyev LW/RW22925,000$925,000$ RFA
Rafael Harvey-Pinard LW24925,000$925,000$ RFA
Riley Sutter RW23925,000$925,000$ RFA
Samuel Ersson G23859,167$859,167$ 859,167$ RFA
Strauss Mann G24750,000$750,000$ RFA
Taro Hirose LW27971,250$971,250$ RFA
Yan Kuznetsov D21870,000$870,000$ 870,000$ RFA
Zayde Wisdom C20797,500$797,500$ 797,500$ RFA

Bruins

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Nicklas Backstrom23868136204-47302302976859.93%88433918.231223358202294154.28%20.9416
2Evgeny Kuznetsov16764108172-156021016449412.96%65297917.84521266901149752.86%21.1513
3Max Comtois2496384147-6615137014756111.23%57377415.161310234711259429.17%30.7802
4Luke Kunin2495772129-6212541030653910.58%104406116.311117286800098135.40%10.6412
5Alexis Lafreniere1673982121-93122419336110.80%57269016.11522276800009338.71%10.9000

Bruins

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1John Gibson128486870.8893.3170292138834971960820.85020
2Jaroslav Halak73203600.8455.0334262028718561020101.0003
3Mike Smith3071410.8903.0514930176693425110.92914
4Collin Delia31200.9093.001800099960000.0000
5Anton Khudobin140300.7178.64361005218491000.0000

Bruins

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
202082165602260177273-9641152100230105119-14411350203072154-8250177272449310645352232107917317872417102045215562224821.62%1956865.13%0658139747.10%653134748.48%531102951.60%1820117618876401252623
20218239330341231029911412115032001711383341181800212139161-2292310520830010120919525520833869837247188047316932343715.81%2344481.20%4796152652.16%765152650.13%576113350.84%1823116918696621254621
202282275002201228365-13741191900201133148-15418310200095217-12261228406634008877613251685181983812268197652915711833519.13%2384979.41%5744148150.24%724148848.66%538113347.48%1756110619076521263624
Total Regular Season2468213907873715937-2221235555036314094054123278404242306532-2262037151198191332882612051507389851244324381636756928761454482063912018.78%66716175.86%92198440449.91%2142436149.12%1645329549.92%539934525665195537701870

Bruins

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Bruins

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA