´╗┐

Flyers
GP: 3 | W: 1 | L: 2 | OTL: 0 | P: 2
GF: 6 | GA: 6 | PP%: 20.00% | PK%: 90.91%
GM : Kyle Collington | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 81
Next Games #57 vs Islanders
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Blue Jackets
2-0-1, 5pts
3
FINAL
1 Flyers
1-2-0, 2pts
Team Stats
SOL1StreakW1
1-0-0Home Record1-2-0
1-0-1Away Record0-0-0
2-0-1Last 10 Games1-2-0
2.67Goals Per Game2.00
1.67Goals Against Per Game2.00
0.00%Power Play Percentage20.00%
100.00%Penalty Kill Percentage90.91%
Rangers
0-3-0, 0pts
2
FINAL
5 Flyers
1-2-0, 2pts
Team Stats
L3StreakW1
0-2-0Home Record1-2-0
0-1-0Away Record0-0-0
0-3-0Last 10 Games1-2-0
1.33Goals Per Game2.00
4.33Goals Against Per Game2.00
10.00%Power Play Percentage20.00%
78.57%Penalty Kill Percentage90.91%
Flyers
1-2-0, 2pts
2023-09-29
Islanders
2-1-0, 4pts
Team Stats
W1StreakW1
1-2-00-1-0
0-0-02-0-0
1-2-0Last 10 Games2-1-0
2.003.33
2.002.33
20.00%12.50%
90.91%85.71%
Flyers
1-2-0, 2pts
2023-10-01
Hurricanes
2-1-0, 4pts
Team Stats
W1StreakW2
1-2-01-0-0
0-0-01-1-0
1-2-0Last 10 Games2-1-0
2.004.33
2.002.33
20.00%28.57%
90.91%60.00%
Flyers
1-2-0, 2pts
2023-10-03
Devils
2-1-0, 4pts
Team Stats
W1StreakL1
1-2-01-1-0
0-0-01-0-0
1-2-0Last 10 Games2-1-0
2.002.67
2.001.67
20.00%25.00%
90.91%100.00%
Brock BoeserGoals
Brock Boeser
1
Joel KivirantaAssists
Joel Kiviranta
2
Brock BoeserPoints
Brock Boeser
2
Brett PescePlus/Minus
Brett Pesce
2
Carter HartWins
Carter Hart
1
Carter HartSave Percentage
Carter Hart
0.935

Team Stats

6
2.00 GFG
Shots For
80
26.67 Avg

20.0%
2 GF

38.0%
Goals Against
6
2.00 GAA
Shots Against
92
30.67 Avg

90.9%
1 GA

39.9%


General ManagerKyle Collington
Craig Berube
Metropolitan
Eastern
Patric Hornqvist
Marco Scandella
Oskar Sundqvist




Wells Fargo Center
Arena Capacity18,000
Attendance0
18,000




18
15
33 / 55
Prospects34


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap0$
Available Salary Cap Space82,500,000$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap18


Finance

Year to Date Revenue0$
Year To Date Expenses0$
Estimated Season Revenue0$
Estimated Season Expenses0$
Current Funds35,424,844$
Projected Funds35,424,844$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary Average
1Chandler Stephenson0XX99.007051957786839875808074787474740508602932,846,250$
2Tyler Toffoli0X100.007051967689729974417878697676760508403134,802,500$
3Joel Kiviranta0XX100.00785394708549845740667073646464050750271997,500$
4Oskar Lindblom0X100.007252966983518859416871736565650507502613,120,000$
5Miro Heiskanen0X100.006852957582949582408171857676760508902348,027,500$
6Jaccob Slavin0X100.006850987181839275407370967272720508702925,300,000$
7Brett Pesce0X100.006852947381819973407269917171710508502824,025,000$
8Logan Stanley0X100.00785588717953556240686855656565050740252846,000$
9Lassi Thomson0X100.00545281565658604336616444542540050610222925,000$
Scratches
1Brock Boeser0X99.006852957487778972427776747474740508302656,916,000$
2Joel Farabee0XX100.007052937886759968427373727070700508102354,750,000$
3Max Domi0XX100.006754917785709769647674667171710508102826,288,450$
4Tyler Motte0XX100.007851977684577562416972836767670508002851,566,000$
5Alexei Toropchenko (R)0X100.00795296728251835940677177656565050770243806,000$
6Ryan McLeod0X100.00695296718360696366707267676767050760233952,750$
7Matt Dumba0X100.007154897382819569407070846969690508402816,000,000$
1Wade Allison0X100.00865294708856726240687390686868050820253971,250$
2Mitchell Stephens0X100.00536482555480934265596444532540050620262971,250$
3Gabriel Fortier (R)0X100.00526683535385984036586443522540050620231925,000$
4Tyler Madden (R)0X100.00525484555558654465596543542540050600231925,000$
5Jacob Perreault (R)0X100.00545881545465754036586438522540050590212925,000$
6Tuukka Tieksola (R)0X100.00525683545461714036596443522540050590221823,333$
7Brayden Burke0X100.00525384525658623936586341512540050580262750,000$
8Brent Gates Jr. (R)0X100.00525384535458613936586439512540050580253787,500$
9Evan Weinger0X100.00526083525371823736566435502540050580263840,000$
10Colt Conrad (R)0X100.00535283525458603865576437512540050570263840,000$
11Gabriel Carlsson0X100.00536082525369803836586344502540050600262971,250$
12Wyatte Wylie (R)0X100.00526384525276883736576337502540050590231925,000$
13Hunter Skinner (R)0X100.00525583525358663736576338502540050570222925,000$
14Ole Bjorgvik-Holm (R)0X100.00524384515258453636566334492540050560212825,000$
15David Krejci0X99.00685296768775847468807472747474050840371750,000$
TEAM AVERAGE99.9063548964706780554566686062505605071
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary Average
Scratches
1Carter Hart100.00898594929090909191839141740509302444,177,950$
2Thomas Greiss100.00845553757776767881727953920507903711,250,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.008770748484838385867885478305086
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Craig Berube81879085847864CAN5720$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Brock BoeserFlyersRW31121004184712.50%05919.7801117000080019.78241000.6700000010
2Chandler StephensonFlyersC/LW311202096103710.00%06822.8201116000070022.826160000.5800000100
3David KrejciPhantoms (PHI)C30221002481110.00%26020.1201147000090020.125331000.6600000000
4Joel KivirantaFlyersLW/RW3022200212000.00%0237.940000000000007.94111001.6800000000
5Miro HeiskanenFlyersD3022-340454430.00%27123.970000600007000.00%027000.5600000000
6Brett PesceFlyersD31012203840125.00%96321.190000800008000.00%005000.3100000000
7Joel FarabeeFlyersLW/RW3101-3001260316.67%14113.7010136000001013.70210000.4900000000
8Max DomiFlyersC/LW31011205454320.00%25016.8110137000000016.81340000.4000000001
9Ryan McLeodFlyersC3011-100321210.00%04414.6700000000000014.673332000.4500000000
10Tyler MotteFlyersLW/RW3011-120447360.00%34414.8300000000000014.83122000.4500000000
11Tyler ToffoliFlyersRW3011-3005312290.00%05217.6101126000080017.61341000.3800000000
12Wade AllisonPhantoms (PHI)RW3101-1006373314.29%14414.670000000000000.00%221000.4500000000
13Jaccob SlavinFlyersD3000-300571520.00%107424.940000600008000.00%026000.00%00000000
14Logan StanleyFlyersD3000040220010.00%44314.450000000000000.00%000000.00%00000000
15Alexei ToropchenkoFlyersRW3000200241010.00%1237.940000000000000.00%012000.00%00000000
16Matt DumbaFlyersD3000220344220.00%96120.410000700007000.00%017000.00%00000000
17Oskar LindblomFlyersLW3000-100000000.00%162.200000000000002.20200000.00%00000000
18Lassi ThomsonFlyersD3000040210000.00%04615.540000000002000.00%000000.00%00000000
Team Total or Average5461117-522062618033607.50%4588016.3124614710000691055.83%1633636000.3900000111
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Carter HartFlyers31200.9352.011790069251000.00%030010
Team Total or Average31200.9352.011790069251000.000030010


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Clause Trade Block Force Waivers Contract Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary AverageSalary Ave RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Link
Alexei ToropchenkoFlyersRW241999-06-25Yes222 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNo3Pro & Farm806,000$806,000$806,000$806,000$806,000$806,000$No806,000$806,000$Link / NHL Link
Brett Pesce (1 Way Contract)FlyersD281994-11-15No206 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2Pro & Farm4,025,000$4,025,000$4,025,000$4,025,000$4,025,000$4,025,000$No4,025,000$Link / NHL Link
Brock Boeser (1 Way Contract)FlyersRW261997-02-25No208 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo5Pro & Farm6,916,000$6,916,000$6,916,000$6,916,000$6,916,000$6,916,000$No6,916,000$6,916,000$6,916,000$6,916,000$Link / NHL Link
Carter Hart (1 Way Contract)FlyersG241998-08-13No181 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo4Pro & Farm4,177,950$4,177,950$4,177,950$4,177,950$4,177,950$4,177,950$No4,177,950$4,177,950$4,177,950$Link / NHL Link
Chandler Stephenson (1 Way Contract)FlyersC/LW291994-04-22No209 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3Pro & Farm2,846,250$2,846,250$2,846,250$2,846,250$2,846,250$2,846,250$No2,846,250$2,846,250$Link / NHL Link
Jaccob Slavin (1 Way Contract)FlyersD291994-05-01No207 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2Pro & Farm5,300,000$5,300,000$5,300,000$5,300,000$5,300,000$5,300,000$No5,300,000$Link / NHL Link
Joel Farabee (1 Way Contract)FlyersLW/RW232000-02-25No183 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo5Pro & Farm4,750,000$4,750,000$4,750,000$4,750,000$4,750,000$4,750,000$No4,750,000$4,750,000$4,750,000$4,750,000$Link / NHL Link
Joel KivirantaFlyersLW/RW271996-03-23No185 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1Pro & Farm997,500$997,500$997,500$997,500$997,500$997,500$NoLink / NHL Link
Lassi ThomsonFlyersD222000-09-24No190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2Pro & Farm925,000$925,000$925,000$925,000$925,000$925,000$No925,000$Link / NHL Link
Logan StanleyFlyersD251998-05-26No242 Lbs6 ft7NoNoNo2Pro & Farm846,000$846,000$846,000$846,000$846,000$846,000$No846,000$Link / NHL Link
Matt Dumba (1 Way Contract)FlyersD281994-07-25No181 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Max Domi (1 Way Contract)FlyersC/LW281995-03-02No194 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo2Pro & Farm6,288,450$6,288,450$6,288,450$6,288,450$6,288,450$6,288,450$No6,288,450$Link / NHL Link
Miro Heiskanen (1 Way Contract)FlyersD231999-07-18No195 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo4Pro & Farm8,027,500$8,027,500$8,027,500$8,027,500$8,027,500$8,027,500$No8,027,500$8,027,500$8,027,500$Link / NHL Link
Oskar Lindblom (1 Way Contract)FlyersLW261996-08-15No191 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm3,120,000$3,120,000$3,120,000$3,120,000$3,120,000$3,120,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Ryan McLeodFlyersC231999-09-21No207 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3Pro & Farm952,750$952,750$952,750$952,750$952,750$952,750$No952,750$952,750$Link / NHL Link
Thomas Greiss (1 Way Contract)FlyersG371986-01-29No219 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,250,000$1,250,000$1,250,000$1,250,000$1,250,000$1,250,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Tyler MotteFlyersLW/RW281995-03-10No192 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo5Pro & Farm1,566,000$1,566,000$1,566,000$1,566,000$1,566,000$1,566,000$No1,566,000$1,566,000$1,566,000$1,566,000$Link / NHL Link
Tyler Toffoli (1 Way Contract)FlyersRW311992-04-24No203 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3Pro & Farm4,802,500$4,802,500$4,802,500$4,802,500$4,802,500$4,802,500$No4,802,500$4,802,500$Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
1826.72201 Lbs6 ft12.723,533,161$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
63,596,900$52,229,400$34,844,950$25,437,450$13,232,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
130122
230122
320122
420122
5 vs 5 Defence
Line #DefenceDefenceTime %PHYDFOF
130122
230122
320122
420122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
150122
250122
Power Play Defence
Line #DefenceDefenceTime %PHYDFOF
150122
250122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
150122
250122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defence
Line #DefenceDefenceTime %PHYDFOF
150122
250122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenceDefenceTime %PHYDFOF
15012250122
25012250122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
150122
250122
4 vs 4 Defence
Line #DefenceDefenceTime %PHYDFOF
150122
250122
Last Minute Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenceDefence
Last Minute Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenceDefence
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
, , ,
Extra Defencemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
, , ,
Penalty Shots
, , , ,
Goalie
#1 : , #2 :
Custom OT Lines Forwards
, , , , , , , , , ,
Custom OT Lines Defencemen
, , , ,


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Blue Jackets1010000013-21010000013-20000000000000.00012300100023125603816821200.00%40100.00%0346254.84%376556.92%203655.56%1911248157
2Penguins1010000001-11010000001-10000000000000.00000000000025591103116824200.00%40100.00%0346254.84%376556.92%203655.56%2112228168
3Rangers11000000523110000005230000000000021.0005914001310329149023136176233.33%3166.67%0346254.84%376556.92%203655.56%2215218157
Total31200000660312000006600000000000020.333611170023108026282609245226210220.00%11190.91%0346254.84%376556.92%203655.56%633969254723
_Since Last GM Reset31200000660312000006600000000000020.333611170023108026282609245226210220.00%11190.91%0346254.84%376556.92%203655.56%633969254723
_Vs Conference31200000660312000006600000000000020.333611170023108026282609245226210220.00%11190.91%0346254.84%376556.92%203655.56%633969254723
_Vs Division31200000660312000006600000000000020.333611170023108026282609245226210220.00%11190.91%0346254.84%376556.92%203655.56%633969254723

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
32W161117809245226200
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
312000066
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
312000066
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
120000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
10220.00%11190.91%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
26282602310
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
346254.84%376556.92%203655.56%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
633969254723


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visiting Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
2 - 2023-09-2311Penguins1Flyers0BLBoxScore
4 - 2023-09-2527Blue Jackets3Flyers1BLBoxScore
6 - 2023-09-2742Rangers2Flyers5BWBoxScore
8 - 2023-09-2957Flyers-Islanders-
10 - 2023-10-0175Flyers-Hurricanes-
Trade Deadline --- Trades cannot be done after this date
12 - 2023-10-0392Flyers-Devils-
14 - 2023-10-05108Flyers-Capitals-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity20004000500060001000
Ticket Price100806040200
Attendance00000
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
0 0 - 0.00% 0$0$1800050

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 63,596,900$ 63,596,900$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 18 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 8 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Funds Projected Funds
0$ 35,424,844$ 35,424,844$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary Cap SpaceMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
0$ 82,500,000$ 82,500,000$ -62,500,000$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Chandler StephensonAGE:29PO:0OV:86
Joel FarabeeAGE:23PO:0OV:81
Max DomiAGE:28PO:0OV:81
Tyler MotteAGE:28PO:0OV:80
Joel KivirantaAGE:27PO:0OV:75
Oskar LindblomAGE:26PO:0OV:75
Gabriel Fortier (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:62
Brayden BurkeAGE:26PO:0OV:58
Chandler StephensonAGE:29PO:0OV:86
David KrejciAGE:37PO:0OV:84
Max DomiAGE:28PO:0OV:81
Ryan McLeodAGE:23PO:0OV:76
Mitchell StephensAGE:26PO:0OV:62
Tyler Madden (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:60
Colt Conrad (R)AGE:26PO:0OV:57
Tyler ToffoliAGE:31PO:0OV:84
Brock BoeserAGE:26PO:0OV:83
Wade AllisonAGE:25PO:0OV:82
Joel FarabeeAGE:23PO:0OV:81
Tyler MotteAGE:28PO:0OV:80
Alexei Toropchenko (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:77
Joel KivirantaAGE:27PO:0OV:75
Jacob Perreault (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:59
Tuukka Tieksola (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:59
Brent Gates Jr. (R)AGE:25PO:0OV:58
Evan WeingerAGE:26PO:0OV:58

Defence #1Defence #2Goalie
Miro HeiskanenAGE:23PO:0OV:89
Jaccob SlavinAGE:29PO:0OV:87
Brett PesceAGE:28PO:0OV:85
Matt DumbaAGE:28PO:0OV:84
Logan StanleyAGE:25PO:0OV:74
Lassi ThomsonAGE:22PO:0OV:61
Gabriel CarlssonAGE:26PO:0OV:60
Wyatte Wylie (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:59
Hunter Skinner (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:57
Ole Bjorgvik-Holm (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:56
Carter HartAGE:24PO:0OV:93
Thomas GreissAGE:37PO:0OV:79

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Alex BumpFlyers2023138
Alexander DaryinFlyers
Alexander LjungkrantzFlyers2021134
Angus BoothFlyers2023106
Antti SaarelaFlyers
Artur KayumovFlyers
Artyom DudaFlyers202342
Ben MacDonaldFlyers202374
Bobby RussellFlyersLink
Cameron WhynotFlyers2022114
Carl DahlstromFlyers201351Link
Carl HagelinFlyers2007168Link
Conor GeekieFlyers202311
Dawson BarteauxFlyersLink
Dylan PetersonFlyers2021103
Gianni FairbrotherFlyersLink
Harri SateriFlyersLink
Jack BarFlyers2022177
Jack HughessFlyers202343
Joe MillerFlyers2021196
Johan SodergranFlyersLink
Linus SandinFlyersLink
Luke DevlinFlyers2023202
Maksim SushkoFlyersLink
Maxwell CrozierFlyers
Mikael PyyhtiaFlyers2021154
Nick MalikFlyers2023170
Quinn FinleyFlyers202346
Ron HainseyFlyersLink
Ryder RolstonFlyers2021108
Sean CouturierFlyers20118Link
Skyler Brind'AmourFlyers
Tobias GeisserFlyersLink
Travis ZajacFlyersLink

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028






[2023-09-23 10:55:20 AM] - Thomas Greiss signed with Flyers for $1,250,000 for 1 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract .
[2023-09-23 10:55:20 AM] - Thomas Greiss was added to Flyers.
[2023-08-01 9:37:24 AM] - Nate Schnarr was released.
[2023-08-01 9:37:24 AM] - Flyers paid $0 to release Nate Schnarr.
[2023-08-01 9:37:17 AM] - Justin Brazeau was released.
[2023-08-01 9:37:17 AM] - Flyers paid $0 to release Justin Brazeau.
[2023-08-01 9:25:59 AM] - Pat Nagle was released.
[2023-08-01 9:25:59 AM] - Cory Schneider was released.
[2023-08-01 9:25:59 AM] - Antoine Bibeau was released.
[2023-08-01 9:25:59 AM] - Daniel Walcott was released.
[2023-08-01 9:25:59 AM] - Brett Sutter was released.
[2023-08-01 9:18:58 AM] - Evan Weinger signed with Flyers for $840,000 for 3 year(s).
[2023-08-01 9:18:58 AM] - Evan Weinger was added to Flyers.
[2023-08-01 9:18:48 AM] - Brent Gates Jr. signed with Flyers for $787,500 for 3 year(s).
[2023-08-01 9:18:48 AM] - Brent Gates Jr. was added to Flyers.
[2023-08-01 9:18:39 AM] - Colt Conrad signed with Flyers for $840,000 for 3 year(s).
[2023-08-01 9:18:39 AM] - Colt Conrad was added to Flyers.
[2023-08-01 9:18:23 AM] - Wade Allison signed with Flyers for $971,250 for 3 year(s).
[2023-08-01 9:18:23 AM] - Wade Allison was added to Flyers.
[2023-08-01 9:18:09 AM] - Tyler Motte signed with Flyers for $1,566,000 for 5 year(s).
[2023-08-01 9:18:09 AM] - Tyler Motte was added to Flyers.
[2023-08-01 9:17:56 AM] - Max Domi signed with Flyers for $6,288,450 for 2 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract .
[2023-08-01 9:17:56 AM] - Max Domi was added to Flyers.
[2023-08-01 9:17:36 AM] - Alexei Toropchenko signed with Flyers for $806,000 for 3 year(s).
[2023-08-01 9:17:36 AM] - Alexei Toropchenko was added to Flyers.
[2023-08-01 9:17:24 AM] - Ryan McLeod signed with Flyers for $952,750 for 3 year(s).
[2023-08-01 9:17:24 AM] - Ryan McLeod was added to Flyers.
[2023-08-01 9:17:04 AM] - Joel Farabee signed with Flyers for $4,750,000 for 5 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract & Signing Bonus of $2,500,000.
[2023-08-01 9:17:04 AM] - Joel Farabee was added to Flyers.
[2023-08-01 9:16:41 AM] - Brock Boeser signed with Flyers for $6,916,000 for 5 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract & Signing Bonus of $3,325,000.
[2023-08-01 9:16:41 AM] - Brock Boeser was added to Flyers.
[2023-07-20 7:04:17 AM] - Oskar Sundqvist has been selected as assistant for Flyers.
[2023-07-20 7:04:17 AM] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Flyers.
[2023-07-20 7:04:17 AM] - Marco Scandella has been selected as assistant for Flyers.
[2023-07-20 7:04:17 AM] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Flyers.
[2023-07-20 7:04:17 AM] - Patric Hornqvist has been selected as captain for Flyers.
[2023-07-20 7:04:17 AM] - Unknown Player is no longer captain for Flyers.
[2023-07-11 9:50:46 AM] - Nate Schnarr was added to Flyers.



[2023-09-27 8:54:44 AM] Wade Allison of Flyers was sent to farm.
[2023-09-27 8:54:44 AM] David Krejci of Flyers was sent to farm.
[2023-09-27 8:54:40 AM] Auto Lines Function has been run for Flyers.
[2023-09-27 8:54:40 AM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Flyers.
[2023-09-27 8:54:40 AM] Wade Allison of Flyers was sent to pro.
[2023-09-27 8:54:40 AM] David Krejci of Flyers was sent to pro.
[2023-09-27 8:54:40 AM] Flyers roster errors : Not enough Centers available in Pro Team! 1 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Right Wings available in Pro Team! 2 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Forward available in Pro Team! 4 Dressed. 11 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 5 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Pro Team! 0 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 9 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2023-09-25 9:09:18 AM] Wade Allison of Flyers was sent to farm.
[2023-09-25 9:09:18 AM] David Krejci of Flyers was sent to farm.
[2023-09-25 9:09:12 AM] Auto Lines Function has been run for Flyers.
[2023-09-25 9:09:12 AM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Flyers.
[2023-09-25 9:09:12 AM] Wade Allison of Flyers was sent to pro.
[2023-09-25 9:09:12 AM] David Krejci of Flyers was sent to pro.
[2023-09-25 9:09:12 AM] Flyers roster errors : Not enough Centers available in Pro Team! 1 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Right Wings available in Pro Team! 2 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Forward available in Pro Team! 4 Dressed. 11 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 5 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Pro Team! 0 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 9 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2023-09-23 10:55:38 AM] Wade Allison of Flyers was sent to farm.
[2023-09-23 10:55:38 AM] David Krejci of Flyers was sent to farm.
[2023-09-23 10:55:33 AM] Auto Lines Function has been run for Flyers.
[2023-09-23 10:55:33 AM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Flyers.
[2023-09-23 10:55:33 AM] Flyers roster errors : Not enough Goalie available in Pro Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2023-09-23 10:55:20 AM] Thomas Greiss signed with Flyers for $1,250,000 for 1 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract .
[2023-09-23 10:55:20 AM] Thomas Greiss was added to Flyers.
[2023-09-23 10:54:18 AM] There's not enough Goalie players to make a roster for Flyers.
[2023-09-23 10:53:45 AM] Phantoms roster errors : Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 19 Dressed. 20 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2023-09-23 10:53:45 AM] Flyers roster errors : Not enough Goalie available in Pro Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2023-09-23 10:53:43 AM] There's not enough Goalie players to make a roster for Flyers.
[2023-09-23 10:53:36 AM] Flyers roster errors : Not enough Goalie available in Pro Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2023-09-23 10:53:36 AM] Wade Allison of Flyers was sent to pro.
[2023-09-23 10:53:36 AM] David Krejci of Flyers was sent to pro.
[2023-09-23 10:53:36 AM] Flyers roster errors : Not enough Centers available in Pro Team! 1 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Right Wings available in Pro Team! 2 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Forward available in Pro Team! 4 Dressed. 11 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Pro Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 10 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2023-09-22 9:03:31 AM] There's not enough Goalie players to make a roster for Flyers.
[2023-08-01 9:37:24 AM] Nate Schnarr was released by Flyers.
[2023-08-01 9:37:24 AM] Flyers paid $0 to release Nate Schnarr.
[2023-08-01 9:37:17 AM] Justin Brazeau was released by Flyers.
[2023-08-01 9:37:17 AM] Flyers paid $0 to release Justin Brazeau.
[2023-08-01 9:37:11 AM] Phantoms roster errors : Not enough Forward available in Farm Team! 5 Dressed. 11 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Farm Team! 3 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Farm Team! 0 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 8 Dressed. 18 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 18 Dressed. 20 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2023-08-01 9:37:11 AM] Flyers roster errors : Not enough Centers available in Pro Team! 1 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Right Wings available in Pro Team! 2 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Forward available in Pro Team! 4 Dressed. 11 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Pro Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 10 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2023-08-01 9:25:59 AM] Pat Nagle was released by Flyers.
[2023-08-01 9:25:59 AM] Cory Schneider was released by Flyers.
[2023-08-01 9:25:59 AM] Antoine Bibeau was released by Flyers.
[2023-08-01 9:25:59 AM] Daniel Walcott was released by Flyers.
[2023-08-01 9:25:59 AM] Brett Sutter was released by Flyers.
[2023-08-01 9:18:58 AM] Evan Weinger signed with Flyers for $840,000 for 3 year(s).
[2023-08-01 9:18:58 AM] Evan Weinger was added to Flyers.
[2023-08-01 9:18:48 AM] Brent Gates Jr. signed with Flyers for $787,500 for 3 year(s).
[2023-08-01 9:18:48 AM] Brent Gates Jr. was added to Flyers.
[2023-08-01 9:18:39 AM] Colt Conrad signed with Flyers for $840,000 for 3 year(s).
[2023-08-01 9:18:39 AM] Colt Conrad was added to Flyers.
[2023-08-01 9:18:23 AM] Wade Allison signed with Flyers for $971,250 for 3 year(s).
[2023-08-01 9:18:23 AM] Wade Allison was added to Flyers.
[2023-08-01 9:18:09 AM] Tyler Motte signed with Flyers for $1,566,000 for 5 year(s).



No Injury or Suspension.

Cap Hit
Flyers
Projected Total Cap Hit0$
Projected Cap Space82,500,000$
Retained Salary0$
Salary Cap To Date0$
Players In Salary Cap18
Contracts18/50
LTIR0
Flyers Roster Pos Age Cap Hit 2023-24 2024-25 2025-26 2026-27 2027-28 2028-29 2029-30 2030-31
Alexei Toropchenko RW24806,000$806,000$ 806,000$ 806,000$ RFA
Brett PesceD284,025,000$4,025,000$4,025,000$UFA
Brock BoeserRW266,916,000$6,916,000$6,916,000$6,916,000$6,916,000$6,916,000$UFA
Carter Hart G244,177,950$4,177,950$4,177,950$4,177,950$4,177,950$UFA
Chandler StephensonC/LW292,846,250$2,846,250$2,846,250$2,846,250$UFA
Jaccob SlavinD295,300,000$5,300,000$5,300,000$UFA
Joel Farabee LW/RW234,750,000$4,750,000$4,750,000$4,750,000$4,750,000$4,750,000$ RFA
Joel Kiviranta LW/RW27997,500$997,500$ RFA
Lassi Thomson D22925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ RFA
Logan Stanley D25846,000$846,000$ 846,000$ RFA
Matt DumbaD286,000,000$6,000,000$UFA
Max DomiC/LW286,288,450$6,288,450$6,288,450$UFA
Miro Heiskanen D238,027,500$8,027,500$8,027,500$8,027,500$8,027,500$ RFA
Oskar LindblomLW263,120,000$3,120,000$ RFA
Ryan McLeod C23952,750$952,750$ 952,750$ 952,750$ RFA
Thomas GreissG371,250,000$1,250,000$UFA
Tyler Motte LW/RW281,566,000$1,566,000$ 1,566,000$ 1,566,000$ 1,566,000$ 1,566,000$ UFA
Tyler ToffoliRW314,802,500$4,802,500$4,802,500$4,802,500$UFA
Non-Roster Pos Age Cap Hit 2023-24 2024-25 2025-26 2026-27 2027-28 2028-29 2029-30 2030-31
Brayden Burke LW26750,000$750,000$ 750,000$ RFA
Brent Gates Jr. RW25787,500$787,500$ 787,500$ 787,500$ UFA
Colt Conrad C26840,000$840,000$ 840,000$ 840,000$ UFA
David Krejci C37750,000$750,000$ UFA
Evan Weinger RW26840,000$840,000$ 840,000$ 840,000$ UFA
Gabriel Carlsson D26971,250$971,250$ 971,250$ RFA
Gabriel Fortier LW23925,000$925,000$ RFA
Hunter Skinner D22925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ RFA
Jacob Perreault RW21925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ RFA
Mitchell Stephens C26971,250$971,250$ 971,250$ RFA
Ole Bjorgvik-Holm D21825,000$825,000$ 825,000$ RFA
Tuukka Tieksola RW22823,333$823,333$ RFA
Tyler Madden C23925,000$925,000$ RFA
Wade Allison RW25971,250$971,250$ 971,250$ 971,250$ RFA
Wyatte Wylie D23925,000$925,000$ RFA

Flyers

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Tyler Toffoli24597119216106232718064015.16%73432917.671727441012021213741.06%41.0007
2Brock Boeser249100111211-303428717172013.89%68462618.58253257111000815537.39%20.91416
3Sean Couturier21567103170-354431927358411.47%73403018.7512294177516238259.71%30.84313
4Chandler Stephenson2496095155-346229426157710.40%79409516.4513193269112184154.43%20.7629
5Joel Farabee2446488152-4216630717251112.52%54386215.831325386200077332.30%00.79213

Flyers

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Sergei Bobrovsky65372340.8863.5138864122719941055600.83312
2Carter Hart80343690.8983.0747380124223691291310.65529
3Carey Price653120130.9301.9439314212718121026210.78833
4Cory Schneider1851210.8554.5110784081558339000.6005
5Harri Sateri71410.8106.473710040211125010.0000

Flyers

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
202082223605856185234-494116120343399990416240242386135-497818528947412057675125180812773897231894639516072215323.98%1664672.29%5792151052.45%744134255.44%53095855.32%1983132017636321248631
2021823532044433503123841201402311162127354115180213218818539335060395311011810911525460874806847249880147415812415623.24%2194479.91%8778142454.63%790147253.67%633118953.24%1877122018226541269635
202282274202227259290-3141191602013146121254182600214113169-5671259440699219781777265695784083455254389745916832184420.18%2013483.08%2856161253.10%746142352.42%601108755.29%1880122418236501268638
Total Regular Season24684110011141116794836-4212355420775740734760123296804769387489-1022427941332212644972562531737720957252624131799735926441328487168015322.50%58612478.84%152426454653.37%2280423753.81%1764323454.55%574237655409193837861904
Playoff
2021624000001517-231200000911-2312000006604152843010672193081565516260381171218.33%19668.42%05611150.45%6311256.25%327145.07%13991129469246
Total Playoff624000001517-231200000911-2312000006604152843010672193081565516260381171218.33%19668.42%05611150.45%6311256.25%327145.07%13991129469246

Flyers

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Tyler Toffoli6246501481612.50%312020.15011100000050.00%00.9900
2David Krejci642652861040.00%211919.99101300002053.39%01.0000
3Viktor Arvidsson61452298214.76%19015.09000200000066.67%01.1000
4Chandler Stephenson6224161052010.00%310617.78000300000050.00%00.7500
5Brock Boeser622410751020.00%210317.23011000000050.00%00.7700

Flyers

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Sergei Bobrovsky62310.8952.83360011716289000.0000