´╗┐

Hurricanes
GP: 3 | W: 2 | L: 1 | OTL: 0 | P: 4
GF: 13 | GA: 7 | PP%: 28.57% | PK%: 60.00%
GM : Alex Wyatt | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 83
Next Games #59 vs Blue Jackets
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Hurricanes
2-1-0, 4pts
5
FINAL
3 Islanders
2-1-0, 4pts
Team Stats
W2StreakW1
1-0-0Home Record0-1-0
1-1-0Away Record2-0-0
2-1-0Last 10 Games2-1-0
4.33Goals Per Game3.33
2.33Goals Against Per Game2.33
28.57%Power Play Percentage12.50%
60.00%Penalty Kill Percentage85.71%
Capitals
0-3-0, 0pts
1
FINAL
7 Hurricanes
2-1-0, 4pts
Team Stats
L3StreakW2
0-0-0Home Record1-0-0
0-3-0Away Record1-1-0
0-3-0Last 10 Games2-1-0
1.67Goals Per Game4.33
6.00Goals Against Per Game2.33
0.00%Power Play Percentage28.57%
57.14%Penalty Kill Percentage60.00%
Blue Jackets
2-0-1, 5pts
2023-09-29
Hurricanes
2-1-0, 4pts
Team Stats
SOL1StreakW2
1-0-01-0-0
1-0-11-1-0
2-0-1Last 10 Games2-1-0
2.674.33
1.672.33
0.00%28.57%
100.00%60.00%
Flyers
1-2-0, 2pts
2023-10-01
Hurricanes
2-1-0, 4pts
Team Stats
W1StreakW2
1-2-01-0-0
0-0-01-1-0
1-2-0Last 10 Games2-1-0
2.004.33
2.002.33
20.00%28.57%
90.91%60.00%
Penguins
3-0-0, 6pts
2023-10-03
Hurricanes
2-1-0, 4pts
Team Stats
W3StreakW2
2-0-01-0-0
1-0-01-1-0
3-0-0Last 10 Games2-1-0
3.334.33
1.002.33
33.33%28.57%
100.00%60.00%
Jason RobertsonGoals
Jason Robertson
2
Jason RobertsonAssists
Jason Robertson
6
Jason RobertsonPoints
Jason Robertson
8
Jason RobertsonPlus/Minus
Jason Robertson
7
Igor ShesterkinWins
Igor Shesterkin
2
Igor ShesterkinSave Percentage
Igor Shesterkin
0.908

Team Stats

13
4.33 GFG
Shots For
94
31.33 Avg

28.6%
2 GF

37.5%
Goals Against
7
2.33 GAA
Shots Against
76
25.33 Avg

60.0%
2 GA

34.2%


General ManagerAlex Wyatt
Claude Julien
Metropolitan
Eastern
J.T. Miller
Adam Larsson
Tyson Barrie




PNC Arena
Arena Capacity18,000
Attendance0
14,400




22
29
51 / 55
Prospects38


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap0$
Available Salary Cap Space82,500,000$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap23


Finance

Year to Date Revenue0$
Year To Date Expenses0$
Estimated Season Revenue0$
Estimated Season Expenses0$
Current Funds5,435,482$
Projected Funds5,435,482$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary Average
1J.T. Miller (C)0XXX100.007553918288909881748478757979790509003015,250,000$
2Jason Robertson0XX100.006951967989819984408582678383830508902357,362,500$
3Timo Meier0XX100.007453928391849479417882728181810508902616,000,000$
4Nazem Kadri0X100.007053928689789977798078707878780508703246,510,000$
5Pavel Buchnevich0XXX100.006952947885837676498378667777770508602846,090,000$
6Carter Verhaeghe0X100.006853928089749877417780677878780508502714,110,000$
7Nicholas Paul0XX100.007352957486719765717074777070700508102833,276,000$
8Stefan Noesen0XX100.00745294748954946843727473717171050790303750,000$
9Austin Watson0XX100.008455867583479059406671816565650507803131,410,000$
10Yakov Trenin0XX100.007853937286659263416873686868680507802651,768,000$
11Ryan Donato0XX100.007253947485538662437073716868680507702731,236,000$
12Derek Ryan0XX100.00705296708449976058687178666666050760361900,000$
13Adam Larsson (A)0X100.007452927181869972407170927171710508703044,000,000$
14Noah Hanifin0X99.006951957181829875407570887373730508602624,950,000$
15Tyson Barrie (A)0X99.006852957381729975407771817373730508403133,562,500$
16Mikey Anderson0X100.007452967280789368406869856969690508302454,207,500$
17Ethan Bear0X100.006952957180667366406969816868680508002621,900,000$
18Matt Grzelcyk0X100.006852956980669068407169806868680508002913,749,988$
Scratches
1Nicolas Deslauriers0XX100.009355867482469756406670736363630507703221,662,000$
2Derek Stepan15XX100.00695197698342886060687177656565050750332750,000$
1Nathan Walker0X100.00785296738347675945687079656565050770293750,000$
2Jujhar Khaira0XX100.00805393708460616052677166656565050760282965,250$
3Alex Chiasson0X100.00715296718852556240707555696969050750321750,000$
4Andreas Johnsson0XX100.00695394748260556342717055666666050750282792,000$
5Mark Jankowski0XX100.00705295728256595963687161656565050740282767,250$
6Justin Dowling0X100.00533881697258456365766671642540050730322750,000$
7Devin Shore0XX100.00755198708240565849686964646464050720282841,000$
8Ross Johnston0X100.008759837680385554406768556161610507202931,056,000$
9Alex Galchenyuk0XXX100.00745494678141555651666955626262050700291750,000$
10Zac Dalpe0X100.00765197678037555752697055646464050700332750,000$
11Tye Felhaber (R)0X100.00523984546158454236586539532540050600243775,000$
12Matt Irwin0X100.00785393718048736140676881656565050780351775,000$
13Chad Ruhwedel0X100.00765295698055566340676870656565050770332752,000$
14Kaedan Korczak (R)0X100.00775099728065556540696855676767050760221925,000$
15Jordie Benn40X100.00765490708257556440676955676767050750351750,000$
16Alex Alexeyev (R)0X100.00705198678061556140686855646464050730231925,000$
17Kurtis MacDermid0XX100.00855886708135555640666866626262050720293948,000$
18Kyle Capobianco (R)0X100.00715392698050556040666955656565050720251765,000$
19Anthony Angello0XX100.005561795353738440655764375225400506002711,010,100$
20Martin Pospisil (R)0X100.00545480535558643936586441512540050580232943,500$
21Nick Caamano (R)0XX100.00525483525458643836576339512540050570241750,000$
22Alexander Pashin (R)0X100.00525484525358643765576334502540050560202826,667$
23Scott Perunovich (R)0X100.00533982607358454936686453562540050660243869,500$
24Will Butcher0X100.00526384555576884336626347532540050630282767,250$
25Reilly Walsh0X100.00526583555482954236616444532540050630241925,000$
26Albert Johansson (R)0X100.00535782525362723836576337512540050570221820,000$
27Quinn Wichers (R)0X100.00533882505158453536556332492540050550252962,000$
TEAM AVERAGE99.9669529169776174604668706365586205074
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary Average
1Igor Shesterkin100.00939095939592929491899338990509602745,893,334$
2Linus Ullmark100.00927685899188909096809341730509302912,738,000$
Scratches
1Pheonix Copley100.00825767838381828392908730570508503121,455,000$
2Jesper Wallstedt (R)100.0074687477777574767874762555050780202925,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.008573808687848586898387347105088
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Claude Julien80787476928653CAN6320$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Jason RobertsonHurricanesLW/RW32687005392322.22%05819.3501125011030119.35550002.7600000200
2J.T. MillerHurricanesC/LW/RW32465006177128.57%15719.0801104000030019.085230002.1000000001
3Nazem KadriHurricanesC31453005813457.69%15618.6801105101130018.684463001.7800000001
4Timo MeierHurricanesLW/RW314550010353820.00%05719.0810114000031019.08151001.7500000010
5Pavel BuchnevichHurricanesC/LW/RW321310041102220.00%15117.1710124000001017.17361001.1600000010
6Tyson BarrieHurricanesD31230004731233.33%67525.290110500002000.00%015000.7900000000
7Mikey AndersonHurricanesD3022000551120.00%45518.640000401102000.00%004000.7200000000
8Adam LarssonHurricanesD3011300353300.00%45117.270000000003000.00%002000.3900000000
9Carter VerhaegheHurricanesLW31011001331333.33%04615.470000000000000.00%111000.4300000000
10Ethan BearHurricanesD31013002331033.33%14715.730000000000000.00%011000.4200000000
11Matt GrzelcykHurricanesD3011300126110.00%45217.430001400000000.00%003000.3800000000
12Noah HanifinHurricanesD31013002544225.00%47625.620000500003000.00%005000.2600000000
13Ryan DonatoHurricanesLW/RW3101-1004171314.29%23210.980000000000000.00%130000.6100000000
14Yakov TreninHurricanesLW/RW3011-100724120.00%03210.980000000000000.00%120000.6100000000
15Austin WatsonHurricanesLW/RW3000-140614020.00%03411.520000000000000.00%100000.00%00000000
16Derek RyanHurricanesC/RW3000020012200.00%33311.0000000000000011.001712000.00%00000000
17Nicholas PaulHurricanesC/LW3000-100426220.00%13311.2600000000000011.262140000.00%00000000
18Stefan NoesenHurricanesLW/RW3000-120304230.00%03812.9600004000000012.96552000.00%00000000
Team Total or Average541326392980725394384113.83%3289216.532466511231252151.32%1524330000.8700000222
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Igor ShesterkinHurricanes32100.9082.331802077640000.00%030000
Team Total or Average32100.9082.331802077640000.000030000


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Clause Trade Block Force Waivers Contract Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary AverageSalary Ave RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Link
Adam Larsson (1 Way Contract)HurricanesD301992-11-12No209 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo4Pro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$4,000,000$4,000,000$4,000,000$4,000,000$No4,000,000$4,000,000$4,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Austin Watson (1 Way Contract)HurricanesLW/RW311992-01-13No204 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo3Pro & Farm1,410,000$1,410,000$1,410,000$1,410,000$1,410,000$1,410,000$No1,410,000$1,410,000$Link / NHL Link
Carter Verhaeghe (1 Way Contract)HurricanesLW271995-08-14No180 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1Pro & Farm4,110,000$4,110,000$4,110,000$4,110,000$4,110,000$4,110,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Derek RyanHurricanesC/RW361986-12-29No185 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1Pro & Farm900,000$900,000$900,000$900,000$900,000$900,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Derek StepanHurricanesC/RW331990-06-18No196 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2Pro & Farm750,000$750,000$750,000$750,000$750,000$750,000$No750,000$Link / NHL Link
Ethan Bear (1 Way Contract)HurricanesD261997-06-26No197 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2Pro & Farm1,900,000$1,900,000$1,900,000$1,900,000$1,900,000$1,900,000$No1,900,000$Link / NHL Link
Igor Shesterkin (1 Way Contract)HurricanesG271995-12-30No189 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo4Pro & Farm5,893,334$5,893,334$5,893,334$5,893,334$5,893,334$5,893,334$No5,893,334$5,893,334$5,893,334$Link / NHL Link
J.T. Miller (1 Way Contract)HurricanesC/LW/RW301993-03-14No218 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm5,250,000$5,250,000$5,250,000$5,250,000$5,250,000$5,250,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Jason Robertson (1 Way Contract)HurricanesLW/RW231999-07-22No200 Lbs6 ft3YesNoNo5Pro Only7,362,500$7,362,500$7,362,500$7,362,500$7,362,500$7,362,500$No7,362,500$7,362,500$7,362,500$7,362,500$Link / NHL Link
Linus Ullmark (1 Way Contract)HurricanesG291993-07-31No212 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo1Pro & Farm2,738,000$2,738,000$2,738,000$2,738,000$2,738,000$2,738,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Matt Grzelcyk (1 Way Contract)HurricanesD291994-01-05No176 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1Pro & Farm3,749,988$3,749,988$3,749,988$3,749,988$3,749,988$3,749,988$NoLink / NHL Link
Mikey Anderson (1 Way Contract)HurricanesD241999-05-25No195 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo5Pro & Farm4,207,500$4,207,500$4,207,500$4,207,500$4,207,500$4,207,500$No4,207,500$4,207,500$4,207,500$4,207,500$Link / NHL Link
Nazem Kadri (1 Way Contract)HurricanesC321990-10-06No185 Lbs6 ft0YesNoNo4Pro Only6,510,000$6,510,000$6,510,000$6,510,000$6,510,000$6,510,000$No6,510,000$6,510,000$6,510,000$Link / NHL Link
Nicholas Paul (1 Way Contract)HurricanesC/LW281995-03-20No223 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3Pro & Farm3,276,000$3,276,000$3,276,000$3,276,000$3,276,000$3,276,000$No3,276,000$3,276,000$Link / NHL Link
Nicolas DeslauriersHurricanesLW/RW321991-02-22No220 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2Pro & Farm1,662,000$1,662,000$1,662,000$1,662,000$1,662,000$1,662,000$No1,662,000$Link / NHL Link
Noah Hanifin (1 Way Contract)HurricanesD261997-01-25No207 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2Pro & Farm4,950,000$4,950,000$4,950,000$4,950,000$4,950,000$4,950,000$No4,950,000$Link / NHL Link
Pavel Buchnevich (1 Way Contract)HurricanesC/LW/RW281995-04-17No196 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo4Pro & Farm6,090,000$6,090,000$6,090,000$6,090,000$6,090,000$6,090,000$No6,090,000$6,090,000$6,090,000$Link / NHL Link
Ryan Donato (1 Way Contract)HurricanesLW/RW271996-04-09No190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3Pro & Farm1,236,000$1,236,000$1,236,000$1,236,000$1,236,000$1,236,000$No1,236,000$1,236,000$Link / NHL Link
Stefan NoesenHurricanesLW/RW301993-02-12No205 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3Pro & Farm750,000$750,000$750,000$750,000$750,000$750,000$No750,000$750,000$Link / NHL Link
Timo Meier (1 Way Contract)HurricanesLW/RW261996-10-08No220 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Tyson Barrie (1 Way Contract)HurricanesD311991-07-26No197 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo3Pro & Farm3,562,500$3,562,500$3,562,500$3,562,500$3,562,500$3,562,500$No3,562,500$3,562,500$Link / NHL Link
Yakov Trenin (1 Way Contract)HurricanesLW/RW261997-01-13No201 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo5Pro & Farm1,768,000$1,768,000$1,768,000$1,768,000$1,768,000$1,768,000$No1,768,000$1,768,000$1,768,000$1,768,000$Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2228.68200 Lbs6 ft12.733,548,901$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
78,075,822$55,327,834$46,065,834$35,831,334$13,338,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Timo MeierJ.T. MillerJason Robertson34014
2Carter VerhaegheNazem KadriPavel Buchnevich30014
3Stefan NoesenNicholas PaulAustin Watson18221
4Yakov TreninDerek RyanRyan Donato18131
5 vs 5 Defence
Line #DefenceDefenceTime %PHYDFOF
1Adam LarssonNoah Hanifin30131
2Tyson BarrieMikey Anderson30032
3Matt GrzelcykEthan Bear20032
4Tyson BarrieNoah Hanifin20014
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Timo MeierJ.T. MillerJason Robertson50122
2Pavel BuchnevichNazem KadriStefan Noesen50122
Power Play Defence
Line #DefenceDefenceTime %PHYDFOF
1Tyson BarrieNoah Hanifin60014
2Matt GrzelcykMikey Anderson40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1J.T. MillerTimo Meier50122
2Jason RobertsonNazem Kadri50122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defence
Line #DefenceDefenceTime %PHYDFOF
1Adam LarssonNoah Hanifin50122
2Tyson BarrieMikey Anderson50122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenceDefenceTime %PHYDFOF
1J.T. Miller50122Adam LarssonNoah Hanifin50122
2Timo Meier50122Tyson BarrieMikey Anderson50122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1J.T. MillerTimo Meier50122
2Jason RobertsonNazem Kadri50122
4 vs 4 Defence
Line #DefenceDefenceTime %PHYDFOF
1Adam LarssonNoah Hanifin50122
2Tyson BarrieMikey Anderson50122
Last Minute Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenceDefence
Timo MeierJ.T. MillerJason RobertsonAdam LarssonNoah Hanifin
Last Minute Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenceDefence
Timo MeierJ.T. MillerJason RobertsonAdam LarssonNoah Hanifin
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Carter Verhaeghe, Nicholas Paul, Austin WatsonCarter Verhaeghe, Nicholas PaulAustin Watson
Extra Defencemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Matt Grzelcyk, Ethan Bear, Tyson BarrieMatt GrzelcykEthan Bear, Tyson Barrie
Penalty Shots
J.T. Miller, Timo Meier, Jason Robertson, Nazem Kadri, Pavel Buchnevich
Goalie
#1 : Igor Shesterkin, #2 : Linus Ullmark
Custom OT Lines Forwards
J.T. Miller, Timo Meier, Jason Robertson, Nazem Kadri, Pavel Buchnevich, Carter Verhaeghe, Carter Verhaeghe, Nicholas Paul, Stefan Noesen, Austin Watson, Yakov Trenin
Custom OT Lines Defencemen
Adam Larsson, Noah Hanifin, Tyson Barrie, Mikey Anderson, Matt Grzelcyk


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Capitals11000000716110000007160000000000021.000714210023202713104022104224125.00%20100.00%1255743.86%345265.38%194344.19%2415188169
2Devils1010000013-2000000000001010000013-200.0001230010002717550267428100.00%220.00%0255743.86%345265.38%194344.19%2114227157
3Islanders11000000532000000000001100000053221.000510150022104072112028152222150.00%10100.00%0255743.86%345265.38%194344.19%2417197157
Total321000001376110000007162110000066040.667132639005530943736210763210727228.57%5260.00%1255743.86%345265.38%194344.19%714660234824
_Since Last GM Reset321000001376110000007162110000066040.667132639005530943736210763210727228.57%5260.00%1255743.86%345265.38%194344.19%714660234824
_Vs Conference321000001376110000007162110000066040.667132639005530943736210763210727228.57%5260.00%1255743.86%345265.38%194344.19%714660234824
_Vs Division321000001376110000007162110000066040.667132639005530943736210763210727228.57%5260.00%1255743.86%345265.38%194344.19%714660234824

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
34W2132639947632107200
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
3210000137
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
110000071
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
211000066
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
210000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
7228.57%5260.00%1
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
37362105530
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
255743.86%345265.38%194344.19%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
714660234824


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visiting Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
2 - 2023-09-2310Hurricanes1Devils3ALBoxScore
4 - 2023-09-2525Hurricanes5Islanders3AWBoxScore
6 - 2023-09-2743Capitals1Hurricanes7BWBoxScore
8 - 2023-09-2959Blue Jackets-Hurricanes-
10 - 2023-10-0175Flyers-Hurricanes-
Trade Deadline --- Trades cannot be done after this date
12 - 2023-10-0391Penguins-Hurricanes-
14 - 2023-10-05106Hurricanes-Rangers-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity20004000500060001000
Ticket Price1951409049295
Attendance00000
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
3 0 - 0.00% 0$0$1800065

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 78,867,822$ 78,867,822$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 23 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 8 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Funds Projected Funds
0$ 5,435,482$ 5,435,482$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary Cap SpaceMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
0$ 82,500,000$ 82,500,000$ -62,500,000$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
J.T. MillerAGE:30PO:0OV:90
Jason RobertsonAGE:23PO:0OV:89
Timo MeierAGE:26PO:0OV:89
Pavel BuchnevichAGE:28PO:0OV:86
Carter VerhaegheAGE:27PO:0OV:85
Nicholas PaulAGE:28PO:0OV:81
Stefan NoesenAGE:30PO:0OV:79
Austin WatsonAGE:31PO:0OV:78
Yakov TreninAGE:26PO:0OV:78
Nathan WalkerAGE:29PO:0OV:77
Nicolas DeslauriersAGE:32PO:0OV:77
Ryan DonatoAGE:27PO:0OV:77
Jujhar KhairaAGE:28PO:0OV:76
Andreas JohnssonAGE:28PO:0OV:75
Mark JankowskiAGE:28PO:0OV:74
Devin ShoreAGE:28PO:0OV:72
Kurtis MacDermidAGE:29PO:0OV:72
Ross JohnstonAGE:29PO:0OV:72
Alex GalchenyukAGE:29PO:0OV:70
Tye Felhaber (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:60
Nick Caamano (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:57
J.T. MillerAGE:30PO:0OV:90
Nazem KadriAGE:32PO:0OV:87
Pavel BuchnevichAGE:28PO:0OV:86
Nicholas PaulAGE:28PO:0OV:81
Derek RyanAGE:36PO:0OV:76
Derek StepanAGE:33PO:0OV:75
Mark JankowskiAGE:28PO:0OV:74
Justin DowlingAGE:32PO:0OV:73
Alex GalchenyukAGE:29PO:0OV:70
Zac DalpeAGE:33PO:0OV:70
Anthony AngelloAGE:27PO:0OV:60
Alexander Pashin (R)AGE:20PO:0OV:56
J.T. MillerAGE:30PO:0OV:90
Jason RobertsonAGE:23PO:0OV:89
Timo MeierAGE:26PO:0OV:89
Pavel BuchnevichAGE:28PO:0OV:86
Stefan NoesenAGE:30PO:0OV:79
Austin WatsonAGE:31PO:0OV:78
Yakov TreninAGE:26PO:0OV:78
Nicolas DeslauriersAGE:32PO:0OV:77
Ryan DonatoAGE:27PO:0OV:77
Derek RyanAGE:36PO:0OV:76
Jujhar KhairaAGE:28PO:0OV:76
Alex ChiassonAGE:32PO:0OV:75
Andreas JohnssonAGE:28PO:0OV:75
Derek StepanAGE:33PO:0OV:75
Devin ShoreAGE:28PO:0OV:72
Alex GalchenyukAGE:29PO:0OV:70
Anthony AngelloAGE:27PO:0OV:60
Martin Pospisil (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:58
Nick Caamano (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:57

Defence #1Defence #2Goalie
Adam LarssonAGE:30PO:0OV:87
Noah HanifinAGE:26PO:0OV:86
Tyson BarrieAGE:31PO:0OV:84
Mikey AndersonAGE:24PO:0OV:83
Ethan BearAGE:26PO:0OV:80
Matt GrzelcykAGE:29PO:0OV:80
Matt IrwinAGE:35PO:0OV:78
Chad RuhwedelAGE:33PO:0OV:77
Kaedan Korczak (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:76
Jordie BennAGE:35PO:0OV:75
Alex Alexeyev (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:73
Kurtis MacDermidAGE:29PO:0OV:72
Kyle Capobianco (R)AGE:25PO:0OV:72
Scott Perunovich (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:66
Will ButcherAGE:28PO:0OV:63
Reilly WalshAGE:24PO:0OV:63
Albert Johansson (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:57
Quinn Wichers (R)AGE:25PO:0OV:55
Igor ShesterkinAGE:27PO:0OV:96
Linus UllmarkAGE:29PO:0OV:93
Pheonix CopleyAGE:31PO:0OV:85
Jesper Wallstedt (R)AGE:20PO:0OV:78

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Alexander PelevinHurricanes2023206
Brandon LisowskyHurricanes2023191
Brent JohnsonHurricanes2022111
Cole JordanHurricanes2022175
Cole KnubleHurricanes2023119
Daniel LjungmanHurricanes2021168
Danila YurovHurricanes202323
Eetu LiukasHurricanes2022207
Elliot EkmarkHurricanes2021199
Eric HjorthHurricanes
Ethan EdwardsHurricanes2021137
Grant MismashHurricanesLink
Hudson ThorntonHurricanes2023127
Isaiah GeorgeHurricanes202377
Jack SparkesHurricanes2023175
Jackson EdwardHurricanes2023207
Janne KuokkanenHurricanes201643Link
Johan LarssonHurricanes201056Link
Josh DaviesHurricanes2023174
Kirill DolzhenkovHurricanes202387
Kirill UstimenkoHurricanesLink
Mikhail GrigorenkoHurricanesLink
Mitchell GibsonHurricanes
Petr HauserHurricanes2023159
Riku TohilaHurricanes2023216
Robert CarpenterHurricanesLink
Robert OrrHurricanes2022143
Rodwin DionicioHurricanes202390
Ryan HealeyHurricanes2023120
Santeri SulkuHurricanes2023213
Stephen HallidayHurricanes202394
Theodor NiederbachHurricanes202144
Toni UtunenHurricanes
Tristan BrozHurricanes202279
Veini VehvilainenHurricanesLink
Vyacheslav ButeyetsHurricanes2023215
Zam PlanteHurricanes2023151
Zion NybeckHurricanes202175

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028



New Management in Raleigh

By Alex Wyatt (Hurricanes) On Saturday 5th August 2023 / 5:19pm

The Carolina Hurricanes have hired a new General Manager, Alex Wyatt, to take the helm of the franchise and build on their recent success. 

 

Despite the swap at the helm, Carolina made the playoffs last year, has a roster filled with solid talent who've all performed admirably. There was no need to open up the flood gates, tear down to the studs, shave the landing strip, or any other typically used euphemism for a scorched earth rebuild when Wyatt was handed the keys. He knows the previous man in his position well, and had nothing but compliments for him as he cleaned out the remaining possessions in the GM office. 

 

“I know Saqib well, we’ve managed against each other for years. I’m a little surprised there were only four goalies in the pro ranks, to be honest, but I knew we’d be set there for sure when I came in. I sent him a note of congratulations on Facebook messenger, three separate discord channels and in the comment section of a trade offer. He hasn’t responded yet but it’s only been about twelve weeks.”

 

Despite the good head start in Carolina, there was work to be done in Chicago and beyond. 

 

“My first order of business was to tackle the prospect pipeline. I had our scouts send me a report on our prospects and the average age of a player was 35 and most of them worked at Best Buy now. I thought that was strange because the Wolves (Carolina’s AHL affiliate) had 14 openings on an 18 man roster.”

 

Wyatt certainly got to work, making 18 picks in total in the entry draft, making most of his picks on shoddy cell phone reception, while dodging sneers from his wife and children for what they deemed ‘ruining the camping trip’. 

 

“You have to have priorities,” Wyatt said in regards to his draft weekend decisions. “My wife was concerned that the light from my cellphone was going to attract wolves, and given we were in the fifth round of the draft at that time, I told her that was precisely what I was trying to do.”

 

A snippet of his selections from the entry draft. 

 

Round One. 

 

Danila Yurov. 

A Russian winger with a knack for filling the net, Yurov bounced around all three levels of the Russian hockey system, performing decently at each one. Given the KHL’s penchant for playing promising young talent approximately thirteen seconds a night, his performance thus far bodes well. 

 

Round Two. 

 

No picks. 

 

Round Three. 

 

Rodwin Dionicio. 

An overager, and former forward, Dionicio was drafted as a defensemen. His underlying play driving metrics are off the charts, to the point a micro stats dork that the Canes’ scouting staff outsource 99% of their decision making tk said he received his highest score ever. Look for Dionicio to spend the vast majority of his career in the ECHL now. 

 

Round Four. 

 

Hudson Thornton. 

Thornton was already an overager, and passed through another league’s draft once again. Despite being top five in U20 scoring for defensemen in the WHL, ahead of the likes of Denton Mateychuk and in the company of Stan Svozil and Lukas Dragicevic, apparently only the Carolina staff can see the talent he provides. That, or he’s been blackballed by Avalanche GM, Jordan Wolfman. 

 

Round Five. 

 

Zam Plante. 

A defensively responsible forward with a high motor, Carolina’s scouts have a feeling his offensive upside should pair well enough to see him eventually rate well enough to provide bottom six depth at the NHL level. 

 

Round Six. 

 

Josh Davies. 

Another high motor forward who should be ready to send opposing players into the third row of the PNC Arena in a few years’ time. 

 

Round Seven. 

 

Jackson Edward. 

A violent penalty killer who was near the tops in PIMs in the OHL, while also boasting the top plus minus on a solid squad, the London Knights. He should feature in a bottom six role for Carolina eventually, before being cut to free agency after his ELC expires, then getting a $17 million dollar signing bonus on a $750k contract as a 76 rated player. 

 

The goal for Wyatt is clear, having taken over a team that was already set up well for NHL level success, it will be ensuring to maintain that talent with cap management and adding depth. Secondly, it will require being mindful that the team doesn’t lose focus on developing talent to fill gaps and continue to move forward on its goal of one day bringing the cup home to Raleigh. 

 

The fans, the players, management, and even the poor souls who get paid $14 an hour to fish the used condoms out of the urinals at PNC between periods, can’t wait for hockey to begin again soon. 

New Comment



[2023-09-06 8:32:27 PM] - Nathan Walker signed with Hurricanes for $750,000 for 3 year(s).
[2023-09-06 8:32:27 PM] - Nathan Walker was added to Hurricanes.
[2023-08-16 6:51:56 AM] - Kyle Capobianco signed with Hurricanes for $765,000 for 1 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $1.
[2023-08-16 6:51:56 AM] - Kyle Capobianco was added to Hurricanes.
[2023-08-09 10:58:42 AM] - Justin Dowling signed with Hurricanes for $750,000 for 2 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $1.
[2023-08-09 10:58:42 AM] - Justin Dowling was added to Hurricanes.
[2023-08-09 10:58:25 AM] - Devin Shore signed with Hurricanes for $841,000 for 2 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $1.
[2023-08-09 10:58:25 AM] - Devin Shore was added to Hurricanes.
[2023-08-09 10:58:14 AM] - Chad Ruhwedel signed with Hurricanes for $752,000 for 2 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $1.
[2023-08-09 10:58:14 AM] - Chad Ruhwedel was added to Hurricanes.
[2023-08-09 10:58:00 AM] - Alex Galchenyuk signed with Hurricanes for $750,000 for 1 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $1.
[2023-08-09 10:58:00 AM] - Alex Galchenyuk was added to Hurricanes.
[2023-08-09 10:55:14 AM] - Felix Bibeau has been deleted from Hurricanes.
[2023-08-09 10:55:10 AM] - Nicolas Guay has been deleted from Hurricanes.
[2023-08-09 10:55:00 AM] - Tarmo Reunanen has been deleted from Hurricanes.
[2023-08-09 10:54:55 AM] - Johannes Kinnvall has been deleted from Hurricanes.
[2023-08-09 10:54:50 AM] - Joseph Garreffa has been deleted from Hurricanes.
[2023-08-09 10:54:42 AM] - Cole Coskey has been deleted from Hurricanes.
[2023-08-03 10:08:58 AM] - Tye Felhaber signed with Hurricanes for $775,000 for 3 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $1.
[2023-08-03 10:08:58 AM] - Tye Felhaber was added to Hurricanes.
[2023-08-03 10:08:42 AM] - Derek Stepan signed with Hurricanes for $750,000 for 2 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $1.
[2023-08-03 10:08:42 AM] - Derek Stepan was added to Hurricanes.
[2023-07-22 9:52:57 AM] - Derek Ryan signed with Hurricanes for $900,000 for 1 year(s).
[2023-07-22 9:52:57 AM] - Derek Ryan was added to Hurricanes.
[2023-07-20 7:07:43 AM] - Zac Dalpe signed with Hurricanes for $750,000 for 2 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $1.
[2023-07-20 7:07:43 AM] - Zac Dalpe was added to Hurricanes.
[2023-07-20 7:07:36 AM] - Will Butcher signed with Hurricanes for $767,250 for 2 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $1.
[2023-07-20 7:07:36 AM] - Will Butcher was added to Hurricanes.
[2023-07-20 7:06:58 AM] - Nicolas Deslauriers signed with Hurricanes for $1,662,000 for 2 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $1.
[2023-07-20 7:06:58 AM] - Nicolas Deslauriers was added to Hurricanes.
[2023-07-17 8:08:19 PM] - Mark Jankowski signed with Hurricanes for $767,250 for 2 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $1.
[2023-07-17 8:08:19 PM] - Mark Jankowski was added to Hurricanes.
[2023-07-17 8:07:32 PM] - Andreas Johnsson signed with Hurricanes for $792,000 for 2 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract & Signing Bonus of $1.
[2023-07-17 8:07:29 PM] - Andreas Johnsson was added to Hurricanes.
[2023-07-15 8:35:51 AM] - Ross Johnston signed with Hurricanes for $1,056,000 for 3 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $1.
[2023-07-15 8:35:51 AM] - Ross Johnston was added to Hurricanes.
[2023-07-15 8:31:59 AM] - Nick Caamano signed with Hurricanes for $750,000 for 1 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $1.
[2023-07-15 8:31:59 AM] - Nick Caamano was added to Hurricanes.
[2023-07-15 8:29:44 AM] - Matt Irwin signed with Hurricanes for $775,000 for 1 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $1.
[2023-07-15 8:29:44 AM] - Matt Irwin was added to Hurricanes.
[2023-07-15 8:27:34 AM] - Kurtis MacDermid signed with Hurricanes for $948,000 for 3 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $1.
[2023-07-15 8:27:34 AM] - Kurtis MacDermid was added to Hurricanes.
[2023-07-15 8:24:47 AM] - Jujhar Khaira signed with Hurricanes for $965,250 for 2 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $502,000.
[2023-07-15 8:24:47 AM] - Jujhar Khaira was added to Hurricanes.
[2023-07-10 9:38:18 PM] - Nick Caamano was released.
[2023-07-10 9:38:18 PM] - Hurricanes paid $0 to release Nick Caamano.
[2023-07-10 9:38:10 PM] - Kurtis MacDermid was released.
[2023-07-10 9:38:10 PM] - Hurricanes paid $0 to release Kurtis MacDermid.
[2023-07-10 9:38:03 PM] - Michael Hutchinson was released.
[2023-07-10 9:38:03 PM] - Hurricanes paid $0 to release Michael Hutchinson.
[2023-07-10 9:37:57 PM] - Jack Dougherty was released.
[2023-07-10 9:37:57 PM] - Hurricanes paid $0 to release Jack Dougherty.
[2023-07-10 9:17:59 PM] - Jordie Benn signed with Hurricanes for $750,000 for 1 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $1.
[2023-07-10 9:17:59 PM] - Jordie Benn was added to Hurricanes.
[2023-07-10 9:15:57 PM] - Alex Chiasson signed with Hurricanes for $750,000 for 1 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $1.
[2023-07-10 9:15:57 PM] - Alex Chiasson was added to Hurricanes.
[2023-07-10 9:03:48 PM] - TRADE : From Panthers to Hurricanes : Y:2024-RND:4-FLA, $500,000 (Money).
[2023-07-10 9:03:48 PM] - TRADE : From Hurricanes to Panthers : Warren Foegele (78).
[2023-07-06 3:14:34 PM] - Stefan Noesen signed with Hurricanes for $750,000 for 3 year(s) / Option : No Trade & Signing Bonus of $3,250,000.
[2023-07-06 3:14:34 PM] - Stefan Noesen was added to Hurricanes.



[2023-09-25 9:09:10 AM] Successfully loaded Hurricanes lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[2023-09-18 9:23:32 AM] Successfully loaded Hurricanes lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[2023-09-12 7:34:40 AM] Successfully loaded Hurricanes lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[2023-09-12 7:34:35 AM] Nathan Walker of Hurricanes was sent down to farm.
[2023-09-06 8:32:27 PM] Nathan Walker signed with Hurricanes for $750,000 for 3 year(s).
[2023-09-06 8:32:27 PM] Nathan Walker was added to Hurricanes.
[2023-09-06 8:31:36 PM] Successfully loaded Hurricanes lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[2023-09-06 8:31:35 PM] Hurricanes has made new offers to free agents.
[2023-08-24 3:34:24 PM] Successfully loaded Hurricanes lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[2023-08-24 3:34:24 PM] Kyle Capobianco of Hurricanes was sent down to farm.
[2023-08-20 3:04:43 PM] Successfully loaded Hurricanes lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[2023-08-16 6:51:56 AM] Kyle Capobianco signed with Hurricanes for $765,000 for 1 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $1.
[2023-08-16 6:51:56 AM] Kyle Capobianco was added to Hurricanes.
[2023-08-16 6:50:28 AM] Successfully loaded Hurricanes lines done with STHS Client - 3.3.8.8
[2023-08-16 6:50:28 AM] Hurricanes has made new offers to free agents.
[2023-08-16 6:50:27 AM] Derek Stepan of Hurricanes was sent to pro.
[2023-08-16 6:50:27 AM] Chad Ruhwedel of Hurricanes was sent down to farm.
[2023-08-16 6:50:26 AM] Tye Felhaber of Hurricanes was sent down to farm.
[2023-08-16 6:50:26 AM] Justin Dowling of Hurricanes was sent down to farm.
[2023-08-16 6:50:26 AM] Devin Shore of Hurricanes was sent down to farm.
[2023-08-16 6:50:26 AM] Derek Stepan of Hurricanes was sent down to farm.
[2023-08-16 6:50:26 AM] Alex Galchenyuk of Hurricanes was sent down to farm.
[2023-08-09 10:58:42 AM] Justin Dowling signed with Hurricanes for $750,000 for 2 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $1.
[2023-08-09 10:58:42 AM] Justin Dowling was added to Hurricanes.
[2023-08-09 10:58:25 AM] Devin Shore signed with Hurricanes for $841,000 for 2 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $1.
[2023-08-09 10:58:25 AM] Devin Shore was added to Hurricanes.
[2023-08-09 10:58:14 AM] Chad Ruhwedel signed with Hurricanes for $752,000 for 2 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $1.
[2023-08-09 10:58:14 AM] Chad Ruhwedel was added to Hurricanes.
[2023-08-09 10:58:00 AM] Alex Galchenyuk signed with Hurricanes for $750,000 for 1 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $1.
[2023-08-09 10:58:00 AM] Alex Galchenyuk was added to Hurricanes.
[2023-08-09 10:55:52 AM] Successfully loaded Hurricanes lines done with STHS Client - 3.3.8.8
[2023-08-09 10:55:52 AM] Hurricanes has made new offers to free agents.
[2023-08-09 10:55:51 AM] Tye Felhaber of Hurricanes was sent to pro.
[2023-08-09 10:55:51 AM] Nicolas Deslauriers of Hurricanes was sent to pro.
[2023-08-09 10:55:51 AM] Derek Stepan of Hurricanes was sent to pro.
[2023-08-09 10:55:50 AM] Successfully loaded Hurricanes lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[2023-08-09 10:55:50 AM] Tye Felhaber of Hurricanes was sent down to farm.
[2023-08-09 10:55:50 AM] Nicolas Deslauriers of Hurricanes was sent down to farm.
[2023-08-09 10:55:50 AM] Derek Stepan of Hurricanes was sent down to farm.
[2023-08-09 10:55:14 AM] Felix Bibeau has been deleted from Hurricanes.
[2023-08-09 10:55:10 AM] Nicolas Guay has been deleted from Hurricanes.
[2023-08-09 10:55:00 AM] Tarmo Reunanen has been deleted from Hurricanes.
[2023-08-09 10:54:55 AM] Johannes Kinnvall has been deleted from Hurricanes.
[2023-08-09 10:54:50 AM] Joseph Garreffa has been deleted from Hurricanes.
[2023-08-09 10:54:42 AM] Cole Coskey has been deleted from Hurricanes.
[2023-08-03 10:08:58 AM] Tye Felhaber signed with Hurricanes for $775,000 for 3 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $1.
[2023-08-03 10:08:58 AM] Tye Felhaber was added to Hurricanes.
[2023-08-03 10:08:42 AM] Derek Stepan signed with Hurricanes for $750,000 for 2 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $1.
[2023-08-03 10:08:42 AM] Derek Stepan was added to Hurricanes.
[2023-08-03 10:08:30 AM] Successfully loaded Hurricanes lines done with STHS Client - 3.3.8.8



No Injury or Suspension.

Cap Hit
Hurricanes
Projected Total Cap Hit0$
Projected Cap Space82,500,000$
Retained Salary0$
Salary Cap To Date0$
Players In Salary Cap23
Contracts22/50
LTIR0
Hurricanes Roster Pos Age Cap Hit 2023-24 2024-25 2025-26 2026-27 2027-28 2028-29 2029-30 2030-31
Adam LarssonD304,000,000$4,000,000$4,000,000$4,000,000$4,000,000$UFA
Austin WatsonLW/RW311,410,000$1,410,000$1,410,000$1,410,000$UFA
Carter VerhaegheLW274,110,000$4,110,000$UFA
Derek Ryan C/RW36900,000$900,000$ UFA
Derek Stepan C/RW33750,000$750,000$ 750,000$ UFA
Ethan BearD261,900,000$1,900,000$1,900,000$ RFA
Igor ShesterkinG275,893,334$5,893,334$5,893,334$5,893,334$5,893,334$UFA
J.T. MillerC/LW/RW305,250,000$5,250,000$UFA
Jason Robertson LW/RW237,362,500$7,362,500$7,362,500$7,362,500$7,362,500$7,362,500$UFA
Linus UllmarkG292,738,000$2,738,000$UFA
Matt GrzelcykD293,749,988$3,749,988$UFA
Mikey Anderson D244,207,500$4,207,500$4,207,500$4,207,500$4,207,500$4,207,500$UFA
Nazem Kadri C326,510,000$6,510,000$6,510,000$6,510,000$6,510,000$UFA
Nicholas PaulC/LW283,276,000$3,276,000$3,276,000$3,276,000$UFA
Nicolas Deslauriers LW/RW321,662,000$1,662,000$ 1,662,000$ UFA
Noah HanifinD264,950,000$4,950,000$4,950,000$ RFA
Pavel BuchnevichC/LW/RW286,090,000$6,090,000$6,090,000$6,090,000$6,090,000$UFA
Ryan DonatoLW/RW271,236,000$1,236,000$1,236,000$1,236,000$UFA
Stefan Noesen LW/RW30750,000$750,000$ 750,000$ 750,000$ UFA
Timo MeierLW/RW266,000,000$6,000,000$ RFA
Tyson BarrieD313,562,500$3,562,500$3,562,500$3,562,500$UFA
Yakov TreninLW/RW261,768,000$1,768,000$1,768,000$1,768,000$1,768,000$1,768,000$UFA
Non-Roster Pos Age Cap Hit 2023-24 2024-25 2025-26 2026-27 2027-28 2028-29 2029-30 2030-31
Albert Johansson D22820,000$820,000$ RFA
Alex Alexeyev D23925,000$925,000$ RFA
Alex Chiasson RW32750,000$750,000$ UFA
Alex Galchenyuk C/LW/RW29750,000$750,000$ UFA
Alexander Pashin C20826,667$826,667$ 826,667$ RFA
Andreas Johnsson LW/RW28792,000$792,000$792,000$UFA
Anthony Angello C/RW271,010,100$1,010,100$ RFA
Chad Ruhwedel D33752,000$752,000$ 752,000$ UFA
Devin Shore LW/RW28841,000$841,000$ 841,000$ UFA
Jesper Wallstedt G20925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ RFA
Jordie Benn D35750,000$750,000$ UFA
Jujhar Khaira LW/RW28965,250$965,250$ 965,250$ UFA
Justin Dowling C32750,000$750,000$ 750,000$ UFA
Kaedan Korczak D22925,000$925,000$ RFA
Kurtis MacDermid LW/D29948,000$948,000$ 948,000$ 948,000$ UFA
Kyle Capobianco D25765,000$765,000$ RFA
Mark Jankowski C/LW28767,250$767,250$ 767,250$ UFA
Martin Pospisil RW23943,500$943,500$ 943,500$ RFA
Matt Irwin D35775,000$775,000$ UFA
Nathan Walker LW29750,000$750,000$ 750,000$ 750,000$ UFA
Nick Caamano LW/RW24750,000$750,000$ RFA
Pheonix Copley G311,455,000$1,455,000$ 1,455,000$ UFA
Quinn Wichers D25962,000$962,000$ 962,000$ RFA
Reilly Walsh D24925,000$925,000$ RFA
Ross Johnston LW291,056,000$1,056,000$ 1,056,000$ 1,056,000$ UFA
Scott Perunovich D24869,500$869,500$ 869,500$ 869,500$ RFA
Tye Felhaber LW24775,000$775,000$ 775,000$ 775,000$ RFA
Will Butcher D28767,250$767,250$ 767,250$ UFA
Zac Dalpe C33750,000$750,000$ 750,000$ UFA

Hurricanes

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1J.T. Miller2491021862881916337437776113.40%126530421.311853711115272718354.32%31.09610
2Timo Meier24999139238188738333371113.92%135511120.53184260934263912532.90%20.93210
3Pavel Buchnevich24974108182-510730619461811.97%79396015.9123174078011616433.06%10.9200
4Anthony Mantha2468489173-129532315363413.25%45404316.4420173774011614925.15%30.8614
5Jason Robertson1986890158502719315148014.17%55282814.28612183701135533.88%11.1213

Hurricanes

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Igor Shesterkin18010363100.9052.891029384495519828931280.76913
2Linus Ullmark89333460.8923.2446710025223341287540.60025
3Ville Husso10001.0000.001800085000.0000

Hurricanes

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
202082323701444227246-1941181500233130117134114220121197129-3282227376603300788163245507938458022448102146215242257232.00%2155773.49%3676141347.84%678136449.71%493100848.91%1804116419116531252620
2021823934045003123057411917032001591411841201701300153164-11913125518634201151009324840829856789246285948417562285222.81%2274082.38%7750153148.99%752156048.21%526114246.06%1862121618366461236613
20228249250421127920673412990210016491734120160211111511501112794707495297105725255488886179021256696041315431963819.39%1942885.57%4718149548.03%749162346.15%499104747.66%1809116618656481261626
Total Regular Season2461209609115581875761123664105533453349104123545504622365408-4328481813972215124972982531617493888248324911612747628401359482364916224.96%63612580.35%142144443948.30%2179454747.92%1518319747.48%547635485613194937501861
Playoff
202240400000816-820200000510-52020000036-308152310143010332353601383316805240.00%80100.00%0266738.81%287935.44%245742.11%7647101316230
Total Playoff40400000816-820200000510-52020000036-308152310143010332353601383316805240.00%80100.00%0266738.81%287935.44%245742.11%7647101316230

Hurricanes

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Timo Meier4224-2235922.22%17418.53011100010028.57%01.0800
2Pavel Buchnevich41340063147.14%38320.9310110000000.00%00.9600
3J.T. Miller4134-2074616.67%17518.78011100000039.19%01.0600
4Ryan Donato4022202220.00%0307.52000000000036.36%01.3300
5Matt Grzelcyk4112-2228714.29%69624.1100010000000.00%00.4100

Hurricanes

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Igor Shesterkin40400.8913.77239201513776010.0000