´╗┐

Senators
GP: 3 | W: 3 | L: 0 | OTL: 0 | P: 6
GF: 14 | GA: 7 | PP%: 16.67% | PK%: 100.00%
GM : Eric Kozlowski | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 85
Next Games #64 vs Panthers
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Senators
3-0-0, 6pts
5
FINAL
1 Red Wings
1-2-0, 2pts
Team Stats
W3StreakL2
0-0-0Home Record0-2-0
3-0-0Away Record1-0-0
3-0-0Last 10 Games1-2-0
4.67Goals Per Game1.33
2.33Goals Against Per Game3.00
16.67%Power Play Percentage0.00%
100.00%Penalty Kill Percentage100.00%
Senators
3-0-0, 6pts
6
FINAL
5 Sabres
2-1-0, 4pts
Team Stats
W3StreakL1
0-0-0Home Record0-1-0
3-0-0Away Record2-0-0
3-0-0Last 10 Games2-1-0
4.67Goals Per Game4.67
2.33Goals Against Per Game4.00
16.67%Power Play Percentage20.00%
100.00%Penalty Kill Percentage80.00%
Panthers
0-3-0, 0pts
2023-09-29
Senators
3-0-0, 6pts
Team Stats
L3StreakW3
0-2-00-0-0
0-1-03-0-0
0-3-0Last 10 Games3-0-0
1.674.67
5.002.33
0.00%16.67%
80.00%100.00%
Canadiens
3-0-0, 6pts
2023-10-01
Senators
3-0-0, 6pts
Team Stats
W3StreakW3
2-0-00-0-0
1-0-03-0-0
3-0-0Last 10 Games3-0-0
4.674.67
1.672.33
16.67%16.67%
66.67%100.00%
Senators
3-0-0, 6pts
2023-10-03
Bruins
1-2-0, 2pts
Team Stats
W3StreakW1
0-0-00-1-0
3-0-01-1-0
3-0-0Last 10 Games1-2-0
4.673.00
2.333.00
16.67%0.00%
100.00%71.43%
Ryan HartmanGoals
Ryan Hartman
3
Evgeni MalkinAssists
Evgeni Malkin
3
Evgeni MalkinPoints
Evgeni Malkin
5
Mikael GranlundPlus/Minus
Mikael Granlund
5
Jordan BinningtonWins
Jordan Binnington
3
Jordan BinningtonSave Percentage
Jordan Binnington
0.917

Team Stats

14
4.67 GFG
Shots For
109
36.33 Avg

16.7%
1 GF

38.6%
Goals Against
7
2.33 GAA
Shots Against
84
28.00 Avg

100.0%
0 GA

36.1%


General ManagerEric Kozlowski
Paul Maurice
Atlantic
Eastern
Leon Draisaitl
David Pastrnak




Canadian Tire Centre
Arena Capacity18,000
Attendance
18,000




21
16
37 / 55
Prospects15


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap0$
Available Salary Cap Space82,500,000$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap22


Finance

Year to Date Revenue0$
Year To Date Expenses0$
Estimated Season Revenue0$
Estimated Season Expenses0$
Current Funds5,569,639$
Projected Funds5,569,639$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary Average
1Leon Draisaitl (C)0XX100.006952958690959792909084628888880509402728,500,000$
2Nikita Kucherov0X100.006952948886879988409179608484840509103029,500,000$
3David Pastrnak (A)0X100.007052948591849985408485598585850509002716,666,666$
4Evgeni Malkin0X100.006954918388809982678278638080800508703626,100,000$
5Ryan Hartman0XX100.007056868387747172687676797474740508502811,714,000$
6David Perron0XX100.007253928086749972407776717474740508403524,417,500$
7Mikael Granlund0XX100.007052957686819573637772767373730508403144,650,000$
8Brandon Tanev0XX100.008152947688629965407174807070700508203123,500,000$
9Frederick Gaudreau32XX100.006851987283709966727373777070700508003031,500,000$
10Yegor Sharangovich0XXX100.006751977385669066487274727070700507902534,050,000$
11Luke Glendening0XXX100.00775295738455845966667081646464050780342800,000$
12Tyson Jost0X100.00705394768257866157707175666666050770253971,250$
13Erik Karlsson0X100.006851967982929984408573847979790509003327,425,000$
14Vince Dunn0X100.007053917881849876407871837474740508702621,893,750$
15Andrew Peeke0X100.00745294718079956640676993676767050840253750,000$
16Justin Holl0X100.007352937181759769407068856969690508303122,000,000$
17Rasmus Sandin (R)0X100.007452957381698671407369827070700508302331,442,000$
18Josh Brown0X100.007753897180568261406668816565650507902921,249,500$
Scratches
1Dakota Joshua0X100.00875392748646956043697173656565050780273932,250$
1Joel L'Esperance0X100.00536182565573844665606544552540050630271791,700$
2Tristen Nielsen (R)0X100.00545180565658554465616448542540050610231934,250$
3Pierrick Dube0X100.00535282565758604436596549542540050610223925,000$
4Luke Toporowski0X100.00535482555658644236596546532540050600223925,000$
5Maxim Marushev (R)0X100.00525784535363733965576438512540050580241925,000$
6Brandon Cutler (R)0X100.00534883515258493665566333502540050560232943,500$
7Daniel D'Amato0XXX100.00524184515358453765576334502540050560223925,000$
8Calvin de Haan0X100.00755294698057646440686973676767050780322816,000$
9Darren Raddysh0X100.00735196688061556440676955666666050740271800,625$
10Griffin Mendel (R)0X100.00563577616058455036646646582540050640242952,750$
11Louie Belpedio0X100.00556579535381944036586441522540050610271813,750$
12Peetro Seppala0X100.00536582515282953736576340502540050600222925,000$
13Otto Leskinen (R)0X100.00544281535658453936596340512540050590261750,000$
14Philip Kemp (R)0X100.00535882525365753836586342512540050590241800,000$
15Frederic Allard0X100.00535682525360693736576339502540050570252811,200$
TEAM AVERAGE100.0065528968736981604969706265546005074
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary Average
1Jordan Binnington100.00869499959291919488869144850509402946,360,000$
2Jake Allen100.00876582858283848490938756980508703233,619,000$
Scratches
1Kevin Mandolese (R)100.0072555374756173706973722555050710221925,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.008271788583788383828483427905084
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Paul Maurice81858381827766CAN5620$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Evgeni MalkinSenatorsC32354203281725.00%05117.0700015000001017.0738100001.9500000200
2Ryan HartmanSenatorsC/RW33254401472442.86%34715.9701114000010015.971270002.0900000001
3David PastrnakSenatorsRW32240002193422.22%05819.5400005000031019.54950001.3600000000
4Nikita KucherovSenatorsRW32132006174628.57%06020.0210114101161020.02230001.0000000100
5Josh BrownSenatorsD3033400315210.00%44314.610000000000000.00%003001.3700000010
6Leon DraisaitlSenatorsC/LW31230005494611.11%25919.9800015000040019.984671001.0000000000
7Mikael GranlundSenatorsC/RW3033500326430.00%14916.6200005011040016.62801001.2000000000
8Vince DunnSenatorsD3033300294320.00%56622.170000300009000.00%006000.9000000000
9Brandon TanevSenatorsLW/RW32020206261033.33%24214.0800000000020014.08421000.9500000001
10David PerronSenatorsLW/RW3112-1403232233.33%14314.4600001000000014.462430000.9200000000
11Frederick GaudreauSenatorsC/LW31121001250320.00%1268.840000000000008.841522001.5100000000
12Andrew PeekeSenatorsD30110003117420.00%66321.030000100005000.00%017000.3200000000
13Yegor SharangovichSenatorsC/LW/RW3011000217420.00%04214.180000300004000.00%020000.4700000000
14Justin HollSenatorsD3011200545010.00%85317.970000000004000.00%014000.3700000000
15Tyson JostSenatorsC3011100118220.00%1248.170000000000008.17840000.8200000000
16Calvin de HaanSenators (OTT)D2000200331100.00%14623.160000300005000.00%002000.00%00000000
17Erik KarlssonSenatorsD3000000258150.00%76020.050001500000000.00%011000.00%01000000
18Luke GlendeningSenatorsC/LW/RW3000100434010.00%1248.170000000000000.00%002000.00%00000000
19Rasmus SandinSenatorsD1000120020000.00%12020.850000100001000.00%011000.00%00000000
Team Total or Average54142539291405560109385112.84%4488516.411125521121553043.37%1664931000.8801000312
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Jordan BinningtonSenators33000.9172.331800078437000.00%030010
Team Total or Average33000.9172.331800078437000.000030010


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Clause Trade Block Force Waivers Contract Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary AverageSalary Ave RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Link
Andrew PeekeSenatorsD251998-03-17No210 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3Pro & Farm750,000$750,000$750,000$750,000$750,000$750,000$No750,000$750,000$Link / NHL Link
Brandon Tanev (1 Way Contract)SenatorsLW/RW311991-12-31No189 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2Pro & Farm3,500,000$3,500,000$3,500,000$3,500,000$3,500,000$3,500,000$No3,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Dakota JoshuaSenatorsLW271996-05-15No206 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3Pro & Farm932,250$932,250$932,250$932,250$932,250$932,250$No932,250$932,250$Link / NHL Link
David Pastrnak (1 Way Contract)SenatorsRW271996-05-25No195 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm6,666,666$6,666,666$6,666,666$6,666,666$6,666,666$6,666,666$NoLink / NHL Link
David Perron (1 Way Contract)SenatorsLW/RW351988-05-28No196 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2Pro & Farm4,417,500$4,417,500$4,417,500$4,417,500$4,417,500$4,417,500$No4,417,500$Link / NHL Link
Erik Karlsson (1 Way Contract)SenatorsD331990-05-31No190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2Pro & Farm7,425,000$7,425,000$7,425,000$7,425,000$7,425,000$7,425,000$No7,425,000$Link / NHL Link
Evgeni Malkin (1 Way Contract)SenatorsC361986-07-31No195 Lbs6 ft3YesNoNo2Pro & Farm6,100,000$6,100,000$6,100,000$6,100,000$6,100,000$6,100,000$No6,100,000$Link / NHL Link
Frederick Gaudreau (1 Way Contract)SenatorsC/LW301993-05-01No184 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3Pro & Farm1,500,000$1,500,000$1,500,000$1,500,000$1,500,000$1,500,000$No1,500,000$1,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Jake Allen (1 Way Contract)SenatorsG321990-08-07No195 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3Pro & Farm3,619,000$3,619,000$3,619,000$3,619,000$3,619,000$3,619,000$No3,619,000$3,619,000$Link / NHL Link
Jordan Binnington (1 Way Contract)SenatorsG291993-07-11No172 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo4Pro & Farm6,360,000$6,360,000$6,360,000$6,360,000$6,360,000$6,360,000$No6,360,000$6,360,000$6,360,000$Link / NHL Link
Josh Brown (1 Way Contract)SenatorsD291994-01-21No220 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo2Pro & Farm1,249,500$1,249,500$1,249,500$1,249,500$1,249,500$1,249,500$No1,249,500$Link / NHL Link
Justin Holl (1 Way Contract)SenatorsD311992-01-30No197 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2Pro & Farm2,000,000$2,000,000$2,000,000$2,000,000$2,000,000$2,000,000$No2,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Leon Draisaitl (1 Way Contract)SenatorsC/LW271995-10-27No208 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2Pro & Farm8,500,000$8,500,000$8,500,000$8,500,000$8,500,000$8,500,000$No8,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Luke GlendeningSenatorsC/LW/RW341989-04-28No190 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2Pro & Farm800,000$800,000$800,000$800,000$800,000$800,000$No800,000$Link / NHL Link
Mikael Granlund (1 Way Contract)SenatorsC/RW311992-02-26No185 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo4Pro & Farm4,650,000$4,650,000$4,650,000$4,650,000$4,650,000$4,650,000$No4,650,000$4,650,000$4,650,000$Link / NHL Link
Nikita Kucherov (1 Way Contract)SenatorsRW301993-06-17No181 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2Pro & Farm9,500,000$9,500,000$9,500,000$9,500,000$9,500,000$9,500,000$No9,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Rasmus Sandin (1 Way Contract)SenatorsD232000-03-07Yes182 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo3Pro & Farm1,442,000$1,442,000$1,442,000$1,442,000$1,442,000$1,442,000$No1,442,000$1,442,000$Link / NHL Link
Ryan Hartman (1 Way Contract)SenatorsC/RW281994-09-20No197 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,714,000$1,714,000$1,714,000$1,714,000$1,714,000$1,714,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Tyson JostSenatorsC251998-03-14No187 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo3Pro & Farm971,250$971,250$971,250$971,250$971,250$971,250$No971,250$971,250$Link / NHL Link
Vince Dunn (1 Way Contract)SenatorsD261996-10-29No200 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2Pro & Farm1,893,750$1,893,750$1,893,750$1,893,750$1,893,750$1,893,750$No1,893,750$Link / NHL Link
Yegor Sharangovich (1 Way Contract)SenatorsC/LW/RW251998-06-06No196 Lbs6 ft2YesNoNo3Pro & Farm4,050,000$4,050,000$4,050,000$4,050,000$4,050,000$4,050,000$No4,050,000$4,050,000$Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2129.24194 Lbs6 ft12.433,716,234$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
78,040,916$69,660,250$24,274,500$11,010,000$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1David PerronLeon DraisaitlDavid Pastrnak40005
2Brandon TanevEvgeni MalkinNikita Kucherov35014
3Frederick GaudreauRyan HartmanMikael Granlund20023
4Yegor SharangovichTyson JostLuke Glendening5032
5 vs 5 Defence
Line #DefenceDefenceTime %PHYDFOF
1Erik KarlssonRasmus Sandin37023
2Vince DunnAndrew Peeke36023
3Justin HollJosh Brown21041
4Vince DunnJustin Holl6041
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Leon DraisaitlEvgeni MalkinDavid Pastrnak65005
2David PerronRyan HartmanNikita Kucherov35014
Power Play Defence
Line #DefenceDefenceTime %PHYDFOF
1Erik KarlssonAndrew Peeke65014
2Mikael GranlundRasmus Sandin35023
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan HartmanBrandon Tanev50023
2Mikael GranlundNikita Kucherov50023
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defence
Line #DefenceDefenceTime %PHYDFOF
1Andrew PeekeVince Dunn50131
2Justin HollRasmus Sandin50032
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenceDefenceTime %PHYDFOF
1Leon Draisaitl50122Vince DunnAndrew Peeke50032
2Nikita Kucherov50122Erik KarlssonRasmus Sandin50122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Leon DraisaitlNikita Kucherov50023
2Evgeni MalkinDavid Pastrnak50023
4 vs 4 Defence
Line #DefenceDefenceTime %PHYDFOF
1Erik KarlssonAndrew Peeke50032
2Justin HollVince Dunn50122
Last Minute Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenceDefence
Brandon TanevLeon DraisaitlDavid PastrnakErik KarlssonJustin Holl
Last Minute Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenceDefence
Brandon TanevEvgeni MalkinNikita KucherovAndrew PeekeVince Dunn
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
David Pastrnak, Leon Draisaitl, Nikita KucherovRyan Hartman, Evgeni MalkinMikael Granlund
Extra Defencemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Erik Karlsson, Andrew Peeke, Rasmus SandinVince DunnJustin Holl, Josh Brown
Penalty Shots
Leon Draisaitl, Nikita Kucherov, David Pastrnak, Evgeni Malkin, Ryan Hartman
Goalie
#1 : Jordan Binnington, #2 : Jake Allen
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Leon Draisaitl, Evgeni Malkin, David Pastrnak, David Perron, Nikita Kucherov, Mikael Granlund, Mikael Granlund, Ryan Hartman, Yegor Sharangovich, Brandon Tanev, Tyson Jost
Custom OT Lines Defencemen
Andrew Peeke, Erik Karlsson, Justin Holl, Vince Dunn, Rasmus Sandin


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Lightning11000000312000000000001100000031221.0003690010203310131002610824100.00%40100.00%0276442.19%246040.00%214250.00%2214218157
2Red Wings11000000514000000000001100000051421.0005914004100371910802717017300.00%000.00%0276442.19%246040.00%214250.00%2517207147
3Sabres11000000651000000000001100000065121.000610160013203921315031176142150.00%40100.00%1276442.19%246040.00%214250.00%2316217147
Total3300000014770000000000033000000147761.0001425390064401095026330844414556116.67%80100.00%1276442.19%246040.00%214250.00%714863224422
_Since Last GM Reset3300000014770000000000033000000147761.0001425390064401095026330844414556116.67%80100.00%1276442.19%246040.00%214250.00%714863224422
_Vs Conference3300000014770000000000033000000147761.0001425390064401095026330844414556116.67%80100.00%1276442.19%246040.00%214250.00%714863224422
_Vs Division3300000014770000000000033000000147761.0001425390064401095026330844414556116.67%80100.00%1276442.19%246040.00%214250.00%714863224422

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
36W31425391098444145500
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
3300000147
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
3300000147
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
300000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
6116.67%80100.00%1
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
50263306440
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
276442.19%246040.00%214250.00%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
714863224422


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visiting Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
2 - 2023-09-2316Senators3Lightning1AWBoxScore
4 - 2023-09-2532Senators5Red Wings1AWBoxScore
6 - 2023-09-2747Senators6Sabres5AWBoxScore
8 - 2023-09-2964Panthers-Senators-
10 - 2023-10-0178Canadiens-Senators-
Trade Deadline --- Trades cannot be done after this date
12 - 2023-10-0393Senators-Bruins-
14 - 2023-10-05112Maple Leafs-Senators-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity20004000500060001000
Ticket Price1951409049295
Attendance0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
3 0 - 0.00%0$0$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 78,856,916$ 78,856,916$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 22 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 8 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Funds Projected Funds
0$ 5,569,639$ 5,569,639$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary Cap SpaceMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
0$ 82,500,000$ 82,500,000$ -62,500,000$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Leon DraisaitlAGE:27PO:0OV:94
David PerronAGE:35PO:0OV:84
Brandon TanevAGE:31PO:0OV:82
Frederick GaudreauAGE:30PO:0OV:80
Yegor SharangovichAGE:25PO:0OV:79
Dakota JoshuaAGE:27PO:0OV:78
Luke GlendeningAGE:34PO:0OV:78
Luke ToporowskiAGE:22PO:0OV:60
Daniel D'AmatoAGE:22PO:0OV:56
Leon DraisaitlAGE:27PO:0OV:94
Evgeni MalkinAGE:36PO:0OV:87
Ryan HartmanAGE:28PO:0OV:85
Mikael GranlundAGE:31PO:0OV:84
Frederick GaudreauAGE:30PO:0OV:80
Yegor SharangovichAGE:25PO:0OV:79
Luke GlendeningAGE:34PO:0OV:78
Tyson JostAGE:25PO:0OV:77
Joel L'EsperanceAGE:27PO:0OV:63
Tristen Nielsen (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:61
Maxim Marushev (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:58
Brandon Cutler (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:56
Daniel D'AmatoAGE:22PO:0OV:56
Nikita KucherovAGE:30PO:0OV:91
David PastrnakAGE:27PO:0OV:90
Ryan HartmanAGE:28PO:0OV:85
David PerronAGE:35PO:0OV:84
Mikael GranlundAGE:31PO:0OV:84
Brandon TanevAGE:31PO:0OV:82
Yegor SharangovichAGE:25PO:0OV:79
Luke GlendeningAGE:34PO:0OV:78
Pierrick DubeAGE:22PO:0OV:61
Daniel D'AmatoAGE:22PO:0OV:56

Defence #1Defence #2Goalie
Erik KarlssonAGE:33PO:0OV:90
Vince DunnAGE:26PO:0OV:87
Andrew PeekeAGE:25PO:0OV:84
Justin HollAGE:31PO:0OV:83
Rasmus Sandin (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:83
Josh BrownAGE:29PO:0OV:79
Calvin de HaanAGE:32PO:0OV:78
Darren RaddyshAGE:27PO:0OV:74
Griffin Mendel (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:64
Louie BelpedioAGE:27PO:0OV:61
Peetro SeppalaAGE:22PO:0OV:60
Otto Leskinen (R)AGE:26PO:0OV:59
Philip Kemp (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:59
Frederic AllardAGE:25PO:0OV:57
Jordan BinningtonAGE:29PO:0OV:94
Jake AllenAGE:32PO:0OV:87
Kevin Mandolese (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:71

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Alex FormentonSenators201747Link
Arseny KoromyslovSenators2023155
Bryce BrodzinskiSenators
Bryce MisleySenatorsLink
Dmitry SokolovSenatorsLink
Dominic JamesSenators2023219
Jakov NovakSenators
Joey MuldowneySenators2023217
Kyle WoodSenatorsLink
Lynden McCallumSenatorsLink
Maxim MaminSenatorsLink
Thomas CaronSenatorsLink
Trevor JanickeSenators
Vladislav LukashevichSenators2022188
Will CranleySenators2021186Link

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2025
2026
2027
2028






[2023-08-09 10:55:50 AM] - TRADE : From Lightning to Senators : Nikita Kucherov (91), Rasmus Sandin (83).
[2023-08-09 10:55:50 AM] - TRADE : From Senators to Lightning : Marcus Foligno (82), Pavel Francouz (79), Robert Thomas (85), Shea Theodore (87).
[2023-08-09 10:51:57 AM] - Brennan Menell has been deleted from Senators.
[2023-08-09 10:51:53 AM] - Brian Boyle has been deleted from Senators.
[2023-08-09 10:51:48 AM] - Jake Virtanen has been deleted from Senators.
[2023-08-09 10:51:44 AM] - Mikko Lehtonen has been deleted from Senators.
[2023-08-09 10:51:35 AM] - Tuukka Rask has been deleted from Senators.
[2023-08-09 10:51:32 AM] - Patrick Marleau has been deleted from Senators.
[2023-08-01 9:33:16 AM] - Brendan Perlini was released.
[2023-08-01 9:25:59 AM] - Kevin Poulin was released.
[2023-08-01 9:25:59 AM] - Scott Sabourin was released.
[2023-08-01 9:25:59 AM] - John Stevens was released.
[2023-08-01 9:25:59 AM] - Ethan Prow was released.
[2023-08-01 9:25:59 AM] - Jake Lucchini was released.
[2023-08-01 9:25:59 AM] - Jacob MacDonald was released.
[2023-08-01 9:25:59 AM] - Chris Terry was released.
[2023-08-01 9:25:59 AM] - Buddy Robinson was released.
[2023-08-01 9:04:11 AM] - TRADE : From Lightning to Senators : Brandon Tanev (82), Ryan Hartman (85).
[2023-08-01 9:04:11 AM] - TRADE : From Senators to Lightning : Jonathan Marchessault (83), Matt Martin (78), Patrik Nemeth (79), William Karlsson (84).
[2023-07-16 7:10:58 AM] - Pavel Francouz signed with Senators for $2,000,000 for 1 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract & Signing Bonus of $1.
[2023-07-16 7:10:58 AM] - Pavel Francouz was added to Senators.
[2023-07-16 7:10:26 AM] - Philip Kemp signed with Senators for $800,000 for 1 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $1.
[2023-07-16 7:10:26 AM] - Philip Kemp was added to Senators.
[2023-07-16 7:09:37 AM] - Daniel D'Amato signed with Senators for $925,000 for 3 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $1.
[2023-07-16 7:09:37 AM] - Daniel D'Amato was added to Senators.
[2023-07-16 7:07:24 AM] - Pierrick Dube signed with Senators for $925,000 for 3 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $1.
[2023-07-16 7:07:24 AM] - Pierrick Dube was added to Senators.
[2023-07-16 7:06:52 AM] - Luke Toporowski signed with Senators for $925,000 for 3 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $1.
[2023-07-16 7:06:52 AM] - Luke Toporowski was added to Senators.
[2023-07-16 7:05:45 AM] - Peetro Seppala signed with Senators for $925,000 for 2 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $1.
[2023-07-16 7:05:45 AM] - Peetro Seppala was added to Senators.
[2023-07-16 7:03:46 AM] - Luke Glendening signed with Senators for $800,000 for 2 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $583,000.
[2023-07-16 7:03:46 AM] - Luke Glendening was added to Senators.
[2023-07-16 7:01:43 AM] - Matt Martin signed with Senators for $1,500,000 for 1 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract & Signing Bonus of $250,000.
[2023-07-16 7:01:43 AM] - Matt Martin was added to Senators.
[2023-07-16 7:01:14 AM] - Patrik Nemeth signed with Senators for $2,500,000 for 1 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract & Signing Bonus of $500,000.
[2023-07-16 7:01:14 AM] - Patrik Nemeth was added to Senators.
[2023-07-16 7:00:51 AM] - Josh Brown signed with Senators for $1,249,500 for 2 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract & Signing Bonus of $250,000.
[2023-07-16 7:00:51 AM] - Josh Brown was added to Senators.
[2023-07-16 7:00:23 AM] - Mikael Granlund signed with Senators for $4,650,000 for 4 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract & Signing Bonus of $18,300,000.
[2023-07-16 7:00:23 AM] - Mikael Granlund was added to Senators.
[2023-07-16 6:59:58 AM] - Jake Allen signed with Senators for $3,619,000 for 3 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract & Signing Bonus of $9,000,000.
[2023-07-16 6:59:58 AM] - Jake Allen was added to Senators.
[2023-07-16 6:59:25 AM] - Evgeni Malkin signed with Senators for $6,100,000 for 2 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract & Signing Bonus of $10,000,000.
[2023-07-16 6:59:25 AM] - Evgeni Malkin was added to Senators.
[2023-07-16 6:58:24 AM] - Tristen Nielsen signed with Senators for $934,250 for 1 year(s).
[2023-07-16 6:58:24 AM] - Tristen Nielsen was added to Senators.
[2023-07-16 6:58:11 AM] - Louie Belpedio signed with Senators for $813,750 for 1 year(s).
[2023-07-16 6:58:11 AM] - Louie Belpedio was added to Senators.
[2023-07-16 6:57:34 AM] - Griffin Mendel signed with Senators for $952,750 for 2 year(s).
[2023-07-16 6:57:34 AM] - Griffin Mendel was added to Senators.
[2023-07-16 6:57:20 AM] - Brandon Cutler signed with Senators for $943,500 for 2 year(s).
[2023-07-16 6:57:20 AM] - Brandon Cutler was added to Senators.
[2023-07-16 6:56:43 AM] - Darren Raddysh signed with Senators for $800,625 for 1 year(s).
[2023-07-16 6:56:43 AM] - Darren Raddysh was added to Senators.
[2023-07-16 6:56:22 AM] - Joel L'Esperance signed with Senators for $791,700 for 1 year(s).
[2023-07-16 6:56:22 AM] - Joel L'Esperance was added to Senators.
[2023-07-16 6:56:10 AM] - Dakota Joshua signed with Senators for $932,250 for 3 year(s).
[2023-07-16 6:56:10 AM] - Dakota Joshua was added to Senators.



[2023-09-26 9:08:44 AM] Successfully loaded Senators lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[2023-09-26 9:08:43 AM] Rasmus Sandin of Senators was sent to pro.
[2023-09-26 9:08:43 AM] Dakota Joshua of Senators was sent to pro.
[2023-09-26 9:08:43 AM] Calvin de Haan of Senators was sent down to farm.
[2023-09-25 9:09:12 AM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Senators.
[2023-09-25 9:09:12 AM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Senators.
[2023-09-25 9:09:12 AM] Senators roster errors : Not enough Forward available in Pro Team! 10 Dressed. 11 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 4 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 14 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2023-09-23 10:53:36 AM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Senators.
[2023-09-23 10:53:36 AM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Senators.
[2023-09-23 10:53:36 AM] Senators roster errors : Not enough Forward available in Pro Team! 10 Dressed. 11 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 5 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 15 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2023-08-09 10:55:50 AM] TRADE : From Lightning to Senators : Nikita Kucherov (91), Rasmus Sandin (83).
[2023-08-09 10:55:50 AM] TRADE : From Senators to Lightning : Marcus Foligno (82), Pavel Francouz (79), Robert Thomas (85), Shea Theodore (87).
[2023-08-09 10:51:57 AM] Brennan Menell has been deleted from Senators.
[2023-08-09 10:51:53 AM] Brian Boyle has been deleted from Senators.
[2023-08-09 10:51:48 AM] Jake Virtanen has been deleted from Senators.
[2023-08-09 10:51:44 AM] Mikko Lehtonen has been deleted from Senators.
[2023-08-09 10:51:35 AM] Tuukka Rask has been deleted from Senators.
[2023-08-09 10:51:32 AM] Patrick Marleau has been deleted from Senators.
[2023-08-01 9:33:16 AM] Brendan Perlini was released by Senators.
[2023-08-01 9:25:59 AM] Kevin Poulin was released by Senators.
[2023-08-01 9:25:59 AM] Scott Sabourin was released by Senators.
[2023-08-01 9:25:59 AM] John Stevens was released by Senators.
[2023-08-01 9:25:59 AM] Ethan Prow was released by Senators.
[2023-08-01 9:25:59 AM] Jake Lucchini was released by Senators.
[2023-08-01 9:25:59 AM] Jacob MacDonald was released by Senators.
[2023-08-01 9:25:59 AM] Chris Terry was released by Senators.
[2023-08-01 9:25:59 AM] Buddy Robinson was released by Senators.
[2023-08-01 9:15:48 AM] Senators roster errors : Not enough Forward available in Farm Team! 4 Dressed. 11 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Farm Team! 4 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Farm Team! 0 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 8 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2023-08-01 9:15:48 AM] Senators roster errors : Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 17 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2023-08-01 9:15:35 AM] Senators roster errors : Not enough Forward available in Farm Team! 4 Dressed. 11 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Farm Team! 4 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Farm Team! 0 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 8 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2023-08-01 9:15:35 AM] Senators roster errors : Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 17 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.



No Injury or Suspension.

Cap Hit
Senators
Projected Total Cap Hit0$
Projected Cap Space82,500,000$
Retained Salary0$
Salary Cap To Date0$
Players In Salary Cap22
Contracts21/50
LTIR0
Senators Roster Pos Age Cap Hit 2023-24 2024-25 2025-26 2026-27 2027-28 2028-29 2029-30 2030-31
Andrew Peeke D25750,000$750,000$ 750,000$ 750,000$ RFA
Brandon TanevLW/RW313,500,000$3,500,000$3,500,000$UFA
Dakota Joshua LW27932,250$932,250$ 932,250$ 932,250$ UFA
David PastrnakRW276,666,666$6,666,666$ RFA
David PerronLW/RW354,417,500$4,417,500$4,417,500$UFA
Erik KarlssonD337,425,000$7,425,000$7,425,000$UFA
Evgeni Malkin C366,100,000$6,100,000$6,100,000$UFA
Frederick GaudreauC/LW301,500,000$1,500,000$1,500,000$1,500,000$UFA
Jake AllenG323,619,000$3,619,000$3,619,000$3,619,000$UFA
Jordan BinningtonG296,360,000$6,360,000$6,360,000$6,360,000$6,360,000$UFA
Josh BrownD291,249,500$1,249,500$1,249,500$UFA
Justin HollD312,000,000$2,000,000$2,000,000$UFA
Leon DraisaitlC/LW278,500,000$8,500,000$8,500,000$UFA
Luke Glendening C/LW/RW34800,000$800,000$ 800,000$ UFA
Mikael GranlundC/RW314,650,000$4,650,000$4,650,000$4,650,000$4,650,000$UFA
Nikita KucherovRW309,500,000$9,500,000$9,500,000$UFA
Rasmus Sandin D231,442,000$1,442,000$1,442,000$1,442,000$ RFA
Ryan HartmanC/RW281,714,000$1,714,000$UFA
Tyson Jost C25971,250$971,250$ 971,250$ 971,250$ RFA
Vince DunnD261,893,750$1,893,750$1,893,750$ RFA
Yegor Sharangovich C/LW/RW254,050,000$4,050,000$4,050,000$4,050,000$ RFA
Non-Roster Pos Age Cap Hit 2023-24 2024-25 2025-26 2026-27 2027-28 2028-29 2029-30 2030-31
Brandon Cutler C23943,500$943,500$ 943,500$ RFA
Calvin de Haan D32816,000$816,000$816,000$UFA
Daniel D'Amato C/LW/RW22925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ 925,000$ RFA
Darren Raddysh D27800,625$800,625$ RFA
Frederic Allard D25811,200$811,200$ 811,200$ RFA
Griffin Mendel D24952,750$952,750$ 952,750$ RFA
Joel L'Esperance C27791,700$791,700$ UFA
Kevin Mandolese G22925,000$925,000$ RFA
Louie Belpedio D27813,750$813,750$ RFA
Luke Toporowski LW22925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ 925,000$ RFA
Maxim Marushev C24925,000$925,000$ RFA
Otto Leskinen D26750,000$750,000$ RFA
Peetro Seppala D22925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ RFA
Philip Kemp D24800,000$800,000$ RFA
Pierrick Dube RW22925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ 925,000$ RFA
Tristen Nielsen C23934,250$934,250$ RFA

Senators

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Leon Draisaitl2492092614702095730830599720.96%117505620.31367310914345921361257.64%141.86418
2David Pastrnak2501772374142007232620791319.39%79488419.54326193137145830736.36%131.70112
3Mika Zibanejad1641141242381232024527257219.93%93301018.36182240794592219654.71%51.58310
4Marcus Foligno1642577102838839615824910.04%60285417.41415193700026333.98%00.7101
5Jonathan Marchessault82406010059261064023616.95%17139116.96210121800005034.43%11.4412

Senators

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Andrei Vasilevskiy19114333130.9302.1411383146405575630931210.83372
2Jake Allen1914410.8823.6211442269584326301.0003
3Tuukka Rask26121000.8733.8913430087683365101.0007
4Vitek Vanecek1911520.8534.0410990074504294310.8577
5Jordan Binnington33000.9172.331800078437000.0000

Senators

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
202082491804353288185103412550324215782754124130111113110328122288444732120988596260608528558692449100245916022498433.73%2005771.50%6759153849.35%712145548.93%504103148.88%1920127518226321228621
2021825712045314312272044131302221211104107412690231022012397134431698112912015615411425950871860850239082240717202325021.55%2004378.50%7848156854.08%787150752.22%657118555.44%1932128317686351249637
202282561503233399230169412970103121111010141278022021881206812939966510640513713911710282097895388140264492249216392286227.19%2164479.63%11916162156.51%876161654.21%669116457.47%1923129118096281226616
Total Regular Season24616245011101171118642476123851506494579296283123773005623539346193385111818072925291373933562208021978267625961759748327461358496170919627.64%61614476.62%242523472753.37%2375457851.88%1830338054.14%577638505400189637051874
Playoff
202010640000035191653200000175125320000018144123558930201781035701301041152991414220923939.13%21861.90%010919555.90%7619040.00%4912240.16%2381592247815277
2021115600000303006330000013130523000001717010305282000812932501121021033421315219734926.47%26580.77%010221946.58%10921351.17%7412957.36%2521652498616582
20221174000004229136330000021174541000002112914426811010131413238612313712243531366420041717.07%32971.88%013422759.03%12522256.31%8414557.93%2731862278516684
Total Playoff3218140000010778291798000005135161596000005643133610717828512133933211068123379328222994408158606982525.51%792272.15%034564153.82%31062549.60%20739652.27%764511701250485245

Senators

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Leon Draisaitl32242246154254111720.51%1565520.4858132200042252.63%11.4000
2David Pastrnak321623391610432511813.56%1061819.3247111900003034.48%11.2600
3Mika Zibanejad22811196622327710.39%1342619.402351100012053.99%00.8900
4Marcus Foligno21591481041174211.90%837317.81325700010146.15%00.7500
5Jonas Brodin210111170836260.00%3242920.4704420000000.00%00.5100

Senators

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Andrei Vasilevskiy29171020.9242.3417682269907473100.0000
2Jake Allen21100.9182.521190056136110.0000
3Tuukka Rask10100.8803.00600032514000.0000