´╗┐

Canucks
GP: 3 | W: 2 | L: 1 | OTL: 0 | P: 4
GF: 8 | GA: 4 | PP%: 33.33% | PK%: 70.00%
GM : Jake Firestone | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 84
Next Games #49 vs Golden Knights
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Sharks
2-1-0, 4pts
1
FINAL
2 Canucks
2-1-0, 4pts
Team Stats
W1StreakL1
1-0-0Home Record2-1-0
1-1-0Away Record0-0-0
2-1-0Last 10 Games2-1-0
2.33Goals Per Game2.67
1.67Goals Against Per Game1.33
14.29%Power Play Percentage33.33%
83.33%Penalty Kill Percentage70.00%
Oilers
3-0-0, 6pts
2
FINAL
1 Canucks
2-1-0, 4pts
Team Stats
W3StreakL1
2-0-0Home Record2-1-0
1-0-0Away Record0-0-0
3-0-0Last 10 Games2-1-0
4.00Goals Per Game2.67
1.00Goals Against Per Game1.33
42.86%Power Play Percentage33.33%
85.71%Penalty Kill Percentage70.00%
Canucks
2-1-0, 4pts
2023-09-28
Golden Knights
2-1-0, 4pts
Team Stats
L1StreakW2
2-1-01-0-0
0-0-01-1-0
2-1-0Last 10 Games2-1-0
2.673.00
1.332.33
33.33%42.86%
70.00%100.00%
Canucks
2-1-0, 4pts
2023-09-30
Flames
0-3-0, 0pts
Team Stats
L1StreakL3
2-1-00-1-0
0-0-00-2-0
2-1-0Last 10 Games0-3-0
2.673.67
1.335.00
33.33%14.29%
70.00%44.44%
Canucks
2-1-0, 4pts
2023-10-02
Kraken
1-2-0, 2pts
Team Stats
L1StreakL2
2-1-01-1-0
0-0-00-1-0
2-1-0Last 10 Games1-2-0
2.671.33
1.333.67
33.33%0.00%
70.00%57.14%
Anders LeeGoals
Anders Lee
2
Aleksander BarkovAssists
Aleksander Barkov
4
Aleksander BarkovPoints
Aleksander Barkov
4
Anders LeePlus/Minus
Anders Lee
3
Jake OettingerWins
Jake Oettinger
2
Jake OettingerSave Percentage
Jake Oettinger
0.956

Team Stats

8
2.67 GFG
Shots For
91
30.33 Avg

33.3%
3 GF

39.6%
Goals Against
4
1.33 GAA
Shots Against
91
30.33 Avg

70.0%
3 GA

42.7%


General ManagerJake Firestone
D.J. Smith
Pacific
Western
Aleksander Barkov
Anders Lee
Nico Hischier




Rogers Arena
Arena Capacity18,000
Attendance0
18,000




20
24
44 / 55
Prospects19


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap0$
Available Salary Cap Space82,500,000$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap22


Finance

Year to Date Revenue0$
Year To Date Expenses0$
Estimated Season Revenue0$
Estimated Season Expenses0$
Current Funds69,270,483$
Projected Funds69,270,483$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary Average
1Aleksander Barkov (C)16X100.006951978090918287908679778383830509102719,500,000$
2Nico Hischier (A)13X100.006851978193849880928179807979790508902436,887,500$
3Jesper Bratt63XX100.006751987786769978408077707878780508502432,612,500$
4Anders Lee (A)27XX100.007253937693749973427379767676760508403227,000,000$
5Yanni Gourde37XXX100.007253918085769869727574777272720508403125,166,666$
6Martin Necas88XX100.006952947986779974537776637575750508302443,150,000$
7Kirill Marchenko (R)86X100.00695196748871706741697780727272050820221925,000$
8Shane Pinto (R)57X100.00705196768969996869707577717171050820221750,000$
9Filip Chytil72XX100.006852957584628966607374737070700507902342,315,000$
10Kaapo Kakko24X100.006751977386679966407273716969690507902252,005,000$
11Blake Lizotte46X100.007354927884559863667171756767670507802531,758,750$
12Alex Newhook18XX100.00695196728460986452717274686868050780221925,000$
13Rasmus Andersson4X100.006851957581879579407770897575750508802624,322,500$
14Jake Sanderson (R)85X100.00685197738181937540736991727272050860202925,000$
15Noah Dobson6X100.006951967481779476407772877474740508602354,000,000$
16Martin Fehervary42X100.00795294728174816740687086686868050840231925,000$
17Caleb Jones82X100.00725294718172976740696985686868050820262971,250$
18Carson Soucy28X100.007453917080629465406969836767670508102842,487,500$
Scratches
1Nick Bjugstad0XX100.00775294738662946369697371686868050780303864,000$
2Cole Guttman (R)0X100.00685197738663556572707555707070050770242925,000$
3Eric Robinson50X100.007551977285618761407072706767670507702841,807,000$
4Brandon Duhaime (R)0XX100.00875588768546615941677261656565050750262787,500$
5Yegor Chinakhov0XX100.00715296718157556140717155666666050740221925,000$
6Carson Meyer (R)0X100.00835494758240555740676955636363050720253813,750$
7Samuel Walker (R)0XX100.00525883575766764636606552562540050630241855,000$
8Tyson Foerster (R)0XX100.00546381565578904465606545542540050630212863,334$
9Mikhail Maltsev23XX100.00525884545666764265596445532540050610253849,625$
10Marc McLaughlin0X100.00536382545478904165586442522540050610231925,000$
11Andre Lee (R)0X100.00593673555758454265586539532540050600221925,000$
12Tyler Tullio (R)0X100.00526284535374864036576441522540050600212823,333$
13Kyle Burroughs0X100.00825486748159586240666873656565050790271787,500$
14Nick Blankenburg (R)0X100.00735294728171556940727055696969050780251825,000$
15Mark Friedman0X100.00765391818052556340676955666666050750271971,250$
16Philippe Myers5X100.008253956979475561406869556565650507402622,427,500$
17Shakir Mukhamadullin (R)0X100.00533683577658454436646348542540050640212894,167$
18Isaac Ratcliffe (R)0X100.00546080535469803936586439522540050590243962,000$
19John Ludvig (R)0X100.00555779535363733836586344512540050590221750,000$
20Peter DiLiberatore (R)0X100.00525783525362723736576337502540050570231925,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.0068539169776780615069706566586205075
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary Average
1Jake Oettinger100.00909697969696939690839336680509702443,800,000$
2Logan Thompson (R)100.0089577583828184839177872956050870262804,999$
Scratches
1Spencer Martin100.0086556179817277797862782854050800284876,875$
2Devon Levi (R)100.0086555370807273797356762651050770212925,000$
3Jaxson Stauber (R)100.0085555370817273807541782551050770241883,750$
4Ivan Prosvetov (R)100.0078555370777271777357752651050750243962,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.008662657883787982806381285505082
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
D.J. Smith89818179676281CAN4620$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Aleksander BarkovCanucksC304432032114110.00%35719.0302236000100019.034151001.4000000000
2Rasmus AnderssonCanucksD31343004661616.67%37123.830001300009100.00%015001.1200000101
3Nico HischierCanucksC31231000485312.50%15518.3902225101160018.394913001.0900000010
4Anders LeeCanucksLW/RW32023006381325.00%05418.0600035000001018.06542000.7400000100
5Martin NecasCanucksC/RW31121005183412.50%24715.7210111000000015.72750000.8500000001
6Noah DobsonCanucksD3022200443250.00%46521.750110300006000.00%005000.6100000000
7Filip ChytilCanucksC/LW31010001273114.29%04214.2400013000050014.241510000.4700000000
8Jesper BrattCanucksLW/RW31010006323250.00%05117.0610127000000017.06300000.3900000000
9Jake SandersonCanucksD3011020444220.00%45719.180111500001000.00%001000.3500000000
10Kirill MarchenkoCanucksRW3011100437240.00%13612.230000201101000.00%270000.5500000000
11Yanni GourdeCanucksC/LW/RW31012405285612.50%14916.641011300001000.00%120000.4000000000
12Shane PintoCanucksC3011040101310.00%13010.2300000000000010.231032000.6500000000
13Blake LizotteCanucksC3000000127340.00%03712.6200003000060012.623022000.00%00000000
14Caleb JonesCanucksD3000220440200.00%86521.800000500007000.00%004000.00%00000000
15Carson SoucyCanucksD3000120521100.00%44916.480000000001000.00%004000.00%00000000
16Kaapo KakkoCanucksRW3000000404230.00%0279.070000000000000.00%040000.00%00000000
17Martin FehervaryCanucksD3000040253200.00%34615.620001000004000.00%002000.00%00000000
18Alex NewhookCanucksLW/RW3000000323150.00%03712.4100000000060012.41131000.00%00000000
Team Total or Average54815231920062499145608.79%3588316.3536916581122612056.71%1643832000.5200000212
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Jake OettingerCanucks32100.9561.341790049142000.00%030010
Team Total or Average32100.9561.341790049142000.000030010


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Clause Trade Block Force Waivers Contract Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary AverageSalary Ave RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Link
Aleksander Barkov (1 Way Contract)CanucksC271995-09-02No215 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1Pro & Farm9,500,000$9,500,000$9,500,000$9,500,000$9,500,000$9,500,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Alex NewhookCanucksLW/RW222001-01-28No190 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1Pro & Farm925,000$925,000$925,000$925,000$925,000$925,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Anders Lee (1 Way Contract)CanucksLW/RW321990-07-03No235 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2Pro & Farm7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$No7,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Blake Lizotte (1 Way Contract)CanucksC251997-12-13No170 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo3Pro & Farm1,758,750$1,758,750$1,758,750$1,758,750$1,758,750$1,758,750$No1,758,750$1,758,750$Link / NHL Link
Caleb JonesCanucksD261997-06-06No194 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2Pro & Farm971,250$971,250$971,250$971,250$971,250$971,250$No971,250$Link / NHL Link
Carson Soucy (1 Way Contract)CanucksD281994-07-27No208 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo4Pro & Farm2,487,500$2,487,500$2,487,500$2,487,500$2,487,500$2,487,500$No2,487,500$2,487,500$2,487,500$Link / NHL Link
Filip Chytil (1 Way Contract)CanucksC/LW231999-09-05No204 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo4Pro & Farm2,315,000$2,315,000$2,315,000$2,315,000$2,315,000$2,315,000$No2,315,000$2,315,000$2,315,000$Link / NHL Link
Jake Oettinger (1 Way Contract)CanucksG241998-12-18No220 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo4Pro & Farm3,800,000$3,800,000$3,800,000$3,800,000$3,800,000$3,800,000$No3,800,000$3,800,000$3,800,000$Link / NHL Link
Jake SandersonCanucksD202002-07-08Yes195 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2Pro & Farm925,000$925,000$925,000$925,000$925,000$925,000$No925,000$Link / NHL Link
Jesper Bratt (1 Way Contract)CanucksLW/RW241998-07-30No175 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo3Pro & Farm2,612,500$2,612,500$2,612,500$2,612,500$2,612,500$2,612,500$No2,612,500$2,612,500$Link / NHL Link
Kaapo Kakko (1 Way Contract)CanucksRW222001-02-13No206 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo5Pro & Farm2,005,000$2,005,000$2,005,000$2,005,000$2,005,000$2,005,000$No2,005,000$2,005,000$2,005,000$2,005,000$Link / NHL Link
Kirill MarchenkoCanucksRW222000-07-21Yes187 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1Pro & Farm925,000$925,000$925,000$925,000$925,000$925,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Logan ThompsonCanucksG261997-02-25Yes205 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo2Pro & Farm804,999$804,999$804,999$804,999$804,999$804,999$No804,999$Link / NHL Link
Martin FehervaryCanucksD231999-10-06No199 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1Pro & Farm925,000$925,000$925,000$925,000$925,000$925,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Martin Necas (1 Way Contract)CanucksC/RW241999-01-15No189 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo4Pro & Farm3,150,000$3,150,000$3,150,000$3,150,000$3,150,000$3,150,000$No3,150,000$3,150,000$3,150,000$Link / NHL Link
Nico Hischier (1 Way Contract)CanucksC241999-01-04No175 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3Pro & Farm6,887,500$6,887,500$6,887,500$6,887,500$6,887,500$6,887,500$No6,887,500$6,887,500$Link / NHL Link
Noah Dobson (1 Way Contract)CanucksD232000-01-07No194 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo5Pro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$4,000,000$4,000,000$4,000,000$4,000,000$No4,000,000$4,000,000$4,000,000$4,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Rasmus Andersson (1 Way Contract)CanucksD261996-10-27No202 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2Pro & Farm4,322,500$4,322,500$4,322,500$4,322,500$4,322,500$4,322,500$No4,322,500$Link / NHL Link
Shane PintoCanucksC222000-11-12Yes201 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1Pro & Farm750,000$750,000$750,000$750,000$750,000$750,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Yanni Gourde (1 Way Contract)CanucksC/LW/RW311991-12-15No174 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo2Pro & Farm5,166,666$5,166,666$5,166,666$5,166,666$5,166,666$5,166,666$No5,166,666$Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2024.70197 Lbs6 ft22.603,061,583$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
61,231,665$48,206,665$29,016,250$17,757,500$6,005,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Anders LeeAleksander BarkovMartin Necas34113
2Jesper BrattNico HischierYanni Gourde30023
3Filip ChytilShane PintoKirill Marchenko22122
4Alex NewhookBlake LizotteKaapo Kakko14131
5 vs 5 Defence
Line #DefenceDefenceTime %PHYDFOF
1Rasmus AnderssonJake Sanderson34023
2Noah DobsonMartin Fehervary31122
3Carson SoucyCaleb Jones30131
4Rasmus AnderssonJake Sanderson5122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Anders LeeAleksander BarkovMartin Necas58005
2Yanni GourdeNico HischierKirill Marchenko42005
Power Play Defence
Line #DefenceDefenceTime %PHYDFOF
1Jesper BrattNoah Dobson60014
2Jake SandersonRasmus Andersson40023
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Aleksander BarkovYanni Gourde50041
2Nico HischierShane Pinto50041
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defence
Line #DefenceDefenceTime %PHYDFOF
1Jake SandersonRasmus Andersson55140
2Caleb JonesMartin Fehervary45140
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenceDefenceTime %PHYDFOF
1Aleksander Barkov50122Rasmus AnderssonJake Sanderson50122
2Nico Hischier50122Martin FehervaryNoah Dobson50122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Aleksander BarkovJesper Bratt50023
2Nico HischierMartin Necas50023
4 vs 4 Defence
Line #DefenceDefenceTime %PHYDFOF
1Rasmus AnderssonJake Sanderson50122
2Noah DobsonMartin Fehervary50122
Last Minute Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenceDefence
Jesper BrattAleksander BarkovMartin NecasRasmus AnderssonJake Sanderson
Last Minute Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenceDefence
Nico HischierAleksander BarkovKirill MarchenkoRasmus AnderssonJake Sanderson
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Kirill Marchenko, Shane Pinto, Kaapo KakkoKaapo Kakko, Alex NewhookKirill Marchenko
Extra Defencemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Noah Dobson, Carson Soucy, Caleb JonesRasmus AnderssonCarson Soucy, Noah Dobson
Penalty Shots
Nico Hischier, Aleksander Barkov, Jesper Bratt, Martin Necas, Anders Lee
Goalie
#1 : Jake Oettinger, #2 : Logan Thompson
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Aleksander Barkov, Jesper Bratt, Nico Hischier, Kirill Marchenko, Yanni Gourde, Anders Lee, Anders Lee, Martin Necas, Filip Chytil, Shane Pinto, Kaapo Kakko
Custom OT Lines Defencemen
Rasmus Andersson, Jake Sanderson, Noah Dobson, Martin Fehervary, Caleb Jones


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Ducks11000000514110000005140000000000021.00059140021202912107026144195240.00%20100.00%1376556.92%377052.86%192965.52%2618197147
2Oilers1010000012-11010000012-10000000000000.0001230001003011136029126202150.00%3233.33%0376556.92%377052.86%192965.52%2719186147
3Sharks11000000211110000002110000000000021.000246002000321421603691023200.00%5180.00%0376556.92%377052.86%192965.52%2012248146
Total32100000844321000008440000000000040.66781523004220913725290913520629333.33%10370.00%1376556.92%377052.86%192965.52%745061224321
_Since Last GM Reset32100000844321000008440000000000040.66781523004220913725290913520629333.33%10370.00%1376556.92%377052.86%192965.52%745061224321
_Vs Conference32100000844321000008440000000000040.66781523004220913725290913520629333.33%10370.00%1376556.92%377052.86%192965.52%745061224321
_Vs Division32100000844321000008440000000000040.66781523004220913725290913520629333.33%10370.00%1376556.92%377052.86%192965.52%745061224321

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
34L181523919135206200
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
321000084
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
321000084
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
210000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
9333.33%10370.00%1
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
37252904220
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
376556.92%377052.86%192965.52%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
745061224321


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visiting Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2023-09-223Ducks1Canucks5BWBoxScore
3 - 2023-09-2419Sharks1Canucks2BWBoxScore
5 - 2023-09-2634Oilers2Canucks1BLBoxScore
7 - 2023-09-2849Canucks-Golden Knights-
9 - 2023-09-3067Canucks-Flames-
Trade Deadline --- Trades cannot be done after this date
11 - 2023-10-0284Canucks-Kraken-
13 - 2023-10-04100Canucks-Kings-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity20004000500060001000
Ticket Price1951409049295
Attendance00000
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
0 0 - 0.00% 0$0$1800050

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 65,466,165$ 65,466,165$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 22 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 8 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Funds Projected Funds
0$ 69,270,483$ 69,270,483$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary Cap SpaceMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
0$ 82,500,000$ 82,500,000$ -62,500,000$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Jesper BrattAGE:24PO:0OV:85
Anders LeeAGE:32PO:0OV:84
Yanni GourdeAGE:31PO:0OV:84
Filip ChytilAGE:23PO:0OV:79
Alex NewhookAGE:22PO:0OV:78
Eric RobinsonAGE:28PO:0OV:77
Brandon Duhaime (R)AGE:26PO:0OV:75
Yegor ChinakhovAGE:22PO:0OV:74
Samuel Walker (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:63
Mikhail MaltsevAGE:25PO:0OV:61
Isaac Ratcliffe (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:59
Aleksander BarkovAGE:27PO:0OV:91
Nico HischierAGE:24PO:0OV:89
Yanni GourdeAGE:31PO:0OV:84
Martin NecasAGE:24PO:0OV:83
Shane Pinto (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:82
Filip ChytilAGE:23PO:0OV:79
Blake LizotteAGE:25PO:0OV:78
Nick BjugstadAGE:30PO:0OV:78
Cole Guttman (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:77
Tyson Foerster (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:63
Mikhail MaltsevAGE:25PO:0OV:61
Marc McLaughlinAGE:23PO:0OV:61
Andre Lee (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:60
Jesper BrattAGE:24PO:0OV:85
Anders LeeAGE:32PO:0OV:84
Yanni GourdeAGE:31PO:0OV:84
Martin NecasAGE:24PO:0OV:83
Kirill Marchenko (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:82
Kaapo KakkoAGE:22PO:0OV:79
Nick BjugstadAGE:30PO:0OV:78
Alex NewhookAGE:22PO:0OV:78
Brandon Duhaime (R)AGE:26PO:0OV:75
Yegor ChinakhovAGE:22PO:0OV:74
Carson Meyer (R)AGE:25PO:0OV:72
Samuel Walker (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:63
Tyson Foerster (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:63
Tyler Tullio (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:60

Defence #1Defence #2Goalie
Rasmus AnderssonAGE:26PO:0OV:88
Jake Sanderson (R)AGE:20PO:0OV:86
Noah DobsonAGE:23PO:0OV:86
Martin FehervaryAGE:23PO:0OV:84
Caleb JonesAGE:26PO:0OV:82
Carson SoucyAGE:28PO:0OV:81
Kyle BurroughsAGE:27PO:0OV:79
Nick Blankenburg (R)AGE:25PO:0OV:78
Mark FriedmanAGE:27PO:0OV:75
Philippe MyersAGE:26PO:0OV:74
Shakir Mukhamadullin (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:64
John Ludvig (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:59
Peter DiLiberatore (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:57
Jake OettingerAGE:24PO:0OV:97
Logan Thompson (R)AGE:26PO:0OV:87
Spencer MartinAGE:28PO:0OV:80
Devon Levi (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:77
Jaxson Stauber (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:77
Ivan Prosvetov (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:75

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Akito HiroseCanucks2023184
Amadeus LombardiCanucks202369
Axel RindellCanucks
Connor McClennonCanucks2021132
Drew CommessoCanucks202139
Erik PortilloCanucks
Fyodor SvechkovCanucks202219
Henry ThrunCanucks
Ivan FedotovCanucks
Joel NystromCanucks2022180
Joey KeaneCanucks201888Link
Liam OhgrenCanucks202324
Lucas ForsellCanucks2022148
Matthew SeminoffCanucks2023118
Matvei PetrovCanucks202284
Ryan ChesleyCanucks202356
Sean BehrensCanucks202252
Topi NiemelaCanucks202170
Viktor PerssonCanucks2021163

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028






[2023-08-01 9:25:59 AM] - Christopher Gibson was released.
[2023-08-01 9:25:59 AM] - Marc-Edouard Vlasic was released.
[2023-08-01 9:25:59 AM] - Josh Leivo was released.
[2023-07-10 9:39:05 PM] - Kristian Reichel was released.
[2023-07-10 9:39:05 PM] - Canucks paid $0 to release Kristian Reichel.
[2023-07-10 9:38:55 PM] - Maxwell Willman was released.
[2023-07-10 9:38:55 PM] - Canucks paid $0 to release Maxwell Willman.
[2023-07-10 9:38:50 PM] - Linus Hogberg was released.
[2023-07-10 9:38:50 PM] - Canucks paid $0 to release Linus Hogberg.



[2023-09-27 8:54:37 AM] Successfully loaded Canucks lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[2023-09-26 9:08:47 AM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Canucks.
[2023-09-26 9:08:47 AM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Canucks.
[2023-09-26 9:08:47 AM] Canucks roster errors : Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 5 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 17 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2023-09-24 9:28:03 AM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Canucks.
[2023-09-24 9:28:03 AM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Canucks.
[2023-09-24 9:28:03 AM] Canucks roster errors : Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 5 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 17 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2023-09-22 9:02:56 AM] Martin Fehervary from Canucks is back from Bruised Left Shoulder Injury.
[2023-09-22 9:02:55 AM] Game 3 - Martin Fehervary from Canucks is injured (Bruised Left Shoulder) and is out for 5 days.
[2023-08-01 9:25:59 AM] Christopher Gibson was released by Canucks.
[2023-08-01 9:25:59 AM] Marc-Edouard Vlasic was released by Canucks.
[2023-08-01 9:25:59 AM] Josh Leivo was released by Canucks.



No Injury or Suspension.

Cap Hit
Canucks
Projected Total Cap Hit0$
Projected Cap Space82,500,000$
Retained Salary0$
Salary Cap To Date0$
Players In Salary Cap22
Contracts20/50
LTIR0
Canucks Roster Pos Age Cap Hit 2023-24 2024-25 2025-26 2026-27 2027-28 2028-29 2029-30 2030-31
Aleksander BarkovC279,500,000$9,500,000$UFA
Alex Newhook LW/RW22925,000$925,000$ RFA
Anders LeeLW/RW327,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$UFA
Blake LizotteC251,758,750$1,758,750$1,758,750$1,758,750$ RFA
Caleb Jones D26971,250$971,250$ 971,250$ RFA
Carson SoucyD282,487,500$2,487,500$2,487,500$2,487,500$2,487,500$UFA
Filip Chytil C/LW232,315,000$2,315,000$2,315,000$2,315,000$2,315,000$ RFA
Jake Oettinger G243,800,000$3,800,000$3,800,000$3,800,000$3,800,000$ RFA
Jake Sanderson D20925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ RFA
Jesper Bratt LW/RW242,612,500$2,612,500$2,612,500$2,612,500$ RFA
Kaapo Kakko RW222,005,000$2,005,000$2,005,000$2,005,000$2,005,000$2,005,000$ RFA
Kirill Marchenko RW22925,000$925,000$ RFA
Logan Thompson G26804,999$804,999$ 804,999$ RFA
Martin Fehervary D23925,000$925,000$ RFA
Martin Necas C/RW243,150,000$3,150,000$3,150,000$3,150,000$3,150,000$ RFA
Nico Hischier C246,887,500$6,887,500$6,887,500$6,887,500$ RFA
Noah Dobson D234,000,000$4,000,000$4,000,000$4,000,000$4,000,000$4,000,000$ RFA
Rasmus AnderssonD264,322,500$4,322,500$4,322,500$ RFA
Shane Pinto C22750,000$750,000$ RFA
Yanni GourdeC/LW/RW315,166,666$5,166,666$5,166,666$UFA
Non-Roster Pos Age Cap Hit 2023-24 2024-25 2025-26 2026-27 2027-28 2028-29 2029-30 2030-31
Andre Lee C22925,000$925,000$ RFA
Brandon Duhaime LW/RW26787,500$787,500$ 787,500$ RFA
Carson Meyer RW25813,750$813,750$ 813,750$ 813,750$ UFA
Cole Guttman C24925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ RFA
Devon Levi G21925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ RFA
Eric Robinson LW281,807,000$1,807,000$1,807,000$1,807,000$1,807,000$UFA
Isaac Ratcliffe LW24962,000$962,000$ 962,000$ 962,000$ RFA
Ivan Prosvetov G24962,000$962,000$ 962,000$ 962,000$ RFA
Jaxson Stauber G24883,750$883,750$ RFA
John Ludvig D22750,000$750,000$ RFA
Kyle Burroughs D27787,500$787,500$ UFA
Marc McLaughlin C23925,000$925,000$ RFA
Mark Friedman D27971,250$971,250$ RFA
Mikhail Maltsev C/LW25849,625$849,625$ 849,625$ 849,625$ RFA
Nick Bjugstad C/RW30864,000$864,000$ 864,000$ 864,000$ UFA
Nick Blankenburg D25825,000$825,000$ RFA
Peter DiLiberatore D23925,000$925,000$ RFA
Philippe Myers D262,427,500$2,427,500$2,427,500$ RFA
Samuel Walker LW/RW24855,000$855,000$ RFA
Shakir Mukhamadullin D21894,167$894,167$ 894,167$ RFA
Spencer Martin G28876,875$876,875$ 876,875$ 876,875$ 876,875$ UFA
Tyler Tullio RW21823,333$823,333$ 823,333$ RFA
Tyson Foerster C/RW21863,334$863,334$ 863,334$ RFA
Yegor Chinakhov LW/RW22925,000$925,000$ RFA

Canucks

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Aleksander Barkov248178197375875028936895918.56%123453818.3048531011671238261158.35%131.65215
2Anders Lee2491101542649013039015173714.93%53437517.57195473118112514340.55%61.21210
3Martin Necas24974151225642038120457912.78%83443517.8124386299202514336.07%11.01011
4Nico Hischier23385103188155627335464213.24%106406317.44152540973032217457.08%40.93010
5Yanni Gourde249641171813712038427552212.26%127427417.1717223974112245747.23%00.8513

Canucks

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Jake Oettinger1297631160.9272.2075612527737952028710.66739
2Henrik Lundqvist60233050.8963.1534894018317531067440.85714
3Pekka Rinne54202550.8574.242900012051431833020.6673
4Logan Thompson188820.8664.0610790073543313200.6676

Canucks

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
202082274402423254295-4141181701311144133114192701112110162-5269254420674400878479252407988208932480104038415442177835.94%1776364.41%2745142652.24%683134350.86%573109752.23%1877125718556281223603
2021824128017053052475841269014011851058041151900304120142-2296305520825220119959024920817811850243981954017022184721.56%2313783.98%6799151352.81%774148852.02%581109952.87%1821116618606671274628
202282452106415299212874128703201173918241171403214126121511329951481315120799311270395784387561251994847516781984321.72%2183982.11%7871157855.20%860159953.78%606104158.21%1923127717986381243621
Total Regular Season2461139309153138587541041237233059135023291731234160046210356425-6927885814542312771202852721807719957245825061804743828071399492463316826.54%62613977.80%152415451753.46%2317443052.30%1760323754.37%562137005514193437411853
Playoff
2021624000001825-7312000001112-131200000713-641834520005661740496256175523413314428.57%17852.94%04911243.75%5611349.56%407454.05%13185137489446
202240400000715-82020000047-32020000038-50712190024101232556420137462493700.00%13284.62%0468156.79%378145.68%224647.83%895893295728
Total Playoff1028000002540-15514000001519-4514000001021-1142546710029762972510510456312985822621419.05%301066.67%09519349.22%9319447.94%6212051.67%2201432307715274

Canucks

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Aleksander Barkov106511-3021193616.67%518818.90123500000055.49%01.1600
2Anders Lee10279-301751811.11%217717.79134300001043.75%01.0100
3Yanni Gourde10268-181212229.09%317317.40213800000041.18%00.9200
4Kaapo Kakko10347521610319.68%216316.31000300010020.00%00.8600
5Jesper Bratt10066-1095200.00%415915.97011000000033.33%00.7500

Canucks

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Jake Oettinger92610.8783.885420035287154000.0000
2Pekka Rinne10100.8005.00600052511000.0000